Whickham Golf Club
HOME

Whickham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - May 2018


Time Name
Tue 1 May
 08:24 - 10:32   Monthly Medal (Seniors Competition)
 16:40 - 18:00   Whickham v Garesfield (Mens Team)
Wed 2 May
 06:00   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 3 May
 08:32 - 09:12   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:24   Nordmann 2/Stroke/Lowery Qualifier (Ladies Competition)
 10:32 - 10:40   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
Fri 4 May
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Sat 5 May
 06:00 - 15:30   Centenary Cup (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
Sun 6 May
 06:00   Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition)
 07:44 - 08:24   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:16   Stroke/Scarth Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:24 - 10:32   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
 14:00 - 14:24   Stableford (Junior Competition)
Mon 7 May
 10:00 - 14:00   D Green & J Crombie Trophy (County Competition)
Tue 8 May
 08:24 - 09:20   Team Waltz (Seniors Competition)
 09:28 - 10:24   Alf Evens Trophy (Ladies and Seniors)
Wed 9 May
 06:00   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 10:24 - 10:32   Bishop Auckland GC (County Courtesy)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 10 May
 07:56 - 08:36   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 08:44 - 08:52   Reserved (Reserved)
 09:00 - 14:00   4 Ball Betterball (stableford) (Ladies Pairs Open)
Fri 11 May
 10:00 - 11:52   Reserved (Reserved)
 12:00 - 16:32   Mayor's Charity Golf Day (Society)
Sat 12 May
 06:00 - 12:52   Orman Shield Rnd 2 (Mens Competition)
 13:00   Tyneside GC (County Courtesy)
 13:07 - 15:30   Orman Shield Rnd 2 (Mens Competition)
Sun 13 May
 06:00   Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition)
 07:44 - 08:24   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 10:24 - 11:20   Ladies Invitation Day (Ladies Competition)
 12:32 - 12:40   Ryton Golf Club (County Courtesy)
 14:00 - 14:32   Stableford (Junior Competition)
Mon 14 May
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 13:44 - 14:48   Whickham v Darlington (Ladies Team)
Tue 15 May
 08:24 - 10:32   Weightman Rnd 2 (Seniors Competition)
 16:40 - 18:00   Whickham v City of Newcastle (Mens Team)
Wed 16 May
 06:00   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 17 May
 08:32 - 09:04   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:24   Rose Bowl 2/Stroke/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:32 - 10:40   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
Fri 18 May
 10:00 - 10:08   Billingham GC (County Courtesy)
 10:48 - 11:12   Graham Hunter (Society)
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Sat 19 May
 06:00 - 12:52   Coronation Cup (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
 13:00   Billingham GC (County Courtesy)
 13:07 - 15:30   Coronation Cup (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
Sun 20 May
 06:00   Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition)
 07:44 - 08:24   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:00   Coronation Foursomes (Ladies Competition)
 10:08 - 10:16   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
 10:24 - 10:32   Billingham GC (County Courtesy)
 12:00 - 12:24   Moulders Arms Golf Society (Society)
 14:00 - 14:32   Presidents Cup (Junior Competition)
Tue 22 May
 08:24 - 10:32   Centenary Trophy (Seniors Competition)
 16:48 - 18:00   Whickham v Birtley (Mens Team)
Wed 23 May
 06:00   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 24 May
 08:32 - 09:12   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:24   Nordmann 3/Stroke (Ladies Competition)
 10:32 - 10:40   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
Fri 25 May
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Sat 26 May
 06:00 - 15:30   Orman Shield Rnd 3/Matchplay Qualifier (Mens Competition)
Sun 27 May
 06:00   Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition)
 07:44 - 08:24   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:08   Stroke/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:16 - 10:24   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
 14:00 - 14:32   Stableford (Junior Competition)
Mon 28 May
 09:28 - 10:32   Baxter Salvers (Mixed Competition)
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 14:00 - 14:32   Captains Shield Rnd 1 (Junior Competition)
Tue 29 May
 08:32 - 10:24   Crombie Shields (Seniors Competition)
Wed 30 May
 06:00   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 10:00 - 10:08   Bishop Aukland Golf Club (County Courtesy)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 31 May
 08:32 - 09:12   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:24   Rose Bowl 3/Stroke/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:32 - 10:40   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf