Time |
Name |
Tue 1 Nov |
07:30 - 08:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:26 - 11:26 |
Ladies Turkey Trot NQ P (Competition) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Ladies Trophy Night - Main Lounge |
Wed 2 Nov |
07:30 - 08:58 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 - 12:58 |
Gents - Midweek Turkey Trot NQ (Competition) |
13:06 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 - 16:34 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 3 Nov |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:34 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
10:42 |
Pauline Spillane (Member) |
10:50 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
10:58 |
Doreen Relph (Member) |
11:06 |
Frederick Valentine (Member) |
11:14 |
Jan masheder |
11:22 |
Maggie Jones (Member) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:02 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:10 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 - 16:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 4 Nov |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Howard Jackson (Member) |
09:38 |
David Green (Member) |
10:02 |
C Porter (Visitor) |
10:10 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:18 |
Kevin Ollerton (Member) |
10:42 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:58 |
Stephen Pye (Member) |
11:06 |
Graham MacKlin (Member) |
11:14 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:22 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:30 |
Ian Robinson (Member) |
11:46 |
John Wilding (Member) |
11:54 |
Mike Stones (Member) |
12:00 - 17:00 |
Mrs Sutcliffe (Funeral) - Main Lounge |
12:02 |
Michael Doyle (Member) |
12:10 |
Thomas Cameron (Member) |
12:18 |
Joseph Sidebottom (Member) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 - 16:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 5 Nov |
07:30 - 07:38 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
07:46 - 12:58 |
Turkey Trot 3 Man Texas Scramble NQ (Competition) |
13:06 - 16:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Annual Dinner Dance - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Annual Dinner Dance - Dining Room |
Sun 6 Nov |
07:30 - 07:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:02 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 12:26 |
Club Mixed (Competition) |
11:30 - 15:00 |
Eddie Sunday Lunch - Dining Room |
12:00 - 18:00 |
Club Mixed - Main Lounge |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 7 Nov |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Howard Jackson (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:10 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
11:06 |
Russell Wright (Visitor) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:10 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
12:18 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 - 16:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner) |
19:00 - 21:30 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - Board Room |
Tue 8 Nov |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
D Brookes re Open Meeting - Small Lounge |
Wed 9 Nov |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
09:38 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
09:46 - 12:02 |
RVSL Wines & Spirits (Team) |
12:10 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
12:18 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
12:26 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:54 |
Paul Johnston (Member) |
16:02 - 16:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 10 Nov |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 - 10:18 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
10:26 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:50 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
10:58 |
Pauline Spillane (Member) |
11:06 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
11:14 |
Doreen Relph (Member) |
11:38 |
George Brown (Member) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:10 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
12:18 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:26 |
Roy Tunks (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 - 16:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:30 - 22:30 |
Tim Durham Quiz Nights - Main Lounge |
Fri 11 Nov |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Kevin Ollerton (Member) |
09:38 |
David Green (Member) |
09:46 |
Michael Laraway (Member) |
10:10 |
Stephen Fox (Member) |
10:26 |
Andrew Bond (Member) |
10:42 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
David Webster (Member) |
11:06 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:14 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
11:22 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:30 |
David Clark (Member) |
11:46 |
Margaret Stones (Member) |
11:54 |
Michael Doyle (Member) |
12:02 |
Mike Stones (Member) |
12:10 |
Alan Poole (Member) |
12:26 |
Joseph Sidebottom (Member) |
12:30 - 16:00 |
Beckinsale Luncheon - Mr M Bateson - Dining Room |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 - 16:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:30 - 22:00 |
Dave Benton Meal - Dining Room |
18:30 - 22:00 |
Deborah Watters Meal - Main Lounge |
Sat 12 Nov |
07:38 - 12:42 |
Turkey Trot Team (Best 2 Scores) (Competition) |
12:50 - 16:10 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Graham Deakin - Charter Night - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Graham Deakin - Charter Night - Dining Room |
Sun 13 Nov |
07:38 - 07:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:02 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 10:34 |
SDGA v Hillside (Team) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
Keith Pearson 90th Birthday - Dining Room |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 14 Nov |
07:38 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:10 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Foxcroft (Member) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:10 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
12:18 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 - 16:10 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 20:30 |
Britannia Quay AGM - Dining Room (Evening Meeting) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians Meeting - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting) |
Tue 15 Nov |
07:38 - 08:58 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 16 Nov |
07:46 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:54 |
Ian Robinson (Member) |
10:02 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
10:10 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
10:18 |
Michael Laraway (Member) |
10:26 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:34 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
10:42 |
Robert Robinson (Member) |
10:50 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
11:14 |
Phil Walsh (Member) |
11:22 |
Ian Laraway (Member) |
11:30 - 11:54 |
Wrinklies Christmas Do (Reserved) |
12:02 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:10 |
Vera Little (Member) |
12:18 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:26 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 - 16:10 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:00 - 23:00 |
Wrinklies Christmas Meal - Dining Room |
Thu 17 Nov |
07:46 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Stephen Swarbrick (Member) |
09:46 - 10:18 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
10:50 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
10:58 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
11:14 |
Doreen Relph (Member) |
11:22 |
Susan McNulty (Member) |
11:30 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
11:38 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:10 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:00 - 19:00 |
Former Captains Meeting - Dining Room |
16:02 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 18 Nov |
07:46 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
David Green (Member) |
09:54 |
Roy Tunks (Member) |
10:00 - 13:00 |
Dansell in Success - Small Lounge |
10:42 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
11:06 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:14 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
11:22 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:30 |
Ian Robinson (Member) |
11:54 |
Mike Stones (Member) |
12:02 |
Margaret Stones (Member) |
12:10 |
Alan Poole (Member) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:30 - 22:00 |
Ladies Sportswomen's Evening - Main Lounge |
17:30 - 22:00 |
Ladies Sportswomen's Evening - Dining Room |
Sat 19 Nov |
07:46 - 12:42 |
Gents - Turkey Trot Singles NQ (Competition) |
12:50 - 16:02 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 20 Nov |
07:46 - 07:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:02 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 12:02 |
Club Mixed (Competition) |
12:00 - 18:00 |
Club Mixed - Main Lounge |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 21 Nov |
07:54 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Foxcroft (Member) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:02 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 22 Nov |
07:54 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
County Hall Bridge Club - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
County Hall Bridge Club - Main Lounge |
Wed 23 Nov |
07:54 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
10:10 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
10:18 |
Ian Robinson (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:42 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
10:50 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
11:30 |
Stephen Dawson (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 24 Nov |
07:54 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 22:30 |
Fire Training - Small Lounge |
09:30 |
George Brown (Member) |
09:46 - 10:18 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
10:26 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:34 |
Pauline Spillane (Member) |
10:42 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:50 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
10:58 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
11:06 |
Doreen Relph (Member) |
11:38 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:10 |
James Eastham (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 25 Nov |
08:02 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
David Green (Member) |
10:18 |
David Benton (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:42 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
Martin Rothwell (Member) |
10:58 |
Ian Robinson (Member) |
11:06 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
LCSLGA Lunch - Dining Room |
12:58 |
Richard Woods (Member) |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Mr Holden - Small Lounge |
14:02 |
Anthony Seed (Member) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Penwortham Cricket Club Ball - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Penwortham Cricket Club Ball - Main Lounge |
Sat 26 Nov |
08:02 - 15:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 22:30 |
Martin Rothwell B'day Party - Main Lounge (Birthday Party) |
18:00 - 22:30 |
Martin Rothwell B'day Party - Dining Room |
Sun 27 Nov |
08:02 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 12:02 |
Club Mixed (Competition) |
12:00 - 18:00 |
Club Mixed - Main Lounge |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 19:00 |
Suzanna Wilkinson - Dining Room |
Mon 28 Nov |
08:02 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Roy Tunks (Member) |
09:54 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:02 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Robert Robinson (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:58 |
andrew Sumner (Member) |
11:06 |
Richard Taylor (Member) |
11:22 |
Susanna Sulistio (Member) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 15:30 |
David Fann Headteachers Meal - Dining Room |
18:30 - 21:30 |
Management Meeting - Board Room |
Tue 29 Nov |
08:02 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 12:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 30 Nov |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Webster (Member) |
09:38 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
09:46 - 12:26 |
RVSL Turkey Trot (Team) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 16:00 |
Wrist - Dining Room (Afternoon Meeting) |