Llanwern Golf Club Llanwern Golf Club

Jan
2019
Feb
2019
Mar
2019
Apr
2019
May
2019
Jun
2019
Jul
2019
Aug
2019
Sep
2019

Llanwern Golf Club - Calendar - Oct 2019


Time Name
Tue 15 Oct
 07:46 - 08:02   TWAGS (Mens Members Group)
 08:10 - 08:42   Top Cats (Mens Members Group)
 08:58   Ray Bennett (Member)
 09:06   Edward J Paradice (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 09:14 - 09:22   Comp/Match Reserved TTime (This TTime Cannot be Booked)
 09:30 - 10:26   Ladies - Turkey Trot & Supper (Competition Ladies)
 10:42   Carl Thorpe (Member)
 11:06 - 11:54   The Swankers (Mens Members Group)
 12:02 - 12:18   Eddies Eagles (Mens Members Group)
 13:38 - 13:46   Ladies - Turkey Trot & Supper (Competition Ladies)
Wed 16 Oct
 08:02 - 08:26   The Vets (Mens Members Group)
 08:34   Phillip Smith (Member)
 08:42   Peter John Williams (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 08:50   Ray Bennett (Member)
 08:58   Kevin Murray (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 09:06 - 09:14   The Dave Harrhy 5 (+1) (Mens Members Group)
 09:22 - 09:30   R.O.B.S. (Mens Members Group)
 10:18 - 10:34   Elwyn's Demons (Mens Members Group)
 10:50   PITMAN (Member)
 10:58 - 11:14   The SKI Grp (Mens Members Group)
 12:26 - 12:34   The Robinson Group (Mens Members Group)
 14:42   David Bickerton (Member)
Thu 17 Oct
 07:30   Dennis Kerr (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 08:10 - 08:50   Top Cats (Mens Members Group)
 09:22   Edward J Paradice (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 09:46 - 10:10   Thurs Ladies Roll-up (Ladies Members Group)
 10:42 - 10:58   K Goulding Grp (Mens Members Group)
 11:06 - 11:54   The Swankers (Mens Members Group)
 12:26 - 12:50   Eddies Eagles (Mens Members Group)
 14:02 - 14:18   TWAGS (Mens Members Group)
Fri 18 Oct
 08:02 - 08:26   The Vets (Mens Members Group)
 08:42   Peter John Williams (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 10:58 - 11:14   The SKI Grp (Mens Members Group)
 11:30 - 12:02   DBT Golf Day (Society)
 12:58   Mark Crook (Member)
Sat 19 Oct
 07:30   Colin Plow (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 07:38   Dennis Kerr (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 07:46 - 07:54    (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:10   The Jeff Davies Grp (Mens Members Group)
 08:18 - 08:42   The Old Timers (Mens Members Group)
 08:50 - 11:54   Course To Be Clear By 1230hrs (Reserved For Members)
 12:02    (Reserved For Members)
 12:10 - 12:50   Course To Be Clear By 1230hrs (Reserved For Members)
 12:58 - 16:10   Presentation Night Texas Scramble (Competition)
Sun 20 Oct
 08:02 - 12:34   Mens - CoN & PM Leagues (Competition Men)
 12:42   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Mon 21 Oct
 07:30   Dennis Kerr (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 08:02 - 08:34   The Vets (Mens Members Group)
 08:42   Peter John Williams (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 09:22   Darrell Talbot (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 09:30 - 09:54   R.O.B.S. (Mens Members Group)
 10:18   Ken Harrison (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 10:58 - 11:14   The SKI Grp (Mens Members Group)
 12:02   Play More Golf Trial (Corporate)
 12:58   Val & Allen Mills (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
Tue 22 Oct
 07:46 - 08:02   TWAGS (Mens Members Group)
 08:10 - 08:58   Top Cats (Mens Members Group)
 09:06   Edward J Paradice (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 09:14 - 09:22   Comp/Match Reserved TTime (This TTime Cannot be Booked)
 09:30 - 10:58   Ladies - Individual Stableford (Competition Ladies)
 11:06 - 11:54   The Swankers (Mens Members Group)
 12:02 - 12:18   Eddies Eagles (Mens Members Group)
 12:34   Ann Booth (Member)
 13:38   Ladies - Individual Stableford (Competition Ladies)
Wed 23 Oct
 08:02 - 08:34   The Vets (Mens Members Group)
 08:42   Peter John Williams (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 08:58   Kevin Murray (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 09:06 - 09:14   The Dave Harrhy 5 (+1) (Mens Members Group)
 09:22 - 09:46   R.O.B.S. (Mens Members Group)
 10:02   Mike David Burgess (Guest/Member)
 10:18 - 10:34   Elwyn's Demons (Mens Members Group)
 10:58 - 11:14   The SKI Grp (Mens Members Group)
 11:22 - 11:46   The FROGS (Society)
 11:54 - 12:10   The Amigos G.S (Society)
 12:26 - 12:34   The Robinson Group (Mens Members Group)
Thu 24 Oct
 07:30   Dennis Kerr (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 08:10 - 09:14   Top Cats (Mens Members Group)
 09:22   Edward J Paradice (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 09:30   Shaun Mainwaring (Member)
 09:38   Landsdown (Visitor - Recipricol Club)
 09:46 - 10:34   Thurs Ladies Roll-up (Ladies Members Group)
 10:42 - 10:58   K Goulding Grp (Mens Members Group)
 11:06 - 11:54   The Swankers (Mens Members Group)
 12:26 - 12:50   Eddies Eagles (Mens Members Group)
 14:02 - 14:18   TWAGS (Mens Members Group)
Fri 25 Oct
 08:02 - 08:34   The Vets (Mens Members Group)
 08:42   Peter John Williams (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 10:26 - 10:50   NPT G.S (Society)
 10:58 - 11:14   The SKI Grp (Mens Members Group)
 11:22 - 11:54   Odd Sox G.S (Society)
Sat 26 Oct
 07:30   Colin Plow (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 07:38   Dennis Kerr (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 07:46 - 07:54    (Reserved For Members)
 08:02 - 08:10   The Jeff Davies Grp (Mens Members Group)
 08:18 - 08:50   The Old Timers (Mens Members Group)
 08:58 - 09:06   Top Cats (Mens Members Group)
 09:14 - 09:54   The Wasps (Mens Members Group)
 10:02 - 10:26   Llanwern Diva's (Ladies Members Group)
 10:34 - 10:42   Elwyns Demons (Mens Members Group)
 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 10:58 - 12:26   TC's Sat.Morning Grp (Mens Members Group)
 12:58 - 13:06   The Kev Murray Grp (Mens Members Group)
 13:30 - 13:46   Scott Arnold (Mens Members Group)
Sun 27 Oct
 08:02 - 12:34   Mens - CoN & PM Leagues (Competition Men)
Mon 28 Oct
 07:46   Dennis Kerr (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 08:02 - 08:34   The Vets (Mens Members Group)
 08:42   Peter John Williams (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 09:22   Darrell Talbot (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 09:30 - 09:54   R.O.B.S. (Mens Members Group)
 10:18   Ken Harrison (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 10:58 - 11:14   The SKI Group (Mens Members Group)
 12:58   Val & Allen Mills (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
Tue 29 Oct
 07:46 - 08:02   TWAGS (Mens Members Group)
 08:10 - 08:58   Top Cats (Mens Members Group)
 09:06   Edward J Paradice (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 09:14 - 09:22   Comp/Match Reserved TTime (This TTime Cannot be Booked)
 09:30 - 10:58   Ladies - GUW Medal (Competition Ladies)
 11:06 - 11:54   The Swankers (Mens Members Group)
 12:02 - 12:18   Eddies Eagles (Mens Members Group)
 13:38 - 13:46   Ladies - GUW Medal (Competition Ladies)
Wed 30 Oct
 08:02 - 08:34   The Vets (Mens Members Group)
 08:42   Peter John Williams (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 08:58   Kevin Murray (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 09:06 - 09:14   The Dave Harrhy 5 (+1) (Mens Members Group)
 09:22 - 09:46   R.O.B.S. (Mens Members Group)
 10:18 - 10:34   Elwyn's Demons (Mens Members Group)
 10:58 - 11:14   The SKI Grp (Mens Members Group)
 12:26 - 12:34   The Robinson Group (Mens Members Group)
Thu 31 Oct
 07:38   Dennis Kerr (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 07:46 - 08:02   TWAGS (Mens Members Group)
 08:10 - 09:14   Top Cats (Mens Members Group)
 09:22   Edward J Paradice (Members Reg.Ind.TTime)
 09:46 - 10:34   Thurs Ladies Roll-up (Ladies Members Group)
 10:42 - 10:58   K Goulding Grp (Mens Members Group)
 11:06 - 11:54   The Swankers (Mens Members Group)
 12:26 - 12:50   Eddies Eagles (Mens Members Group)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems