Time |
Name |
Thu 1 Aug |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:21 - 11:24 |
RVSL Vs Fairhaven (Team) |
11:33 - 12:27 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 17:00 |
RVSL - Dining Room |
16:00 - 23:00 |
Wedding prep - Main Lounge |
Fri 2 Aug |
07:30 - 19:03 |
Greens Maintenance Day (Reserved) |
12:00 - 23:00 |
La Roche Wedding - Main Lounge (Wedding Reception) |
12:00 - 23:00 |
La Roche Wedding - Dining Room (Wedding Reception) |
Sat 3 Aug |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - Captains Prize Rnd 1 (Competition) |
12:00 - 20:00 |
Captains D1 - Main Lounge |
16:10 - 19:00 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 4 Aug |
07:30 - 15:54 |
Gents - Captains Prize Rnd 2 (Competition) |
12:00 - 20:00 |
Captains D2 - Main Lounge |
16:03 - 19:03 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:00 - 23:00 |
Captains Day - Dining Room |
Mon 5 Aug |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:21 - 11:24 |
RVSL Vs Shaw Hill (Team) |
11:33 - 12:27 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 18:00 |
RVSL - Dining Room |
17:06 - 18:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Dining Room |
18:30 - 21:00 |
Andysmanclub - Small Lounge |
Tue 6 Aug |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies - Pat Topping Mem Spoon(SFord) (Competition) |
12:00 - 23:00 |
Wedding Ceremony & Reception - Main Lounge |
12:00 - 23:00 |
Wedding Ceremony & Reception - Dining Room |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:45 - 17:15 |
Ladies - Pat Topping Mem Spoon(SFord) (Competition) |
17:24 - 18:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 7 Aug |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 13:57 |
Gents Over 55's Team of Four (Open Competition) |
10:00 - 17:00 |
Gents Open - Main Lounge |
16:03 - 18:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 8 Aug |
07:30 - 08:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Seniors 9-Hole Comp (Competition) |
11:40 - 12:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 14:30 |
Seniors 9-Hole Comp (Competition) |
16:00 - 18:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 9 Aug |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 - 15:00 |
P&D Captain's Day - Main Lounge |
11:33 - 13:57 |
P&D Captains Day (Reserved) |
14:06 - 15:00 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:00 - 22:00 |
P&D Captain's Day - Dining Room |
16:30 - 18:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 10 Aug |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - The Matthew Noblet Trophy (Competition) |
16:10 - 18:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Ruby wedding Anniversary - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Ruby wedding Anniversary - Dining Room |
Sun 11 Aug |
07:30 - 16:30 |
Rotary Charity Golf Day (Reserved) |
09:00 - 20:00 |
Rotary Charity Day - Main Lounge |
16:39 - 18:45 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 12 Aug |
07:30 - 18:45 |
Greens Maintenance Week (Reserved) |
18:30 - 21:00 |
Andysmanclub - Small Lounge |
Tue 13 Aug |
07:30 - 18:45 |
Greens Maintenance Week (Reserved) |
Wed 14 Aug |
07:30 - 18:36 |
Greens Maintenance Week (Reserved) |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - Small Lounge |
Thu 15 Aug |
07:30 - 18:36 |
Greens Maintenance Week (Reserved) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
South Ribble Probus - Dining Room |
Fri 16 Aug |
07:30 - 18:36 |
Greens Maintenance Week (Reserved) |
Sat 17 Aug |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - Club Competition (Competition) |
16:10 - 18:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
21st Birthday - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
21st Birthday - Dining Room |
Sun 18 Aug |
07:30 - 08:24 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:36 - 12:27 |
Sponsors Shotgun (Reserved) |
12:00 - 20:00 |
Sponsors Shotgun?? - Main Lounge |
12:36 - 15:27 |
Sponsors Shotgun (Competition) |
15:36 - 18:27 |
Sponsors Shotgun (Reserved) |
Mon 19 Aug |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:33 - 12:27 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:06 - 18:27 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 21:00 |
CSSC - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 21:30 |
Andy Man Club - Board Room |
Tue 20 Aug |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies - Prof Prize + EG Medal (Competition) |
11:30 - 15:30 |
Rotary - Dining Room |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:45 - 16:57 |
Ladies - Prof Prize + EG Medal (Competition) |
17:06 - 18:27 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 21 Aug |
07:30 - 08:20 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 12:30 |
Midweek Stableford (Competition) |
13:40 - 16:30 |
Midweek Stableford (Competition) |
16:40 - 18:20 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 22 Aug |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:21 - 11:24 |
RVSL Vs Pleasington (Team) |
11:33 - 12:27 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 17:00 |
RVSL v Pleasington - Dining Room |
16:30 - 18:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 23 Aug |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:48 - 11:42 |
Ladies Miller V Royal Lytham (Team) |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 14:15 |
Bill Davies (Society) |
16:48 - 18:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 24 Aug |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - Club Competition (Competition) |
16:10 - 18:20 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 25 Aug |
07:30 - 08:24 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:33 - 09:27 |
Juniors - Walter Kershaw Q (Competition) |
11:06 - 11:51 |
S&D Mixed Vs Hurlston Hall (Team) |
13:00 - 23:00 |
Wedding Provisional - Main Lounge |
13:03 - 18:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 26 Aug |
07:30 - 08:24 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:33 - 09:27 |
Juniors - Presidents Prize (Competition) |
10:30 - 12:09 |
Club Mixed - Team (Competition) |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Club Mixed - Main Lounge |
16:03 - 18:09 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:30 - 21:00 |
Andysmanclub - Small Lounge |
Tue 27 Aug |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies - Team Of 3 Texas Scramble (Competition) |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:45 - 16:57 |
Ladies - Team Of 3 Texas Scramble (Competition) |
17:06 - 18:09 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 28 Aug |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:15 |
Liverpool Taxi Drivers (Society) |
11:33 - 12:27 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:30 - 16:48 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:57 - 17:24 |
Juniors Vs Seniors Provisional (Team) |
17:33 - 18:09 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 29 Aug |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
SEE CATERERS RE BOOKINGS - Main Lounge |
11:33 - 12:27 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:30 - 18:09 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 21:00 |
Directors Meeting - Dining Room |
Fri 30 Aug |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
SEE CATERERS RE BOOKINGS - Main Lounge |
11:33 - 12:27 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 22:00 |
Friends of Penwortham CC - Main Lounge |
13:30 - 16:03 |
Friends Of Penwortham CC (Society) |
16:12 - 18:00 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 31 Aug |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - League Of Gents SFord (Competition) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
SEE CATERERS RE BOOKINGS - Main Lounge |
16:10 - 18:00 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |