Penwortham Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Mar 2017


Time Name
Wed 1 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:18   James Eastham (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   Alan Ross (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:14   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:22   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:30   Graham Waller (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 2 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:42   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:50   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:58   Barbara Worth (Member)
 11:06   Doreen Relph (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 3 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 10:02   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   South Ribble Conservative Assoc - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   South Ribble Conservative Assoc - Dining Room
Sat 4 Mar
 07:30 - 17:46   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 5 Mar
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 21:00   Michelle Pye Christening - Main Lounge (Christening)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 6 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:18   Anthony Smith (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner)
 19:00 - 21:00   Ladies Committee - Board Room
Tue 7 Mar
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 20:00   Britannia Quay - Dining Room (Evening Meeting)
Wed 8 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Paul Carter (Member)
 10:18   Anthony Smith (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:14   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 12:00 - 16:00   Buckley Funeral (Moran) - Dining Room
 12:00 - 16:00   Buckley Funeral (Moran) - Main Lounge
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 9 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Marie Cummings (Member)
 09:38   David Benton (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:02   Paul Carter (Member)
 10:26   Andrew Little (Member)
 10:34   Robert Roberts (Member)
 10:42   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:50   Barbara Worth (Member)
 11:06   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 12:10   Kate Clarkson (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 10 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 09:46   Ann Taylor (Member)
 10:02   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 10:26   David Webster (Member)
 10:34   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:42   David Nix (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 11 Mar
 07:30 - 18:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Tim Parker - Dining Room (Birthday Party)
 18:00 - 23:00   Tim Parker - Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
Sun 12 Mar
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 13 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   Roy Tunks (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:30 - 12:00   Linda Noblett - Small Lounge
 10:34   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:42   Alan Ross (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 23:00   Ladies Meeting - Dining Room
Tue 14 Mar
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:30 - 22:30   Catenians - Dining Room
Wed 15 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Kate Clarkson (Member)
 09:38   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:46   David Benton (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:14   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 16 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:18   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:34   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 11:06   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:14   Maggie Jones (Member)
 11:54   Roger Little (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 17 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Rehearsal - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Rehearsal - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   Rehearsal - Small Lounge
Sat 18 Mar
 07:30 - 18:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Captains Caberet - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Captains Caberet - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   Captains Caberet - Small Lounge
Sun 19 Mar
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26 - 12:26   Club Mixed (Competition)
 12:00 - 18:00   Club Mixed - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 18:00   Joe Heaney (Christening) - Main Lounge (Christening)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 20 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   David Nix (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:02   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:10   John Ashurst (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Tue 21 Mar
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 16:00   Preston North Primary School Cluster - Dining Room (Afternoon Meeting)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   County Hall Bridge Club - Main Lounge (Dinner)
 18:00 - 23:00   County Hall Bridge Club - Dining Room
Wed 22 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:18   Anthony Smith (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:50   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:14   Ian Robinson (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 23 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:02   Ann Taylor (Member)
 10:58   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:06   Maggie Jones (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:02   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:10   John Ashurst (Member)
 12:18   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:26   John Beck (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Ladies Winter League Dinner - Dining Room
Fri 24 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 13:00   WRIST - Dining Room (Morning Meeting)
 09:30   Kate Clarkson (Member)
 09:38   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 09:54   Christopher Tyrer (Member)
 10:10   Roy Tunks (Member)
 10:18   Anthony Smith (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:50   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 10:58   Richard Woods (Member)
 12:00 - 16:00   Sue Little (Funeral) - Main Lounge
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:30 - 23:00   Gaynor Aspey Howick School Fashion Show - Main Lounge
 17:30 - 23:00   Gaynor Aspey Howick School Fashion Show - Dining Room
 17:30 - 23:00   Gaynor Aspey Howick School Fashion Show - Small Lounge
Sat 25 Mar
 07:30 - 18:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   John Ross - Small Lounge
Sun 26 Mar
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 17:00   Mrs Nicola Barton - Dining Room (Birthday Party)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 27 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 16:00   Wrist Headteachers Meetings x 2 - Dining Room (Morning Meeting)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Ashurst (Member)
 12:02   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:10   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:18   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:26   John Beck (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 15:30   Steven Woods (Member)
 15:54   Steven Mooney (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Juniors AGM - Dining Room
Tue 28 Mar
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 15:00   Rotary Lunch - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Ladies AGM - Dining Room
Wed 29 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:18   Anthony Smith (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:14   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:30   mr Larkin (Visitor)
 11:38   mr Larkin
 12:00 - 18:00   Buckley's Funeral - Main Lounge
 12:00 - 18:00   Buckley's Funeral - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Hugh Paterson (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 30 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ann Taylor (Member)
 10:58   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:02   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:10   John Ashurst (Member)
 12:18   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:26   John Beck (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   AGM - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   AGM - Dining Room
Fri 31 Mar
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:30   Triple G Golf Society - Dining Room
 09:30 - 09:38   Triple G GS (Society)
 09:46   Robert Roberts (Member)
 10:02   Anthony Smith (Member)
 10:10   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Paul Donnelly (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:30   Triple G Golf Society - Dining Room
 14:34   Paul Carter (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems