Penwortham Golf Club

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Apr 2018


Time Name
Sun 1 Apr
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 14:34   Ladies Spring Meeting NQ P (Competition)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Ladies Spring Meeting - Dining Room
Mon 2 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Tue 3 Apr
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Stableford TBC NQ (Competition)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Stableford TBC NQ (Competition)
 18:00 - 23:00   County Hall Bridge Club - Main Lounge (Dinner)
 18:00 - 23:00   County Hall Bridge Club - Dining Room (Dinner)
Wed 4 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 5 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 6 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   First tee closed (Competition)
 17:38 - 19:46   Masters shotgun (Member)
 18:00 - 23:00   Stacy Walton surprise 30th - Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
Sat 7 Apr
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 15:54   Gents - Club Competition NQ (Competition)
 16:02 - 19:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 8 Apr
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Dads Prize NQ (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 16:00   Dave Tallentire Family Gathering - Dining Room
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 9 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   CATENIANS - Dining Room (Dinner)
Tue 10 Apr
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - April Stableford Q (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - April Stableford Q (Competition)
Wed 11 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 12 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 13 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 14 Apr
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 16:02   Gents - Sat Lads Comp NQ (Competition)
 16:10 - 20:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Sat Lads Meal - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Sat Lads Meal - Dining Room
Sun 15 Apr
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Jack Leyland Trophy Q (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:34 - 11:30   Ladies - Spring Sunday S'Ford Q (Competition)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 16 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v St Annes OL (Team)
 11:00 - 13:00   Lancs Constab Retired Members AGM - Dining Room (Morning Meeting)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 13:54   Lancashire Constabulary Retired members (Society)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   CATENIANS - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting)
 18:00 - 23:00   Pewortham Bridge Club - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Pewortham Bridge Club - Dining Room
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 17 Apr
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Scott Leggatt(Foursomes) NQ (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:08   Ladies - Scott Leggatt (Foursomes) NQ (Competition)
Wed 18 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 16:00   Wrist Meeting - Dining Room (Afternoon Meeting)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 19 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 20 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Fairhaven (Team)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 14:26   Ormskirk Hospital GS (Society)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL Meal - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 20:00   Ormskirk Hospital GS - Dining Room
Sat 21 Apr
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 16:18   Gents - Club Competition NQ (Competition)
 09:00 - 13:00   Pen Girls High School Govenors Meeting - Dining Room (Morning Meeting)
 12:30 - 15:30   John Ross - Small Lounge
 16:26 - 20:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   St Georges's Night - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   St Georges's Night - Dining Room
Sun 22 Apr
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Tee Timers Prize 1st Rnd (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:18 - 11:30   Ladies Scratch Team (Team)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 17:00   Laila Miller - Dining Room
 13:00 - 17:00   Laila Miller - Main Lounge (Christening)
 14:02 - 14:26   NLJGA v (Prov) (Team)
 15:30 - 17:30   Ladies Team Teas - Small Lounge
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 23 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:30   Lytham Golf Society - Dining Room
 09:54 - 10:34   Lytham Golf Society (Society)
 12:00 - 13:30   Lytham Golf Society - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:10   Lytham Golf Society (Society)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:30 - 19:30   Lytham Golf Society - Dining Room
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 24 Apr
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - April EG Medal QT (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - April EG Medal QT (Competition)
Wed 25 Apr
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 09:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford NQ (Competition)
 10:02 - 11:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 16:26   Gents - Midweek Stableford NQ (Competition)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 26 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:58 - 11:30   Philip Smith Golf Society (Society)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 27 Apr
 07:30 - 09:14   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:22 - 11:46   RVSL Curtainraiser (Team)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL Meal - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 28 Apr
 07:30 - 07:40   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:50 - 16:30   Gents - Winter League 4BBB NQ (Competition)
 16:34 - 20:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Winter League Dinner - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Winter League Dinner - Dining Room
Sun 29 Apr
 07:30 - 16:26   Rosebowl (Open Competition)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 30 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Leyland (Team)
 12:00 - 13:30   Stonyhurst Park Golf Society - Main Lounge
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:42   Stonyhurst Park Golf Club (Society)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:30 - 20:00   Stonyhurst Park Golf Society - Main Lounge
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems