Time |
Name |
Thu 1 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 14:00 |
Shout Preston networking morning - Main Lounge |
09:30 |
John Richardson (Member) |
09:38 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
09:46 |
Evelyn Hunter (Member) |
09:54 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:02 |
Ann Taylor (Member) |
10:10 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
10:18 |
Jean Woollam (Member) |
10:42 |
Patricia Green (Member) |
11:06 |
Matthew Stevenson (Member) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:10 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:38 |
David Illingworth (Member) |
14:02 |
Peter Woodburn (Member) |
14:26 |
Caroline Stephen (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 2 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
David Green (Member) |
10:18 |
Russ Green (Member) |
10:26 |
David Fewtrell (Visitor) |
10:34 |
Richard Morrell (Member) |
10:42 |
Arthur Fish (Member) |
10:50 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
11:14 |
Paul Carter (Member) |
11:30 |
UK Golf Holidays I Sessford (Visitor) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 |
mrs cambpell (Visitor) |
14:10 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
14:34 |
Andrew Heller (Member) |
14:58 |
James Beahan (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 3 Sep |
07:30 - 07:38 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
07:46 - 15:54 |
Gents - The Tassie QT (Competition) |
16:02 - 19:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Katie Cullen 21st - Main Lounge (Birthday Party) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Katie Cullen 21st - Dining Room |
Sun 4 Sep |
07:30 - 17:30 |
Gents Charity Cup (Reserved) |
08:00 - 23:00 |
Gents Charity Cup - Main Lounge |
13:00 - 21:30 |
Mr P Brooks - Dining Room (Buffet) |
Mon 5 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:02 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
Brenda Parkinson (Member) |
12:10 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
Cromwelliam GS - Dining Room |
14:02 |
Cromwellian GS (Society) |
14:10 - 14:26 |
Cromwelliam GS (Society) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:30 - 20:30 |
Cromwelliam GS - Small Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Main Lounge (Dinner) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner) |
Tue 6 Sep |
07:30 - 08:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:58 - 12:18 |
Ladies - Sept EG Medal QT (Competition) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:18 - 18:02 |
Ladies - Sept EG Medal QT (Competition) |
Wed 7 Sep |
07:30 - 07:38 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
07:46 - 09:54 |
Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition) |
10:02 - 11:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 - 15:54 |
Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 21:30 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - Board Room |
Thu 8 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Philip Bradshaw (Member) |
10:02 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:18 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:42 |
Patricia Green (Member) |
10:50 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
11:06 |
Matthew Stevenson (Member) |
11:14 |
dixon |
11:22 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:00 - 16:30 |
Phil Stanley - Main Lounge |
12:00 - 16:30 |
Phil Stanley - Dining Room |
12:02 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:10 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:46 |
Nick Heath (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 9 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
beamish (Visitor) |
09:38 |
David Waddington (Member) |
09:46 |
Andi Whittle (Member) |
09:54 |
Gary ormiston (Member) |
10:02 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:10 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:42 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
10:50 |
David Webster (Member) |
12:10 |
peter farrer (Visitor) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Norwest Fellwalking Club Ann Taylor - Main Lounge (Buffet) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Ann Taylor - Dining Room |
Sat 10 Sep |
07:30 - 07:38 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
07:46 - 15:38 |
Gents - League of Gents SFord Q (Competition) |
15:46 - 19:38 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 11 Sep |
07:30 - 08:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:34 - 09:30 |
Juniors - Professionals Prize QP (Competition) |
09:00 - 10:00 |
Warrington Golf Society - Dining Room |
09:38 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 10:50 |
Warrington Golf Society (Society) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 - 15:30 |
SDGA Finals Day (Team) |
15:30 - 19:00 |
Warrington Golf Society - Dining Room |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:30 - 21:30 |
SDGA - Dining Room |
Mon 12 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:10 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
11:06 |
Mike Clark (Member) |
11:30 |
Matthew Stevenson (Member) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
Brenda Parkinson (Member) |
12:10 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:18 |
Glenys Pashley (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
Graham Waller (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians Meeting - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting) |
Tue 13 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 12:26 |
Greens Maintenance (Reserved) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 - 16:26 |
Greens Maintenance (Reserved) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 14 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 12:26 |
Greens Maintenance (Reserved) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 15:54 |
Greens Maintenance (Reserved) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 15 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 12:26 |
Greens Maintenance (Reserved) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 15:54 |
Greens Maintenance (Reserved) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Reserved Open Forum - Main Lounge |
Fri 16 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Philip Bradshaw (Member) |
09:38 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
09:46 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
09:54 |
Michael Laraway (Member) |
10:00 - 13:00 |
Sara Walton - Small Lounge |
10:02 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:10 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:18 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:26 - 11:22 |
Fulwood & Broughton Cricket Club (Society) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:10 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
15:30 |
Richard Morrell (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 17 Sep |
07:30 - 07:38 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
07:46 - 15:22 |
Gents - Tassie Q (Competition) |
15:30 - 19:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 18 Sep |
07:30 - 08:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:34 - 09:30 |
Juniors - Vice Captains Prize QP (Competition) |
09:38 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Kia fraser (Member) |
10:26 - 12:26 |
Club Mixed & Final KO (Competition) |
12:00 - 18:00 |
Club Mixed - Main Lounge |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 19 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Clive Bradshaw (Member) |
09:46 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
09:54 |
Christopher Lavery (Member) |
10:02 |
John Hurley (Member) |
10:10 |
Allan Fitchett (Member) |
10:18 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:42 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
11:14 |
Anne Clark (Member) |
11:30 |
Matthew Stevenson (Member) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:10 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:06 |
Jon Bennett (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 20 Sep |
07:30 - 08:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:58 - 12:18 |
Ladies - September Stableford Q (Competition) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:18 - 18:02 |
Ladies - September Stableford Q (Competition) |
Wed 21 Sep |
07:30 - 07:38 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
07:46 - 09:54 |
Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition) |
10:02 - 11:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 - 15:06 |
Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 22 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
09:54 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:02 |
Ann Taylor (Member) |
10:10 |
Barbara Worth (Member) |
10:18 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:42 |
Patricia Green (Member) |
10:50 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:02 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:10 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 18:00 |
Neil Lomas - Dining Room |
13:30 |
Glenys Pashley (Member) |
14:02 |
Ian Floyd (Member) |
15:46 |
Hugh Paterson (Member) |
15:54 |
Nick Heath (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 23 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Sarah Frain (Visitor) |
10:18 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:42 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Buckleys Funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Buckleys Funeral - Dining Room |
12:18 |
Jon Bennett (Member) |
12:26 |
UK Golf Holidays S Drury (Reserved) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 |
Matthew Hill (Reserved) |
14:10 |
Peter Bolton (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 24 Sep |
07:30 - 07:38 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
07:40 - 15:00 |
Gents - Pairs Competition (4BBB) NQ (Competition) |
15:06 - 18:58 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 25 Sep |
07:30 - 08:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:34 - 09:30 |
Juniors - Mums Prize NQ P (Competition) |
09:38 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 12:00 |
Ladies Alt Day for Team Event NQ (Competition) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 26 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
V16 Mr Page (Visitor) |
10:10 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Graham Roberts (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:50 |
Kate Morritt (Member) |
11:46 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
11:54 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:02 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:10 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:30 - 21:30 |
Management Meeting - Board Room |
19:00 - 21:30 |
PSTFC - Dining Room |
Tue 27 Sep |
07:30 - 08:58 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:20 |
Ladies - Team Event NQ (Competition) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 28 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 12:02 |
RVSL Sid Etherington Trophy (Team) |
12:10 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
12:18 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
12:26 |
Ian Robinson (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
Graham Waller (Member) |
15:54 |
Steven Mooney (Member) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:30 - 18:30 |
RVSL AGM - Dining Room |
Thu 29 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Jackie Griffiths (Member) |
10:02 |
Ann Taylor (Member) |
10:18 |
Vera Carroll (Member) |
10:26 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:42 |
Patricia Green (Member) |
10:50 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
11:30 - 15:00 |
Mr Appleby RSA Pensioners Lunch - Dining Room (Lunch) |
11:46 - 12:26 |
The Wrinklies (Reserved) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 18:00 |
Ladies Confidential Meeting - Small Lounge |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:30 - 21:00 |
The Wrinklies - Dining Room |
Fri 30 Sep |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 13:00 |
WRIST - Dining Room (Morning Meeting) |
09:38 |
Kevin Ollerton (Member) |
10:18 |
Madeleine Gaskill (Member) |
10:42 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
Anthony Rose (Member) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 19:00 |
Matthew Castle Golf Day - Rear Lounge |
14:02 - 14:58 |
Matthew Castle (Society) |
16:02 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |