Whickham Golf Club
HOME

Whickham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Apr 2019


Time Name
Mon 1 Apr
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Tue 2 Apr
 08:32 - 11:04   Monthly Medal (Seniors Competition)
Wed 3 Apr
 12:08 - 12:56   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 4 Apr
 08:24 - 09:04   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:24   Stableford (Ladies Competition)
 10:32 - 10:40   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
Fri 5 Apr
 12:08 - 12:40   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Sat 6 Apr
 06:30 - 12:53   Pro's Cup (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
 13:00   Whitburn GC (County Courtesy)
 13:08 - 15:30   Pro's Cup (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
Sun 7 Apr
 06:00   Greenwood Shield (Mens Competition)
 11:28 - 12:00   Captains Drive in (Reserved)
 12:16 - 12:24   Hartlepool GC (County Courtesy)
Mon 8 Apr
 09:04 - 09:52   Neil Henry GS (Society)
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 13:04 - 13:52   Neil Henry GS (Society)
Tue 9 Apr
 08:32 - 11:04   Muncaster Trophy (Seniors Competition)
Wed 10 Apr
 06:00   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 10:24 - 10:32   Wynyard GC (County Courtesy)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 11 Apr
 08:24 - 09:04   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:24   Stroke/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:32 - 10:40   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
Fri 12 Apr
 10:32   Aidan Boal GS (Society)
 10:40 - 11:20   Aiden Boal GS (Society)
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Sat 13 Apr
 06:30 - 12:53   Alan Ridler Plate (Stroke) (Mens Competition)
 13:00   South Shields GC (County Courtesy)
 13:08 - 15:30   Alan Ridler Plate (Stroke) (Mens Competition)
Sun 14 Apr
 07:20 - 07:52   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 08:00   J C Sharp Fimal (Mens Competition)
 08:24 - 09:36   J C Sharp Final (Mens Competition)
 09:44 - 10:40   Stroke/Scarth Medal/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:48 - 10:56   Eaglescliffe GC (County Courtesy)
Mon 15 Apr
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Tue 16 Apr
 08:32 - 10:32   American Greensomes (Seniors Competition)
Wed 17 Apr
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 18 Apr
 08:08 - 08:48   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:12 - 09:52   Nordmann1/Stroke (Ladies Competition)
 10:00 - 10:08   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
 10:16 - 11:20   Whickham v Roseberry (Seniors Team)
Fri 19 Apr
 09:28 - 10:16   Good Friday Mixed (Mixed Competition)
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Sat 20 Apr
 06:30 - 15:30   Orman Shield Rnd 1 (Mens Competition)
Sun 21 Apr
 06:00   Greenwood Shield (Mens Competition)
 07:36 - 08:16   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 09:04 - 09:44   Stableford (Ladies Competition)
 09:52   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
 10:00 - 10:16   Rosie's Golf Society (Society)
 10:24 - 10:56   Rosies Golf Society (Society)
Mon 22 Apr
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Tue 23 Apr
 08:32 - 11:04   Weightman Rnd 1 (Seniors Competition)
Wed 24 Apr
 06:00   Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 25 Apr
 08:24 - 09:04   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:24   Rose Bowl 1/Stroke (Ladies Competition)
 10:32 - 10:40   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
 11:04 - 11:44   NERSWA Golf Society (Society)
Fri 26 Apr
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 13:28 - 14:00   Clarke Chapman Golf Society (Society)
Sat 27 Apr
 06:00 - 15:04   Charity Putter/Mill Volvo (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
Sun 28 Apr
 06:00   Greenwood Shield (Mens Competition)
 07:44 - 08:56   J C Sharp Back up (Mens Competition)
 09:28 - 10:16   Stroke/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:24   9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition)
Mon 29 Apr
 10:00 - 11:04   Bell's Goblets (Mixed Competition)
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Tue 30 Apr
 08:32 - 10:32   Monthly Medal (Seniors Competition)
 10:40 - 11:28   Alf Evans Mixed (Mixed Competition)
 16:48 - 18:00    (Mens Team)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf