Penwortham Golf Club

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - May 2018


Time Name
Tue 1 May
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - May Stableford Q (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - May Stableford Q (Competition)
Wed 2 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:06 - 12:26   Ladies Handicap v Ryl Lytham & St Annes (Team)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 15:00 - 17:00   Ladies Handicap Teas - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 3 May
 07:30 - 08:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 11:50   Gents Over 55's Team of Four (Open Competition)
 12:00 - 12:40   Gents over 55's Team of Four (Open Competition)
 12:50 - 16:00   Gents Over 55's Team of Four (Open Competition)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 4 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 14:42   Norcross Golf Society (Society)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 5 May
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 16:42   Gents - Tom Parker Prize QT (Competition)
 16:50 - 20:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 6 May
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Michael Walker Q (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26 - 11:30   Ladies - Extra Sunday Stableford Q (Competition)
 12:34 - 13:46   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:54 - 14:18   NLJGA v Lancaster (Team)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 7 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 8 May
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - May EG Medal QT (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - May EG Medal QT (Competition)
Wed 9 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 09:38   Martin Hall (Visitor)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:58 - 15:06   Martin Hall (Visitor)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 10 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 11 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 12:26   Reserved TBC (Corporate)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 15:54   Reseverd TBC (Corporate)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 12 May
 07:30 - 07:40   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:50 - 16:50   Gents - Guild Qualifier 4BBB NQ (Competition)
 17:00 - 20:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 13 May
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Captains Prize (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26 - 11:30   Ladies - Extra Sunday Stableford Q (Competition)
 12:02 - 14:26   P&D Council Match (Reserved)
 14:42 - 15:38   Ladies Scratch Team (Team)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:30 - 20:30   Ladies Scratch Team Teas - Small Lounge
Mon 14 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Preston (Team)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 13:38   William Crellin (Visitor)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   CATENIANS - Dining Room (Dinner)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 15 May
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Enid Parker + EG Medal Q (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Enid Parker + EG Medal Q (Competition)
Wed 16 May
 07:30 - 07:46   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:54 - 09:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 10:02 - 11:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 15:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:26 - 17:46   P & D v Leyland (Team)
Thu 17 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:58 - 15:54   SDGA Handicap (Team)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 18 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:34 - 11:54   Lady Vets v Royal Lytham (Team)
 12:00 - 16:00   Wrist Meeting - Dining Room (Afternoon Meeting)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 14:58   Civil Service Sports Council (Society)
 16:00 - 17:00   Lady Vets Teas - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 16:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 17:30   First tee closed (Competition)
 17:38 - 20:02   Speed Golf Event (Member)
Sat 19 May
 07:30 - 17:06   Gents - Past Presidents Putter Q (Competition)
 17:14 - 20:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Past Presidents Putter Dinner - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Past Presidents Putter Dinner - Dining Room
Sun 20 May
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Teetimers Prize 2nd Rnd (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26 - 11:30   Ladies - Extra Sunday Stableford Q (Competition)
 11:38 - 11:54   Paul Monaghan (Society)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 14:26   NLJGA v A&L (Prov) (Team)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 21 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:06 - 11:46   SDGA Seniors Match (Reserved)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:30 - 20:00   SDGA Seniors High Tea - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   CATENIANS - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 22 May
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Hilda Topping Trophy S'Ford QT (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Hilda Topping Trophy S'Ford QT (Competition)
Wed 23 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:06 - 12:26   Ladies Hanicap Team v Fleetwood (Team)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 15:00 - 17:00   Ladies Handicap teas - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:26 - 17:46   P & D v Longridge (Team)
Thu 24 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:10 - 15:10   Ladies Invitation P (Competition)
 16:00 - 21:00   Ladies Invitation Presentation - Main Lounge
 16:00 - 21:00   Ladies Invitation Presentation - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 25 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 10:00   LDTGS Golf Society - Dining Room
 10:02 - 10:42   LDTGS (Society)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Shaw Hill (Team)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 14:00   LDTGS Golf Society - Dining Room
 14:02 - 14:42   LDTGS (Society)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 26 May
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 17:14   Gents - Breakell Moss QT (Competition)
 17:22 - 20:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 27 May
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 16:00   Captains Open Charity Day (Competition)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 28 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:58 - 11:30   Tony McVeigh (Society)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:58   The Tom Finney Classic (Reserved)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 29 May
 07:30 - 08:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 12:30   Ladies - Guild Qualifier 4BBB NQ (Competition)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:20 - 18:00   Ladies - Guild Qualifier 4BBB NQ (Competition)
Wed 30 May
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 09:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 10:02 - 11:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 15:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:26 - 17:46   P & D v Fishwick (Team)
Thu 31 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems