Penwortham Golf Club

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Feb 2018


Time Name
Thu 1 Feb
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 10:50   Barbara Worth (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 2 Feb
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 09:38   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Sue Green (Member)
 10:50   Roy Tunks (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Caroline Stephen (Member)
 14:02   Peter Bolton (Member)
 14:34   Anthony Seed (Member)
 16:02 - 16:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 3 Feb
 08:02 - 16:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 4 Feb
 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 12:02   Club Mixed (Competition)
 12:00 - 18:00   Club Mixed - Main Lounge
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 16:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 5 Feb
 07:54 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:02   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   David Nix (Member)
 10:58   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   CATENIANS - Main Lounge (Dinner)
 19:00 - 22:00   Ladies Meeting - Small Lounge
Tue 6 Feb
 07:54 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 16:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 7 Feb
 07:54 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:02   Stephen Dawson (Member)
 10:10   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:18   Anthony Smith (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Graham Waller (Member)
 11:14   David Nix (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 8 Feb
 07:54 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:50   Barbara Worth (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 20:00   Rotary Council Meeting - Small Lounge
Fri 9 Feb
 07:46 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 09:54   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:26   David Webster (Member)
 10:34   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Peter Bolton (Member)
 16:02 - 16:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 10 Feb
 07:46 - 17:06   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 11 Feb
 07:46 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:26   SDGA V Hesketh (Team)
 12:00 - 16:00   John Hilton B'day Celebration - Main Lounge
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:06   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 12 Feb
 07:46 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:06   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 21:00   Table Tennis Evening - Main Lounge
Tue 13 Feb
 07:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 16:34 - 17:06   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 14 Feb
 07:38 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:18   James Eastham (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Graham Waller (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:00 - 22:30   Mr Hitchen (Funeral) - Main Lounge
 16:02 - 17:14   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 15 Feb
 07:38 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:30   George Smith (Visitor)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:14   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 21:00   Former Captains Meeting - Dining Room (Evening Meeting)
Fri 16 Feb
 07:38 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 09:54   Valarie MacLean (Member)
 10:10   Paul McQuade (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Graham Waller (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Peter Bolton (Member)
 16:02 - 17:14   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 17 Feb
 07:30 - 17:14   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 18 Feb
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 18:00   Mrs Natasha Molloy (Christening) - Main Lounge
 16:34 - 17:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 19 Feb
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:18   Roy Tunks (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 21:00   Table Tennis Evening - Main Lounge
Tue 20 Feb
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 16:30   Chris Mitchell - Small Lounge
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 16:34 - 17:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 21 Feb
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:18   Anthony Smith (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:14   Ian Robinson (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 22 Feb
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:50   Barbara Worth (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 23 Feb
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 13:00   NW Fire Training - Dining Room
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:10   Kate Clarkson (Member)
 10:26   David Webster (Member)
 10:34   Ken Beattie (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 13:00 - 16:00   Mr Holden - Small Lounge
 13:06   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 13:14   Ian Robinson (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 24 Feb
 07:30 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 25 Feb
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:10   SDGA v FORMBY (Team)
 10:18 - 12:18   Club Mixed (Competition)
 12:00 - 18:00   Club Mixed - Main Lounge
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 26 Feb
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 21:00   Table Tennis Evening - Main Lounge
Tue 27 Feb
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 28 Feb
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:18   David Mathers (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems