Jan
2022
Feb
2022
Mar
2022
Apr
2022

Wenvoe Castle Golf Club - Calendar - May 2022


Time Name
Mon 16 May
 08:00 - 23:00   NOT AVAILABLE - Restaurant
 08:00 - 23:00   NOT AVAILABLE - Castle Suite
 08:00   Creighton Williams (Member)
 08:08   Richard Miller-Williams (Member)
 08:24   Philip Salter (Member)
 09:04   Martin Brewer (Member)
 09:12   Brian Green (Member)
 09:36   Leighton Yeoman (Member)
 09:52   David Jones (Member)
 10:08   Ian Sharp (Member)
 10:16   Clifford White (Member)
 10:24   Stephen A Bartlett (Member)
 10:32   Colin Ford - GNW Llanishen (Visitor)
 10:40   Sheila Davies (Member)
 10:48   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:04 - 12:08   Seniors HOME (Team)
 12:32   Grant Thomas (Visitor)
 12:48   Luke Crocker (Member)
 13:04   Shaun Tobin (Member)
 13:20   Tom Marples (Member)
 13:44   Martin Lewis (Member)
 14:00   Ladies 2nd Team (AWAY)VS Bryn Hill (Team)
 14:08   Barbara Beedham (Member)
 14:32   Lloyd Bolt (Member)
 16:00   David Cooper Obe (Member)
 16:40   David Farmer (Member)
 16:56   Cory Webber (Member)
 17:04   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
 17:28   Sam Ormond (Member)
 18:24   Richard Coles (Member)
 19:04   Daniel Lloyd (Member)
Tue 17 May
 08:00 - 23:00   NOT AVAILABLE - Restaurant
 08:00 - 23:00   NOT AVAILABLE - Castle Suite
 08:00   Richard Miller-Williams (Member)
 08:08   Ronald Gerrard (Member)
 08:16   Simon Cox (Member)
 08:32   Gruff Roberts (Member)
 08:40   Stephen Cleaver (Member)
 09:12   Gavin Hughes (Member)
 09:28   Mark Jones (Member)
 09:36   Gareth Williams (Member)
 09:44   Paul Sedgwick (Member)
 10:00   Dean Milton (Member)
 10:16    (Member)
 10:24   Ian Henderson (Member)
 10:32   Thomas Champ (Member)
 11:04   Byron Mathews (Member)
 11:52   Joe Lane (Member)
 12:00   Dai Pugh (Member)
 12:08   Jeffrey Flynn (Member)
 12:16   Christopher White (Member)
 12:24   Caio Bowen (Visitor)
 12:56   Nathan Alderman (Member)
 13:04   Anthony Bennett (Member)
 13:52   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:08   Tom Loka (Visitor)
 14:24   Ian Francis (Member)
 14:40   Ruth Fortt (Member)
 14:56   Fiona Jenkins (Member)
 15:04   Kenvyn Howells (Member)
 15:12   Dave Batey (Member)
 15:20   Gary Davies (Member)
 15:28   Christos Pateras (Member)
 15:36   Craig Johansen (Member)
 15:44   Alex Morgan (Member)
 15:52   Phil Yee (Member)
 16:00   Jamie Grainger (Member)
 16:08   Robert Picton (Member)
 16:16   Andrew Evans (Member)
 16:24   Alex Finlay (Member)
 16:32   Matthew Little (Member)
 16:40   Kevin Knowles (Member)
 16:56   Henry Belliss (Member)
 17:04   Mark Collier (Member)
 17:12   Paul Sims (Member)
 17:20   Nigel Curtis (Member)
 17:28   Sam Ormond (Member)
 17:36   Scott Townsend (Member)
 17:44   Sion Fenwick (Member)
 17:52   Lewis James (Member)
Wed 18 May
 08:00   Donald Bates (Member)
 08:24   Philip Salter (Member)
 08:40   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
 08:48   Lynda Hudd (Member)
 08:56   Linda Marples (Member)
 09:04   Michael Froud (Member)
 09:12   Brian Green (Member)
 09:20   Geoffrey Hogben (Member)
 09:28   Nigel Thomas (Member)
 09:36   Jack Shore (Member)
 09:44   James Card (Member)
 09:52   David Jones (Member)
 10:00 - 14:00   Probus - Castle Suite
 10:08   Clifford White (Member)
 10:16   Stephen A Bartlett (Member)
 10:24   Paul Spencer (Member)
 10:32   Ian Sharp (Member)
 10:40   Kevin Knowles (Member)
 10:48   David Janes (Member)
 11:00 - 12:00   Society AGM - Restaurant
 11:04   Robin White (Member)
 12:24   Dave Batey (Member)
 12:32 - 13:20   Richard Scott Society (Society)
 14:24   Shaun Tobin (Member)
 15:04   Ben Hartery (Member)
 16:16   Rob Evans (Member)
 16:32 - 17:12   Wayfares Home (Team)
Thu 19 May
 08:00   Philip Smith (Member)
 08:08   Ronald Gerrard (Member)
 08:16   Simon Cox (Member)
 08:40   Russell Owens (Member)
 09:12   Brian Summers (Member)
 09:20    (Member)
 09:28   Robert Pike (Member)
 09:36   Andrew Church (Member)
 09:44   Tina Church (Member)
 09:52   Thomas Champ (Member)
 10:00 - 10:56   Ladies Vets Home (Team)
 11:04 - 11:20   WGH DISSON (Visitor)
 11:28 - 11:52   Gabe Conlon- GNW Llanishen (Visitor)
 12:00   Dean Milton (Member)
 12:08   Gabe (Visitor)
 13:28   Christopher Green (Member)
 14:56   Dave Batey (Member)
 15:04   Gary Davies (Member)
 16:32   Kenvyn Howells (Member)
 16:48   Martin Tanner (Member)
 17:20   Alan James (Member)
 17:28   Joseph Kelly (Member)
Fri 20 May
 08:00   Creighton Williams (Member)
 08:08   Richard Miller-Williams (Member)
 08:16   Donald Bates (Member)
 08:24   Michael Powell (Member)
 08:40   David Davies (Member)
 08:48   K Najjar (Member)
 08:56   Lynda Hudd (Member)
 09:04   Nigel Thomas (Member)
 09:12   Gavin Hughes (Member)
 09:20   David Jones (Member)
 09:28   Brian Green (Member)
 09:36   Gareth Williams (Member)
 09:44   Mark Jones (Member)
 09:52   Paul Sedgwick (Member)
 10:00   Anthony Hobbs (Member)
 10:16   Gruff Roberts (Member)
 10:32   Robert Pike (Member)
 10:48   Clifford White (Member)
 11:04   Alex Morgan (Member)
 11:12   Marc Webber (Member)
 11:20   John Harding (Member)
 12:00   Jeffrey Flynn (Member)
 12:08   Christopher White (Member)
 12:48   Shaun Bateman (Member)
 13:12 - 13:20    (Member)
 13:28 - 14:00   Alex Kirby (Visitor)
 14:08   Martin Tanner (Member)
 14:16   Jonathan Knight (Member)
 14:24    (Member)
 14:32   David Janes (Member)
 14:40   Ruth Fortt (Member)
 15:04   Nick Breen (Member)
 16:00   Owain Evans (Member)
 16:32   Dean Rowlands (Member)
 16:40   Mark Bloomfield (Member)
 16:48   Peter Hennessey (Member)
 17:36   John Smith (Member)
Sat 21 May
 07:00 - 13:56   Men Medal Ladies Championship Qualifier (Competition)
 14:04 - 14:20    (Member)
Sun 22 May
 07:00 - 08:28   Medal/ Social (Competition)
 08:36 - 09:40   Glamorgan County (Team)
 09:48 - 11:48   Medal/ Social (Competition)
 11:56   Ladies 2nd Team (AWAY) (Team)
 12:04 - 12:52   Medal/ Social (Competition)
 13:00 - 13:08   Glamorgan County (Team)
 13:16 - 13:24   Medal/ Social (Team)
 13:32 - 14:20   Glamorgan County (Team)
 14:28   Dale Sheilds - GNW Woodlake (Visitor)
 14:36   Gruff Roberts (Member)
 14:44   Chris Rogers (Visitor)
Mon 23 May
 08:00   Richard Miller-Williams (Member)
 08:08   Creighton Williams (Member)
 08:16   david gregory (Visitor)
 08:24   Philip Salter (Member)
 09:04   Michael Froud (Member)
 09:12   Brian Green (Member)
 09:20   Peter Bayley (Member)
 09:28   Geoffrey Hogben (Member)
 09:52   Nigel Thomas (Member)
 10:00   Ladie Vets (AWAY) Cardiff (Team)
 10:08   Clifford White (Member)
 10:16   Stephen A Bartlett (Member)
 10:24   Ian Sharp (Member)
 12:32   Shaun Tobin (Member)
 13:28   Kevin Eaves (Member)
 14:00   Sandra Hathway (Member)
 15:00 - 18:00   Funeral Tea - Lounge
 15:00 - 17:30   Funeral Tea - Restaurant
 16:08   Robert Picton (Member)
 16:32   Paul Freguard - GNW Cradoc (Visitor)
 16:40   David Farmer (Member)
 17:20   Carl Randell (Member)
Tue 24 May
 08:00   Richard Miller-Williams (Member)
 08:08   Rhys McGowan (Member)
 08:32   Daniel Holt - GNW Woodlake (Visitor)
 08:40   Stephen Cleaver (Member)
 09:12   Gavin Hughes (Member)
 09:28   Keith Holgate (Member)
 09:36   Mark Jones (Member)
 09:44   Anthony Davies (Member)
 10:00   Dean Milton (Member)
 10:24   Ian Henderson (Member)
 10:32   Anthony Donovan (Member)
 12:00   Geoff Evans- GNW Woodlake Park (Visitor)
 12:08   Christopher White (Member)
 12:16   Jeffrey Flynn (Member)
 12:24   James Hegarty (Member)
 14:32   Peter Kemp (Member)
 15:04   Kenvyn Howells (Member)
 15:20   Gary Davies (Member)
 15:44   Phil Yee (Member)
 15:52   Tim Dimond (Member)
 16:00   John Finlay (Member)
 16:08   Alex Morgan (Member)
 16:16   Stephen Grainger (Member)
 16:24   Craig Johansen (Member)
 16:32   Mark Bloomfield (Member)
 16:40   Peter Halls (Member)
 16:48   Rhys Collier (Member)
 16:56   Fiona Jenkins (Member)
 17:04   Del Lewis (Member)
 17:20   Andrew Taylor (Member)
 17:36   Andrew Canning (Member)
Wed 25 May
 08:00   Donald Bates (Member)
 08:24   Philip Salter (Member)
 08:56   Linda Marples (Member)
 09:04   Michael Froud (Member)
 09:12   Brian Green (Member)
 09:20   Philip Walker (Member)
 09:28   Geoffrey Hogben (Member)
 09:36   Nigel Thomas (Member)
 09:44   David Jones (Member)
 09:52   Alan Grant (Member)
 10:00   Raymond Merritt (Member)
 10:16   Stephen A Bartlett (Member)
 10:24   Paul Spencer (Member)
 10:32   David Hutchings (Member)
 10:40   Clifford White (Member)
 10:48   Ian Sharp (Member)
 11:04   Robin White (Member)
 12:24   Shaun Tobin (Member)
 14:00   Darren Jones (Member)
 16:00   William Belliss (Member)
 16:24 - 17:04   Hallett Home (Team)
Thu 26 May
 08:00   Rhys McGowan (Member)
 08:40   Stephen Cleaver (Member)
 10:00   Andrew Church (Member)
 10:08   Tina Church (Member)
 10:16   Robert Pike (Member)
 10:32   Anthony Donovan (Member)
 11:04 - 11:20   Stewart White (Society)
 12:56   Dean Milton (Member)
 14:24 - 14:56   Ladies 1st Team (H) Rhondda (Team)
 15:20   Leighton Yeoman (Member)
 16:32   Kenvyn Howells (Member)
 17:20   Alan James (Member)
Fri 27 May
 08:00   Richard Miller-Williams (Member)
 08:08   Creighton Williams (Member)
 08:16   Donald Bates (Member)
 08:24   Philip Salter (Member)
 08:56   Gavin Hughes (Member)
 09:04   Nigel Thomas (Member)
 09:12   Philip Walker (Member)
 09:20   Peter Bayley (Member)
 09:28   Brian Green (Member)
 09:36   Mark Jones (Member)
 09:44   Keith Holgate (Member)
 09:52   Anthony Davies (Member)
 10:32   Robert Pike (Member)
 10:56   Clifford White (Member)
 11:04   Alex Morgan (Member)
 11:44   Nick Sylvester (Member)
 12:08   Christopher White (Member)
 12:16   Jeffrey Flynn (Member)
 13:20   David Hutchings (Member)
 13:28 - 14:24   Scott Harris (Society)
 13:30 - 23:00   WEDDING Sarah Champ - Castle Suite
 14:32   Fiona Jenkins (Member)
 16:40   Mark Bloomfield (Member)
Sat 28 May
 07:00 - 09:56   Men's & Ladies 75th Anniversary Cup (Competition)
 10:04   Ladies 2nd Team (AWAY) VS Parc (Team)
 10:12 - 14:04   Men's & Ladies 75th Anniversary Cup (Competition)
 13:30 - 23:00   WEDDING - Castle Suite
Sun 29 May
 07:00 - 14:04   Men Dai David Putter Medal (Competition)
Mon 30 May
 08:00   Richard Miller-Williams (Member)
 08:08   Creighton Williams (Member)
 08:24   Philip Salter (Member)
 08:56   Jeffery Hudd (Member)
 09:04   Tom Marples (Member)
 09:12   Brian Green (Member)
 09:20   David Jones (Member)
 09:28   Dave Iles (Member)
 09:44   Leighton Yeoman (Member)
 10:00   Nigel Thomas (Member)
 10:08   Stephen A Bartlett (Member)
 10:16   Clifford White (Member)
 10:24   Ian Sharp (Member)
 10:40   Sheila Davies (Member)
 11:04 - 12:08   Seniors Vs Southerndown (HOME) (Team)
 16:32 - 17:04   Wayfares Team Home (Team)
Tue 31 May
 08:00   Richard Miller-Williams (Member)
 08:40   Russell Owens (Member)
 08:48   Roger Canty (Member)
 09:12   Gavin Hughes (Member)
 09:28   Mark Jones (Member)
 09:36   Keith Holgate (Member)
 09:44   Anthony Davies (Member)
 10:00   Dean Milton (Member)
 10:24   Ian Henderson (Member)
 10:32   Anthony Donovan (Member)
 12:00   James Hegarty (Member)
 12:08   Christopher White (Member)
 12:16   Jeffrey Flynn (Member)
 12:30 - 18:00   Wendy Motton (80th) - Restaurant
 15:04   Kenvyn Howells (Member)
 15:20   Gary Davies (Member)
 15:44   Phil Yee (Member)
 15:52   Alex Morgan (Member)
 16:00   Tim Dimond (Member)
 16:08   John Finlay (Member)
 16:16   Stephen Grainger (Member)
 16:24   Craig Johansen (Member)
 16:32   Mark Bloomfield (Member)
 16:40   Peter Halls (Member)
 16:48   Rhys Collier (Member)
 17:20   Brian Morris (Member)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems