Whickham Golf Club
HOME

Whickham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Apr 2018


Time Name
Sun 1 Apr
 06:00   Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition)
 07:44 - 08:24   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:00   Stableford (Ladies Competition)
 11:28 - 11:36   Seaham Golf Club (County Courtesy)
 14:00 - 14:32   Stableford (Junior Competition)
Mon 2 Apr
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 15:04 - 15:44    (Junior Competition)
Tue 3 Apr
 08:32 - 10:08   Monthly Medal (Seniors Competition)
 10:16 - 10:24   Nine Holes (Seniors Competition)
 10:32   Nne Holes (Seniors Competition)
 10:40   Nine Holes (Seniors Competition)
Wed 4 Apr
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 5 Apr
 08:24 - 09:12   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:40   stableford (Ladies Competition)
 14:00 - 14:32   Stableford (Junior Competition)
Fri 6 Apr
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Sat 7 Apr
 06:00 - 12:52   Pro's Cup (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
 13:00   Whitburn GC (County Courtesy)
 13:07 - 15:00   Pro's Cup (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
Sun 8 Apr
 06:00   Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition)
 07:44 - 08:24   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 10:24 - 10:32   Seaham GC (County Courtesy)
 11:28 - 12:00   Captains Drive In (Closed)
Mon 9 Apr
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Tue 10 Apr
 08:32 - 09:12   Muncaster Trophy (Seniors Competition)
 09:28 - 10:08   Muncaster Trophy (Seniors Competition)
Wed 11 Apr
 06:00   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 10:24 - 10:32   Boldon GC (County Courtesy)
 11:04 - 11:36   Holiday Shield (Junior Competition)
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 17:04 - 17:20   Juniors (Junior Competition)
 17:36 - 18:00   Juniors (Junior Competition)
Thu 12 Apr
 08:24 - 09:12   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:40   Stroke/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
Fri 13 Apr
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Sat 14 Apr
 06:00 - 15:00   Alan Ridler Plate (Stroke) (Mens Competition)
Sun 15 Apr
 08:00 - 11:20   J C Sharp Rnd 4 (Stroke) (Mens Competition)
 11:28 - 12:32   Stroke/Scarth Medal (Ladies Competition)
 14:00 - 14:32   Stableford (Junior Competition)
Mon 16 Apr
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 13:44 - 14:48   Whickham v Barnard Castle (Ladies Team)
Tue 17 Apr
 08:32 - 10:32   Weightman Rnd 1 (Seniors Competition)
 12:48 - 13:04   Jim Welsh GS (Society)
Wed 18 Apr
 06:00   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 09:28 - 09:44   Northern Craftsman GS (Society)
 11:04 - 11:36   Holiday Shield Rnd 2 (Junior Competition)
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 12:48 - 13:04   Jim Welsh GS (Society)
Thu 19 Apr
 08:16 - 08:56   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:04 - 10:16   Nordmann 1/Stroke/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:24 - 11:28   Whickham v Roseberry Grange (Seniors Team)
 16:48 - 18:00   Whickham v Durham City (Mens Team)
Fri 20 Apr
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 12:40 - 12:56   Huthart Golf Society (Society)
 13:04 - 13:44   Huthart GS (Society)
Sat 21 Apr
 06:00 - 12:52   Orman Shield Rnd 1 (Mens Competition)
 13:00   Dinsdale Spa Golf Club (County Courtesy)
 13:07 - 15:00   Orman Shield Rnd 1 (Mens Competition)
Sun 22 Apr
 07:36 - 08:16   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 08:24 - 09:28   J C Sharp (Final) (Mens Competition)
 09:36 - 10:08   Stableford (Ladies Competition)
 10:16 - 10:48   Bells Goblets (Mixed Competition)
 11:04 - 11:12   Bells Goblets (Mixed Competition)
 11:20 - 11:28   Wearside GC (County Courtesy)
 14:00 - 14:32   Stableford (Junior Competition)
Mon 23 Apr
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Tue 24 Apr
 08:32 - 10:16   American Greensomes (Stroke) (Seniors Competition)
Wed 25 Apr
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 26 Apr
 08:32 - 09:12   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:24   Rose Bowl 1/Stroke (Ladies Competition)
 10:32 - 10:40   9 Hole comp (Ladies Competition)
Fri 27 Apr
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 13:28 - 14:08   Clarke Chapman Golf Society (Society)
Sat 28 Apr
 06:00 - 14:24   Charity Putter/Mill Volvo (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
Sun 29 Apr
 06:00   Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition)
 07:36 - 08:16   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 08:24 - 09:20   J C Sharp (Back up Final) (Mens Competition)
 09:28 - 10:16   Stroke/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:24 - 10:32   Consett GC (County Courtesy)
 11:44 - 11:52   Roseberry Grange GC (County Courtesy)
 14:00 - 14:32   Stableford (Junior Competition)
Mon 30 Apr
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf