Whickham Golf Club
HOME
< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Whickham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Jun 2017


Time Name
Thu 1 Jun
 08:32 - 09:20   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 11:12 - 12:08   Rose Bowl 3/Stroke (Ladies Competition)
 12:16 - 12:24   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
 13:36   North of England Schools Championship (Reserved)
 13:44 - 16:08   North of England School Championship (Reserved)
Fri 2 Jun
 06:56 - 16:32   North of England Schools Championship (County Competition)
Sat 3 Jun
 07:30 - 15:00   4 Ball Betterball (Stableford) (Mens Open Competition)
Sun 4 Jun
 06:00   Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition)
 07:44 - 08:24   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:16   Stroke/Scarth Medal/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:24   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
 14:00 - 14:32   Stableford (Junior Competition)
Mon 5 Jun
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Tue 6 Jun
 08:24 - 10:56   June Monthly Medal (Seniors Competition)
Wed 7 Jun
 06:00   Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 16:00 - 17:36   Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition)
Thu 8 Jun
 08:32 - 09:36   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 10:00 - 11:04   Whickham v Consett (Seniors Team)
 11:12 - 12:08   Nordmann 4/Stroke/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 12:16 - 12:24   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
Fri 9 Jun
 09:30   Pulman Volkswagen (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 09:40 - 11:50   Pro Am (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 12:00   Mick Martin Promotons (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 12:10 - 12:40   Pro Am (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 12:50   Saint-Gobain Ecophon (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 13:00 - 13:40   Pro Am (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 13:50   Hadrian Heathcare (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 14:00   Hathaways Solicitors (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 14:10 - 14:20   Pro Am (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 14:30   Parker Tiles (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
Sat 10 Jun
 06:00 - 15:30   Les Brown 55+/Orman Shield Rnd 4 (Mens Competition)
Sun 11 Jun
 06:00   Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition)
 07:44 - 08:24   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:32   Baxter Salvers (Mixed Competition)
 14:00 - 14:32   Captains Shield (Junior Competition)
Mon 12 Jun
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Tue 13 Jun
 08:24 - 11:04   Centenary Trophy (Seniors Competition)
 16:40 - 18:00   Whickham v Ravensworth (Mens Team)
Wed 14 Jun
 06:00   Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 16:00 - 17:36   Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition)
Thu 15 Jun
 08:24 - 09:28   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 10:00 - 11:04   Whickham v Beamish (Seniors Team)
 11:12 - 12:08   Rose Bowl 4/Stroke/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 12:16 - 12:24   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
Fri 16 Jun
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 16:56 - 17:36   Whickham v Durham City (JuniorsTeam)
Sat 17 Jun
 06:00 - 12:52   Col Thompson (Bogey) (Mens Competition)
 13:00   Garesfield G C (County Courtesy)
 13:07 - 15:30   Col Thompson (Bogey) (Mens Competition)
Sun 18 Jun
 05:00 - 10:00   Summer Solstice (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
 10:08 - 10:48   PING 4 Ball Better Ball (Ladies Competition)
 10:56   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
 11:04 - 11:52   Newton Aycliffe GS (Society)
Mon 19 Jun
 10:56 - 11:20   HASSRA Golf Society (Society)
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Tue 20 Jun
 08:32 - 11:04   Weightman Rnd 3 (Seniors Competition)
 14:00 - 15:04   Whickham v Ryton (Sivewright) (Ladies Team)
 16:48 - 18:00   Whickham v Crook (Mens Team)
Wed 21 Jun
 06:00   Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 16:00 - 17:28   Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition)
Thu 22 Jun
 08:24 - 09:28   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 10:00 - 10:56   Australian Spoons (Ladies Competition)
 11:04 - 11:12   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
Fri 23 Jun
 12:08 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 16:56 - 17:36   Whickham v Consett (JuniorsTeam)
Sat 24 Jun
 06:00 - 12:52   Orman Shield Rnd 5 + Matchplay Qualifier (Mens Competition)
 13:00   Woodham G C (County Courtesy)
 13:07 - 16:00   Orman Shield Rnd 5 + Matchplay Qualifier (Mens Competition)
Sun 25 Jun
 06:00   Sunday Medal (Mens Competition)
 07:44 - 08:24   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:08   Centenary Cup (Ladies Competition)
 10:16   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
 11:04 - 11:28   Hind GS (Society)
 14:00 - 14:32   Stableford (Junior Competition)
Mon 26 Jun
 10:00 - 10:24   Derwentside Police Golf Society (Society)
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 13:28 - 13:52   Derwentside Police Golf Society (Society)
Tue 27 Jun
 08:32 - 10:32   Texas Scramble (Seniors Competition)
Wed 28 Jun
 06:00   Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 16:00 - 17:28   Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition)
Thu 29 Jun
 08:32 - 09:36   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 11:12 - 12:08   Stableford (Ladies Competition)
 12:16 - 12:24   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
Fri 30 Jun
 12:00 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf