Time |
Name |
Fri 1 Jul |
12:00 - 12:40 |
members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
13:28 - 14:32 |
Clarke Chapman Golf Society (Society) |
15:28 - 16:32 |
Baxter Salvers (Mixed Competition) |
Sat 2 Jul |
06:00 - 13:07 |
DCGU Clubs Qualifier (County Competition) |
Sun 3 Jul |
06:00 |
Olympic Stroke (Mens Competition) |
07:44 - 08:24 |
Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
09:12 - 10:08 |
Stroke/E G Medal/Scarth Medal (Ladies Competition) |
10:16 - 10:24 |
9 hole competition (Ladies Competition) |
13:04 - 13:36 |
Captains Shield Rnd 4 Stroke (Junior Competition) |
Mon 4 Jul |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
Tue 5 Jul |
08:24 - 10:24 |
Yellow Ball (Seniors Competition) |
10:32 - 11:36 |
Whickham v Garesfield (Seniors Team) |
Wed 6 Jul |
06:00 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
13:44 - 14:48 |
Whickham v Bishop Auckland (Anderson) (Ladies Team) |
16:00 - 17:28 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
Thu 7 Jul |
08:24 - 09:04 |
Seniors (Turn up and Play) |
12:00 - 13:04 |
Stroke (Ladies Competition) |
13:12 - 13:20 |
9 hole competition (Ladies Competition) |
Fri 8 Jul |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
Sat 9 Jul |
06:00 - 12:52 |
Jubilee Trophy (Mens Competition) |
13:07 - 15:00 |
Jubilee Trophy (Mens Competition) |
Sun 10 Jul |
06:00 |
Sunday Medal plus Championship Rnd 1 (Mens Competition) |
07:44 - 08:24 |
Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
08:32 - 09:36 |
Men's Championship Rnd 1 (Mens Competition) |
09:44 - 10:24 |
Ladies Championship Rnd 1 (Stroke) (Ladies Competition) |
10:32 |
9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition) |
11:04 - 11:28 |
Border Terrier GS (Society) |
12:32 - 13:04 |
Captains Shield Rnd 5 Stroke (Junior Competition) |
14:00 - 14:40 |
Men's Championship Rnd 2 (Mens Competition) |
Mon 11 Jul |
09:28 - 10:24 |
NESLC GS (Society) |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
13:28 - 14:24 |
NESLC GS (Society) |
Tue 12 Jul |
08:30 - 14:30 |
4 Ball Betterball (Stableford) (Men's Over 55 Open) |
16:48 - 18:08 |
Whickham v Ryton (Mens Team) |
Wed 13 Jul |
06:00 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
16:00 - 17:28 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
Thu 14 Jul |
08:32 - 10:56 |
Weightman 4 (Seniors Competition) |
12:00 - 13:04 |
Daily Mail Foursomes (Ladies Competition) |
13:12 - 13:20 |
9 hole competition (Ladies Competition) |
Fri 15 Jul |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
Sat 16 Jul |
06:00 |
Men's Invitation Day (Mens Competition) |
Sun 17 Jul |
06:00 |
Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition) |
07:44 - 08:24 |
Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
10:00 - 11:36 |
Lady Captains Day (Ladies Competition) |
11:44 - 12:16 |
Northern Counties GS (Society) |
14:00 - 14:32 |
Captains Shield Rnd 6 Stroke (Junior Competition) |
Mon 18 Jul |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
16:56 - 18:48 |
Captains 3 Club Comp (Mens Competition) |
Tue 19 Jul |
08:24 - 10:56 |
Senior Captains Day (Seniors Competition) |
Wed 20 Jul |
06:00 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
16:32 - 17:28 |
Captains Mixed (Mixed Competition) |
Thu 21 Jul |
08:32 - 09:28 |
Seniors (Turn up and Play) |
12:00 - 13:12 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) |
13:20 - 13:28 |
9 hole competition (Ladies Competition) |
Fri 22 Jul |
10:24 - 13:36 |
Clancy Dowcra Golf Society (Society) |
Sat 23 Jul |
06:00 - 15:30 |
Captains Day Nordmann Cup (Mens Competition) |
Sun 24 Jul |
06:00 |
Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition) |
07:44 - 08:24 |
Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
09:12 - 10:08 |
Glad Hume Salver (Ladies Competition) |
10:16 - 10:24 |
9 hole competition (Ladies Competition) |
10:56 - 11:20 |
Bowden GS (Society) |
14:00 - 14:32 |
Mclure Memorial Trophy (Junior Competition) |
Mon 25 Jul |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
13:44 - 14:40 |
Whickham v Castle Eden (Anderson) (Ladies Team) |
Tue 26 Jul |
08:24 - 10:56 |
July Monthly Medal (Seniors Competition) |
16:40 - 18:00 |
Whickham v Whitburn (Mens Team) |
Wed 27 Jul |
06:00 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
16:00 - 17:28 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
Thu 28 Jul |
08:24 - 09:36 |
Seniors (Turn up and Play) |
12:00 - 13:12 |
Stroke/E G Medal (Ladies Competition) |
13:20 - 13:28 |
9 hole competition (Ladies Competition) |
Fri 29 Jul |
10:32 - 10:56 |
Earsdon GS (Society) |
11:04 - 11:28 |
MAGS (Society) |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
Sat 30 Jul |
06:00 - 12:52 |
Orman Rnd 6-Campbell Rnd 1-2nd Div 1 (Mens Competition) |
13:07 - 15:30 |
Orman Rnd 6-Campbell Rnd 1-2nd Div 1 (Mens Competition) |
Sun 31 Jul |
06:00 |
Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition) |
07:44 - 08:24 |
Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
09:12 - 10:08 |
Stroke/E G Medal/Scarth Medal (Ladies Competition) |
10:16 - 10:24 |
9 hole competition (Ladies Competition) |
11:04 - 11:36 |
Forest Hall GS (Society) |
13:20 - 13:52 |
Peacock Golf Society (Society) |
14:00 - 14:32 |
Stableford (Junior Competition) |