Time |
Name |
Sun 1 Sep |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
10:34 |
Tracy Wing (Visitor) |
11:06 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
11:14 |
Dave Tallentire (Member) |
11:30 |
Peter Jolleys (Member) |
11:38 |
David Richardson (Member) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 2 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:10 |
Dennis Abbott (Member) |
10:26 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:34 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
10:50 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
11:06 |
Colin Latty (Visitor) |
11:22 |
jan vrancken (Visitor) |
11:46 |
John Beck (Member) |
11:54 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:02 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:10 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
Vera Little (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Main Lounge (Dinner) |
Tue 3 Sep |
07:30 - 08:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:58 - 12:18 |
Ladies - Sept EG Medal QT (Competition) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:18 - 18:02 |
Ladies - Sept EG Medal QT (Competition) |
Wed 4 Sep |
07:30 - 08:26 |
Closed (Closed) |
08:34 - 12:02 |
Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition) |
12:10 - 12:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:58 - 15:54 |
Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 5 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Thomas Stirrup (Member) |
09:46 |
Neil Cameron (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:26 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:34 |
Doreen Relph (Member) |
10:42 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
10:50 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
10:58 |
Ann Taylor (Member) |
11:06 |
Stephen Geldard (Member) |
11:14 |
Norman Barker (Member) |
11:38 |
Stephen Dawson (Member) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:02 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:10 |
John Beck (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
Vera Little (Member) |
13:38 |
Andrew Morey (Member) |
14:18 |
Roy Tunks (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:38 |
Ryan Stansfield (Visitor) |
Fri 6 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 10:00 |
Yeadon GS Coffee & bacon - Main Lounge |
09:38 |
David Green (Member) |
09:46 |
Brian Valentine (Member) |
09:54 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
10:02 - 10:42 |
Yeadon Cons Club GS (Society) |
10:50 |
David Fraser (Member) |
10:58 |
David Webster (Member) |
12:26 |
Frank Hogan (Member) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
14:10 |
Matthew Timms (Member) |
14:18 |
Alan Beezley (Member) |
15:54 |
Andrew Dillon (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Gary Westwood - Main Lounge (Birthday Party) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Gary Westwood - Dining Room |
Sat 7 Sep |
07:30 - 07:38 |
Gents - League Of Gents SFord Q (Competition) |
07:46 - 11:46 |
Gents - League of Gents SFord Q (Competition) |
09:30 - 14:00 |
Jo LeFebour meeting - Dining Room (Conference) |
11:54 - 12:34 |
Gents - League Of Gents SFord Q (Competition) |
12:42 - 15:30 |
Gents - League of Gents SFord Q (Competition) |
15:38 |
Gents - League Of Gents SFord Q (Competition) |
15:46 - 19:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 8 Sep |
07:30 - 08:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:34 - 09:30 |
Juniors - Professionals Prize Q (Competition) |
09:38 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Christopher Vose (Member) |
10:10 |
Martin Webber (Member) |
10:18 |
Paul Brown (Visitor) |
10:26 - 10:34 |
Jeff Knight (Visitor) |
10:50 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
10:58 |
Susan Fazackerley (Member) |
11:06 |
Paul Briscoe (Member) |
11:14 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
12:00 - 17:00 |
Ruth Ianson - Main Lounge (Christening) |
12:02 |
James Beahan (Member) |
12:26 |
Stephen Swarbrick (Member) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 21:00 |
Ventham Christening - Dining Room (Christening) |
16:02 |
Nick Byrne (Visitor) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 9 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
11:46 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
11:54 |
John Beck (Member) |
12:02 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:10 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:18 |
Paul McQuade (Member) |
12:26 |
Vera Little (Member) |
12:30 - 13:30 |
Nalgo Bacon/ Coffee - Main Lounge |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 14:18 |
NALGO society (Society) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting) |
18:00 - 20:00 |
Nalgo 2 course meal - Dining Room |
18:02 |
Austin Halewood (Visitor) |
Tue 10 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 12:26 |
Greens Maintenance (Reserved) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 - 16:26 |
Greens Maintenance (Reserved) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 11 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 12:26 |
Greens Maintenance (Reserved) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 15:54 |
Greens Maintenance (Reserved) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:38 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
Thu 12 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 12:26 |
Greens Maintenance (Reserved) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 15:54 |
Greens Maintenance (Reserved) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 19:30 |
Lady Capt's meeting - Small Lounge |
Fri 13 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Green (Member) |
09:38 |
Ann Taylor (Member) |
09:46 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Layton GS - Main Lounge |
10:02 |
Mark Hughes (Member) |
10:10 |
William Colman (Member) |
10:18 |
Eric Billing (Member) |
10:26 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:34 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:42 |
David Fraser (Member) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Layton Golf Society (Society) |
11:46 |
David Hopkins (Member) |
12:02 |
Keith Jacob (Visitor) |
12:26 |
Margaret Peebles (Member) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 |
Mr Fraser |
14:10 |
Mr Fraser 2 |
14:18 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
14:50 |
Carl Alker (Member) |
14:58 |
John Graham (Member) |
15:06 |
Alan Nuttall (Member) |
15:54 |
Andrew Dillon (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 14 Sep |
07:22 - 15:46 |
Gents - Club Competition NQ (Competition) |
15:54 - 19:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 15 Sep |
07:30 - 08:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:34 - 09:30 |
Juniors - Vice Captains Prize Q (Competition) |
09:38 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 10:42 |
Walmsley (Society) |
10:50 |
Ben Everson |
10:58 |
William Colman (Member) |
11:06 |
Andrew Morey (Member) |
11:14 |
Jackie Tallentire (Member) |
11:54 |
James Fazackerley (Member) |
12:34 - 13:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:54 |
Doubles Matchplay Final (Competition) |
14:02 - 15:06 |
S&D GA Mixed League vs S&A (Team) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 16 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:10 |
Craig Laraway (Member) |
10:18 |
Ann Noblet (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:30 - 11:30 |
Red Rose friendly v Heysham - Main Lounge |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:50 - 12:02 |
Red Rose friendly (Team) |
12:10 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:18 |
John Beck (Member) |
12:26 |
Francis Blundell (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 17:30 |
Red Rose friendly v Heysham - Dining Room |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 17 Sep |
07:30 - 08:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:58 - 12:18 |
Ladies - September Stableford Q (Competition) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 23:00 |
Wayne Fletcher Funeral - Main Lounge |
13:00 - 23:00 |
Wayne Fletcher Funeral - Rear Lounge |
14:00 - 23:00 |
Wayne Fletcher Funeral - Dining Room |
16:10 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
16:18 - 18:02 |
Ladies - September Stableford Q (Competition) |
Wed 18 Sep |
07:30 - 08:26 |
Closed (Closed) |
08:34 - 12:02 |
Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition) |
12:10 - 12:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:58 - 15:14 |
Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition) |
15:00 - 18:00 |
Buckleys - Main Lounge (Funeral) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:38 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
18:30 - 23:00 |
Phil Burke meeting - Dining Room |
Thu 19 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Valarie MacLean (Member) |
09:46 |
Neil Cameron (Member) |
09:54 |
Ann Taylor (Member) |
10:02 |
Jonathan Bentley (Visitor) |
10:10 |
Christopher Vose (Member) |
10:18 |
Pauline Spillane (Member) |
10:26 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:34 |
Doreen Relph (Member) |
10:42 |
Kate Morritt (Member) |
10:50 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
10:58 |
Paul Lupton (Member) |
11:06 |
Jamie Roper (Visitor) |
11:30 - 15:30 |
Sth Ribble Probus Club - Dining Room (Conference Lunch) |
11:30 |
David Hopkins (Member) |
11:46 - 12:26 |
Wrinklies (Reserved) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
Wayne Sumner (Member) |
13:38 |
David Campbell (Member) |
14:34 |
Robert Roberts (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:30 - 19:00 |
Wrinklies - Dining Room |
17:38 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Wellness Evening - Main Lounge |
Fri 20 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:30 |
Our Ladys GS - Main Lounge |
09:30 |
Mark Hughes (Member) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
09:54 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
10:02 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:10 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:18 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:26 - 11:14 |
Our Lady's Formby GS (Society) |
11:22 |
David McCormick (Member) |
11:30 |
James Beahan (Member) |
11:38 |
Jamie Waters (Member) |
11:46 |
Andrew Morey (Member) |
11:54 |
Jamie Roper (Visitor) |
12:02 |
Donna Brookes (Member) |
12:18 |
Graham Heaps (Member) |
12:26 |
Eric Billing (Member) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
14:10 |
David Hogg (Member) |
14:18 |
Valarie MacLean (Member) |
14:58 |
Chris Parkinson (Member) |
15:06 |
David Wilkinson (Member) |
15:14 |
Paul Carter (Member) |
15:46 |
Andrew Dillon (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 21 Sep |
07:22 - 15:30 |
Gents - Police Trophy QT (Competition) |
15:38 - 19:14 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Salisbury 30th Birthday - Main Lounge (Birthday Party) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Salisbury 30th Birthday - Dining Room |
Sun 22 Sep |
07:30 - 08:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:34 - 09:30 |
Juniors - Mums Prize NQ (Competition) |
09:38 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 12:26 |
Club Mixed & Final KO (Competition) |
12:00 - 18:00 |
CHRISTINE RICHARDSON - Dining Room (Christening) |
12:00 - 18:00 |
Club Mixed - Main Lounge |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 23 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
11:06 |
Phil Kelly Pga |
11:46 |
John Beck (Member) |
11:54 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:02 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:10 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:18 |
Francis Blundell (Member) |
12:26 |
John P Harrison (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 24 Sep |
07:30 - 08:58 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:20 |
Ladies Team Of 4 Reverse Waltz (Competition) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 25 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 16:00 |
Marstons Team meeting - Dining Room |
09:30 |
Wesley Nuttall (Member) |
09:38 |
Neil Cameron (Member) |
09:46 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:02 |
William Colman (Member) |
10:18 |
Mark Yates (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
10:58 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:06 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:14 |
Ian G Robinson (Member) |
12:30 - 17:30 |
Mr W Moulding - Main Lounge (Funeral) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:46 |
Andrew Heller (Member) |
14:02 |
Ian Clelland (Visitor) |
14:58 |
Alan Nuttall (Member) |
15:06 |
Carl Alker (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 26 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Ann Taylor (Member) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
10:02 |
Richard Yates (Member) |
10:10 |
Pauline Spillane (Member) |
10:26 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:34 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
10:42 |
Aileen Aston (Member) |
11:30 |
David Hopkins (Member) |
11:46 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
11:54 |
John Beck (Member) |
12:00 - 17:00 |
Wrist Meeting - Dining Room (Morning Meeting) |
12:02 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:10 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:18 |
Francis Blundell (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
14:18 |
Stephen Johnston (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:00 - 23:00 |
Members forum - Main Lounge |
17:00 - 23:00 |
Members forum - Dining Room |
17:00 - 23:00 |
Members forum - Rear Lounge |
Fri 27 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
09:54 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
10:18 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:26 |
David Webster (Member) |
11:06 |
Keith Jacob (Visitor) |
11:38 |
David McCormick (Member) |
12:10 |
John Mulholland (Member) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:50 |
David Wilkinson (Member) |
14:58 |
Alan Nuttall (Member) |
15:06 |
Andrew Dillon (Member) |
15:54 |
S Kember |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 28 Sep |
07:22 - 15:14 |
Gents - Club Competition Q (Competition) |
14:30 - 20:00 |
Joyce Bailey 90th birthday - Dining Room |
14:30 - 20:00 |
Joyce Bailey 90th birthday - Main Lounge (Birthday Party) |
15:22 - 18:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 29 Sep |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Marc Fazackerley (Member) |
10:30 - 11:30 |
Ladies Team Of 4 Reverse Waltz (Competition) |
11:38 - 12:26 |
The Windle Golf Society (Society) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 |
Steve Williams |
14:30 - 23:00 |
Kate Thompson - Main Lounge (Christening) |
14:30 - 23:00 |
Kate Thompson - Dining Room |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 30 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Timothy.C Akroyd (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
11:30 - 17:00 |
Cooper funeral - Main Lounge |
11:30 - 17:00 |
Cooper funeral - Dining Room |
11:46 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
11:54 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:02 |
Francis Blundell (Member) |
12:10 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:18 |
John Beck (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |