Time |
Name |
Tue 1 Dec |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Former Lady Captains Xmas Meal - Dining Room |
Wed 2 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
10:00 - 12:00 |
Moving Work - Dining Room |
10:02 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
10:10 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
10:18 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Foxcroft (Member) |
10:50 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Mrs Hurst - Dining Room |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 3 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:34 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
10:42 |
Ruth Burgess (Member) |
10:50 |
Doreen Relph (Member) |
10:58 |
Jean Massheder (Member) |
11:38 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
11:46 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
12:10 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
James Eastham (Member) |
18:30 - 20:30 |
S Groves Bridge Party - Dining Room |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Mr Gildert (Snooker Party) - Rear Lounge |
19:30 - 22:30 |
S Groves Bridge Party - Main Lounge |
Fri 4 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 13:00 |
WRIST - Dining Room (Morning Meeting) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:38 |
Ann Taylor (Member) |
09:46 |
David Green (Member) |
10:02 |
Stephen Johnston (Member) |
10:18 |
Paul Carter (Member) |
10:26 |
Kate Clarkson (Member) |
10:42 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:58 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:06 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:14 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
11:30 |
Jim Noblett (Member) |
11:38 |
Alan Poole (Member) |
11:46 |
Mike Stones (Member) |
11:54 |
Stephen Dawson (Member) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:30 - 19:00 |
Deborah Watters TBC - Main Lounge |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Oddfellows - Dining Room (Christmas Dinner) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Mr Whitlock - Small Lounge (Christmas Dinner) |
Sat 5 Dec |
07:30 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 6 Dec |
07:30 - 07:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:02 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Children's Christmas Party - Dining Room |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Children's Christmas Party - Main Lounge |
Mon 7 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:38 |
Howard Jackson (Member) |
10:02 |
Stephen Johnston (Member) |
10:26 |
Alan Foxcroft (Member) |
10:34 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
11:14 |
Mike Clark (Member) |
11:46 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:10 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
12:18 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 14:00 |
D Illingworth/H Jackson - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Main Lounge (Dinner) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner) |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Ladies Committee - Board Room |
Tue 8 Dec |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Townswomens Guild Christmas - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
John Brown - Small Lounge (Christmas Lunch) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Anita Massam Evening Players - Dining Room |
19:00 - 20:00 |
Mrs McDonough St Teresa's Ladies Assoc - Main Lounge (Christmas Dinner) |
Wed 9 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:54 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
10:02 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
10:10 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
10:18 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Foxcroft (Member) |
10:42 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 10 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:34 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
11:06 |
James Billington (Member) |
11:46 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:10 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
12:18 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:30 - 18:00 |
Funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Dave Fann (Wrist Christmas Dinner) - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Former Captains Xmas Meal - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Former Captains Xmas Meal - Dining Room |
Fri 11 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:46 |
Stephen Johnston (Member) |
10:02 |
Ann Taylor (Member) |
10:18 |
Paul Carter (Member) |
10:42 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
11:06 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:14 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
11:22 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:30 |
Mike Stones (Member) |
11:38 |
Alan Poole (Member) |
11:46 |
Stephen Dawson (Member) |
11:54 |
Joseph Sidebottom (Member) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Mr Holden - Dining Room |
12:02 |
Jamie Waters (Member) |
12:30 - 13:30 |
Mr Quayle - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Ray Horton - Small Lounge |
Sat 12 Dec |
07:30 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Candlelight Dinner - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Candlelight Dinner - Dining Room |
Sun 13 Dec |
07:30 - 07:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:02 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 12:02 |
Club Mixed (Competition) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 15:00 |
Club Mixed - Main Lounge |
Mon 14 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:46 |
Stephen Johnston (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Foxcroft (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:58 |
Kate Clarkson (Member) |
11:14 |
Mike Clark (Member) |
11:46 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
12:10 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:18 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:30 - 16:00 |
Hutton ex Staff Christmas Meal - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Management Meeting - Board Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians Meeting - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting) |
Tue 15 Dec |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:18 - 11:30 |
Tuesday Lads Xmas Golf (Member) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Mr Hunter Christmas Lunch - Dining Room |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Tuesday Lads Xmas Dinner - Dining Room (Christmas Dinner) |
Wed 16 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
10:02 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
10:10 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
10:18 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
10:26 - 11:06 |
Squire of Grange & Chums (Reserved) |
12:30 - 15:30 |
Audrey Knowles Yoga Group - Small Lounge (Christmas Lunch) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 14:00 |
Squire of Grange & Chums - Dining Room |
19:00 - 22:00 |
New Longton Art Group - Dining Room (Christmas Dinner) |
Thu 17 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:34 |
Ladies Winter League (Competition) |
11:46 |
Roger Little (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:10 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
12:18 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 - 14:00 |
Lesley Lee - Dining Room |
18:30 - 22:00 |
Lancashire Sings Christmas - Main Lounge |
18:30 - 22:00 |
Lancashire Sings Christmas - Dining Room |
18:30 - 22:00 |
J Shaw - Small Lounge |
Fri 18 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:18 |
Green Vols Golf (Reserved) |
10:26 - 10:34 |
Greens Vols Golf (Reserved) |
10:42 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:50 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:58 |
Anthony Smith (Member) |
11:06 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
11:14 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
11:22 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
11:30 |
Mike Stones (Member) |
11:38 |
Alan Poole (Member) |
11:46 |
Jim Noblett (Member) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Matt Castle - Dining Room |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Greens vols Christmas Lunch - Rear Lounge |
14:00 - 23:00 |
Hutton Grammar School Xmas - Main Lounge (Christmas Lunch) |
14:00 - 14:30 |
S Geldard - Dining Room |
14:26 |
Anthony Seed (Member) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Penwortham Primary/Jim Noblet - Dining Room (Christmas Dinner) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Maureen Bolton - Small Lounge |
Sat 19 Dec |
07:30 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Preston South Rotary Christmas - Main Lounge |
Sun 20 Dec |
07:30 - 07:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:02 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 21 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:38 |
Howard Jackson (Member) |
10:02 |
Stephen Johnston (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Foxcroft (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
11:14 |
Mike Clark (Member) |
11:46 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
12:10 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:18 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Penwortham Bridge Club - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Penwortham Bridge Club - Dining Room |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Winter League Dinner - Small Lounge |
Tue 22 Dec |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 23 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:38 |
Paul Carter (Member) |
09:54 |
Steve Harkness (Member) |
10:02 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
10:10 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
10:18 |
Gary Gaynor (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Foxcroft (Member) |
10:50 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:58 |
James Eastham (Member) |
11:06 |
Martin Hothersall (Member) |
11:54 |
Darren Rayton (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 24 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 |
Darren Rayton (Member) |
11:38 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
11:46 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:10 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 25 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 26 Dec |
07:30 - 15:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 27 Dec |
07:30 - 07:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:02 - 08:58 |
Gents Winter League (Competition) |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 28 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Nix (Member) |
09:38 |
Howard Jackson (Member) |
09:46 |
Andrew Heller (Member) |
10:10 |
Kate Clarkson (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
Alan Foxcroft (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
10:50 |
Arthur Fish (Member) |
10:58 |
Martin Rothwell (Member) |
11:06 |
Peter Jolleys (Member) |
11:14 |
Mike Clark (Member) |
11:54 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
12:02 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:10 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:18 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
Andrew Little (Member) |
Tue 29 Dec |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 10:50 |
Richard Heap (Society) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 30 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Ged Irvine (Member) |
10:10 |
Michael Peter Heywood (Member) |
10:18 |
Ian Robinson (Member) |
10:26 |
Ken Beattie (Member) |
10:34 |
David Webster (Member) |
10:42 |
Alan Foxcroft (Member) |
10:50 |
Alan Ross (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 31 Dec |
07:30 - 09:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Darren Rayton (Member) |
10:10 |
Nick Heath (Member) |
10:18 |
Neil Clitheroe (Member) |
10:58 |
Anthony Seed (Member) |
11:30 - 14:30 |
Cyril Feeley Funeral - Dining Room (Funeral) |
11:46 |
Tom Harvey (Member) |
11:54 |
Christopher Evans (Member) |
12:02 |
John Parkinson (Member) |
12:10 |
Roger Little (Member) |
12:18 |
Robert (bob) Poole (Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
New Year's Eve Party - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
New Year's Eve Party - Dining Room |