Penwortham Golf Club

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Jun 2019


Time Name
Sat 1 Jun
 07:30 - 16:42   Gents - Past Presidents Putter Q (Competition)
 16:50 - 21:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Past Presidents Putter Dinner - Dining Room
 18:00 - 23:00   Past Presidents Putter Dinner - Main Lounge
Sun 2 Jun
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Wilson Claret Jug Q (Competition)
 09:40 - 16:00   Gents Invitation NQ (Competition)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 3 Jun
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Ian Topping (Visitor)
 09:38   Brian Valentine (Member)
 09:46   Steve Hardman (Member)
 10:02 - 17:30   Capt Charity Footballers Past & Present (Reserved)
 18:00 - 23:00   Footballers Past & Present - Main Lounge (Dinner)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 4 Jun
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Lady Vice Capt Prize QP (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room
 12:26   John Cowperthwaite (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:34   Howard Stopforth (Member)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Lady Vice Capt Prize QP (Competition)
 18:00 - 22:00   Hutton Historical Society - Dining Room (Dinner)
 20:00 - 21:30   Ladies Presentation - Main Lounge
Wed 5 Jun
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Ken Beattie (Member)
 09:38   Alan Ross (Member)
 09:46   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 09:54 - 12:02   East Lancashire Alliance (Competition)
 12:00 - 17:00   Funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral)
 12:10   Graham Waller (Member)
 12:18   Ged Irvine (Member)
 12:26   Dave Illingworth (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:58   East Lancashire Alliance (Competition)
 15:14   Kevin Smalley (Member)
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:26 - 17:46   P & D v Fishwick (Team)
 19:00 - 23:00   Ladies Guild Cup Meeting - Dining Room
Thu 6 Jun
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   Elizabeth Evans (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:10   Philip Beere (Member)
 10:18   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:26   Elizabeth Burns (Member)
 10:34   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:42   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:50   Doreen Relph (Member)
 10:58   Jean Massheder (Member)
 11:06   John Cowperthwaite (Member)
 11:14 - 11:22   S.North
 11:46   John Parkinson (Member)
 11:54   John Beck (Member)
 12:00 - 16:00   Tyrrell funeral - Dining Room (Funeral)
 12:02   Roger Little (Member)
 12:10   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:18   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:42   Carl Alker (Member)
 14:50   David Caunce (Visitor)
 15:54   David Green (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 7 Jun
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   David Green (Member)
 09:38   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 09:46   John P Harrison (Member)
 09:54   Keith Philbin (Member)
 10:02   David Benton (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Leyland (Team)
 12:10 - 12:26   RABSA Golf Society (Society)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Peter Bolton (Member)
 14:10   Andrew Dillon (Member)
 14:50   David Wilkinson (Member)
 14:58   Julie Jump (Member)
 15:06   Peter Holroyd (Member)
 15:22   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:30 - 22:30   Fun Golf Provisional Booking TBC - Main Lounge
 15:30 - 15:46   Fun Golf Front 9 Shot Gun Start (Reserved)
 15:54 - 16:02   Club Knockout (Competition)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:10 - 20:58   Fun Golf Front 9 Shot Gun Start (Reserved)
Sat 8 Jun
 07:30 - 16:30   Gents - Presidents Day 1 Q (Competition)
 12:30 - 18:00   Vicky Wiggans - Dining Room
 12:30 - 18:00   Vicky Wiggans - Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
 16:34 - 21:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 9 Jun
 07:30 - 07:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 07:46 - 15:30   Gents - Presidents Day 2 QP (Competition)
 15:46   Margaret Jones (Member)
 15:54   Paul Donnelly (Member)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Presidents Day Dinner - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Presidents Day Dinner - Dining Room
Mon 10 Jun
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Steve Hardman (Member)
 09:46   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:02    (Visitor)
 10:10   Lynn Smalley (Member)
 10:18   mr Waugh (Visitor)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Paul Johnston (Member)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Pleasington (Team)
 12:10   Roger Little (Member)
 12:18   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:26   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:30 - 14:30   Ladies Miller Team - Small Lounge
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:38 - 14:42   Ladies Miller Team (Team)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 11 Jun
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Mr Presidents Prize Q (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room
 12:26   John Cowperthwaite (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 15:54   Ross Morrell (Member)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Mr Presidents Prize Q (Competition)
Wed 12 Jun
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Neil Cameron (Member)
 09:38   Robert Roberts (Member)
 09:46   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 10:18   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42 - 11:38   Ladies Vets v Fleetwood (Team)
 11:46   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:54   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 12:02   Ian G Robinson (Member)
 12:10   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:18   John Beck (Member)
 12:26   Roger Little (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 15:30 - 17:30   Ladies Vets - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:26 - 17:46   P & D v Shaw Hill (Team)
Thu 13 Jun
 07:30 - 08:26   Closed (Closed)
 08:34 - 12:02   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 12:10 - 12:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:58 - 16:26   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 16:34   Bolton Bowl (Competition)
 16:42 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 14 Jun
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:10   David Waddington (Member)
 10:18   Doreen Relph (Member)
 10:26   Jean Massheder (Member)
 10:34   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:42   David Webster (Member)
 10:50   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:58   Frances Swarbrick (Member)
 11:14   David McCormick (Member)
 11:30   Michael Ainsworth (Member)
 11:54   David Green (Member)
 12:10   Andrew Moorcroft (Visitor)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Peter Bolton (Member)
 14:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:34   James Billington (Member)
 14:50   John Graham (Member)
 14:58   David Wilkinson (Member)
 15:06   Alan Nuttall (Member)
 15:22   Anthony Seed (Member)
 15:30   Ken Jones (Member)
 15:38   William Hacking (Member)
 15:54   Andrew Dillon (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:30 - 17:30   Ladies Scratch Team - Small Lounge
 17:38 - 18:34   Ladies Scratch v Ashton & Lea (Team)
 18:00 - 23:00   30th Birthday Party - Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
 18:00 - 23:00   30th Birthday Party - Dining Room
Sat 15 Jun
 07:30 - 16:58   Gents - Former Captains Millen QT (Competition)
 17:06 - 21:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Former Captains Millen Dinner - Dining Room
Sun 16 Jun
 07:30 - 09:10   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:20 - 15:00   Mixed Team of Four (Open Competition)
 15:10   William Dodd (Member)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 17 Jun
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Chris Wilding (Member)
 09:46   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:18   Graham MacKlin (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Preston (Team)
 12:10   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:18   John Beck (Member)
 12:26   William Frearson (Visitor)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 15:00   Ladies Miller Team - Small Lounge
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 13:38 - 14:42   Ladies Miller Team (Team)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 18 Jun
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - EG Medal + 1 Other Comp (Competition)
 12:26   John Cowperthwaite (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Steve braiser (Visitor)
 14:42   Philip Beere (Member)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - EG Medal + 1 Other Comp (Competition)
 18:00 - 23:00   Rotary Club Evening Meal - Dining Room
Wed 19 Jun
 07:30 - 08:58   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:10 - 16:00   Gents Over 55'sTeam of Four (Open Competition)
 16:02 - 16:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:26 - 17:46   P & D v Chorley (Team)
 18:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Thu 20 Jun
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Ann Taylor (Member)
 09:38   Anthony Smith (Member)
 09:46   Neil Cameron (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:02   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:10   Jean Woollam (Member)
 10:18   Jean Massheder (Member)
 10:26   Doreen Relph (Member)
 10:34   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:42 - 12:02   Ladies H'cap v Lancaster (Team)
 11:30 - 15:30   Sth Ribble Probus Club - Dining Room (Conference Lunch)
 12:10   Roger Little (Member)
 12:18   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:26   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 13:54   David Charles Ianson (Member)
 15:00 - 17:00   Ladies Handicap v Lancaster Herons - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:38   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Fri 21 Jun
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Ann Taylor (Member)
 09:38   Sarah Frain (Visitor)
 09:46   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 09:54   David Nix (Member)
 10:10   Tony Hereford (Member)
 10:18   David Webster (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34 - 11:38   Ladies Miller Team (Team)
 11:46   David McCormick (Member)
 11:54   Karl Wileman (Member)
 12:02 - 12:18   Simon Stevenson GS (Society)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Peter Bolton (Member)
 14:10   Philip Allen (Member)
 14:26   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:34   Kathryn Beet (Visitor)
 14:42   Paul Carter (Member)
 15:00 - 17:00   Ladies Miller Team - Small Lounge
 15:54   Andrew Dillon (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 22 Jun
 07:00 - 16:36   Gents - Vice Captains Prize QP (Competition)
 16:44 - 19:32   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Vice Captain's Social - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Vice Captain's Social - Dining Room
Sun 23 Jun
 07:30 - 09:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38 - 13:06   Lady Presidents Day QP (Competition)
 13:14 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Paul Donnelly (Member)
 14:34   William Dodd (Member)
 15:06   Mike foster (Visitor)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Lady Presidents Dinner - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Lady Presidents Dinner - Dining Room
Mon 24 Jun
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 09:46   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 10:10   Anthony Smith (Member)
 10:18   Robert Roberts (Member)
 10:26   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:34   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:58 - 11:06   Cromwellians (Society)
 11:46   John Beck (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   Roger Little (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:10   A. Rishton (Visitor)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 25 Jun
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Form LC Mill R/B + 1 Other Comp (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room
 12:26   Tony Hereford (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Roger Little (Member)
 14:58   Mark Yates (Member)
 15:30   Mark Hughes (Member)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Form LC Mill R/B + 1 Other Comp (Competition)
 18:00 - 23:00   Former Lady Captains Dinner - Dining Room
Wed 26 Jun
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   John Huddy (Visitor)
 09:38   Neil Cameron (Member)
 09:46   Brian Valentine (Member)
 09:54   Philip Bradshaw (Member)
 10:18   Anthony Smith (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Graham Roberts (Member)
 10:42   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:50   David Webster (Member)
 10:58   Graham Waller (Member)
 11:06   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:14   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 11:22   Peter Todhunter (Member)
 11:38   Christopher Evans (Member)
 11:46   Roger Little (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:10   John Beck (Member)
 12:26   Howard Moorby (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 13:38   Philip Burke (Member)
 15:30   Chris McCartney (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:30 - 22:00   St Theras's Football Club AGM - Dining Room
Thu 27 Jun
 07:30 - 08:26   Closed (Closed)
 08:34 - 12:02   Seniors Championship (Competition)
 12:10 - 12:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:58 - 16:26   Seniors Championship (Competition)
 16:34 - 16:42   Bolton Bowl (Competition)
 16:50 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 28 Jun
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Allan Suthers (Member)
 09:38   Christopher Vose (Member)
 09:54   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:02   David Webster (Member)
 10:10   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:18   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:34   Jean Massheder (Member)
 10:42   Lynn Smalley (Member)
 10:50 - 12:10   RVSL v Southport OL Friendly (Team)
 12:18   Jamie Waters (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Doreen Relph (Member)
 14:10   Peter Bolton (Member)
 15:30   Alan Nuttall (Member)
 15:38   David Wilkinson (Member)
 15:54   Mark G Howarth (Member)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 20:00   Mike Clark meeting - Dining Room
Sat 29 Jun
 07:30 - 17:00   Gents - Guild Qualifier 4BBB NQ (Competition)
 17:14 - 21:38   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Penwortham Lads Dinner - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Penwortham Lads Dinner - Dining Room
Sun 30 Jun
 07:30 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 12:26   NLJGA Charity Cup (Team)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:30   Ladies Scratch team - Small Lounge
 14:02   Stuart Dix (Member)
 14:10 - 15:06   Ladies Scratch Team (Team)
 15:14 - 16:10   S&D GA Mixed League vs Ormskirk (Team)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems