Time |
Name |
Fri 1 Dec |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Mathers (Member) |
09:38 |
Martin Rothwell (Member) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
10:02 |
Kate Clarkson (Member) |
10:26 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:58 |
Graham Waller (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Wrist Meeting - Dining Room (Afternoon Meeting) |
12:26 |
Jamie Waters (Member) |
12:34 |
Joseph Sidebottom (Member) |
12:42 |
Philip Burke (Member) |
16:30 - 21:00 |
Mrs L Southwell (Funeral) - Dining Room (Funeral) |
Sat 2 Dec |
08:10 - 15:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 3 Dec |
08:10 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Children's Christmas Party - Main Lounge |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Children's Christmas Party - Dining Room |
Mon 4 Dec |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:38 |
Howard Jackson (Member) |
09:46 |
Rod Murray (Member) |
10:02 |
David Benton (Member) |
10:18 |
Roy Tunks (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 14:30 |
Howard Jackson - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Main Lounge (Dinner) |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Ladies Meeting - Small Lounge |
Tue 5 Dec |
08:10 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 16:00 |
Preston North Primary School Cluster - Dining Room (Afternoon Meeting) |
18:00 - 20:00 |
Britannia Quays - Small Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Former Lady Captains Xmas Meal - Dining Room |
Wed 6 Dec |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Michael Laraway (Member) |
09:38 |
Joseph Ferguson (Member) |
09:46 - 10:26 |
Working Party Greens Golf (Reserved) |
10:34 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:50 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:58 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
11:06 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:14 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:22 |
Ian Robinson (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Mrs Hurst - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
Working Party Greens Meal - Rear Lounge |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Tom Kellet - Dining Room |
19:00 - 23:00 |
New Longton Art Group - Dining Room (Christmas Dinner) |
Thu 7 Dec |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:34 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
10:42 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:50 |
Robert Roberts (Member) |
10:58 |
Pauline Spillane (Member) |
11:46 - 12:42 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Former Captains Xmas Meal - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Former Captains Xmas Meal - Dining Room |
Fri 8 Dec |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Martin Rothwell (Member) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
10:26 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:58 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Steve Armstrong - Dining Room |
13:30 - 14:00 |
Mr Laraway - Dining Room |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Jacqueline Fletcher - Main Lounge |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Jacqueline Fletcher - Dining Room |
Sat 9 Dec |
08:18 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Candlelight Dinner - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Candlelight Dinner - Dining Room |
Sun 10 Dec |
08:18 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 12:02 |
Club Mixed (Competition) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Sunday Lunches - Dining Room |
12:00 - 18:00 |
Club Mixed - Main Lounge |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 11 Dec |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Neil Cameron (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Mrs K Selby - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Penwortham Bridge Club - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Penwortham Bridge Club - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Management Meeting - Board Room |
Tue 12 Dec |
08:18 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
St Marys Mothers Union - Small Lounge |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room (Dinner) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Ladies Evening Players Meal - Dining Room |
Wed 13 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 11:06 |
Squire of Grange & Chums (Reserved) |
10:30 - 12:30 |
Jim Noblett Meeting - Board Room |
11:14 |
Graham Waller (Member) |
11:22 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Mrs Watkinson Penwortham Primary School - Small Lounge |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Mrs Corine Cragg - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
13:30 - 14:00 |
Squire of Grange and Chums - Dining Room |
Thu 14 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:34 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
10:42 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:50 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
10:58 |
Pauline Spillane (Member) |
11:46 - 12:42 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Sheila Groves Bridge Club Xmas - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Sheila Groves Bridge Club Xmas - Dining Room |
Fri 15 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Michael Laraway (Member) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
10:26 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
James Beahan (Member) |
10:58 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Mr Holden - Main Lounge (Christmas Lunch) |
13:00 - 17:30 |
Steve Geldard - Dining Room |
19:00 - 21:30 |
Maureen Bolton - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 19:30 |
Mr Mike Trotter - Dining Room |
19:30 - 20:00 |
Tony Hankin - Dining Room |
Sat 16 Dec |
08:26 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Nancy Watson prov anniversary meal - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Rotary Club of Preston South - Main Lounge (Christmas Dinner) |
Sun 17 Dec |
08:26 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Sunday Lunches - Dining Room |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 18:00 |
Howard Jackson - Small Lounge |
Mon 18 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Hutton ex Staff Christmas Meal - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Marie Holme - Dining Room |
18:30 - 23:00 |
Howard Jackson Amounderness - Dining Room |
Tue 19 Dec |
08:26 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 11:22 |
Tuesday Lads Xmas (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 21:00 |
Tuesday Lads Xmas Dinner - Dining Room |
Wed 20 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Michael Laraway (Member) |
09:46 |
Neil Cameron (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
10:58 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:06 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:14 |
Ian Robinson (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 14:00 |
Catenians Christmas Lunch - Small Lounge |
14:00 - 19:00 |
Hutton Grammar School - Main Lounge (Christmas Lunch) |
19:00 - 20:00 |
John Shaw - Dining Room |
Thu 21 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:34 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
11:46 - 12:42 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 22 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Martin Rothwell (Member) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
10:26 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
James Beahan (Member) |
10:58 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Winter League Dinner - Dining Room (Christmas Dinner) |
Sat 23 Dec |
08:34 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:30 - 23:00 |
David & Michelle Hilton - Main Lounge (Anniversary Party) |
Sun 24 Dec |
08:34 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 25 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 26 Dec |
08:34 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 27 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
James Beahan (Member) |
10:10 |
Michael Laraway (Member) |
10:18 |
Stephen Geldard (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
Andrew Little (Member) |
10:58 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:06 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:14 |
Ian Robinson (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 28 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
James Beahan (Member) |
10:10 |
Robert Roberts (Member) |
10:50 |
Andrew Bond (Member) |
11:46 - 12:42 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Bar Xmas Do - Main Lounge |
Fri 29 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
10:10 |
Stephen Pye (Member) |
10:26 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:58 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 30 Dec |
08:34 - 15:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 31 Dec |
08:34 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:26 |
Kate Clarkson (Member) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
New Year's Eve Party - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
New Year's Eve Party - Dining Room |