Penwortham Golf Club

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Apr 2018


Time Name
Sun 1 Apr
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:14   Dave Tallentire (Member)
 11:30   Shirley Blundell (Member)
 12:02 - 14:34   Ladies Spring Meeting NQ P (Competition)
 14:58   Peter Bolton (Member)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Ladies Spring Meeting - Dining Room
Mon 2 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Graham Carruthers (Visitor)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:18   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:54   Roger Little (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:18   John Beck (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Tue 3 Apr
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:26   Ladies - Stableford TBC NQ (Competition)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Stableford TBC NQ (Competition)
 18:00 - 23:00   County Hall Bridge Club - Main Lounge (Dinner)
 18:00 - 23:00   County Hall Bridge Club - Dining Room (Dinner)
Wed 4 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:02   James Eastham (Member)
 10:18   Howard Jackson (Member)
 10:26   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:34   Robert Robinson (Member)
 10:42   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:50   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Graham Waller (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:30   Mike Yates (Visitor)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 5 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:34   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 10:42   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:50   Patricia Green (Member)
 10:58   Florence Watkin-Rees (Member)
 11:06   Anthony Rose (Member)
 11:14   Peter Bolton (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:02   John Beck (Member)
 12:10   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Steven Mooney (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 6 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:02   Graham Heaps (Member)
 10:10   Kate Clarkson (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Paul Donnelly (Member)
 10:58   Gillian Roscoe (Member)
 11:14   Matthew Stevenson (Member)
 11:22   Valarie MacLean (Member)
 12:18   Mike Stones (Member)
 12:26   Robert Roberts (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:10   Anthony Seed (Member)
 14:34   David Clarkson (Member)
 14:50   Mr Carruthers (Visitor)
 16:02 - 17:30   First tee closed (Competition)
 17:38 - 19:46   Masters shotgun (Member)
 18:00 - 23:00   Stacy Walton surprise 30th - Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
Sat 7 Apr
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 15:54   Gents - Club Competition NQ (Competition)
 12:00 - 17:30   Sarah Kenrick - Dining Room
 16:02 - 19:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 8 Apr
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Dads Prize NQ (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   Robert Roberts (Member)
 10:42   Susanna Sulistio (Member)
 10:50   Edy Sulistio (Member)
 11:06   Audrey Knowles (Member)
 12:00 - 16:00   Open Day - Main Lounge
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 18:00   Dave Tallentire Family Gathering - Dining Room
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 9 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 12:00   Gathered Voices - Main Lounge
 09:38   Roy Tunks (Member)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:02   Robert Roberts (Member)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:34   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Beck (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:54 - 14:02   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   CATENIANS - Dining Room (Dinner)
Tue 10 Apr
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - April Stableford Q (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - April Stableford Q (Competition)
 19:00 - 23:00   Howard Jackson Rotary - Dining Room
Wed 11 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:02   Mike Yates (Visitor)
 10:10   William Hacking (Member)
 10:18   Graham Heaps (Member)
 10:26   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:34   Robert Robinson (Member)
 10:42   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:50   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Graham Waller (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:14   Stephen Swarbrick (Member)
 11:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:18   Paul Lupton (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 12 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Roy Tunks (Member)
 09:46   Tom Young (Member)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:34   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 10:42   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:50   Patricia Green (Member)
 10:58   Jean Massheder (Member)
 11:06 - 11:14   Mr Dawson (Member)
 11:30   Margaret Stones (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   John Beck (Member)
 12:18   Paul Lupton (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 21:00   Howard J Rotary Council Meeting - Small Lounge
Fri 13 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:02   Graham Heaps (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 11:30   Valarie MacLean (Member)
 12:26   Mike Stones (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Peter Bolton (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 14 Apr
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 16:02   Gents - Sat Lads Comp NQ (Competition)
 16:10 - 20:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Sat Lads Meal - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Sat Lads Meal - Dining Room
Sun 15 Apr
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Jack Leyland Trophy Q (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   Paul Donnelly (Member)
 10:34 - 11:30   Ladies - Spring Sunday S'Ford Q (Competition)
 11:38   Kate Clarkson (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 16 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 09:54   Graham Heaps (Member)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v St Annes OL (Team)
 11:00 - 13:00   Lancs Constab Retired Members AGM - Dining Room (Morning Meeting)
 12:10   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:18   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:26   Roger Little (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 13:54   Lancashire Constabulary Retired members (Society)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Pewortham Bridge Club - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Pewortham Bridge Club - Dining Room
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 17 Apr
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Scott Leggatt(Foursomes) NQ (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:08   Ladies - Scott Leggatt(Foursomes) NQ (Competition)
Wed 18 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:46   Neil Hargreaves (Member)
 10:02   William Hacking (Member)
 10:10   Roy Tunks (Member)
 10:18   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Graham Waller (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:14   Bill Sutton (Member)
 12:30 - 16:00   Mr John Jones - Small Lounge
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:38   Anthony Smith (Member)
 14:00 - 15:00   Meeting D. Bonser - Board Room
 15:46   Richard Woods (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 19 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Marc Moorby (Member)
 09:46   Eric Duckworth (Member)
 10:02   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:10   Graham Heaps (Member)
 10:18   John Jolley (Visitor)
 10:26   Ross Morrell (Member)
 10:34   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:42   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 10:50   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:58   Florence Watkin-Rees (Member)
 11:06   Patricia Green (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   John Beck (Member)
 12:10   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:34   Wesley Nuttall (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   CATENIANS - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting)
Fri 20 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Roy Tunks (Member)
 09:38   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:02   James Eastham (Member)
 10:10   Shaun Gill (Visitor)
 10:18   Valarie MacLean (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Jamie Waters (Member)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Fairhaven (Team)
 12:18   Marc Fazackerley (Visitor)
 12:26   Mike Stones (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 14:26   Ormskirk Hospital GS (Society)
 14:42   Mark Hughes (Member)
 14:50   Roger Little (Member)
 14:58   Dave Tallentire (Member)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL Meal - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 20:00   Ormskirk Hospital GS - Dining Room
Sat 21 Apr
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 16:18   Gents - Club Competition NQ (Competition)
 08:00 - 13:00   Pen Girls High School Govenors Meeting - Dining Room (Morning Meeting)
 12:30 - 15:30   John Ross - Small Lounge
 16:26 - 20:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 22 Apr
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Tee Timers Prize 1st Rnd (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   Mr Hughes (Guest/Member)
 10:10   Paul Donnelly (Member)
 10:18 - 11:30   Ladies Scratch Team (Team)
 11:38   Vicki Heap (Visitor)
 11:46   Gillian Roscoe (Member)
 11:54   David Richardson (Member)
 12:02   Chris McCartney (Member)
 12:10   James Beahan (Member)
 12:26   Frances Swarbrick (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 17:00   Laila Miller - Dining Room
 13:00 - 17:00   Laila Miller - Main Lounge (Christening)
 14:02 - 14:26   NLJGA v (Prov) (Team)
 15:30 - 17:30   Ladies Team Teas - Small Lounge
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 23 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:30   Lytham Golf Society - Dining Room
 09:30   Geoff Todhunter (Member)
 09:38   Gary Mitchell (Visitor)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 09:54 - 10:34   Lytham Golf Society (Society)
 10:42   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:50   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:58   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:06   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 11:30   James Beahan (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Lytham Golf Society - Dining Room
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   John Beck (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:10   Lytham Golf Society (Society)
 14:18   George Littler (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:30 - 19:30   Lytham Golf Society - Dining Room
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 24 Apr
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - April EG Medal QT (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - April EG Medal QT (Competition)
Wed 25 Apr
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 09:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford NQ (Competition)
 10:02 - 11:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 16:26   Gents - Midweek Stableford NQ (Competition)
 15:30 - 20:00   John Banks - Main Lounge (Funeral)
 15:30 - 20:00   John Banks - Dining Room
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 26 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Tom Young (Member)
 09:38   Robert burgess (Visitor)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 09:54   David Nix (Member)
 10:02   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:18   David Mathers (Member)
 10:26   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:34   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 10:42   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:50   Patricia Green (Member)
 10:58 - 11:30   Philip Smith Golf Society (Society)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   John Beck (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Howard Moorby (Member)
 13:46   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:02   John Hurst (Visitor)
 14:34   John Beesley (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 27 Apr
 07:30 - 09:14   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:22 - 11:46   RVSL Curtainraiser (Team)
 11:54   J gilbert (Reserved)
 12:02   Neil Hargreaves (Member)
 12:18   Ian R Robinson (Member)
 12:26   Mike Stones (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Ian Whatton (Member)
 15:06   Sue Green (Member)
 15:14   Callum metcalf (Visitor)
 15:30 - 19:30   Buckleys Funeral TBC - Main Lounge (Funeral)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL Meal - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 28 Apr
 07:30 - 07:40   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:50 - 16:30   Gents - Winter League 4BBB NQ (Competition)
 16:34 - 20:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Winter League Dinner - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Winter League Dinner - Dining Room
Sun 29 Apr
 07:30 - 16:26   Rosebowl (Open Competition)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 30 Apr
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 09:54   Roy Tunks (Member)
 10:02   Richard Woods (Member)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:18   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Leyland (Team)
 12:00 - 13:30   Stonyhurst Park Golf Society - Main Lounge
 12:10   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:18   John Beck (Member)
 12:26   Roger Little (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:42   Stonyhurst Park Golf Club (Society)
 15:30   Steven Woods (Member)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:30 - 20:00   Stonyhurst Park Golf Society - Main Lounge
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems