Time |
Name |
Mon 1 Aug |
10:48 - 11:20 |
Morpeth Ladies GS (Society) |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
Tue 2 Aug |
08:24 - 10:56 |
Texas Scramble (Seniors Competition) |
13:04 - 13:20 |
Hall GS (Society) |
Wed 3 Aug |
06:00 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
13:44 - 14:40 |
Whickham v Tyneside (Anderson) (Ladies Team) |
16:00 - 17:28 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
Thu 4 Aug |
08:24 - 10:16 |
Weightman Rnd 5 (Seniors Competition) |
12:24 - 13:12 |
Stableford Trophy (Ladies Competition) |
13:20 - 13:28 |
9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition) |
17:04 - 17:20 |
Stableford Trophy (Ladies Competition) |
Fri 5 Aug |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
12:48 - 13:20 |
NORGAS Golf Society (Society) |
Sat 6 Aug |
06:00 - 15:00 |
Orman 7 - Campbell 2 2nd Div 2 (Mens Competition) |
Sun 7 Aug |
06:00 |
Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition) |
07:44 - 08:24 |
Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
09:12 - 10:08 |
American Greensome (Ladies Competition) |
10:16 - 10:24 |
9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition) |
14:00 - 14:32 |
Stableford (Junior Competition) |
Mon 8 Aug |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
Tue 9 Aug |
08:24 - 10:32 |
Yellow Ball (Seniors Competition) |
Wed 10 Aug |
06:00 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
12:00 - 12:48 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
16:00 - 17:28 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
Thu 11 Aug |
08:24 - 09:28 |
Seniors (Turn up and Play) |
12:00 - 13:12 |
Stroke/E G Medal (Ladies Competition) |
13:20 - 13:28 |
9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition) |
Fri 12 Aug |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
13:04 - 13:36 |
Accenture GS (Society) |
Sat 13 Aug |
06:00 - 12:52 |
Millenium Cup (Stableford) (Mens Competition) |
13:07 - 14:52 |
Millenium Cup (Stableford) (Mens Competition) |
15:15 - 15:30 |
Millenium Cup (Stableford) (Mens Competition) |
Sun 14 Aug |
06:00 |
Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition) |
07:44 - 08:24 |
Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
10:00 - 13:00 |
4 Ball Betterball (Stableford) (Mixed Open) |
13:58 - 14:38 |
Junior Captains Day (Junior Competition) |
Mon 15 Aug |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
Tue 16 Aug |
08:24 - 10:56 |
Summer Trophy (Seniors Competition) |
Wed 17 Aug |
06:00 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
16:00 - 17:04 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
Thu 18 Aug |
08:32 - 09:28 |
Seniors (Turn up and Play) |
12:00 - 13:04 |
Stroke/E G Medal (Ladies Competition) |
13:12 - 13:20 |
9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition) |
Fri 19 Aug |
08:40 - 17:04 |
Brian Hall Day (Society) |
Sat 20 Aug |
06:00 - 12:52 |
Orman Shield Rnd 8/4 Divisions Stroke (Mens Competition) |
13:07 - 14:45 |
Orman Shield Rnd 8/4 Divisions Stroke (Mens Competition) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Orman Shield Rnd 8/4 Divisions Stroke (Mens Competition) |
Sun 21 Aug |
06:00 |
Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition) |
07:44 - 08:24 |
Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
09:12 - 10:08 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) |
10:16 - 10:24 |
9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition) |
11:04 - 11:28 |
Railway Institute GS (Society) |
13:28 - 13:52 |
Railway Institute GS (Society) |
14:00 - 14:32 |
Hollinside Trophy (Junior Competition) |
Mon 22 Aug |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
Tue 23 Aug |
09:00 - 13:10 |
4 Ball Betterball (Stableford) (Men's Over 55 Open 2) |
Wed 24 Aug |
06:00 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
Thu 25 Aug |
08:32 - 09:36 |
Seniors (Turn up and Play) |
12:00 - 13:04 |
Stroke/E G Medal (Ladies Competition) |
13:12 - 13:20 |
9 Hole Competition (Ladies Competition) |
Fri 26 Aug |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
Sat 27 Aug |
06:00 - 12:52 |
Orman Shield Rnd 9 - Victory Cup (Mens Competition) |
13:07 - 15:00 |
Orman Shield Rnd 9 - Victory Cup (Mens Competition) |
Sun 28 Aug |
06:00 |
Sunday Stableford (Mens Competition) |
07:44 - 08:24 |
Sunday Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
08:48 - 09:20 |
Stroke (Ladies Competition) |
09:28 - 10:24 |
Crombie Mixed (Mixed Competition) |
10:32 - 13:36 |
Ken Dawson Charity Day (Society) |
14:00 |
Phil Byrne Trophy(Stroke) (Junior Competition) |
14:08 - 14:32 |
King/Evans Trophy (Stroke) (Junior Competition) |
Mon 29 Aug |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |
Tue 30 Aug |
08:24 - 09:52 |
Team Waltz (Seniors Competition) |
10:00 |
Dawson Goblets (Seniors Competition) |
10:08 - 10:56 |
Dawson Goblets (Ladies and Seniors) |
Wed 31 Aug |
06:00 |
Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition) |
10:00 - 10:16 |
Junior Comp (Junior Competition) |
12:00 - 12:40 |
Members Sweep (Turn up and Play) |