Penwortham Golf Club

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Jul 2018


Time Name
Sun 1 Jul
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Ladies Prize Q (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:34 - 11:38   Ladies Scratch Team (Team)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 15:06   S&D Mixed (Team)
 15:30 - 17:30   Ladies Scratch Teas - Small Lounge
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 21:00   Southport & District - Dining Room
Mon 2 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Ashton & Lea (Team)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL MEAL - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   CATENIANS - Main Lounge (Buffet)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 3 Jul
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies Form LC Mill R/B + 2 Other Comps (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Rear Lounge (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 16:00   Preston North Primary School Cluster - Dining Room (Afternoon Meeting)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies Form LC Mill R/B + 2 Other Comps (Competition)
 18:00 - 23:00   Former Lady Capts Dinner - Dining Room
Wed 4 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:34 - 12:10   Ladies Miller Team (Team)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 15:00 - 16:00   Ladies Miller Teas - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:26 - 17:46   P & D v Preston (Team)
Thu 5 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 14:00   Lady Vets Teas - Small Lounge
 13:30 - 14:58   Lady Vets v Lytham Green Drive (Team)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 6 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 16:00   Wrist Meeting - Dining Room (Afternoon Meeting)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Frank Killen Wedding Reception - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   Frank Killen Wedding Reception - Main Lounge
Sat 7 Jul
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 17:38   Gents - Civil Service Cup QT (Competition)
 16:00 - 22:30   Kathlyn Selby (Wedding Reception) - Dining Room (Wedding Reception)
 17:46 - 20:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 8 Jul
 07:30 - 21:38   Gents Guild Cup (Reserved)
 08:00 - 23:00   P & D Guild Cup - Main Lounge
 08:00 - 23:00   P & D Guild Cup - Dining Room
Mon 9 Jul
 07:30 - 17:54   Lancashire Classic Gents Team of 4 (Open Competition)
 08:00 - 23:00   Lancashire Classc - Main Lounge
 08:00 - 23:00   Lancashire Classc - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   CATENIANS - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 10 Jul
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Doris Naylor + EG Medal QT (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Doris Naylor + EG Medal QT (Competition)
Wed 11 Jul
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 09:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 10:02 - 11:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 15:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 12 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:30   Fylde Society - Dining Room
 09:30 - 10:26   Fylde Civil Service GS (Society)
 12:00 - 13:00   Fylde Society - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:26   Fylde Civil Service GS (Society)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 22:00   Fylde Society - Dining Room
Fri 13 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:34 - 12:10   Ladies Miller Team (Team)
 12:18   Frank Eccles (Visitor)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 14:42   Alan Pilkington (Society)
 15:00 - 16:00   Ladies Miller Teas - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 14 Jul
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 17:30   Gents - Centenary Competition Q (Competition)
 17:38 - 20:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 15 Jul
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Bailey Bowl (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:42 - 12:26   Ladies - Centenary + EG Medal QT (Competition)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 14:26   NLJGA v A&L(Prov) (Team)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 16 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 17 Jul
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies July Stableford + Macmillan Sp Q (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies July Stableford + Macmillan Sp Q (Competition)
Wed 18 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 13:38   UK Golf Holidays (Visitor)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 19 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:30   Mr Coyne - Dining Room
 10:34 - 10:50   Mr Coyne (Society)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:30 - 15:30   Mr Coyne - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 20 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Pleasington (Team)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 14:26   Joseph Gilchrist (Society)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 20:00   Joseph Gilchrist - Dining Room
Sat 21 Jul
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 17:22   Gents - Club Competition Q (Competition)
 17:30 - 20:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 22 Jul
 07:30 - 14:02   British Open Shotgun (Competition)
 12:00 - 18:00   Tony Jackson - Dining Room (Anniversary Party)
 13:00 - 14:30   British Open Shotgun - Main Lounge
 15:30 - 16:58   Ladies Scratch Team (Team)
 17:06 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 20:00 - 22:00   Ladies Scratch Team Teas - Small Lounge
Mon 23 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:42   Ladies Miller Team (Team)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Fleetwood (Team)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:00 - 15:00   Ladies Miller Teas - Small Lounge
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 24 Jul
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Lady Capt Prize 1st Rnd + EG Medal Q (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Lady Capt Prize 1st Rnd + EG Medal Q (Competition)
Wed 25 Jul
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 09:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 10:02 - 11:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 15:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 26 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:26   Juniors - Centenary Competition Q (Competition)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 27 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:34 - 11:54   Lady Vets v St Annes OL (Team)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 14:26   Duffy's GC (Visitor)
 15:06 - 15:54   SDGA Handicap (Team)
 16:00 - 17:00   Lady Vets teas - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:00 - 23:00   Wedding Reception Melanie Clinton - Main Lounge (Wedding Reception)
 17:00 - 23:00   Wedding Reception Melanie Clinton - Dining Room (Wedding Reception)
Sat 28 Jul
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 17:14   Gents - Club Competition Q (Competition)
 17:22 - 20:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   D Fann & Paul Walmsley - Main Lounge (Anniversary Party)
 18:00 - 23:00   D Fann - Function - Dining Room
Sun 29 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 13:54   Lady Capt Prize 2nd Rnd + EG Medal QP (Competition)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Lady Captains Dinner - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Lady Captains Dinner - Dining Room
Mon 30 Jul
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 11:00   LCRM GS - Dining Room
 10:58 - 12:02   Lancashire Constabulary Retired Members (Society)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 15:00 - 19:30   LCRM GS - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 31 Jul
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Team Event NQ Texas Scramble (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Team Event NQ Texas Scramble (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems