Penwortham Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Feb 2017


Time Name
Wed 1 Feb
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Alan Foxcroft (Member)
 10:50   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   James Eastham (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:14   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:22   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 2 Feb
 08:00 - 23:00   Deep Clean Kitchen - Main Lounge
 08:00 - 23:00   Deep Clean Kitchen - Dining Room
 08:00 - 23:00   Deep Clean Kitchen - Rear Lounge
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:50   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:58   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:14   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 16:00   Jim Noblett - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 16:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 3 Feb
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 09:38   Susanna Sulistio (Member)
 09:46   Philip Garner (Member)
 10:42   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:50   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 4 Feb
 07:54 - 16:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   50th Birthday Party - Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
 18:00 - 23:00   50th Birthday Party - Dining Room
Sun 5 Feb
 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 12:02   Club Mixed (Competition)
 12:00 - 18:00   Club Mixed - Main Lounge
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 16:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 6 Feb
 07:54 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Main Lounge (Dinner)
 19:00 - 21:30   Ladies Committee - Board Room
Tue 7 Feb
 07:54 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 16:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 8 Feb
 07:54 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:50   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:14   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   James Billington (Member)
 12:58   Anthony Smith (Member)
 13:00 - 16:00   Wrist - Small Lounge (Afternoon Meeting)
 14:00 - 17:00   Martin Funeral Directors (Funeral Parker) - Dining Room
 16:02 - 16:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 9 Feb
 07:46 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:50   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:58   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:14   David G Hall (Member)
 11:22   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 10 Feb
 07:46 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:02   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Anthony Rose (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 13:06   Keith Parkinson (Member)
 13:14   James Brookes (Member)
 13:22   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 16:02 - 17:06   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 11 Feb
 07:46 - 17:06   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Valentines Night - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Valentines Night - Dining Room
Sun 12 Feb
 07:46 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 21:00   Alison Cliff Christening - Main Lounge (Christening)
 12:00 - 21:00   Alison Cliff Christening - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:06   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 13 Feb
 07:38 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:42   Alan Ross (Member)
 11:06   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:58   Julie Begley (Member)
 16:02 - 17:06   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting)
Tue 14 Feb
 07:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:14   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 15 Feb
 07:38 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Anthony Smith (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Alan Foxcroft (Member)
 10:50   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:14   Ian Robinson (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:14   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 16 Feb
 07:38 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:50   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:58   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:14   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:38   Steven Mooney (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:00 - 21:00   F/C Meeting - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:14   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 17 Feb
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Fred Gore (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:58   David G Hall (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:26   Steven Mooney (Member)
 12:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 13:06   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 13:14   Ged Irvine (Member)
 13:22   Ian Robinson (Member)
 14:26   Susanna Sulistio (Member)
 16:02 - 17:14   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 18 Feb
 07:30 - 17:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 19 Feb
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 20 Feb
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:42   Alan Foxcroft (Member)
 10:50   James Eastham (Member)
 11:06   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Tue 21 Feb
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:22   Mr Howard Griffiths (Visitor)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 15:00 - 18:00   Buckley Funeral Directors - Dining Room
 16:34 - 17:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 22 Feb
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:18   Anthony Smith (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:58   Ian Robinson (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:14   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:22   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Main Lounge
Thu 23 Feb
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:58   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 11:06   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:22   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:00 - 18:00   Gerry Burns Funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral)
 14:00 - 18:00   Gerry Burns Funeral - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:30 - 23:00   Tim Durham quiz - Main Lounge
Fri 24 Feb
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   David Nix (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:10   Kate Clarkson (Member)
 10:26   David Webster (Member)
 10:34   Anthony Rose (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Membrs Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 13:06   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 13:14   Ged Irvine (Member)
 13:22   David Illingworth (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 25 Feb
 07:30 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 26 Feb
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:10   SDGA (Team)
 10:18 - 12:18   Club Mixed (Competition)
 12:00 - 18:00   Club Mixed - Main Lounge
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 27 Feb
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:18   Anthony Smith (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:42   Alan Ross (Member)
 11:06   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Tue 28 Feb
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems