Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.
Romsey Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2024
Time |
Name |
Sat 6 Jul |
06:32 |
Gents Stableford - ALL DAY (Competition) |
06:40 |
Andrew Webber (Member) |
06:48 |
Lee Henderson (Member) |
06:56 |
Jamie Hunt (Member) |
07:04 |
Tony T Rickard (Member) |
07:12 |
Trevor Wood (Member) |
07:20 |
Neill Russell (Member) |
07:28 |
Richard Light (Member) |
07:36 |
Luke Williams (Member) |
07:44 |
Mark Eade (Member) |
07:52 |
James Light (Member) |
08:00 |
Max M Russell (Member) |
08:08 |
Kevin Wilkinson (Member) |
08:16 |
Norman McCormick (Member) |
08:24 - 10:16 |
Ladies Championships (Competition) |
10:24 - 11:52 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
12:00 |
John Robinson (Member) |
12:08 |
Stephen Finlay (Member) |
12:16 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:24 |
Jacob J Wellcoat (Member) |
12:32 - 12:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:48 |
William Hanley (Member) |
12:56 |
Gary Wood (Member) |
13:04 - 13:12 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:20 - 14:08 |
Gents Bridport Bowl B Vs Highcliffe (Senior Match) |
14:16 |
Martin Hall (Member) |
14:24 |
Frank Callaghan (Member) |
14:32 |
(Reserved For Members) |
14:40 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
14:48 - 15:12 |
(Reserved For Members) |
15:20 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
15:28 - 15:52 |
(Reserved For Members) |
16:00 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
16:08 |
Richard Comerford (Member) |
16:16 - 18:56 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Sun 7 Jul |
06:32 |
Gents Stableford - ALL DAY (Competition) |
06:40 - 07:12 |
(Reserved For Members) |
07:20 |
Trevor Wood (Member) |
07:28 |
John King (Member) |
07:36 |
James Light (Member) |
07:44 |
Luke Williams (Member) |
07:52 |
Gary Holbrook (Member) |
08:00 |
John Grimes (Member) |
08:08 |
Mark Goodhind (Member) |
08:16 |
Darin James (Member) |
08:24 - 09:04 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:12 |
Leigh Guppy (Member) |
09:20 - 11:04 |
Ladies Championships (Competition) |
11:12 - 11:52 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
12:00 - 12:16 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:24 |
Stephen Finlay (Member) |
12:32 - 13:12 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:20 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
13:28 - 13:36 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:44 |
George Adams (Member) |
13:52 |
(Reserved For Members) |
14:00 |
Richard Stevens (Visitor) |
14:08 - 14:24 |
(Reserved For Members) |
14:32 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
14:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
14:48 |
Lyle King (Member) |
14:56 - 15:04 |
(Reserved For Members) |
15:12 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
15:20 - 15:52 |
(Reserved For Members) |
16:00 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
16:08 - 18:56 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Mon 8 Jul |
07:00 |
Trevor Candy (Member) |
07:10 |
Anthony French (Member) |
07:20 |
Paul Curtis (Member) |
07:30 - 07:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:00 |
Lindsay Baldwin (Member) |
08:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:20 |
Michael Osborne (Member) |
08:30 |
Timothy Lucas (Member) |
08:40 - 10:30 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
10:40 |
Barton-on-Sea (Reciprocals) |
10:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:00 - 11:50 |
Seniors Vs Lee-on-The-Solent (Senior Match) |
12:00 - 13:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:20 |
Tom Philp (Member) |
13:30 |
Chris Penk (Member) |
13:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:50 |
Steven Shelley (Member) |
14:00 - 14:10 |
Stoneham Cup - Hockley GC (Visitor) |
14:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
14:30 |
Graham Paul White (Member) |
14:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
14:50 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
15:00 - 15:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
15:40 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
15:50 - 16:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
17:00 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
17:10 |
Stephen Finlay (Member) |
17:20 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Tue 9 Jul |
07:00 - 07:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
07:20 |
Christopher Vardon (Member) |
07:30 - 07:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
07:50 |
John Ross (Member) |
08:00 |
Brian Tomkins (Member) |
08:10 |
David Solly (Member) |
08:20 |
Frank Gore (Member) |
08:30 |
Colin Lillicrapp (Member) |
08:40 - 10:50 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
11:00 |
Deborah Longman (Member) |
11:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:20 |
Weymouth GC (Reciprocals) |
11:30 |
Derek Kerkhoff (Visitor) |
11:40 - 11:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:00 |
Chris Perkins (Visitor) |
12:10 - 16:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
16:20 |
Lee Henderson (Member) |
16:30 |
John Robinson (Member) |
16:40 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Wed 10 Jul |
07:00 |
Trevor Candy (Member) |
07:10 |
Anthony French (Member) |
07:20 |
Paul Curtis (Member) |
07:30 - 07:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:00 |
Michael Osborne (Member) |
08:10 |
Martin Simpson (Member) |
08:20 - 11:30 |
Hants Ladies Foursomes Meeting (Open Competition) |
11:40 - 12:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:10 |
Crane Valley (Reciprocals) |
12:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:30 |
Julie Bowring (Member) |
12:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:50 |
Southwick (Reciprocals) |
13:00 - 13:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:20 |
Chris Smith (Member) |
13:30 |
Charles Cope (Member) |
13:40 - 15:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
15:20 |
Marc Kelly (Member) |
15:30 |
Chris C R Douglas (Senior Match) |
15:40 - 16:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
16:30 |
Neil Crittell (Member) |
16:40 |
Sara S S Barnes (Mixed Match) |
16:50 |
Luke Williams (Member) |
17:00 |
Steve Dear (Member) |
17:10 |
James Light (Member) |
17:20 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Thu 11 Jul |
07:00 - 07:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:00 |
John Ross (Member) |
08:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:20 |
Frank Gore (Member) |
08:30 |
Colin Lillicrapp (Member) |
08:40 - 10:20 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
10:30 - 10:50 |
John Allen (Society) |
11:00 - 11:50 |
Seniors Vs High Post (Senior Match) |
12:00 - 12:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:20 |
Sara S S Barnes (Guest/Member) |
12:30 - 12:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:00 |
John Rees (Reciprocals) |
13:10 - 18:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
18:30 |
James Light (Member) |
18:40 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Fri 12 Jul |
07:00 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 10:50 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
11:00 - 13:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:40 - 15:00 |
Ladies Stoneham Cup Vs Hockley (Ladies Match) |
15:10 - 16:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
16:30 |
Trevor T Wood (Mens Match) |
16:40 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Sat 13 Jul |
06:40 - 14:24 |
Gents Club Championship (Competition) |
14:32 |
North Hants (Visitor) |
14:40 - 18:56 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Sun 14 Jul |
06:40 - 15:28 |
Gents Club Championship (Competition) |
15:36 - 18:56 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Mon 15 Jul |
07:00 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 10:50 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
11:00 - 12:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 13:10 |
Lorraine L Pugh (Guest/Member) |
13:20 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Tue 16 Jul |
07:00 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 10:50 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
11:00 - 11:30 |
Bill Knott Vets Cup (Competition) |
11:40 - 11:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:00 |
Chris Perkins (Visitor) |
12:10 - 13:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
David D J Harriss (Guest/Member) |
13:40 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Wed 17 Jul |
07:00 - 15:40 |
Ladies RTT - Shotgun Start (Open Competition) |
15:50 - 16:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
16:30 - 17:50 |
Monty Vs Burley (Mens Match) |
18:00 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Thu 18 Jul |
07:00 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 10:40 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
11:00 - 11:50 |
Ladies Vs Petersfield (Ladies Match) |
12:00 - 12:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:30 |
Vaughan Mizon (Visitor) |
12:40 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Fri 19 Jul |
06:50 |
Gents Stableford - ALL DAY (Competition) |
07:00 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 09:20 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
09:30 |
Andrew Carter (Visitor) |
09:40 - 10:50 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
11:00 - 11:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Joshua J House (Mixed Match) |
11:40 - 12:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 14:20 |
Mark Emm (Society) |
14:30 - 14:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 15:40 |
Andrew Clark (Society) |
15:50 - 17:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Sat 20 Jul |
06:40 - 14:56 |
Captains Weekend (Competition) |
15:04 - 15:12 |
Christopher Hoare Tree Surgeons (Corporate) |
15:20 - 18:56 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Sun 21 Jul |
06:40 - 14:24 |
Captains Weekend (Closed) |
14:32 - 18:56 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Mon 22 Jul |
07:00 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 10:50 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
11:00 - 12:20 |
Seniors Parsonage Bowl (Competition) |
12:30 |
North Hants (Visitor) |
12:40 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Tue 23 Jul |
07:00 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 10:50 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
11:00 - 11:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 12:10 |
Ladies Vs Meon Valley (Ladies Match) |
12:20 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Wed 24 Jul |
07:00 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 09:20 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
09:30 - 10:00 |
Ladies PING (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:50 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
11:00 - 11:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:00 |
Tim Toyne Sewell (Visitor) |
12:10 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Thu 25 Jul |
07:00 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 10:20 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
10:30 - 12:40 |
South Coast Building Supplies (Society) |
12:50 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Fri 26 Jul |
07:00 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 10:50 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
11:00 - 11:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:20 - 12:30 |
Richard R Light (Reserved) |
12:40 - 12:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 13:30 |
DM Gosport (Society) |
13:40 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Sat 27 Jul |
06:32 |
Gents Tommy Rees Salver - ALL DAY (Competition) |
06:40 - 07:28 |
(Reserved For Members) |
07:36 - 11:52 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
12:00 - 12:56 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:04 - 13:52 |
Bitterne Park Golf Society (Society) |
14:00 - 18:56 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Sun 28 Jul |
06:24 |
Gents Monthly Medal - ALL DAY (Competition) |
06:32 |
Ladies PING - ALL DAY (Competition) |
06:40 - 07:28 |
(Reserved For Members) |
07:36 - 11:52 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
12:00 - 12:56 |
Mixed V Petersfield (Mixed Match) |
13:04 - 13:52 |
Ladies Stoneham Cup Vs North Hants (Ladies Match) |
14:00 - 18:56 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Mon 29 Jul |
07:00 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 10:20 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
10:30 |
Corhampton (Courtesy) |
10:40 - 10:50 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
11:00 - 18:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Tue 30 Jul |
07:00 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 10:50 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
11:00 - 18:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Wed 31 Jul |
07:00 - 08:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:40 - 09:20 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
09:30 - 10:10 |
Ladies Margaret Powell Trophy (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 - 10:50 |
Roll Up Golf (Reserved) |
11:00 - 18:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf