Penwortham Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Dec 2017


Time Name
Fri 1 Dec
 08:10 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   David Mathers (Member)
 09:38   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:02   Kate Clarkson (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Graham Waller (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 16:00   Wrist Meeting - Dining Room (Afternoon Meeting)
 12:26   Jamie Waters (Member)
 12:34   Joseph Sidebottom (Member)
 12:42   Philip Burke (Member)
 16:30 - 21:00   Mrs L Southwell (Funeral) - Dining Room (Funeral)
Sat 2 Dec
 08:10 - 15:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 3 Dec
 08:10 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:00 - 17:00   Children's Christmas Party - Main Lounge
 14:00 - 17:00   Children's Christmas Party - Dining Room
Mon 4 Dec
 08:10 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   David Nix (Member)
 09:38   Howard Jackson (Member)
 09:46   Rod Murray (Member)
 10:02   David Benton (Member)
 10:18   Roy Tunks (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:30   Howard Jackson - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Main Lounge (Dinner)
 19:00 - 22:00   Ladies Meeting - Small Lounge
Tue 5 Dec
 08:10 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 16:00   Preston North Primary School Cluster - Dining Room (Afternoon Meeting)
 18:00 - 20:00   Britannia Quays - Small Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Former Lady Captains Xmas Meal - Dining Room
Wed 6 Dec
 08:10 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:38   Joseph Ferguson (Member)
 09:46 - 10:26   Working Party Greens Golf (Reserved)
 10:34   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:42   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:50   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:14   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:22   Ian Robinson (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 13:00   Mrs Hurst - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch)
 13:00 - 14:00   Working Party Greens Meal - Rear Lounge
 13:00 - 13:30   Tom Kellet - Dining Room
 19:00 - 23:00   New Longton Art Group - Dining Room (Christmas Dinner)
Thu 7 Dec
 08:18 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:50   Robert Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Former Captains Xmas Meal - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Former Captains Xmas Meal - Dining Room
Fri 8 Dec
 08:18 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 13:30   Steve Armstrong - Dining Room
 13:30 - 14:00   Mr Laraway - Dining Room
 19:00 - 23:00   Jacqueline Fletcher - Main Lounge
 19:00 - 23:00   Jacqueline Fletcher - Dining Room
Sat 9 Dec
 08:18 - 15:46   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Candlelight Dinner - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Candlelight Dinner - Dining Room
Sun 10 Dec
 08:18 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 12:02   Club Mixed (Competition)
 12:00 - 16:00   Sunday Lunches - Dining Room
 12:00 - 18:00   Club Mixed - Main Lounge
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 11 Dec
 08:18 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 12:30   Mrs K Selby - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting)
 18:00 - 23:00   Penwortham Bridge Club - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Penwortham Bridge Club - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   Management Meeting - Board Room
Tue 12 Dec
 08:18 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 16:00   St Marys Mothers Union - Small Lounge
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 18:00 - 23:00   Ladies Evening Players Meal - Dining Room
Wed 13 Dec
 08:26 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26 - 11:06   Squire of Grange & Chums (Reserved)
 10:30 - 12:30   Jim Noblett Meeting - Board Room
 11:14   Graham Waller (Member)
 11:22   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Mrs Watkinson Penwortham Primary School - Small Lounge
 12:30 - 13:00   Mrs Corine Cragg - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch)
 13:30 - 14:00   Squire of Grange and Chums - Dining Room
Thu 14 Dec
 08:26 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:50   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:58   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Sheila Groves Bridge Club Xmas - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Sheila Groves Bridge Club Xmas - Dining Room
Fri 15 Dec
 08:26 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   James Beahan (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 12:30   Mr Holden - Main Lounge (Christmas Lunch)
 13:00 - 17:30   Steve Geldard - Dining Room
 19:00 - 21:30   Maureen Bolton - Small Lounge
 19:00 - 19:30   Mr Mike Trotter - Dining Room
 19:30 - 20:00   Tony Hankin - Dining Room
Sat 16 Dec
 08:26 - 15:46   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Nancy Watson prov anniversary meal - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   Rotary Club of Preston South - Main Lounge (Christmas Dinner)
Sun 17 Dec
 08:26 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 16:00   Sunday Lunches - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 15:00 - 18:00   Howard Jackson - Small Lounge
Mon 18 Dec
 08:26 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 12:30   Hutton ex Staff Christmas Meal - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch)
 13:00 - 13:30   Marie Holme - Dining Room
 18:30 - 23:00   Howard Jackson Amounderness - Dining Room
Tue 19 Dec
 08:26 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 11:22   Tuesday Lads Xmas (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 21:00   Tuesday Lads Xmas Dinner - Dining Room
Wed 20 Dec
 08:26 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:14   Ian Robinson (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:00   Catenians Christmas Lunch - Small Lounge
 14:00 - 19:00   Hutton Grammar School - Main Lounge (Christmas Lunch)
 19:00 - 20:00   John Shaw - Dining Room
Thu 21 Dec
 08:26 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 22 Dec
 08:26 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   James Beahan (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 23:00   Winter League Dinner - Dining Room (Christmas Dinner)
Sat 23 Dec
 08:34 - 15:46   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 15:30 - 23:00   David & Michelle Hilton - Main Lounge (Anniversary Party)
Sun 24 Dec
 08:34 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 25 Dec
 08:34 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Tue 26 Dec
 08:34 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 27 Dec
 08:34 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   James Beahan (Member)
 10:10   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:18   Stephen Geldard (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Andrew Little (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:14   Ian Robinson (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 28 Dec
 08:34 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   James Beahan (Member)
 10:10   Robert Roberts (Member)
 10:50   Andrew Bond (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Bar Xmas Do - Main Lounge
Fri 29 Dec
 08:34 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:10   Stephen Pye (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 30 Dec
 08:34 - 15:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 31 Dec
 08:34 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:26   Kate Clarkson (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   New Year's Eve Party - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   New Year's Eve Party - Dining Room


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems