Time |
Name |
Fri 26 Apr |
07:00 - 09:50 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
10:00 - 12:50 |
Crosshaven AFC (Classic) - 1st Tee |
13:00 - 13:50 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
14:00 - 16:00 |
Crossahven AFC (Classic) - 1st Tee |
16:10 - 20:40 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Sat 27 Apr |
07:00 - 12:40 |
Ladies Singles/Men's Singles (Competition) - 1st Tee |
12:50 |
Alan Bambury (Corporate) - 1st Tee |
13:00 - 14:20 |
Nemo Ranger GS (Society) - 1st Tee |
14:30 - 15:30 |
Minor Foursomes V Rafeen Creek (Team) - 1st Tee |
15:40 - 16:20 |
Ladies Singles/Men's Singles (Competition) - 1st Tee |
16:30 - 16:50 |
Jimmy Bruen Practice (Team) - 1st Tee |
17:00 - 20:40 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Sun 28 Apr |
07:00 - 15:00 |
Men's Holmpatrick Cup/Ladies 4Ball (Competition) - 1st Tee |
15:10 |
Billy Davies (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
15:20 - 16:30 |
Men's Holmpatrick Cup/Ladies 4Ball (Competition) - 1st Tee |
16:40 - 20:50 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Mon 29 Apr |
07:00 - 15:20 |
Evergreens/Casual Golf (Member) - 1st Tee |
15:30 - 15:40 |
Muskerry Revive Practice (Team) - 1st Tee |
15:50 - 16:40 |
Evergreens/Casual Golf (Member) - 1st Tee |
16:50 - 17:00 |
Douglas Junior Cup Practice (Reserved) - 1st Tee |
17:10 - 17:30 |
Evergreens/Casual Golf (Member) - 1st Tee |
17:40 - 17:50 |
Fota Island Fred Daly (Reserved) - 1st Tee |
18:00 - 20:50 |
Evergreens/Casual Golf (Member) - 1st Tee |
Tue 30 Apr |
07:00 - 07:50 |
Ladies 9H Open Day (Member) - 1st Tee |
08:00 - 11:50 |
Ladies 18H Open Day (Competition) - 1st Tee |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Ladies 9H Open Day (Member) - 1st Tee |
13:10 - 16:30 |
Ladies 18H Open Day (Competition) - 1st Tee |
16:40 - 17:30 |
Ladies 9H Open Day (Member) - 1st Tee |
17:40 - 20:50 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Wed 1 May |
07:00 - 16:50 |
Men's Singles (Competition) - 1st Tee |
17:00 - 17:20 |
Fota Island Jimmy Bruen Practice (Reserved) - 1st Tee |
17:30 - 20:50 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Thu 2 May |
07:00 - 09:50 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
10:00 - 10:50 |
Golden Girls/Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
11:00 - 11:20 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
11:30 |
Batt Murphy (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
11:40 - 16:20 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
16:30 - 17:10 |
Morgan McKinley (Society) - 1st Tee |
17:20 - 17:30 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
17:40 - 18:10 |
Junior Cup Practice (Team) - 1st Tee |
18:20 - 19:00 |
Ladies Team Practice (Team) - 1st Tee |
19:10 - 20:50 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Fri 3 May |
07:00 - 13:50 |
Ladies & Gents Singles (Competition) - 1st Tee |
14:00 - 14:10 |
Pat Sexton (Reserved) - 1st Tee |
14:20 - 16:50 |
Ladies & Gents Singles (Competition) - 1st Tee |
17:00 - 20:50 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Sat 4 May |
07:00 - 12:50 |
Ladies Scotch/Men's Scotch (Competition) - 1st Tee |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Dulux Paints (Society) - 1st Tee |
13:40 - 14:10 |
Merck GS (Society) - 1st Tee |
14:20 |
Paul Patterson (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
14:30 |
Ramchandani (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
14:40 - 16:00 |
Fred Daly (Team) - 1st Tee |
16:10 - 17:00 |
Ladies Scotch/Men's Scotch (Competition) - 1st Tee |
17:10 - 21:00 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Sun 5 May |
07:00 - 17:00 |
Men's Singles Qualfiying/Ladies Singles (Competition) - 1st Tee |
17:10 - 21:00 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Mon 6 May |
07:00 - 14:50 |
Bank Holiday Team Event (Competition) - 1st Tee |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Boys Foursomes (Team) - 1st Tee |
16:10 - 17:00 |
Bank Holiday Team Event (Competition) - 1st Tee |
17:10 - 17:40 |
Junior Cup Practice (Team) - 1st Tee |
17:50 - 21:00 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Tue 7 May |
14:30 - 14:40 |
Muskerry Revive Practice (Team) - 1st Tee |
18:00 - 18:30 |
Barton Practice (Team) - 1st Tee |
Wed 8 May |
07:00 - 17:00 |
Men's Singles (Competition) - 1st Tee |
17:10 |
Bandon Senior Fouromes (Reserved) - 1st Tee |
17:20 - 21:00 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Thu 9 May |
07:00 - 08:20 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
08:30 |
Casual Golf (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
08:40 - 09:20 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
09:30 - 10:20 |
Golden Girls/Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
10:30 - 11:50 |
West Cork Garda Soc (Society) - 1st Tee |
12:00 - 15:30 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
15:40 - 17:30 |
Jimmy Bruen V Fota (Team) - 1st Tee |
17:40 - 18:10 |
Junior Cup Practice (Team) - 1st Tee |
18:20 - 19:00 |
Ladies Teams (Team) - 1st Tee |
19:10 - 21:00 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Fri 10 May |
07:00 - 13:50 |
Ladies And Gents Singles (Competition) - 1st Tee |
14:00 - 15:00 |
Colaiste Muire PPU Class 0f 74 (Society) - 1st Tee |
15:10 - 15:50 |
Ladies And Gents Singles (Competition) - 1st Tee |
16:00 - 18:30 |
Friday Night Mixed (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
18:40 - 21:10 |
Casual Golf (Member) - 1st Tee |
Sat 11 May |
07:00 - 12:50 |
Parent & Child/Fourball (Competition) - 1st Tee |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Mount Oval Bar (Society) - 1st Tee |
15:10 - 16:00 |
Revive Active (Team) - 1st Tee |
16:10 - 17:10 |
Parent & Child/Fourball (Competition) - 1st Tee |
17:20 - 21:10 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Sun 12 May |
07:00 - 15:20 |
Gents Medal / Ladies Medal (Competition) - 1st Tee |
15:30 - 15:50 |
Occupli (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
16:00 - 17:10 |
Gents Medal / Ladies Medal (Competition) - 1st Tee |
17:20 - 21:10 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Tue 14 May |
07:00 - 16:00 |
Ladies Medal (Competition) - 1st Tee |
17:40 - 18:10 |
Junior Cup Practice (Team) - 1st Tee |
Wed 15 May |
07:00 - 14:50 |
Banks Tyres/Bridgestone Singles (Competition) - 1st Tee |
15:00 - 15:10 |
Bandon GC Practice (Team) - 1st Tee |
15:20 - 17:10 |
Banks Tyres/Bridgestone Singles (Competition) - 1st Tee |
Thu 16 May |
09:50 - 10:20 |
Golden Girls/Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
10:30 - 12:00 |
Cork Vintners Golf Society (Society) - 1st Tee |
16:00 - 17:00 |
Mixed Foursomes (Team) - 1st Tee |
Fri 17 May |
13:00 - 17:00 |
Carrigaline Soccer Club (Classic) - 1st Tee |
17:10 - 19:10 |
Friday Night Mixed (Competition) - 1st Tee |
Sat 18 May |
07:00 - 12:20 |
2 Man Team/2 Lady Team (Competition) - 1st Tee |
12:30 - 12:40 |
John O'Sullivan (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
12:50 |
2 Man Team/2 Lady Team (Competition) - 1st Tee |
13:00 - 14:40 |
Abbey Tavern Gs (Society) - 1st Tee |
14:50 - 15:20 |
Monkstown V Lahinch (Senior Cup) (Team) - 1st Tee |
15:30 - 15:50 |
Sitco Gs (Society) - 1st Tee |
16:00 - 17:00 |
Mixed Foursomes (Team) - 1st Tee |
17:10 - 17:30 |
Teams (Reserved) - 1st Tee |
Sun 19 May |
14:00 - 14:20 |
Team (Reserved) - 1st Tee |
14:30 - 15:20 |
Junior Cup V Douglas (Team) - 1st Tee |
15:30 - 16:10 |
Senior Foursomes (Team) - 1st Tee |
Mon 20 May |
08:30 - 12:30 |
Cope Ladies (Society) - 1st Tee |
14:00 - 16:30 |
Cope Ladies (Society) - 1st Tee |
Tue 21 May |
07:00 - 07:50 |
Ladies 9H Open Day (Member) - 1st Tee |
08:00 - 11:50 |
Ladies 18H Open Day (Competition) - 1st Tee |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Ladies 9H Open Day (Member) - 1st Tee |
13:10 - 16:30 |
Ladies 18H Open Day (Competition) - 1st Tee |
16:40 - 17:30 |
Ladies 9H Open Day (Member) - 1st Tee |
17:40 - 21:20 |
Casual Golf (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
Wed 22 May |
07:00 - 16:00 |
Exham Trophy (Competition) - 1st Tee |
Thu 23 May |
08:50 - 16:30 |
Cork Simon (Classic) - 1st Tee |
Fri 24 May |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Cork Lions Club Golf Classic (Classic) - 1st Tee |
16:10 - 18:30 |
Friday Night Mixed (Competition) - 1st Tee |