Penwortham Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Sep 2017


Time Name
Fri 1 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Roy Tunks (Member)
 09:38   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:02   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:10   Graham Hyde (Member)
 10:18   David Webster (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34 - 11:14   Hesketh Artisans (Society)
 11:22   Steve Hardman (Member)
 11:54   Graham Heaps (Member)
 12:02   Gerard Walsh (Member)
 12:10   Louis Ross (Member)
 12:26   Mike Stones (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 14:42   Hesketh Artisans (Society)
 14:50   Peter Bolton (Member)
 15:06   Ross Morrell (Member)
 15:14   Michael Ainsworth (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Ann Taylor (40th Birthday) - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Ann Taylor (40th Birthday) - Dining Room
Sat 2 Sep
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 15:54   Gents - The Tassie QT (Competition)
 16:02 - 19:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Club Disco - CANCELLED - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Club Disco - CANCELLED - Dining Room
Sun 3 Sep
 07:30 - 17:30   Ladies Charity Cup (Reserved)
 08:00 - 23:00   Ladies Charity Cup - Main Lounge
 08:00 - 23:00   Ladies Charity Cup - Dining Room
Mon 4 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:02   John Hurley (Member)
 10:10   Kevin Smith (Member)
 10:18   Mr Gould
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   David Gibson (Visitor)
 10:58   Robert Adams (Member)
 11:06   Raymond Horton (Member)
 11:14   Jeff Couperthwaite (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:18   John Beck (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   David Green (Member)
 13:38   Maggie Jones (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Main Lounge (Dinner)
 19:00 - 22:00   Management Meeting - Small Lounge
Tue 5 Sep
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 6 Sep
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 09:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 10:02 - 11:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 15:46   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 15:54 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 22:00   Ladies Meeting - Small Lounge
Thu 7 Sep
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:10   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:18   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:26   Doreen Relph (Member)
 10:34   Frances Swarbrick (Member)
 10:42   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:50   Jean Massheder (Member)
 10:58   Graham Heaps (Member)
 11:54   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:02   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:10   John Beck (Member)
 12:18   Roger Little (Member)
 12:26   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:50   John P Harrison (Member)
 14:58   phil allen (Visitor)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:38   craig mitchell (Visitor)
Fri 8 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 10:00   Preston Police GS - Dining Room
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 09:54   Wesley Nuttall (Member)
 10:02   David Webster (Member)
 10:10   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:18 - 11:14   Preston Police GS (Society)
 12:18   steve perry (Member)
 12:26   Mike Stones (Member)
 12:30 - 14:00   Preston Police GS - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 14:58   Preston Police GS (Society)
 15:06   Lynn Smalley (Member)
 15:30   Francis Blundell (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 20:30   Preston Police GS - Dining Room
Sat 9 Sep
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 10:58   Gents - League of Gents SFord Q (Competition)
 11:06   Gents - League Of Gents SFord Q (Competition)
 11:14 - 11:46   Gents - League of Gents SFord Q (Competition)
 11:54   Gents - League Of Gents SFord Q (Competition)
 12:02   Gents - League of Gents SFord Q (Competition)
 12:10   Gents - League Of Gents SFord Q (Competition)
 12:18 - 15:38   Gents - League of Gents SFord Q (Competition)
 15:46 - 19:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 22:30   Surprise Birthday Party - Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
Sun 10 Sep
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:10   Peter Bolton (Member)
 10:18   Margaret Young (Member)
 10:34   John Bretherton (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:42   Robert Roberts (Member)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 22:30   Preston Bridge Club - Dining Room
Mon 11 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 09:30   Lytham Golf Society - Main Lounge
 09:30 - 12:30   Kath Jones Choir - Dining Room
 09:46   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 09:54 - 10:34   Lytham Golf Society (Society)
 10:42 - 11:22   Dave Williams (Society)
 11:38   Paul McQuade (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Lytham Golf Society - Main Lounge
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:18   John Beck (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:10   Lytham Golf Society (Society)
 14:18   Madeleine Gaskill (Member)
 14:26   Robert Roberts (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:30 - 19:00   Lytham Golf Society - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting)
Tue 12 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 13 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:58   Graham MacKlin (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:14   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 14 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Joan Maher (Member)
 10:18   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:26   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:34   Anne Clark (Member)
 10:42   Margaret Young (Member)
 10:58   Lynn Smalley (Member)
 11:14   James Billington (Member)
 11:46   John Parkinson (Member)
 11:54   John Beck (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:18   Roger Little (Member)
 12:26   Malcolm Blount (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:46   Madeleine Gaskill (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 15 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:54   Susanna Sulistio (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Ken Beattie (Member)
 11:22   Tom Young (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Peter Bolton (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 16 Sep
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 15:22   Gents - Police Trophy QT (Competition)
 15:30 - 19:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   John Ross Golden WA - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   John Ross Golden WA - Main Lounge
Sun 17 Sep
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Vice Captains Prize Q (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   Michael Duffell (Member)
 10:42   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:58   Margaret Young (Member)
 11:06   James Beahan (Member)
 12:02   James Billington (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:00 - 18:00   Sean Fisher - 80th Birthday Meal - Dining Room
 14:02 - 15:30   S & D Mixed v S & A (Team)
 15:38   Francis Blundell (Member)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 18 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:10   John Beck (Member)
 12:18   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Tue 19 Sep
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Sept EG Medal QT (Competition)
 12:30 - 14:00   Rotary Club - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Sept EG Medal QT (Competition)
Wed 20 Sep
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 09:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 10:02 - 11:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 15:14   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 20:00   Britannia Quay - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting)
Thu 21 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 14:00   Lady Captains Coffee Morning - Main Lounge
 10:02   Ann Taylor (Member)
 10:26   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:34   Frances Swarbrick (Member)
 10:42   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:50   Patricia Green (Member)
 11:46 - 12:26   Wrinklies (Reserved)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 15:00 - 17:00   Ladies Meeting - Small Lounge
 15:22   David Mathers (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:30 - 22:00   Wrinklies - Dining Room
Fri 22 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:10   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:18   David Webster (Member)
 10:26 - 10:58   Giro Golf Society (Society)
 12:26   Mike Stones (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Giro Golf Society (Society)
 14:10 - 14:34   Giro Golf Society (Society)
 14:58   Gerard Walsh (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 22:00   Giro Bank GS - Dining Room
Sat 23 Sep
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 15:06   Gents - Club Competition Q (Competition)
 15:14 - 19:06   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 24 Sep
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Mums Prize NQ (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   Raymond pope (Member)
 10:10   Paul Donnelly (Member)
 10:30 - 11:30   Ladies Alt Day for Team Event NQ (Competition)
 11:40   Neil Hulme (Member)
 12:26   Malcolm Blount (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   James Beahan (Member)
 14:26   James Billington (Member)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 25 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   John Beck (Member)
 12:18   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Tue 26 Sep
 07:30 - 08:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 12:20   Ladies - Team Event NQ (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 20:30   Britannia Quay - Dining Room (Evening Meeting)
Wed 27 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 12:02   RVSL Sid Etherington Trophy (Team)
 12:10   Graham Waller (Member)
 12:18   Ged Irvine (Member)
 12:26   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:10   Philip Burke (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:30 - 18:30   RVSL AGM Meeting - No Meal - Dining Room
Thu 28 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Robert Roberts (Member)
 10:02   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:10   Vera Little (Member)
 10:18   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:26   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:34   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 10:42   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:50   Frances Swarbrick (Member)
 10:58   Patricia Green (Member)
 11:30   Graham Heaps (Member)
 11:38   Kevin Smalley (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   John Beck (Member)
 12:18   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:26   John Gooch (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 29 Sep
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 11:00 - 16:00   Wrist Meeting - Dining Room (Afternoon Meeting)
 12:26   Mike Stones (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 15:54   Blackbull Golf Society (Society)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 30 Sep
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 14:50   Gents - Club Medal Competition Q (Competition)
 14:58 - 18:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems