Penwortham Golf Club

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Oct 2018


Time Name
Mon 1 Oct
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:02   Robert Roberts (Member)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:18   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Domonic harding (Visitor)
 10:50   Steve Hardman (Member)
 11:46   Christopher Evans (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Roger Little (Member)
 12:10   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:18   John Beck (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 13:38   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 13:46   Vera Little (Member)
 15:54   Steven Mooney (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   CATENIANS - Dining Room (Dinner)
 18:00 - 23:00   CATENIANS - Main Lounge (Dinner)
Tue 2 Oct
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Pat Topping Mem Spoon(S'Ford)Q (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 15:30   Trish Wootton - Small Lounge (Lunch)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 3 Oct
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:10   John Bridges (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:14   Ian G Robinson (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 4 Oct
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Roy Tunks (Member)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:18   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:26   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:34   Ann Taylor (Member)
 10:42   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:50   Patricia Green (Member)
 10:58   Jean Massheder (Member)
 11:06   Neil Wilson (Visitor)
 11:22   John Huddy (Visitor)
 11:38   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Beck (Member)
 12:02   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:10   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:18   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 15:14   Elliott newsham (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 5 Oct
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 10:10   Gail Marsden (Member)
 10:18   Gail Green (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 12:02   Jamie Waters (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Gary Sams (Member)
 14:18   Hayes (Visitor)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 6 Oct
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 14:34   Gents - League of Gents SFord Q (Competition)
 14:42 - 18:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 7 Oct
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:26   SDGA vSouthport Old Links (Team)
 10:34   Taras Daneliuk (Member)
 10:42   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:50   Susan Fazackerley (Member)
 10:58   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:06   Adam Winder (Visitor)
 11:14 - 14:18   Ladies - Sides Match NQ P (Competition)
 14:42   Damian Fitchett (Member)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 21:00   Ladies Sides Match Dinner - Dining Room
Mon 8 Oct
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 17:00   Wrist Meeting - Dining Room (Training)
 09:38   Tom Young (Member)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:58   Patrick Fallon (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:10   John Beck (Member)
 12:18   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Margaret Peebles (Member)
 13:38   Paul Johnston (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:30 - 21:30   Catenians - Small Lounge
Tue 9 Oct
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - October Stableford Q (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 10 Oct
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 12:10   RVSL Captain's Day (Team)
 12:18   Graham Waller (Member)
 12:26   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   James Eastham (Member)
 16:00 - 19:00   RVSL Captains Day - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 11 Oct
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42 - 10:50   Preston Captains (Reserved)
 10:58   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 11:06   Barbara Worth (Member)
 11:14   Patricia Green (Member)
 11:22   John Beck (Member)
 11:30   Roger Little (Member)
 11:38   John Parkinson (Member)
 11:46   Christopher Evans (Member)
 11:54   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:02 - 12:26   David Thornton (Society)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 12 Oct
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 10:02   Francis Blundell (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 11:30   Jamie Waters (Member)
 11:38   David McCormick (Member)
 12:26   Boyle (Visitor)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Deborah Watters North Lancs & Fylde Ladies County - Dining Room (Dinner)
 18:00 - 23:00   Deborah Watters North Lancs & Fylde Ladies County - Main Lounge (Dinner)
Sat 13 Oct
 07:38 - 07:46   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:50 - 14:10   Gents - Sides Match NQ (Competition)
 14:18 - 18:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Sides Match Dinner - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Sides Match Dinner - Dining Room
Sun 14 Oct
 07:38 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:26   SDGA v West Lancs (Team)
 10:34   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:58   William Hacking (Member)
 12:00 - 17:30   Club Mixed - Main Lounge
 12:02   James Beahan (Member)
 12:10   Barry Birtwistle (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Paul Donnelly (Member)
 14:10   Damian Fitchett (Member)
 14:42   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:06   Jason Leadley (Member)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 15 Oct
 07:38 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 09:54   Michael Ainsworth (Member)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 11:30   Paul Johnston (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:02   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:10   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:18   John Beck (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 14:02   Andi Whittle (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Tue 16 Oct
 07:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 17 Oct
 07:46 - 08:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:06 - 14:10   Gents - Midweek Turkey Trot NQ (Competition)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 18 Oct
 07:46 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 10:50   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:58   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 11:06   Patricia Green (Member)
 11:14   Jean Massheder (Member)
 11:22   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 11:38   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:46   John Beck (Member)
 11:54   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:02   Roger Little (Member)
 12:10   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:18   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:26   Roy Tunks (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 13:38   Gerry Martin (Visitor)
 13:46   Alex Taylor (Visitor)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 20:30   Homestead - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting)
Fri 19 Oct
 07:46 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Neil Clitheroe (Member)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 09:46   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 09:54   Robert Roberts (Member)
 10:02   Malcolm Blount (Member)
 10:26   David Webster (Member)
 10:34   Ken Beattie (Member)
 11:06   Valarie MacLean (Member)
 11:30   Dennis Abbott (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Taras Daneliuk (Member)
 14:10   James Beahan (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Trophy Night - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Trophy Night - Dining Room
Sat 20 Oct
 07:46 - 14:02   3-Man Turkey Trot (Yellow Ball) (Competition)
 14:10 - 18:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 21 Oct
 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:10 - 12:20   Mixed - Reverse Waltz (Competition)
 12:00 - 17:00   Knight- Percival - Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
 12:00 - 18:00   Club Mixed - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 22 Oct
 07:54 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:02   Robert Roberts (Member)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:34   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 11:06   Dennis Abbott (Member)
 11:46   John Beck (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   Roger Little (Member)
 12:18   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Tue 23 Oct
 07:54 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 24 Oct
 07:54 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:02   Martin Jump (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:14   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:30   Frances Swarbrick (Member)
 11:46   John Mather (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 25 Oct
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 10:50   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:58   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 11:06   Jean Massheder (Member)
 11:14   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 11:22   Margaret Young (Member)
 11:38   Anthony Smith (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:02   John Beck (Member)
 12:10   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:18   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:26   Christopher Lavery (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 23:00   Open Forum - Main Lounge
Fri 26 Oct
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 09:46   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 11:06   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:14   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:22   Ged Irvine (Member)
 12:18   Paul Lupton (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 27 Oct
 08:00 - 13:40   Gents - Turkey Trot Pairs (4BBB) NQ (Competition)
 13:50 - 17:46   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 28 Oct
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:26   SDGA v Hillside (Team)
 12:26   Joe (Visitor)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 16:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 29 Oct
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Ken Beattie (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:18   John Beck (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 16:02 - 16:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 22:00   Table Tennis - Main Lounge
Tue 30 Oct
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 16:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 20:30   Homestead - Dining Room (Evening Meeting)
Wed 31 Oct
 07:30 - 08:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:06 - 12:34   Gents - Midweek Turkey Trot NQ (Competition)
 12:42 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems