Penwortham Golf Club

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Nov 2018


Time Name
Thu 1 Nov
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 10:50   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:58   Evelyn Hunter (Member)
 11:06   Jean Massheder (Member)
 11:14   Barbara Worth (Member)
 11:22   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:38   Christopher Evans (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 2 Nov
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 21:00   Fish & Chip night - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 21:00   Fish & Chip night - Dining Room
Sat 3 Nov
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 12:26   Gents Turkey Trot 3 Man Texas NQ (Competition)
 12:34 - 16:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 4 Nov
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:42   Ladies Alt Day Turkey Trot NQ (Competition)
 13:06 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:30 - 18:00   Jim Noblett - Main Lounge (Christening)
Mon 5 Nov
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   CATENIANS - Dining Room (Dinner)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Main Lounge
Tue 6 Nov
 07:30 - 08:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:26 - 11:26   Ladies Turkey Trot NQ P (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Ladies Trophy Night - Main Lounge
Wed 7 Nov
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 12:02   RVSL Turkey Trot (Team)
 12:10 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 15:30   Howard Jackson Lunch - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 16:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 8 Nov
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 13:00   Wrist Meeting - Dining Room (Morning Meeting)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 9 Nov
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 10 Nov
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 12:18   Gents - Turkey Trot Singles NQ (Competition)
 12:26 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Annual Dinner Dance - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Annual Dinner Dance - Dining Room
Sun 11 Nov
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:26   SDGA v Birkdale (Team)
 10:34 - 12:02   Teacake Challenge (Competition)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 12 Nov
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 22:00   Table Tennis - Main Lounge
 19:30 - 22:00   Catenians - Small Lounge
Tue 13 Nov
 07:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
Wed 14 Nov
 07:38 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 15 Nov
 07:38 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42 - 11:38   Wrinklies (Reserved For Members)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:00 - 19:00   Wrinklies - Dining Room
 16:02 - 16:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 16 Nov
 07:38 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Lady Captains Charity Night - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   Lady Captains Charity Night - Main Lounge
Sat 17 Nov
 07:46 - 16:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 18:00   Steve Swarbrick - Dining Room (Lunch)
Sun 18 Nov
 07:46 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 12:02   Mixed - Texas Scramble (Competition)
 12:00 - 18:00   Club Mixed - Main Lounge
 12:00 - 18:00   Morgan Ashworth Christening - Dining Room (Christening)
 12:10 - 12:22   Brags Golf Society (Society)
 12:42 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 19 Nov
 07:46 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 22:00   Table Tennis - Main Lounge
Tue 20 Nov
 07:46 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
Wed 21 Nov
 07:46 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 22 Nov
 07:54 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 23 Nov
 07:54 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Margaret Stones (Afternoon Tea) - Dining Room
 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 22:30   Dave Benton - Dining Room (Golf Society)
Sat 24 Nov
 07:54 - 15:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Mick Woodall - Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
Sun 25 Nov
 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 12:32   Mixed - Waltz (Competition)
 12:00 - 18:00   Club Mixed - Main Lounge
 12:42 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 18:00   Rachel Derry - Dining Room (Christening)
Mon 26 Nov
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 22:00   Table Tennis - Main Lounge
Tue 27 Nov
 08:02 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 18:00 - 23:00   County Hall Bridge Club - Main Lounge (Dinner)
Wed 28 Nov
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 12:02   RVSL Wines & Spirits (Team)
 12:10 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 29 Nov
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 20:00   Headquarters Bridge Club - Dining Room
 19:30 - 22:00   Headquarters Bridge Club - Main Lounge
Fri 30 Nov
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 17:00   Wrist Meeting - Dining Room (Morning Meeting)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems