Time |
Name |
Tue 1 Apr |
07:30 - 08:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:58 - 13:14 |
Ladies Stableford TBC (Competition) |
13:00 - 18:00 |
Mr Jelly/Penwortham Primary Sc - Dining Room (Afternoon Meeting) |
13:22 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:18 - 17:38 |
Ladies Stableford TBC (Competition) |
Wed 2 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 17:00 |
Buckley's Funeral - Dining Room |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Help the Heroes Meeting - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 21:30 |
Ladies Committee - Board Room |
Thu 3 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Mary Purdy - Main Lounge (Birthday Party) |
Fri 4 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 13:30 |
Mrs Francis - Dining Room |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Mr Dunnings - Dining Room (Anniversary Party) |
Sat 5 Apr |
07:30 - 15:38 |
Gents - Club Competition NQ (Competition) |
16:34 - 17:46 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
St Marys Dramatic Society - Main Lounge (Buffet/Dance) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
St Marys Dramatic Society - Dining Room |
Sun 6 Apr |
07:30 - 08:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:34 - 10:02 |
Juniors - Dads Prize N/Q/P (Competition) |
10:26 - 11:06 |
Ladies Scratch Team (Team) |
11:14 - 13:54 |
Club Mixed (Competition) |
14:00 - 14:30 |
Club Mixed - Main Lounge |
16:00 - 18:30 |
Mrs Doris Whaley - Dining Room (Birthday Party) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 7 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 12:30 |
LCRGS AGM - Dining Room |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 - 14:26 |
LCRGS (Society) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians Instalation Night - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians Instalation Night - Main Lounge |
Tue 8 Apr |
07:30 - 08:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:58 - 13:14 |
Ladies Stableford TBC (Competition) |
13:22 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:18 - 17:54 |
Ladies Stableford TBC (Competition) |
Wed 9 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:34 - 10:58 |
Fellowship of Head Postmasters (Society) |
12:34 - 13:38 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
13:46 - 15:46 |
RVSL Curtain Raiser (Team) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
RVSL - Dining Room |
Thu 10 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 11 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 10:50 |
CSGS (Society) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 - 14:50 |
CSGS (Society) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 12 Apr |
07:30 - 16:02 |
Gents Sat Lads Comp (Competition) |
16:10 - 18:02 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Sat Lads Meal - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Sat Lads Meal - Dining Room |
Sun 13 Apr |
07:30 - 08:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:34 - 10:02 |
Juniors Teetimers Prize 1st Rnd (Competition) |
10:10 - 10:58 |
Ladies Scratch Team (Team) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 14 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Philip Dewhurst (Visitor) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:30 - 23:00 |
Milen Boevski - Dining Room (Evening Wedding Party) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians Meeting - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting) |
Tue 15 Apr |
07:30 - 08:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:58 - 13:14 |
Ladies - McMillan Spoon S'ford Q (Competition) |
13:22 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:18 - 18:02 |
Ladies - McMillan Spoon S'ford Q (Competition) |
Wed 16 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 - 12:02 |
RVSL v Shaw Hill (Team) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:00 - 18:00 |
RVSL - Dining Room |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 17 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 14:58 |
Sth Ribble Charity Golf Day (Reserved) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:30 - 23:00 |
Rotary Charity Golf Day - Main Lounge |
17:30 - 23:00 |
Rotary Charity Golf Day - Dining Room |
Fri 18 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:34 - 11:14 |
Ladies Mail on Sunday v Shaw Hill (Competition) |
12:02 |
Nat. Sen. Pairs KO (Reserved) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 19 Apr |
07:45 - 16:05 |
Gents - Winter League 4BBB N/Q (Competition) |
16:18 - 18:10 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Winter League Dinner - Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Winter League Dinner - Main Lounge |
Sun 20 Apr |
07:30 - 08:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:34 - 10:02 |
Juniors - Teetimers 2nd Rnd (Competition) |
12:00 - 18:00 |
Ella Singleton - Main Lounge (Christening) |
12:00 - 18:00 |
Ella Singleton - Dining Room |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:58 - 15:46 |
NLJGA v Ashton & Lea (Team) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 21 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:02 - 18:18 |
Juniors Scratch Chuck In (Team) |
Tue 22 Apr |
07:30 - 08:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:58 - 13:14 |
Ladies - Scott Leggatt NQ (Competition) |
13:22 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:18 - 18:02 |
Ladies - Scott Leggatt NQ (Competition) |
Wed 23 Apr |
07:46 - 09:54 |
Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition) |
10:02 - 11:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 - 16:18 |
Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 24 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 - 11:46 |
LCSLGA v The Welsh Northern County (Reserved) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 - 14:26 |
Greaves Hall GS (Society) |
16:00 - 19:00 |
LCSLGA - Dining Room |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 25 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 - 12:26 |
Ladies Miller v Ashton & Lea (Team) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:00 - 17:00 |
Ladies Miller - Dining Room |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 26 Apr |
07:46 - 16:26 |
Gent - Club Competition (Competition) |
16:34 - 18:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
St George's Night - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
St George's Night - Dining Room |
Sun 27 Apr |
07:30 - 08:26 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:34 - 10:02 |
Juniors Michael Walker QP (Competition) |
10:34 - 12:26 |
Ladies Spring Stableford Q (Competition) |
12:34 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 - 14:50 |
Ladies Scratch Team (Team) |
14:58 - 15:46 |
NLJGA v Shaw Hill (Team) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 28 Apr |
07:30 - 09:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:02 - 18:34 |
Juniors Scratch Chuck In (Team) |
Tue 29 Apr |
07:30 - 08:50 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:58 - 13:14 |
Ladies EWGA Medal QT (Competition) |
13:22 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:18 - 18:02 |
Ladies EWGA Medal QT (Competition) |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Rotary Club of Preston South - Dining Room |
Wed 30 Apr |
07:30 - 13:30 |
Powerade Qualifier (Reserved) |
13:38 - 13:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:02 - 14:10 |
(Visitor) |
16:34 - 17:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |