Penwortham Golf Club

Penwortham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Aug 2019


Time Name
Thu 1 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Andi Whittle (Member)
 09:38   Philip Beere (Member)
 09:54   Lesley Lee (Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   Lancs Constab Retired Members VP - Main Lounge
 10:02   Ann Taylor (Member)
 10:10   Kaila (Visitor)
 10:18   Doreen Relph (Member)
 10:26   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:42   Jean Massheder (Member)
 10:50 - 11:46   Lancashire Constabulary Retired Members (Society)
 11:54   John Beck (Member)
 12:02   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:10   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:18   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:26   Roger Little (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:26   Juniors - Centenary Competition Q (Competition)
 14:34   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:42   Robert Roberts (Member)
 14:58   Gillian Bennett (Member)
 16:00 - 18:30   Lancs Constab Retired Members VP - Main Lounge
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:38   Carol Parker (Visitor)
 17:46   philip farrar (Visitor)
 18:00 - 20:00   Howard Jackson meeting - Small Lounge
Fri 2 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 12:00   Mark Hughes - Dining Room
 09:30   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 09:46   David Webster (Member)
 09:54   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:02 - 12:02   Mark Hughes (Corporate)
 12:10   David McCormick (Member)
 12:18   Steve Gray (Visitor)
 12:26   Frank Hogan (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   John P Harrison (Member)
 14:10   A Byrne (Visitor)
 14:18   A Byrne
 14:26   Christopher Lavery (Member)
 14:34   Paul Donnelly (Member)
 15:06   Jackie Tallentire (Member)
 15:22   William Hacking (Member)
 15:30   David Wilkinson (Member)
 15:54   Andrew Dillon (Member)
 16:02   Bolton Bowl (Competition)
 16:10 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:38   Ian Chew (Visitor)
Sat 3 Aug
 06:58 - 16:26   Gents - Captains Prize Rnd 1 Q (Competition)
 09:30 - 14:00   Jo LeFebour meeting - Dining Room (Conference)
 16:34 - 16:42   Course Closed (Closed)
 16:50 - 21:06   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Summer Ball - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Summer Ball - Dining Room
Sun 4 Aug
 07:30 - 07:38   Reserved (Closed)
 07:46 - 16:02   Gents - Captains Prize Rnd 2 QP (Competition)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Captains Dinner - Main Lounge
 18:00 - 23:00   Captains Dinner - Dining Room
Mon 5 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   David Green (Member)
 09:38   Graham Waller (Member)
 09:46   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:02   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:10   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:18 - 11:14   Ladies Vets v Shaw Hill (Team)
 11:30   Christopher Vose (Member)
 11:46   John Beck (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:18   Roger Little (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:10   David Noblet (Member)
 14:58   Kevin Smalley (Member)
 15:00 - 17:00   Ladies Vets - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Catenians - Dining Room (Dinner)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 6 Aug
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Mr Captains Prize QP (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room
 12:26   John P Harrison (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   William Miller (Member)
 14:10   George Dears (Member)
 16:02   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Mr Captains Prize QP (Competition)
 21:00 - 22:30   Ladies Presentation - Dining Room
Wed 7 Aug
 07:30 - 08:26   Closed (Closed)
 08:34 - 12:02   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 12:10 - 12:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:58 - 16:26   Gents - Midweek Stableford Q (Competition)
 13:00 - 18:00   Robinson Funeral - Dining Room (Funeral)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:58   Michael Gordon (Visitor)
Thu 8 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Neil Cameron (Member)
 09:38   Martin Wilson (Member)
 09:46   Carl Alker (Member)
 09:54   Andrew Barton (Visitor)
 10:02   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:10   Ann Taylor (Member)
 10:18   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:26   Doreen Relph (Member)
 10:34   Sheila Groves (Member)
 10:50   Jean Massheder (Member)
 11:06   Daniel Morris (Member)
 11:14   Philip Beere (Member)
 11:30   John Higham (Member)
 11:46   John Beck (Member)
 11:54   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:02   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:10   Roger Little (Member)
 12:18   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Andrew Morey (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:38   Eddie Jackson (Visitor)
Fri 9 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   David Nix (Member)
 09:46   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 10:02   Ann Taylor (Member)
 10:10   Robert Robinson (Member)
 10:18   David Webster (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Valarie MacLean (Member)
 10:42   Martin Rothwell (Member)
 10:58   Carl Alker (Member)
 11:14   Anita Carter (Member)
 11:22   David McCormick (Member)
 11:38   Gary Gaynor (Member)
 11:46   Ged Irvine (Member)
 11:54   Richard Kaczalski (Member)
 12:02 - 14:34   P & D Captains Day (Reserved)
 15:14   Ian Baker (Member)
 15:30   Damian Fitchett (Member)
 15:54   Paul Donnelly (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:30 - 20:30   P & D Captains Day TBC - Main Lounge
 17:38   jan vrancken (Visitor)
Sat 10 Aug
 07:30 - 16:34   Gents - Topping Trophy QT (Competition)
 16:42 - 20:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:30 - 23:00   John Gaunt- Wilkinson 80th birthday - Dining Room (Birthday Party)
Sun 11 Aug
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 16:00   Rotary Charity Golf Day (Reserved)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 12 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   Graham Waller (Member)
 09:46   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 09:54   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:02   John Beesley (Member)
 10:26   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:50 - 12:02   RVSL v Shaw Hill (Team)
 12:00 - 14:00   Ladies Vets - Small Lounge
 12:10   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:18   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:26   John Beck (Member)
 12:30 - 16:00   Tyrer funeral - Dining Room (Funeral)
 12:30 - 17:00   Tyrer funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:26   Ladies Vets v Blackpool NS (Team)
 15:46   Alan Tyrer (Visitor)
 15:54   Austin Tailwood (Visitor)
 16:00 - 18:00   RVSL - Dining Room
 16:02   Lee Dovey (Competition)
 16:10 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 13 Aug
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - Prof Prize + EG Medal Q (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room
 12:26   Brian Valentine (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Timothy O'Brien (Member)
 14:10   Carl Titley (Member)
 14:34   Paul Johnston (Member)
 15:54   Martin Loftus (Member)
 16:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - Prof Prize + EG Medal Q (Competition)
Wed 14 Aug
 07:30 - 07:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:26   Closed (Closed)
 08:30 - 11:00   Gent Over 55's Team of Four (Open Competition)
 11:20 - 16:00   Gent Over 55's Team of Four (Open Competition)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 15 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Neil Cameron (Member)
 09:38   Ann Taylor (Member)
 09:54   Lesley Lee (Member)
 10:02   Evelyn Hunter (Member)
 10:10   David Charles Ianson (Member)
 10:18   Doreen Relph (Member)
 10:26   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:34   Barbara Worth (Member)
 10:42   Trevor Brown (Visitor)
 10:50   Jean Massheder (Member)
 11:00 - 11:30   Probus Meeting - Dining Room (Morning Meeting)
 11:06   Brian Prince (Visitor)
 11:14   David Hopkins (Member)
 11:30 - 15:30   Sth Ribble Probus Club - Dining Room (Conference Lunch)
 11:30   Philip Burke (Member)
 11:46   John Beck (Member)
 11:54   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:02   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:10   Roger Little (Member)
 12:18   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Vera Little (Member)
 14:26   Rick Hayton (Member)
 14:34   Paul Johnston (Member)
 14:42   Philip Beere (Member)
 15:06   matthew gillett (Visitor)
 15:46   Robert Roberts (Member)
 15:54   Richard Walton (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 22:00   Howard Jackson - Small Lounge
Fri 16 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   David Green (Member)
 09:38   Brian Valentine (Member)
 09:46   Ann Taylor (Member)
 10:02   Michael Ainsworth (Member)
 10:26   David Webster (Member)
 10:34   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:42   Robert Robinson (Member)
 12:10   David McCormick (Member)
 12:26   Mixed Ko (Competition)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 15:30   Friends of Penwortham Cricket Club (Reserved)
 15:38   Alan Nuttall (Member)
 15:54   Andrew Dillon (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 23:00   Friends of Penwortham Cricket Club - Main Lounge
Sat 17 Aug
 07:30 - 16:18   Gents - The Matthew Noblet Trophy Q (Competition)
 16:26 - 20:34   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 18 Aug
 07:30 - 14:58   Club Championships (Closed)
 15:06 - 15:22   Preston GC (Society)
 15:30 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 19 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   Evelyn Hunter (Member)
 09:46   David Green (Member)
 09:54   Brian Valentine (Member)
 10:02   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:10   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:18   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:26 - 10:34   Preston GC (Society)
 10:50   Austin Ball (Member)
 11:06   David Charles Ianson (Member)
 11:30   David Hopkins (Member)
 11:46   Christopher Evans (Member)
 11:54   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:02   Glenys Pashley-Crawford (Member)
 12:10   John Beck (Member)
 12:18   Francis Blundell (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:38   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:54   Allan Suthers (Member)
 14:02   John P Harrison (Member)
 15:46   David Critchley (Visitor)
 15:54   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 20 Aug
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Edy Sulistio (Member)
 09:54   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 10:00 - 11:30   Heysham Ladies exchange day Bacon/ coffee - Main Lounge
 10:02   Margaret Stones (Member)
 10:10   Sheila E Chapas (Member)
 10:18   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:26 - 12:26   Ladies Exchange Day (Reserved)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rotary Club Dinner - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Peter Bolton (Member)
 14:10   Norman Barker (Member)
 14:34 - 14:42   Preston GC (Society)
 15:06   Michael Ainsworth (Member)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:30 - 20:00   Heysham Ladies exchange day - Dining Room
Wed 21 Aug
 07:30 - 08:26   Closed (Closed)
 08:34 - 12:02   Gents - Pen Seniors Q + Laurie Burrows (Competition)
 11:00 - 13:00   Jim Noblett meeting - Small Lounge
 12:10 - 12:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 12:58 - 16:26   Gents - Pen Seniors Q + Laurie Burrows (Competition)
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 22 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 10:00   Preston City Council GS - Dining Room
 09:30   Ann Taylor (Member)
 09:38   Pauline Spillane (Member)
 09:46   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 09:54   Joan Lockwood (Member)
 10:02 - 10:34   Preston City Council (Society)
 10:42   Ruth Burgess (Member)
 10:50   Jean Massheder (Member)
 10:58   Doreen Relph (Member)
 11:06   Barbara Worth (Member)
 11:22   Peter Bolton (Member)
 11:30 - 13:30   Preston City Council GS - Dining Room
 12:02 - 12:10   Preston GC (Society)
 12:18   John Parkinson (Member)
 12:26   Christopher Evans (Member)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 14:02   Preston City Council (Society)
 14:10   Andrew Morey (Member)
 14:34   John P Harrison (Member)
 14:58   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:06   Simon Madill (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 17:38   Michael Briggs (Visitor)
 18:02   Lewis Saunders (Visitor)
Fri 23 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Stephen Geldard (Member)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 09:46 - 10:02   Preston GC (Society)
 10:10   Brian Valentine (Member)
 10:26   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:34   David Webster (Member)
 10:42   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:50   Norman Barker (Member)
 11:38   Mark Yates (Member)
 12:02   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:10   Graham Waller (Reserved For Members)
 12:18   hayden duncan (Visitor)
 12:26   Frank Hogan (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 15:54   Black Bull Bandits (Society)
 15:00 - 19:30   Buckleys Funeral TBC - Main Lounge (Funeral)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:34   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Sat 24 Aug
 07:30 - 16:10   Gents - 3 Person Team (6/6/6) NQ (Competition)
 16:18 - 20:18   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sun 25 Aug
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Presidents Prize Q (Competition)
 09:00 - 10:00   Royal Mail GS - Dining Room
 09:38 - 09:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:26   Royal Mail Golf Society (Society)
 10:30 - 11:30   Glaxo Golf Society - Dining Room
 11:38 - 12:26   Glaxo GS (Society)
 12:00 - 13:30   Royal Mail - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02 - 14:26   Royal Mail Golf Society (Society)
 16:00 - 18:30   Glaxo Golf Society - Dining Room
 16:34 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Mon 26 Aug
 07:30 - 08:26   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:30   Juniors - Walter Kershaw Q (Competition)
 09:38   David Nix (Member)
 09:46   Alan Nuttall (Member)
 09:54   Carl Smith (Member)
 10:02   David Wilkinson (Member)
 10:10   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 10:18   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:26   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:34 - 12:26   Mixed Comp 4 Ball Betterball (Competition)
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 13:38   Colin Ball (Visitor)
 13:46   Barbara Worth (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 18:02 - 18:34   Junior Scratch Chuck In (Team)
Tue 27 Aug
 07:30 - 08:50   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 08:58 - 12:18   Ladies - August EG Medal QT (Competition)
 12:26   Anthony Smith (Member)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 16:18 - 18:02   Ladies - August EG Medal QT (Competition)
Wed 28 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 09:54   Parrot Golf Society (Society)
 10:02   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 10:10   Jackie Griffiths (Member)
 10:18   David Fletcher (Visitor)
 10:26   David Webster (Member)
 10:30 - 11:30   Red Rose v Chorley - Main Lounge
 10:34   Alan Ross (Member)
 10:42   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:50 - 12:02   Red Rose friendly (Team)
 12:10   Graham Waller (Member)
 12:18   Ged Irvine (Member)
 12:26   Michael Peter Heywood (Member)
 12:30 - 13:30   Parrot GS - Dining Room
 12:34 - 13:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 13:54   Parrot Golf Society (Society)
 14:02 - 14:50   SDGA Junior team (Competition)
 15:00 - 17:00   Red Rose v Chorley - Dining Room
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Thu 29 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 16:00   Ladies Team of Four (Open Competition)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Fri 30 Aug
 07:30 - 09:22   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   David Green (Member)
 09:46   Timothy.C Akroyd (Member)
 09:54   Sean Fisher (Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   Joe Allen Cricket Club - Main Lounge
 10:02   Ken Beattie (Member)
 10:10   David Webster (Member)
 10:18   Anthony Rose (Member)
 10:26   Bolton Bowl (Competition)
 10:34   Jean Massheder (Member)
 10:42 - 12:26   Joe Allen Cricket Club (Society)
 12:30 - 18:30   Free Funeral - Dining Room
 12:30 - 18:30   Free Funeral - Main Lounge (Funeral)
 12:34 - 13:54   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
 14:02   Eric Billing (Member)
 14:10   Frank Hogan (Member)
 16:02 - 17:30   Members Only (Reserved For Members)
Sat 31 Aug
 07:30 - 15:54   Gents - The Tassie QT (Competition)
 16:02 - 20:02   Members Only (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems