Penwortham Golf Club

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Aug 2018


Time Name
Wed 1 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:10   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:18   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:26   David Webster (Member)
 10:34 - 10:50   Ralph Denzer Society (Society)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:14   Ian Robinson (Member)
 11:30   Connor Banks (Member)
 11:46   Stephen Dawson (Member)
 11:54   Graham Heaps (Member)
 12:00 - 15:00   Keith Cameron Preston Rotary - Dining Room (Lunch)
 12:26   Steven Mooney (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Stephen Pye (Member)
 15:54   Stephen Croft (Visitor)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:38   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 18:34   Lewis Saunders (Visitor)
Thu 2 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Martin Walsh (Member)
 10:26   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:42   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:50   Patricia Green (Member)
 10:58   Florence Watkin-Rees (Member)
 11:06   Jeremy Smith (Visitor)
 11:14   Doe Eastoe (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Beck (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 13:38   Carl Titley (Member)
 13:54   gareth costin (Visitor)
 14:34   ian leather (Visitor)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:18   Craig Porter (Visitor)
Fri 3 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 10:18   Stephen Pye (Member)
 10:26   David Webster (Member)
 10:34   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:02   Neil Hulme (Member)
 12:26   Steven Mooney (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Evelyn Hunter (Member)
 15:54   Voucher c/o charity event
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:38   Massey (Visitor)
 18:18   Carol Parker (Visitor)
Sat 4 Aug
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 15:22   Gents - Captains Prize Rnd 1 Q (Competition)
 15:30 - 15:54   Gents - Captains Prize Rnd 1 Q (Closed)
 16:02 - 20:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Summer Ball - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Summer Ball - Dining Room
Sun 5 Aug
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 14:58   Gents - Captains Prize Rnd 2 QP (Competition)
 15:06 - 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:10   Adam McLean (Visitor)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Captains Dinner - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Captains Dinner - Dining Room
 18:18   Gary Bennion (Visitor)
 18:26   G Bennion (Visitor)
Mon 6 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   nilsson
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Clitheroe (Team)
 12:10   John Beck (Member)
 12:18   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:26   Roger Little (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 13:38   Paul Johnston (Member)
 14:02   Graham MacKlin (Member)
 14:18   Roy Tunks (Member)
 14:26   Steven Mooney (Member)
 14:58   Peter Woodburn (Member)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   CATENIANS - Dining Room (Dinner)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 7 Aug
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Mr Captains Prize QP (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:58   Mr Dowe (Visitor)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Mr Captains Prize QP (Competition)
 21:00 - 22:30   Ladies Presentation - Dining Room
Wed 8 Aug
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 09:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 10:02 - 11:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 16:26   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:38   Adam McLean (Visitor)
Thu 9 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 09:38   Barbara Worth (Member)
 09:46   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 09:54   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:02 - 11:38   Junior Challenge & SDGA Junior Trophy (Open Competition)
 11:46   Doe Eastoe (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Roger Little (Member)
 12:10   Brenda Parkinson (Member)
 12:18   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:26   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:30 - 14:00   Ladies Miller Teas - Small Lounge
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 13:46   Patricia Green (Member)
 13:54   John Huddy (Visitor)
 14:02 - 15:14   Ladies Miller Team (Team)
 14:30 - 19:00   Forde Funeral - Main Lounge
 15:22   James Billington (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 19:00   Ladies Miller Teas - Small Lounge
 18:18   Josh Mills (Visitor)
 18:26   Carol Parker (Visitor)
Fri 10 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 09:54   David Campbell (Member)
 10:02   Alan Poole (Member)
 10:10   Stephen Dawson (Member)
 10:18   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 10:26   David Webster (Member)
 10:34   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:42   Jean Massheder (Member)
 10:50   Michael Foster (Visitor)
 11:06   John Hurley (Member)
 11:14   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:22   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:30   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:46   George Littler (Member)
 11:54   Alan Bolton (Member)
 12:02 - 14:58   P & D Captains Day (Reserved)
 15:54   Mark Saunders (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:30 - 23:00   P & D Captains Day TBC - Dining Room
Sat 11 Aug
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 16:42   Gents - Topping Trophy QT (Competition)
 16:50 - 20:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Suasn Harrison - Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
Sun 12 Aug
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 16:00   Rotary Charity Golf Day (Reserved)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:18   Lewis Saunders (Visitor)
Mon 13 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Derek Moorhouse (Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   Visiting Party - Dining Room
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:58 - 11:54   Huyton & Prescot GC Seniors (Society)
 12:02   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:10   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:18   Roger Little (Member)
 12:26   John Beck (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 13:46   Anthony Smith (Member)
 14:02   John P Harrison (Member)
 14:58   Margaret Jones (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:00 - 19:00   Visiting Party - Dining Room
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 14 Aug
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Prof Prize + EG Medal Q (Competition)
 09:00 - 10:30   House meeting - Small Lounge
 10:30 - 12:00   H&S meeting - Small Lounge
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:26   Gary oatham (Visitor)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:34   David Brown (Visitor)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Prof Prize + EG Medal Q (Competition)
Wed 15 Aug
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:30   Gent over 55's Team of Four (Open Competition)
 08:40   Gents over 55's Team of Four (Open Competition)
 08:50 - 16:00   Gent over 55's Team of Four (Open Competition)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 16 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Craig Laraway (Member)
 09:38   Jean Woollam (Member)
 09:46   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 09:54   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:02 - 12:02   Junior Nick Dougherty Trophy (Team)
 12:10   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:18   Roger Little (Member)
 12:26   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   John P Harrison (Member)
 14:34   Stephen Swarbrick (Member)
 15:06   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:02 - 17:30   9-Hole Competition (Competition)
Fri 17 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 09:46   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 10:26   David Webster (Member)
 10:34   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:42   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:06   Chris Wilding (Member)
 11:46   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:02   Dave chapman
 12:26   Lee Kirton (Visitor)
 12:34 - 12:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:06 - 15:30   Friends of Penwortham Cricket Club (Reserved)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Norman Foulger TBC - Dining Room (Anniversary Party)
 18:30 - 23:00   Friends Of Cricket - Main Lounge
Sat 18 Aug
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 16:34   Gents - The Matthew Noblet Trophy Q (Competition)
 16:42 - 20:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 19 Aug
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 09:54   Gents - Club Championship (Competition)
 09:30 - 10:30   Brags GS - Dining Room
 10:02   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:26   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:34 - 10:50   Brags Golf Society (Society)
 10:58   Doug Wilkinson (Member)
 11:06   George Littler (Member)
 11:30   Patricia Green (Member)
 12:02 - 14:34   Gents - Club Championship (Competition)
 14:42   Chris McCartney (Member)
 15:06   Peter Woodburn (Member)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 20 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   Andrew McKerney (Visitor)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:58   John Parkinson (Member)
 11:30 - 17:30   Buckleys Funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral)
 11:54   Brenda Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   John Beck (Member)
 12:18   Roger Little (Member)
 12:26   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   James Billington (Member)
 15:06   Paul Johnston (Member)
 15:22   Mark G Howarth (Member)
 15:46   Steven Woods (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 21 Aug
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - August EG Medal QT (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:26   David Mercer (Visitor)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - August EG Medal QT (Competition)
Wed 22 Aug
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 09:54   Gents - Pen Seniors Q + Laurie Burrows (Competition)
 10:02 - 11:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 15:54   Gents - Pen Seniors Q + Laurie Burrows (Competition)
 16:00 - 17:30   Wedding meeting - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:38 - 17:46   Barry McLean (Visitor)
Thu 23 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 13:00   Derian House Coffee Morning - Main Lounge
 10:02   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:50   Raymond Horton (Member)
 10:58   Florence Watkin-Rees (Member)
 11:06   Patricia Green (Member)
 11:30   Phil Morley (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:02   John Beck (Member)
 12:10   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   9-Hole Competition (Competition)
 19:30 - 22:00   Catenians - Small Lounge
Fri 24 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 11:06   David Ormsby (Visitor)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 25 Aug
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 16:18   Gents - 3 Person Team (6/6/6) NQ (Competition)
 16:26 - 20:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 26 Aug
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Presidents Prize Q (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   Tim Durham (Member)
 10:34 - 11:30   Ladies - Sunday EG Medal QT (Competition)
 11:38   Andrew Bolton (Member)
 12:10   Gillian Bennett (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:00 - 18:30   Christening - Main Lounge
 14:02   S&D Mixed v West Lancs (Team)
 14:10 - 15:06   S&D Mixed (Team)
 15:30   Pauline Serridge (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   First Tee Closed (Competition)
 17:38 - 19:54   Cross Country Golf Event (Competition)
 19:00 - 22:00   S&D Mixed - Dining Room
 19:00 - 22:30   Cross Country Golf - Rear Lounge
Mon 27 Aug
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Walter Kershaw Q (Competition)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:02   John Beck (Member)
 12:10   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:18   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 13:38   Mr Calvert
 14:10   Gary Hardman (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 28 Aug
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies Exchange Day (Reserved)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 29 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Howard Jackson (Member)
 10:02 - 10:26   Parrot Golf Society (Society)
 10:34   Alan Pilkington (Visitor)
 10:42   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:50   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:58   David Webster (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:14   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:22   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 13:54   Parrot Golf Society (Society)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 30 Aug
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 14:50   Ladies Team of Four (Open Competition)
 15:00 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 31 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 12:26   Arthur Roberts (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   John Bowden (Visitor)
 14:10   Paul Crabtree (Visitor)
 15:06 - 15:38   S&D handicap league (Team)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems