Time |
Name |
Sat 1 Jun |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - Former Captains Millen T (Competition) |
16:10 - 19:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Former Captain's Millennium Dinner - Dining Room |
Sun 2 Jun |
07:30 - 08:24 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:33 - 09:27 |
Juniors - Bailey Bowl (Competition) |
09:36 |
David Wilkinson (Member) |
09:45 |
Carl Smith (Member) |
09:54 |
Harvey Close (Member) |
10:03 |
Lynn Smalley (Member) |
10:12 |
Alex Caunce (Member) |
10:21 |
Jeff (Guest/Member) |
10:30 |
Sam Parkinson (Member) |
10:39 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
10:48 |
Andrew Sale (Visitor) |
10:57 |
Matthew Finnerty (Member) |
11:06 |
Callum MacKinnon (Visitor) |
11:15 |
Russell Kay (Member) |
11:24 |
James Beahan (Member) |
11:33 - 11:42 |
Phil Davis (Visitor) |
11:51 |
Jason Newsham (Member) |
12:00 |
Edy Sulistio (Member) |
12:09 |
Joseph Ashworth (Visitor) |
12:18 |
Martin Rothwell (Member) |
12:27 |
Max Caster (Member) |
12:45 |
Damien Singleton (Member) |
13:30 - 19:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 3 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:18 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
09:45 |
Brian Valentine (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:03 |
James Buck (Member) |
10:12 |
Richard Mullineaux (Member) |
10:21 - 11:24 |
RRVL Vs Knott End (Team) |
11:33 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Ladies Handicap V Ashton & Lea (Team) |
13:30 |
Lynn Smalley (Member) |
13:39 |
Jason Newsham (Member) |
13:48 |
Margaret Bethwaite (Member) |
13:57 |
David Hopkins (Member) |
14:06 |
Ian G Robinson (Member) |
14:51 |
Evelyn Hunter (Member) |
15:00 - 18:00 |
RRVL V Knott End - Dining Room |
15:00 - 17:00 |
Ladies Handicap V Ashton & Lea - Small Lounge |
15:27 |
John Harrison (Member) |
16:03 |
Neil Parsonage (Member) |
17:06 - 19:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Dining Room |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Andysmanclub - Small Lounge |
Tue 4 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies - Lady Vice Capt Prize P (Competition) |
11:30 - 15:00 |
Rotary - Dining Room |
12:09 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
12:18 |
Lewis Espley (Member) |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 13:48 |
Westgate Golf Society (Society) |
13:57 |
Josh Wardle (Member) |
14:06 |
Harold Naylor (Member) |
14:15 |
Howard Moorby (Member) |
15:00 |
David Mathers (Member) |
15:27 |
Jack Mounsey (Member) |
15:36 |
Tom Bradshaw (Member) |
15:45 |
Alex Caunce (Member) |
15:54 - 17:24 |
Ladies - Lady Vice Capt Prize P (Competition) |
17:33 - 19:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Lady Vice-Captains Prize Presentation - Dining Room |
Wed 5 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
Mark Helm (Member) |
09:09 |
Martin Hothersall (Member) |
09:18 |
Jason Percy (Member) |
09:36 |
Richard Mullineaux (Member) |
09:45 |
Joe Heaney (Member) |
09:54 |
Brian Valentine (Member) |
10:03 |
Paul Lupton (Member) |
10:12 |
James Buck (Member) |
10:21 |
John Clulow (Member) |
10:30 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:48 |
Graham MacKlin (Member) |
10:57 |
Graham Waller (Member) |
11:06 |
Steven Sadd (Member) |
11:15 - 11:51 |
Liverpool Taxi Drivers (Society) |
12:00 - 12:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:03 |
Margaret Bethwaite (Member) |
13:12 |
Kate Clarkson (Member) |
13:21 - 14:15 |
Ladies 125 Trophy (Team) |
14:24 |
Dee Owen (Member) |
14:33 |
Richard McCutcheon (Member) |
15:00 |
Andrew Scott (Member) |
15:45 |
Josh Wardle (Member) |
16:00 - 19:00 |
Ladies 125 Trophy - Dining Room |
16:03 |
Jack Wiggans (Visitor) |
16:12 - 17:33 |
P&D Vs Chorley (Team) |
17:42 - 19:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
20:00 - 22:00 |
P&D V Chorley - Main Lounge |
Thu 6 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
Jason Percy (Member) |
09:09 |
Lynn Smalley (Member) |
09:18 |
David Hopkins (Member) |
09:27 |
Iain Melville (Member) |
09:36 |
Pauline Spillane (Member) |
09:45 |
Ann Taylor (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:03 - 11:06 |
RVSL Vs Rossendale (Team) |
11:24 |
John McCann (Member) |
11:33 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:42 |
Nigel South (Member) |
11:51 |
John Beck (Member) |
12:00 |
Jackie Tallentire (Member) |
12:09 |
Peter Llewellin (Member) |
12:18 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
13:39 |
Margaret Bethwaite (Member) |
14:06 |
David Williamson (Member) |
14:51 |
James Gaskell (Member) |
15:00 - 17:00 |
RVSL - Dining Room |
15:00 |
Terry Orritt (Member) |
15:09 |
Craig Dalley (Member) |
15:27 |
Elliot Gee (Member) |
15:36 |
Harvey Close (Member) |
15:45 |
Mike Cafferkey (Member) |
15:54 |
Ian Watkinson (Member) |
16:03 |
Keith Parker (Member) |
16:21 |
Andrew Birch (Member) |
16:30 |
Roshan Naik (Member) |
16:48 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
17:06 - 19:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 7 Jun |
07:30 - 19:30 |
Greens Maintenance Day (Reserved) |
Sat 8 Jun |
07:20 - 16:00 |
Gents - Presidents Day 1 (Competition) |
14:00 - 23:00 |
Prez Day 1 - Main Lounge |
16:10 - 19:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 9 Jun |
07:30 - 16:30 |
Gents - Presidents Day 2 P (Competition) |
09:30 - 20:00 |
Presidents Day - Main Lounge |
16:39 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Presidents Dinner - Dining Room |
Mon 10 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:09 |
Graham Nutter (Member) |
09:27 |
Martin Wilson (Member) |
09:36 |
Richard Mullineaux (Member) |
09:45 |
Brian Valentine (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:12 |
John Mulholland (Member) |
10:21 - 11:24 |
RVSL Vs Preston (Team) |
11:33 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:42 |
Vera Little (Member) |
11:51 |
John Mather (Member) |
12:00 - 12:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:03 |
Margaret Bethwaite (Member) |
13:30 |
Marie Cummings (Member) |
14:06 |
David Hogg (Member) |
15:00 - 18:00 |
RVSL V Preston - Dining Room |
15:18 |
Alexander Howarth (Member) |
16:03 |
David Meakin (Visitor) |
16:12 |
Doubles Knockout (Competition) |
16:57 |
Matt Burton (Member) |
17:06 - 17:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 21:00 |
CSSC - Small Lounge |
18:00 |
Members Only (Member) |
18:09 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 21:30 |
Andy Man Club - Board Room |
Tue 11 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies - Mr Presidents Prize (Competition) |
12:09 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
Howard Moorby (Member) |
13:39 |
Peter Llewellin (Member) |
13:48 |
Margaret Bethwaite (Member) |
14:06 |
David Hogg (Member) |
15:00 |
Andrew Scott (Member) |
15:45 - 17:15 |
Ladies - Mr Presidents Prize (Competition) |
17:24 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 12 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:09 |
Martin Hothersall (Member) |
09:18 |
Dan Armstrong (Member) |
09:27 |
Marc Moorby (Member) |
09:36 |
Richard Mullineaux (Member) |
09:45 |
Brian Valentine (Member) |
09:54 |
Arthur Fish (Member) |
10:03 |
James Buck (Member) |
10:21 - 11:24 |
RRVL Vs Longridge (Team) |
11:33 |
Matthew Thompson (Visitor) |
11:42 |
Graham Waller (Member) |
11:51 |
Steven Sadd (Member) |
12:00 - 12:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:03 |
Margaret Bethwaite (Member) |
13:12 |
Kevin Smalley (Member) |
13:30 |
Trevor Gibson (Member) |
14:06 |
David Hogg (Member) |
15:00 - 17:00 |
RRVL V Longridge - Dining Room |
15:27 |
Snelham Trophy (Competition) |
16:57 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
17:06 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - Small Lounge |
Thu 13 Jun |
07:30 - 08:24 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:33 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
09:00 - 13:00 |
UCLAN Meeting - Small Lounge |
09:00 |
Darren Webster (Member) |
09:09 |
Peter Llewellin (Member) |
09:45 - 13:21 |
Gents Over 55's Team Of Four (Open Competition) |
11:00 - 18:00 |
Gents Open - Main Lounge |
13:39 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
13:48 |
Jane Bridge (Member) |
13:57 |
Anita Carter (Member) |
14:06 - 14:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:36 |
Elliot Gee (Member) |
16:03 |
Gillian Jolleys (Member) |
16:21 |
Simon Madill (Member) |
16:57 |
Ian Parkinson (Member) |
17:06 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 14 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 10:00 |
VP Breakfast - Main Lounge |
09:00 - 09:45 |
West Golf Society (Society) |
09:54 |
Tony Lidell (Visitor) |
10:03 |
Andrew McCann |
10:12 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
10:21 |
James Buck (Member) |
10:30 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:39 |
John Mulholland (Member) |
11:15 |
Kevin Smalley (Member) |
11:24 |
Margaret Bethwaite (Member) |
11:33 |
Graham Waller (Member) |
11:42 |
Steven Sadd (Member) |
11:51 - 12:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:03 - 13:21 |
Jason Newsham (Society) |
13:30 |
Alan Beezley (Member) |
13:39 |
Neil Dainty (Member) |
13:48 - 14:42 |
Mark Sim (Society) |
14:51 |
David Hogg (Member) |
15:00 |
Tony Lidell (Visitor) |
15:09 |
Dee Owen (Member) |
15:18 |
Lewis Espley (Member) |
15:27 |
Russell Haythornthwaite (Member) |
16:03 |
Roshan Naik (Member) |
16:12 |
Robert Ianson (Member) |
16:21 |
Harvey Close (Member) |
16:30 - 17:15 |
S&D Mixed Vs SOL (Team) |
17:00 - 19:00 |
Society 2-Course Meal - Dining Room |
17:24 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Junior Football Presentation Evening - Main Lounge |
20:00 - 21:00 |
S&D Mixed Meal - Dining Room |
Sat 15 Jun |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - Vice Captains Prize P (Competition) |
16:10 - 19:40 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Vice-Captains' Social - Main Lounge |
Sun 16 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:18 |
Jay Carrara (Society) |
09:27 |
Daniel Gray (Member) |
09:36 |
David Dunlop (Member) |
09:45 - 10:57 |
Pacific Golf Society (Society) |
11:06 |
Chris Berry (Visitor) |
11:15 |
Margaret Bethwaite (Member) |
11:33 |
Chris Hobson (Visitor) |
13:30 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 17 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:09 |
Martin Hothersall (Member) |
09:36 |
Richard Mullineaux (Member) |
09:45 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:03 |
James Buck (Member) |
10:12 |
Robert Robinson (Member) |
10:21 |
Frank Hogan (Member) |
10:30 - 11:51 |
Fylde Lady Captains - Capts & Reps Prov (Reserved) |
12:00 - 19:00 |
FSLGC Afternoon Tea & Meeting - Dining Room |
12:00 - 12:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:03 |
Neil Parsonage (Member) |
17:06 - 17:24 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:33 |
Members Only (Competition) |
17:42 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Andysmanclub - Small Lounge |
Tue 18 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies - Frances Smith Qualifier (Medal) (Competition) |
11:30 - 15:00 |
Rotary - Dining Room |
12:09 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:27 |
Andrew Kirkby (Member) |
15:45 |
Tom Bradshaw (Member) |
15:54 - 17:24 |
Ladies - Frances Smith Qualifier (Medal) (Competition) |
17:33 |
Peter Todhunter (Competition) |
17:42 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 19 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:27 |
Ann Taylor (Member) |
09:36 |
Richard Mullineaux (Member) |
09:45 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
10:03 |
James Buck (Member) |
10:12 |
John Clulow (Member) |
10:21 |
Arthur Fish (Member) |
10:30 - 11:33 |
Lady Vets V Leyland (Team) |
11:42 - 12:27 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:03 |
Ryan Wear (Guest/Member) |
16:12 - 17:33 |
P&D Vs Preston (Team) |
17:42 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
20:00 - 22:00 |
P&D V Preston - Main Lounge |
Thu 20 Jun |
07:30 - 08:20 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 12:30 |
Midweek Comp (Competition) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
South Ribble Probus - Dining Room |
12:40 |
Matthew Thompson (Visitor) |
12:50 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
13:00 |
Pauline Spillane (Member) |
13:40 - 16:30 |
Midweek Comp (Competition) |
16:40 - 19:40 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 21 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:09 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
09:18 |
David Green (Member) |
09:27 - 13:39 |
Footballers Vs Cricketers PROVISONAL (Reserved) |
10:00 - 16:00 |
Meeting - Dining Room |
12:00 - 20:00 |
Footballers Vs Cricketers - Main Lounge |
13:57 |
David Wilkinson (Member) |
14:06 - 15:00 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:06 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Joan Burrows SR Cons Meeting - Dining Room |
Sat 22 Jun |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - Guild Qualifier 4BBB (Competition) |
16:10 - 19:40 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Wedding evening do - Main Lounge |
Sun 23 Jun |
07:30 - 08:24 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:33 - 09:18 |
The Jack Hodson Trophy (Reserved) |
10:12 - 13:12 |
Ladies - Lady President's Prize P (Competition) |
14:00 - 23:00 |
Lady Presidents Day - Main Lounge |
14:00 - 23:00 |
Lady Presidents Day - Dining Room |
15:00 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 24 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 18:00 |
Lancs Senior Ladies Team Event - Main Lounge |
09:00 - 15:54 |
Lancs Senior Ladies Team Event (Reserved) |
16:57 |
Doubles Knockout |
17:06 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Andysmanclub - Small Lounge |
Tue 25 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies - FLC's Millennium Rosebowl (Competition) |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:54 - 17:24 |
Ladies - FLC's Millennium Rosebowl (Competition) |
17:33 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
FLC's Millennium Dinner - Dining Room |
Wed 26 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
ANNA AWAY - Main Lounge |
12:00 - 12:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:12 - 17:24 |
P&D Vs Ashton & Lea (Team) |
17:33 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
20:00 - 22:00 |
P&D V Ashton & Lea - Main Lounge |
Thu 27 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
ANNA AWAY - Main Lounge |
10:30 |
Rob Hilton (Society) |
10:39 - 11:06 |
(Society) |
12:00 - 12:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:03 |
Mixed Knockout (Competition) |
16:30 |
Iain Archibald (Competition) |
17:33 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 21:00 |
Directors Meeting - Dining Room |
Fri 28 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
ANNA AWAY - Main Lounge |
09:27 - 10:21 |
Lightning Club GS (Society) |
10:30 - 11:33 |
SDGA Vs Formby Hall (Team) |
11:42 - 12:27 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Lightening Club GS Lunch - Main Lounge |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Eldon Primary - Preston Headtaechers Cluster - Dining Room |
13:03 - 13:57 |
Lightning Club GS (Society) |
14:33 - 14:42 |
Bolton Bowl (Competition) |
16:03 |
Bob Woodcock (Competition) |
17:00 - 23:00 |
Lightening Club GS Dinner - Dining Room |
17:06 - 19:39 |
Member Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 29 Jun |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - Civil Service Cup T (Competition) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
ANNA AWAY - Main Lounge |
16:10 - 19:40 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Birthday Party - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Birthday Party - Dining Room |
Sun 30 Jun |
07:30 - 08:24 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
ANNA AWAY - Main Lounge |
08:33 - 09:27 |
Juniors - Centenary Competition (Competition) |
10:48 - 11:42 |
Ladies Scratch Vs Chorley (Team) |
13:30 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 18:00 |
Christening - Main Lounge |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Ladies Scratch Teas - Small Lounge |