Whickham Golf Club
HOME

Whickham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Jun 2018


Time Name
Fri 1 Jun
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 17:04 - 17:52   Whickham v Beamish (JuniorsTeam)
Sat 2 Jun
 08:00 - 15:30   4 Ball Betterball (Stableford) (Mens Open Competition)
Sun 3 Jun
 06:00   Sunday Shield (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
 07:44 - 08:24   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:08   Stroke/Scarth Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:16 - 10:24   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
 14:00 - 14:32   League Shields Rnd 2 (Junior Competition)
Mon 4 Jun
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Tue 5 Jun
 08:24 - 10:32   Strathmore Trophy (Ladies Competition)
 16:48 - 18:00   Whickham v Ramside Hall (Mens Team)
Wed 6 Jun
 06:00   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 11:04 - 11:52   Plough Inn GS (Society)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 13:12 - 14:32   Whickham v Ravensworth (Ladies Team)
Thu 7 Jun
 08:08 - 08:48   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:04 - 10:00   Nordmann 4/Stroke/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:08 - 10:16   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
 10:24 - 11:28   Whickham v Consett (Seniors Team)
Fri 8 Jun
 09:12 - 09:28   Reserved (Reserved)
 09:30   Pulman Volkswagen (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 09:40 - 09:50   Pro Am 2018 (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 10:00   Heineken UK (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 10:10 - 10:20   Pro Am 2018 (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 10:30   LWC (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 10:40   Pro Am 2018 (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 10:50   Northern Floorcraft (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 11:00   Thompsons of Prudhoe (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 11:10 - 11:20   Pro Am 2018 (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 11:30   Team Carlisle (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 11:40 - 11:50   Pro Am 2018 (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 12:00   Mick Martin Promotions (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 12:10 - 12:50   Pro Am 2018 (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 13:00   Rosebirch (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 13:10   Muckle LLP (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 13:20   Hadrian Healthcare (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 13:30   Echophon (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 13:40   Bishop Skinner Insurance (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 13:50   Team Rob Armstrong (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 14:00 - 14:10   Pro Am 2018 (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 14:20   ESL (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 14:30   Martin Rankin Funeral Directors (Hadrian Healthcare Pro Am)
 14:38 - 14:46   Reserved (Reserved)
 17:02 - 17:50   Whickham v Consett (JuniorsTeam)
Sat 9 Jun
 06:00 - 12:52   Orman Shield Rnd 4/Les Brown+55 (Mens Competition)
 13:00   Eaglescliffe GC (County Courtesy)
 13:07 - 15:30   Orman Shield Rnd 4/Les Brown+55 (Mens Competition)
Sun 10 Jun
 06:00   Sunday Shield (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
 07:44 - 08:24   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 10:00 - 10:56   Ping 4BBB (Ladies Competition)
 11:04 - 11:12   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
 14:00 - 14:32   Stableford (Junior Competition)
Mon 11 Jun
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Tue 12 Jun
 08:24 - 10:32   Championship (Seniors Competition)
Wed 13 Jun
 06:00   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 14 Jun
 08:08 - 08:48   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:04 - 10:00   Rose Bowl 4/Stroke/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:08 - 10:16   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
 10:24 - 11:36   Whickham v Beamish (Seniors Team)
Fri 15 Jun
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 16:56 - 17:44   Whickham v Durham City (JuniorsTeam)
Sat 16 Jun
 06:00 - 12:52   Col Thompson (Bogey) (Mens Competition)
 13:00   Whitburn Golf Club (County Courtesy)
 13:07 - 15:30   Col Thompson (Bogey) (Mens Competition)
Sun 17 Jun
 06:00   Sunday Shield (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
 07:44 - 08:24   Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:08   Centenary Trophy (Ladies Competition)
 10:16 - 10:24   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
 11:04 - 11:28   British Engines GS (Society)
 14:00 - 14:32   Stableford (Junior Competition)
Mon 18 Jun
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Tue 19 Jun
 08:24 - 10:56   Weightman Rnd 3 (Seniors Competition)
 11:04 - 11:28   Mundy GS (Society)
Wed 20 Jun
 06:00   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 21 Jun
 08:32 - 09:12   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:28 - 10:24   Australian Spoons (Ladies Competition)
 10:32 - 10:40   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
Fri 22 Jun
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 16:56 - 17:44   Whickham v Tyneside (JuniorsTeam)
Sat 23 Jun
 06:00 - 12:52   Orman Shield Rnd 5 (Mens Competition)
 13:00   Hobson GC (County Courtesy)
 13:07 - 15:30   Orman Shield Rnd 5 (Mens Competition)
Sun 24 Jun
 05:20   Sunday Shield (Stableford) (Mens Competition)
 05:28 - 09:28   Summer Solstice (Mens Competition)
 09:36 - 10:16   Stroke/EG Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:24 - 10:32   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
 10:40 - 10:48   Brancepeth Castle GC (County Courtesy)
 11:04 - 11:28   Morpeth Comrades (Society)
 14:00 - 14:32   League Shields Rnd 3 (JuniorsTeam)
Mon 25 Jun
 12:00 - 12:32   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
 13:12 - 14:32   Whickham v Heworth (Ladies Team)
Tue 26 Jun
 08:24 - 10:32   Monthly Medal (Seniors Competition)
 16:48 - 18:00   Whickham v Whitburn (Mens Team)
Wed 27 Jun
 06:00   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 10:24 - 10:32   South Moor (County Courtesy)
 12:00 - 12:48   Members Sweep (Turn up and Play)
Thu 28 Jun
 08:16 - 08:56   Seniors (Turn up and Play)
 09:04 - 10:00   Stableford (Ladies Competition)
 10:08 - 10:16   9 Hole Comp (Ladies Competition)
 10:24 - 11:28   Whickham v Ryton (Seniors Team)
Sat 30 Jun
 06:00 - 12:52   Orman Shield Rnd 6/Campbell Cup/2nd Div1 (Mens Competition)
 13:00   Ravensworth GC (County Courtesy)
 13:07 - 15:30   Orman Shield Rnd 6/Campbell Cup/2nd Div1 (Mens Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf