Penwortham Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Nov 2017


Time Name
Wed 1 Nov
 07:30 - 08:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:06 - 13:06   Gents - Midweek Turkey Trot NQ (Competition)
 13:30   Russ Green (Member)
 16:02 - 16:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 2 Nov
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Margaret Stones (Member)
 10:34   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 10:42   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:50   Gillian Armstrong (Member)
 10:58   Barbara Worth (Member)
 11:06   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 11:14   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:30   Kevin Smalley (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 3 Nov
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:54   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Denis Towers (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:26   Alan Poole (Member)
 12:34   Mike Stones (Member)
 16:02 - 16:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:30 - 22:00   Deborah Watters Meal - Main Lounge (Christmas Dinner)
Sat 4 Nov
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 13:38   Gents Turkey Trot 3 Man Texas NQ (Competition)
 13:46 - 16:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 5 Nov
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:18   SDGA V FORMBY (Team)
 10:26 - 12:26   Club Mixed (Competition)
 11:30 - 18:00   Club Mixed - Main Lounge
 12:00 - 16:00   Sunday Lunches - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 6 Nov
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:18   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:10   David Rybowski (Member)
 16:02 - 16:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner)
 19:00 - 22:00   Ladies Meeting - Small Lounge
 19:00 - 21:00   Table Tennis Evening - Main Lounge
Tue 7 Nov
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 8 Nov
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 12:02   RVSL Turkey Trot (Team)
 12:00 - 14:00   Mr Saunder - Funeral - Dining Room
 12:10 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34   Graham Waller (Member)
 12:42   Ged Irvine (Member)
 12:50   Graham MacKlin (Member)
 16:02 - 16:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 9 Nov
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:50   Doreen Relph (Member)
 10:58   Barbara Worth (Member)
 11:06   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 11:14   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 11:30   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:00 - 18:00   Funeral (Mrs Hawkins) - Main Lounge
 14:00 - 16:00   Preston & Ormskirk Meeting - Board Room
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:30 - 23:00   Former Captains Meeting - Dining Room
Fri 10 Nov
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:18   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:06 - 13:46   Fred Gore (Reserved)
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 23:00   Fred Gore - Main Lounge
 19:00 - 23:00   Fred Gore - Dining Room
Sat 11 Nov
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 13:30   Gents - Turkey Trot Singles NQ (Competition)
 13:38 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Annual Dinner Dance - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Annual Dinner Dance - Dining Room
Sun 12 Nov
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 11:30   Teacake Challenge (Member)
 11:38   David Calvert (Visitor)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 13 Nov
 07:38 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Andi Whittle (Member)
 09:54   Robert Roberts (Member)
 10:02   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:34   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:42   Alan Ross (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting)
 19:00 - 21:00   Table Tennis Evening - Main Lounge
Tue 14 Nov
 07:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
Wed 15 Nov
 07:38 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:02   Roy Tunks (Member)
 10:10   Paul Carter (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Graham Waller (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:14   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34   Kate Clarkson (Member)
 16:02 - 16:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 16 Nov
 07:38 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Doreen Relph (Member)
 10:58 - 11:38   Wrinklies Annual Do (Reserved)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:00 - 23:00   Wrinklies Annual Do - Dining Room
Fri 17 Nov
 07:46 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:10   David Nix (Member)
 10:18   Rod Murray (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:58   Norman McGibbon (Member)
 14:02   James Beahan (Member)
 16:02 - 16:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 18:30   CANCELLED Penwortham Cricket Club - Main Lounge
Sat 18 Nov
 07:46 - 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 23:00   Lee Williams Birthday - Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
 19:00 - 23:00   Lee Williams Birthday - Dining Room
Sun 19 Nov
 07:46 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 12:02   Club Mixed (Competition)
 11:30 - 18:00   Club Mixed - Main Lounge
 12:00 - 16:00   Sunday Lunches - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 20 Nov
 07:46 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 16:30   Wilde Funeral Directors - Main Lounge (Funeral)
 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 21:00   Table Tennis Evening - Main Lounge
Tue 21 Nov
 07:46 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 14:00   Howard Jackson - Small Lounge
Wed 22 Nov
 07:54 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:50   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:06   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:14   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 23 Nov
 07:54 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:50   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:58   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 11:06   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 11:14   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 16:30   Buckleys Funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral)
 12:30 - 16:30   Buckleys Funeral - Dining Room
 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 24 Nov
 07:54 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   David Nix (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:00 - 19:00   Buckleys Funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral)
 16:00 - 19:00   Buckleys Funeral - Dining Room
Sat 25 Nov
 07:54 - 15:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Lady Captains Charity Night - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Lady Captains Charity Night - Dining Room
Sun 26 Nov
 08:02 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 12:02   Club Mixed (Competition)
 12:00 - 18:00   Club Mixed - Main Lounge
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 27 Nov
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   Alan Sewell (Member)
 10:10   David Nix (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Management Meeting - Dining Room
 19:00 - 21:00   Table Tennis Evening - Main Lounge
Tue 28 Nov
 08:02 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner)
 15:00 - 18:00   Keith Dugdale (Funeral) - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   County Hall Bridge Club - Dining Room (Dinner)
 18:00 - 23:00   County Hall Bridge Club - Main Lounge (Dinner)
Wed 29 Nov
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 12:02   RVSL Wines & Spirits (Team)
 12:10 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34   Graham Waller (Member)
 12:42   Ged Irvine (Member)
 12:58   Marie Cummings (Member)
 13:06   Kate Clarkson (Member)
Thu 30 Nov
 08:02 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Margaret Young (Member)
 10:58   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 11:06   Maggie Jones (Member)
 11:22   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems