Penwortham Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Jan 2017


Time Name
Sun 1 Jan
 08:34 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 2 Jan
 08:34 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   Peter Todhunter (Member)
 09:46   Ken Jones (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:02   John Gooch (Member)
 10:10   Hugh Paterson (Member)
 10:18   Madeleine Gaskill (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Robert Robinson (Member)
 10:42   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:50   William Hacking (Member)
 11:06   Gillian Roscoe (Member)
 11:14   Peter Jolleys (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner)
 19:00 - 21:30   Ladies Committee - Board Room
Tue 3 Jan
 08:34 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 4 Jan
 08:34 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Richard Mullineaux (Member)
 09:46   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:54   James Eastham (Member)
 10:02   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 10:10   Graham Waller (Member)
 10:18   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:50   Robert Robinson (Member)
 10:58   Fred Gore (Member)
 11:14   Andrew Morey (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   David Green (Member)
 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 5 Jan
 08:34 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:18   Madeleine Gaskill (Member)
 10:26   Evelyn Hunter (Member)
 10:34   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:50   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:58   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:06   Gillian Roscoe (Member)
 11:14   Kate Morritt (Member)
 11:38   Steven Hodkinson (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:58   Steven Mooney (Member)
 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 6 Jan
 08:34 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:58   David Illingworth (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 16:00   Mr Peter Wilson Lunch - Dining Room
 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 7 Jan
 08:34 - 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 22:30   Julie Heaps 60th Birthday - Main Lounge
Sun 8 Jan
 08:34 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:26   SDGA V BIRKDALE (Team)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 9 Jan
 08:26 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:42   Alan Ross (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting)
Tue 10 Jan
 08:26 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 11 Jan
 08:26 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:02   Ged Irvine (Member)
 10:10   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 10:18   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Alan Foxcroft (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 15:00   Mr Culshaw - Dining Room
 16:02 - 16:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 12 Jan
 08:26 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:58   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:06   Anthony Smith (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 13 Jan
 08:26 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Michael Laraway (Member)
 09:38   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 10:18   Kate Clarkson (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 14:30   Miss Brind (funeral) - Dining Room
 16:02 - 16:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   M Clarkson B'day Party - Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
 18:00 - 23:00   M Clarkson B'day Party - Dining Room
Sat 14 Jan
 08:26 - 16:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Linda Jackson Mavis 70th Birthday - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Linda Jackson - Dining Room
Sun 15 Jan
 08:26 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 12:02   Club Mixed (Competition)
 12:00 - 18:00   Club Mixed - Main Lounge
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 16 Jan
 08:26 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Tue 17 Jan
 08:26 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 18 Jan
 08:26 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   David Nix (Member)
 09:38   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:02   Graham Waller (Member)
 10:10   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 10:18   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Foxcroft (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Robert Robinson (Member)
 10:58   James Eastham (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:50   Paul Johnston (Member)
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 22:30   Catenians Snooker - Rear Lounge
Thu 19 Jan
 08:18 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 11:14   Barbara Worth (Member)
 11:30   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 20 Jan
 08:18 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 13:00   WRIST - Dining Room (Morning Meeting)
 10:34   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 10:42   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:50   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Chris Hobson (Member)
 14:02   Anthony Seed (Member)
 16:02 - 16:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   John Clulow (Surprise Party) - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   John Clulow (Surprise Party) - Dining Room
Sat 21 Jan
 08:18 - 16:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Burns Night CANCELLED - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Burns Night CANCELLED - Dining Room
Sun 22 Jan
 08:18 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 23 Jan
 08:18 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Alan Foxcroft (Member)
 10:58   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 15:30 - 18:30   Buckleys Funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral)
 16:02 - 16:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Tue 24 Jan
 08:18 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Wed 25 Jan
 08:10 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   Michael Laraway (Member)
 10:02   Graham Waller (Member)
 10:10   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 10:18   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:42   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:50   Alan Foxcroft (Member)
 10:58   Anthony Smith (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 26 Jan
 08:10 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:34   Ladies Winter League (Competition)
 10:42   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:58   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:06   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 11:22   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:46 - 12:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:00 - 23:00   Phil Hargreaves (Funeral) - Main Lounge
 16:00 - 23:00   Phil Hargreaves - Dining Room
 16:02 - 16:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 27 Jan
 08:10 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   Kevin Ollerton (Member)
 10:18   Kate Clarkson (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:58   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:06 - 12:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 28 Jan
 08:10 - 16:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 17:00   Clive Bradshaw (Birthday Celebration) - Dining Room (Birthday Party)
 18:00 - 23:00   J Wilson 70's Bdays - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   J Wilson 70's Bdays - Dining Room
Sun 29 Jan
 08:10 - 08:58   Gents Winter League (Competition)
 09:06 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:26   SDGA V SOUTHPORT OLD LINKS (Team)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 16:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 30 Jan
 08:10 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:02   Stephen Johnston (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:58   Robert Roberts (Member)
 11:22   James Billington (Member)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Management Meeting - Board Room
Tue 31 Jan
 08:02 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:34 - 16:42   Members Only (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems