Time |
Name |
Sun 1 Dec |
08:10 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 11:54 |
Mixed Texas Scramble (Competition) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Club Mixed - Rear Lounge |
12:02 |
Matt Burton (Member) |
12:18 |
Jamie Bowling |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Children's Christmas Party - Main Lounge |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Children's Christmas Party - Dining Room |
Mon 2 Dec |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
11:06 |
John Higham (Member) |
11:14 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 14:30 |
Penwortham Townswomens Guild - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Main Lounge (Dinner) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner) |
Tue 3 Dec |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:18 |
Ladies Winter Eclectic (Competition) |
10:26 |
Margaret Young (Member) |
10:34 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:42 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:50 |
Pauline Spillane (Member) |
10:58 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
11:06 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
11:14 |
Gillian Jolleys (Member) |
11:22 |
Elizabeth Burns (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room |
12:30 - 14:30 |
Former Mother's Union Xmas lunch - Main Lounge |
13:00 - 16:30 |
Preston North Primary School Cluster - Board Room (Afternoon Meeting) |
13:00 - 16:30 |
Preston North Primary School Cluster - Small Lounge (Afternoon Meeting) |
13:22 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
Wed 4 Dec |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Margaret Jones (Member) |
09:38 |
Neil Cameron (Member) |
09:46 |
Brian Valentine (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:02 |
Lynn Smalley (Member) |
10:10 |
Stephen Green (Member) |
10:18 |
Tony Hereford (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
10:50 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:58 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:06 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:14 |
Ian G Robinson (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 14:30 |
Hilda Hurst Xmas lunch - Small Lounge |
12:30 - 15:00 |
Penwortham WI/ Helen Todhunter - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
12:34 |
jan vrancken (Visitor) |
13:06 |
Howard Moorby (Member) |
Thu 5 Dec |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:34 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
10:42 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:50 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
10:58 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
11:06 |
Pauline Spillane (Member) |
11:14 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
11:30 - 15:30 |
Sth Ribble Probus Club - Dining Room (Conference Lunch) |
11:46 - 12:42 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:30 - 18:00 |
Funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Former Captains Xmas Meal - Dining Room |
Fri 6 Dec |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 13:00 |
Wrist Meeting - Dining Room (Morning Meeting) |
09:30 |
David McCormick (Member) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
09:54 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
10:02 |
Martin Rothwell (Member) |
10:26 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:34 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:42 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
10:50 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
10:58 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 18:30 |
Charles Beesley - Main Lounge (Christmas Dinner) |
18:30 - 22:00 |
Deborah Watters - Main Lounge (Christmas Dinner) |
18:30 - 23:00 |
Penwortham Primary - Dining Room |
Sat 7 Dec |
08:18 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 14:00 |
Jo LeFebour meeting - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Rotary Club of Preston South - Main Lounge (Christmas Dinner) |
Sun 8 Dec |
08:18 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 11:46 |
Club Mixed 4BBB (Competition) |
11:54 |
Matt Burton (Member) |
12:00 - 17:30 |
Club Mixed - Dining Room |
12:02 |
David Hopkins (Member) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 9 Dec |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:46 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
11:22 |
Phillip Joynes (Visitor) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 17:30 |
Howard Jackson - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Penwortham Bridge Club - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Penwortham Bridge Club - Dining Room |
18:30 - 19:30 |
Management meeting - Board Room |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Management team xmas curry - Rear Lounge |
Tue 10 Dec |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:18 |
Ladies Winter Eclectic (Competition) |
10:26 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:34 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:42 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
10:58 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
11:06 |
Tony Hereford (Member) |
11:14 |
David Hopkins (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room |
12:30 - 17:30 |
Harrison funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral) |
12:30 - 16:00 |
Laraway funeral - Small Lounge (Funeral) |
18:30 - 20:00 |
Holme Xmas meal - Small Lounge (Christmas Dinner) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Ladies Christmas Party - Main Lounge |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Ladies Christmas Party - Dining Room |
Wed 11 Dec |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Neil Cameron (Member) |
09:46 |
Brian Valentine (Member) |
09:54 |
James Brookes (Member) |
10:18 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:26 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
Graham Waller (Member) |
10:50 |
Dave Illingworth (Member) |
10:58 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
11:22 |
David Webster (Member) |
11:30 - 17:00 |
Murphy Funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
Tom Kellett - Small Lounge |
12:00 - 15:00 |
Kath Jones Choir Lunch - Dining Room |
Thu 12 Dec |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:34 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
10:42 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
10:50 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:58 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
11:06 |
James Eastham (Member) |
11:30 - 15:30 |
Sth Ribble Probus Club - Dining Room (Conference Lunch) |
11:46 - 12:42 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:30 - 23:00 |
Headquarters Bridge Club Xmas dinner - Dining Room |
Fri 13 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Ann Taylor (Member) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
09:54 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
10:02 |
John Richardson (Member) |
10:10 |
Martin Rothwell (Member) |
10:18 |
Andrew Morey (Member) |
10:26 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:30 - 12:30 |
Jim Noblett meeting - Board Room |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:42 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
10:50 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
10:58 |
Peter Todhunter (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Ray Horton Xmas lunch - Small Lounge |
13:00 - 14:30 |
Andrew Murphy Xmas lunch - Dining Room |
13:30 - 14:30 |
Mr Quayle Alstom Retired Engineers - Main Lounge (Christmas Lunch) |
18:30 - 23:00 |
Mrs Green - Main Lounge (Christmas Dinner) |
Sat 14 Dec |
08:26 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Candlelight Dinner - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Candlelight Dinner - Dining Room |
Sun 15 Dec |
08:26 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 10:26 |
SDGA V Hesketh (Competition) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 23:00 |
Judith Livingstone 50th birthday - Main Lounge (Birthday Party) |
14:00 - 23:00 |
Judith Livingstone 50th birthday - Dining Room |
Mon 16 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 16:00 |
Hutton ex Staff Christmas Meal - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Table Tennis - Main Lounge |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Howard Jackson Rotary - Dining Room |
Tue 17 Dec |
08:26 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Ann Taylor (Member) |
10:10 - 11:22 |
Tuesday Lads Xmas (Guest/Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room |
12:30 - 16:00 |
Butterfly Ladies Group - Main Lounge (Christmas Lunch) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Alan Poole - Dining Room (Christmas Dinner) |
Wed 18 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Neil Cameron (Member) |
09:46 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
10:26 - 10:50 |
Squire Of Grange (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:06 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:14 |
Ian G Robinson (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 15:30 |
Catenian Xmas lunch - Small Lounge |
13:00 - 15:30 |
The Squire of Grange - Dining Room |
13:30 |
James Beahan (Member) |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Britannia Quay AGM - Dining Room (Evening Meeting) |
Thu 19 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 11:14 |
Ladies Xmas Cracker Comp (Competition) |
11:22 |
Elizabeth Burns (Member) |
11:30 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
11:46 - 12:42 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Lancs Sings Xmas - Main Lounge |
Fri 20 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:38 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
10:02 |
Martin Rothwell (Member) |
10:10 |
Andrew Morey (Member) |
10:18 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
10:26 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:42 |
Tom Murray (Visitor) |
10:50 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
10:58 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
Sam Davis Christmas Meal - Small Lounge |
13:22 |
Alan Beezley (Member) |
13:30 - 17:00 |
Ian Whatton - Dining Room |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Maureen Bolton Xmas meal - Dining Room |
19:30 - 23:00 |
Gary Sams Winter League Xmas meal - Main Lounge |
Sat 21 Dec |
08:26 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 22 Dec |
08:26 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Andrew Heginbotham (Member) |
10:34 |
Paul Donnelly (Member) |
10:42 |
Edy Sulistio (Member) |
10:50 |
Howard Moorby (Member) |
11:06 |
Sue Green (Member) |
11:14 |
Paul Carter (Member) |
12:26 |
James Beahan (Member) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 23 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
09:54 |
Ian G Robinson (Member) |
10:02 |
Tony Hereford (Member) |
10:10 |
Bob Woodcock (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:50 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Table Tennis - Main Lounge |
Tue 24 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:18 |
Ladies Winter Eclectic (Competition) |
10:34 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
10:42 |
Anne Clark (Member) |
10:50 |
Martin Rothwell (Member) |
10:58 |
Phil Thomas (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 25 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 26 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:46 - 12:42 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 27 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Neil Archibald (Member) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
09:54 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
10:02 |
Cooper (Visitor) |
10:10 |
Martin Rothwell (Member) |
10:26 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Jones (Member) |
10:50 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
10:58 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:26 |
Dave Tallentire (Member) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Staff Xmas Party - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Staff Xmas Party - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Staff Xmas Party - Rear Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Staff Xmas Party - Small Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Staff Xmas Party - Board Room |
Sat 28 Dec |
08:34 - 15:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Lynn Muir Party - Main Lounge (Birthday Party) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Lynn Muir Party - Dining Room |
Sun 29 Dec |
08:20 - 09:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 12:10 |
Xmas Stableford (Competition) |
12:20 - 13:20 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 30 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Kate Clarkson (Member) |
09:46 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
09:54 |
Bob Woodcock (Member) |
10:02 |
Tony Hereford (Member) |
10:18 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:50 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
11:22 |
Mark Hughes (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 17:00 |
George Dears - Dining Room |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Table Tennis - Main Lounge |
Tue 31 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:18 |
Ladies Winter Eclectic (Competition) |
10:26 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:34 |
Anne Clark (Member) |
10:42 |
Margaret Young (Member) |
10:58 |
Martin Hothersall (Member) |
11:14 |
Michael Ainsworth (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
New Year's Eve Party - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
New Year's Eve Party - Dining Room |