Penwortham Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - May 2017


Time Name
Mon 1 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:30   Maniacs Golf Society - Dining Room
 09:30   Russell Haythornthwaite (Member)
 09:46   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 09:54   Macfarlane (Visitor)
 10:02   Single Knockout (Reserved)
 10:10   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:18   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:26   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:34 - 12:26   Maniacs Golf Soc (Society)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   George Littler (Member)
 13:38   Benjamyn Fish (Member)
 13:46   Margaret Stones (Member)
 13:54   Vera Little (Member)
 14:02   David Green (Member)
 14:18   Peter Woodburn (Member)
 14:26   Peter Bolton (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 2 May
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - May Stableford Q (Competition)
 09:00 - 16:00   WRIST - Dining Room (Training)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Clin maroney PGA (Reserved For Visitors)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - May Stableford Q (Competition)
Wed 3 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   James Eastham (Member)
 09:46   Howard Jackson (Member)
 09:54   Steven Mooney (Member)
 10:02   Roy Tunks (Member)
 10:18   Peter Carr (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Graham Waller (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:14   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:38   Steve Harkness (Member)
 11:46   Michael F Boland (Member)
 11:54   Roger Little (Member)
 12:02   John Beck (Member)
 12:10   Louis Ross (Member)
 12:18   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:26   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Richard Taylor (Member)
 13:38   Mark Hughes (Member)
 13:46   Geoff Todhunter (Member)
 15:30   Christopher Tyrer (Member)
 15:54   Richard Sanderson (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 22:00   Ladies Meeting - Small Lounge
Thu 4 May
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 16:00   Gents over 55's Team of Four (Open Competition)
 10:00 - 13:00   Jim Noblett - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 5 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Andi Whittle (Member)
 09:38   Graham Heaps (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:02   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 10:26   Jon Bennett (Member)
 10:34   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 11:06   Jamie Waters (Member)
 11:14   Joseph Sidebottom (Member)
 12:10   Lynne Smalley (Member)
 12:26   Mike Stones (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   charles uclan
 14:10   Kate Morritt (Member)
 14:18   Peter Bolton (Member)
 14:42   Judron Hargreaves (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 6 May
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 16:42   Gents - Tom Parker Prize QT (Competition)
 16:50 - 20:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 7 May
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Michael Walker Q (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26 - 11:30   Ladies - Extra Sunday Stableford Q (Competition)
 12:26   Chris Howard
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 15:30   S&D Mixed v Hesketh (Team)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 21:00   S&D Mixed - Dining Room
Mon 8 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:10   Joseph Sidebottom (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:06 - 12:26   Ladies Handicap Team (Team)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Margaret Peebles (Member)
 13:38   Silvia Harley (Member)
 14:02   Wesley Nuttall (Member)
 14:26   Gerald Walsh
 15:00 - 17:00   Ladies Handicap Team - Small Lounge
 15:06   Paul Briscoe (Member)
 15:38   Chris Hill (Member)
 15:54   Mike Lawler (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 9 May
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - May EG Medal QT (Competition)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - May EG Medal QT (Competition)
Wed 10 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Stephen Swarbrick (Member)
 09:46   David Nix (Member)
 09:54   Steven Mooney (Member)
 10:02   Simon Maude (Visitor)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:14   Ian Robinson (Member)
 11:30   Steve Harkness (Member)
 12:18 - 12:26   Mr Kevin Atherton (Visitor)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:46   Peter Woodburn (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 11 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   David Rybowski (Member)
 09:46   Roy Tunks (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:02   Andrew Morey (Member)
 10:18   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:26   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:34   Judron Hargreaves (Member)
 10:42   Doreen Relph (Member)
 10:50   Jean Massheder (Member)
 10:58   Anne Clark (Member)
 11:06 - 12:26   Lady Miller v Ryl Lytham (Team)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Silvia Harley (Member)
 13:46   Kate Clarkson (Member)
 16:00 - 18:00   Lady Miller - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 12 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:02   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 10:10   Roy Tunks (Member)
 10:34   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Mike Clark (Member)
 11:06 - 12:26   Ladies Handicap Team (Team)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   James Beahan (Member)
 14:34   Patterson
 15:00 - 17:00   Ladies Handicap Team - Small Lounge
 15:06   Christopher Tyrer (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   St Teresa's Summer Ball - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   St Teresa's Summer Ball - Main Lounge
Sat 13 May
 07:30 - 07:40   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:50 - 16:50   Gents - Guild Qualifier 4BBB NQ (Competition)
 12:30 - 17:00   Elaine Norris - Dining Room (Birthday Party)
 17:00 - 20:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Keith Parkinson - Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
 18:00 - 23:00   Keith Parkinson - Dining Room
Sun 14 May
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Captains Prize (Competition)
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   mr fray (Visitor)
 10:18   Maureen bolton (Member)
 10:26 - 11:30   Ladies - Extra Sunday Stableford Q (Competition)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 16:00   Daneliuk Tarras - Dining Room
 14:02 - 15:30   Ladies Scratch Team (Team)
 15:38 - 16:26   NLJGA v Morecambe (Competition)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 20:00   Ladies Scratch Team Teas - Small Lounge
Mon 15 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:10   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:18   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:26   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:34 - 11:46   RVSL v Pleasington (Team)
 11:54   Roger Little (Member)
 12:02   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:10   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:18   John Ashurst (Member)
 12:26   John Beck (Member)
 12:30 - 16:00   Brenda Holt Luncheon - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL Meal - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 16 May
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Enid Parker + EG Medal Q (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:30   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Enid Parker + EG Medal Q (Competition)
Wed 17 May
 07:30 - 07:46   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:54 - 09:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 10:02 - 11:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 15:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 18 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Glenys Pashley (Member)
 09:38   David Rybowski (Member)
 10:02   Stephen Swarbrick (Member)
 10:10   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:26   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:42   Doreen Relph (Member)
 10:50   Anne Clark (Member)
 10:58   Gillian Roscoe (Member)
 11:22   Graham Heaps (Member)
 11:46   John Parkinson (Member)
 11:54   John Beck (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:18   Roger Little (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Sean Fisher (Member)
 13:38   Howard Moorby (Member)
 14:02   Stephen Geldard (Member)
 14:26   Peter Woodburn (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 19 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 13:00   WRIST - Dining Room (Morning Meeting)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:26   Joseph Sidebottom (Member)
 10:34   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Howard Moorby (Member)
 11:06 - 12:26   Lady Vets v Blackpool NS (Team)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 14:34   UK Golf Tours (Reserved)
 15:54   Janet Moorby (Member)
 16:00 - 17:00   Lady Vets - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 20 May
 07:30 - 17:06   Gents - Past Presidents Putter Q (Competition)
 11:30 - 16:00   Rachel McNamara - Dining Room
 17:20 - 21:06   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Past Presidents Putter Dinner - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Past Presidents Putter Dinner - Dining Room
Sun 21 May
 07:30 - 16:34   Rosebowl (Open Competition)
 16:42 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 22 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:10   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:18   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:26   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:34 - 11:46   RVSL v Chorley (Team)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   Roger Little (Member)
 12:18   John Beck (Member)
 12:26   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Margaret Peebles (Member)
 13:38   Lynn Smalley (Member)
 13:54   Graham Heaps (Member)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL Meal - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Management Meeting - Board Room
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 23 May
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Hilda Topping Trophy S'Ford QT (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Hilda Topping Trophy S'Ford QT (Competition)
Wed 24 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Philip Young (Member)
 09:54   Steven Mooney (Member)
 10:10   Roy Tunks (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Alan Foxcroft (Member)
 10:58   Graham Waller (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:14   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:30   Steve Harkness (Member)
 11:46   Brian baines (Guest/Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 16:00   Mr Culshaw - Dining Room
 13:30   Lynn Smalley (Member)
 14:02   Peter Woodburn (Member)
 14:42   Paul Briscoe (Member)
 15:06   Marie Cummings (Member)
 15:46   Ian Floyd (Member)
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:26 - 17:46   P & D v Ashton & Lea (Team)
Thu 25 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:18   Jean Woollam (Member)
 10:26   Margaret Young (Member)
 10:34   Ross Morrell (Member)
 10:42   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:50   Andrew Morey (Member)
 11:06   Alan Foxcroft (Member)
 11:30   Roger Little (Member)
 11:38   John Beck (Member)
 11:46   Christopher Evans (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:10 - 15:10   Ladies Invitation P (Competition)
 15:30   Michael Ainsworth (Member)
 16:00 - 21:00   Ladies Invitation Presentation - Main Lounge
 16:00 - 21:00   Ladies Invitation Presentation - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:30 - 23:00   Howard Jackson - Small Lounge
Fri 26 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 09:38   David Wright (Member)
 10:10   Jon Bennett (Member)
 10:18   Peter Bolton (Member)
 10:26   Denis Towers (Member)
 10:34   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 11:06 - 12:26   Ladies Vets v Fairhaven (Team)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 18:00   Buckleys Funeral - Dining Room
 13:00 - 18:00   Buckleys Funeral - Main Lounge
 14:02   Wayne Palmer (Member)
 14:10   Darren Rayton (Member)
 15:30 - 15:54   S&D League v Hillside (Team)
 16:00 - 17:00   Lady Vets - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 27 May
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 17:22   Gents - Breakell Moss QT (Competition)
 17:30 - 21:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 28 May
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 23:00   Captains Open Charity Day - Main Lounge
 08:00 - 23:00   Captains Open Charity Day - Dining Room
 08:00 - 16:00   Captains Open Charity Day (Competition)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 29 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   David Nix (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:02   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:50   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   George Littler (Member)
 11:14   Peter Jolleys (Member)
 11:22   Paul Briscoe (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   John Beck (Member)
 12:10   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:18   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:26   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Steven Mooney (Member)
 13:38   Margaret Peebles (Member)
 13:46   Anne Marie Swarbrick (Member)
 14:10   Susan Fazackerley (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 30 May
 07:30 - 08:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 12:30   Ladies - Guild Qualifier 4BBB NQ (Competition)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:20 - 18:00   Ladies - Guild Qualifier 4BBB NQ (Competition)
Wed 31 May
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 09:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 10:02 - 11:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 15:54   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:26 - 17:46   P & D v Preston (Team)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems