Time |
Name |
Thu 1 Dec |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Roy Tunks (Member) |
09:38 |
Robert Roberts (Member) |
09:46 - 10:18 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
10:26 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:34 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:42 |
Pauline Spillane (Member) |
10:50 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
10:58 |
Doreen Relph (Member) |
11:06 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
11:14 |
Gillian Roscoe (Member) |
11:46 - 12:42 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
Richard Taylor (Member) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Sheila Groves Bridge Club Xmas - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Sheila Groves Bridge Club Xmas - Dining Room |
Fri 2 Dec |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 14:30 |
WRIST - Dining Room (Morning Meeting) |
09:30 |
Howard Jackson (Member) |
09:38 |
David Green (Member) |
09:46 |
steve perry (Member) |
10:02 |
Martin Rothwell (Member) |
10:42 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:58 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 16:30 |
Ray Horton - Small Lounge |
Sat 3 Dec |
08:10 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Surprise B'day Party - Main Lounge |
Sun 4 Dec |
08:10 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Children's Christmas Party - Dining Room |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Children's Christmas Party - Main Lounge |
Mon 5 Dec |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Howard Jackson (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:18 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Townswomens Guild Christmas - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Main Lounge (Dinner) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner) |
19:00 - 21:30 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - Board Room |
Tue 6 Dec |
08:18 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Former Lady Captains Xmas Meal - Dining Room |
Wed 7 Dec |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:54 |
Mark mckenzie (Visitor) |
10:02 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
10:10 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
10:18 |
Ian Robinson (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:42 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
10:50 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:58 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
June kurtz (Yoga Class) - Small Lounge |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Mrs Hurst - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Mr Cookson - Dining Room |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Marie Holmes - Dining Room |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Marshalling Meeting - Main Lounge |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Marshalling Meeting - Dining Room |
Thu 8 Dec |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 - 10:18 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
10:34 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:50 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
11:06 |
Doreen Relph (Member) |
11:14 |
Gillian Roscoe (Member) |
11:22 |
Maggie Jones (Member) |
11:46 - 12:42 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Former Captains Xmas Meal - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Former Captains Xmas Meal - Dining Room |
Fri 9 Dec |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 11:46 |
RVSL Wines & Spirits (Team) |
11:54 - 13:14 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Mr Holden - Small Lounge |
13:00 - 14:30 |
Mr Quayle Alstom Engineers - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
Sat 10 Dec |
08:18 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Candlelight Dinner - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Candlelight Dinner - Dining Room |
Sun 11 Dec |
08:18 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 12:02 |
Club Mixed (Competition) |
12:00 - 18:00 |
Club Mixed - Main Lounge |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 19:00 |
90th Birthday Lunch - Dining Room (Birthday Party) |
Mon 12 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Howard Jackson (Member) |
09:46 |
Robert Roberts (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:10 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
Robert Robinson (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 13:30 |
Mags - Main Lounge |
12:00 - 18:00 |
Buckleys Funeral re Cocker - Dining Room (Funeral) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Penwortham Bridge Club - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians Meeting - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting) |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Management Meeting - Dining Room |
Tue 13 Dec |
08:26 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 16:30 |
Helen Thompson Funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Mr John Brown - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Ladies Evening Players Meal - Dining Room |
Wed 14 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:38 |
David Illingworth (Member) |
09:46 - 10:58 |
Greens/Helpers (Reserved) |
11:06 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
11:14 |
David Webster (Member) |
11:22 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 13:30 |
Mike Trotter - Dining Room |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Dave Illingworth - Dining Room |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Greens/Helpers - Rear Lounge |
19:00 - 22:00 |
New Longton Art Group - Dining Room (Christmas Dinner) |
Thu 15 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
James Eastham (Member) |
09:38 |
Roy Tunks (Member) |
09:46 - 10:18 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
10:34 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:58 |
Doreen Relph (Member) |
11:06 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
11:46 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:26 |
Colin Halpin (Reserved) |
12:34 - 12:42 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 22:00 |
Lancashire Sings Christmas - Main Lounge |
Fri 16 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
09:54 |
Kevin Ollerton (Member) |
10:10 |
J Fenton (Member) |
10:34 |
Andrew Cooksley (Member) |
10:42 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:58 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
S Perry - Small Lounge |
13:00 - 17:30 |
Steve Geldard - Dining Room |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Penwortham Primary School - Dining Room |
19:30 - 23:00 |
Herb Whitlock - Small Lounge |
Sat 17 Dec |
08:26 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Preston South Rotary - Main Lounge (Christmas Dinner) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Preston South Rotary - Dining Room |
Sun 18 Dec |
08:26 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 17:00 |
John Richardson - Dining Room |
Mon 19 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Stephen Johnston (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Hutton ex Staff Christmas Meal - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Mr Hunter - Dining Room |
16:30 - 21:00 |
Funeral via Buckleys - Dining Room |
19:00 - 23:00 |
John E Shaw - Small Lounge |
Tue 20 Dec |
08:26 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:18 - 11:30 |
Tuesday Lads Christmas Do (Reserved) |
11:38 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 18:00 |
Funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral) |
14:00 - 18:00 |
Funeral - Dining Room |
18:30 - 23:00 |
Tuesday Lads Christmas Dinner - Dining Room |
Wed 21 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
10:10 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
10:18 |
Graham Waller (Member) |
10:26 - 11:06 |
The Squire of Grange & Chums (Society) |
11:14 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
11:22 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Mr Wilson - Small Lounge |
13:30 - 15:30 |
The Squire of Grange & Chums - Dining Room |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Maureen Bolton - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Winter League Dinner - Dining Room |
Thu 22 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 - 10:18 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
11:46 - 12:42 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 22:30 |
Hutton Grammer School - Main Lounge (Christmas Lunch) |
Fri 23 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:38 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
10:34 |
Kevin Ollerton (Member) |
10:42 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:58 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 24 Dec |
08:34 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 25 Dec |
08:34 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 26 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Foxcroft (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 27 Dec |
08:34 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 28 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
10:10 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
10:18 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:50 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
10:58 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
11:30 - 15:30 |
Funeral - Dining Room (Funeral) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 29 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
David G Hall (Member) |
10:34 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
10:42 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:50 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
11:30 |
Martin Hothersall (Member) |
11:46 - 12:42 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
Richard Taylor (Member) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Staff Xmas Do - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Staff Xmas Do - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Staff Xmas Do - Rear Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Staff Xmas Do - Small Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Staff Xmas Do - Board Room |
Fri 30 Dec |
08:34 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Stephen Johnston (Member) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:02 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
10:10 |
Fletcher (Visitor) |
10:18 |
mr ellis (Visitor) |
10:26 |
Kate Clarkson (Member) |
10:34 |
Ray Miller (Member) |
10:42 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:58 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 31 Dec |
08:34 - 15:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
New Year's Eve Party - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
New Year's Eve Party - Dining Room |