Lahinch Golf Club
 

Junior News

Click on a news item to view details.

View Archived News        
 September, 2017  Published    
 LESSONS OLDER GROUP ONLY FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22nd     more ...  Wed.  20th    
 Friday, September 22nd     more ...  Fri.  15th    
 Two in a row for Lahinch boys     more ...  Tue.  12th    
 Friday, September 15th     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 LESSONS WITH DONAL FRIDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 Results Fairways - Mick Power Thursday, August 24     more ...  Thu.  7th    
 J. B. Carr Official scores     more ...  Thu.  7th    
 GOLF LESSONS FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8th     more ...  Wed.  6th    
 Friday, September 8th     more ...  Fri.  1st    
         
 August, 2017  Published    
 J.B. Carr Results     more ...  Tue.  29th    
 Friday, September 1st     more ...  Tue.  29th    
 Clare Junior League Final Date change     more ...  Thu.  24th    
 Mick Power and Fairways THURSDAY     more ...  Mon.  21st    
 J.B. Carr Scores     more ...  Mon.  21st    
 125 SCRAMBLE RESULTS     more ...  Fri.  18th    
 Captain's Day Result     more ...  Wed.  16th    
 J.B. Carr Trophy     more ...  Tue.  15th    
 125 Competition & BBQ THURSDAY August 17th     more ...  Sat.  12th    
 Presentation Photos     more ...  Sat.  12th    
 Presentation Photos A     more ...  Sat.  12th    
 Presentation Photos B     more ...  Sat.  12th    
 Presentation Photos C     more ...  Sat.  12th    
 PRIZE PRESENTATION     more ...  Wed.  9th    
 Captains' Prizes Day     more ...  Tue.  8th    
 Paul McGinley     more ...  Tue.  8th    
 Clare Junior League Shannon leg     more ...  Tue.  8th    
 Clare Junior League Team for Shannon     more ...  Sat.  5th    
 Lissadell Result     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
 Klondyke Result     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
 SCRAMBLE RESULT     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
 Lissadell & Klondyke latest news     more ...  Wed.  2nd    
 PUTTING COMPETITION Friday, August 4th     more ...  Tue.  1st    
 SCRAMBLE THURSDAY, August 3rd     more ...  Tue.  1st    
         
 July, 2017  Published    
 Klondyke Draw     more ...  Mon.  31st    
 Lissadell Draw     more ...  Sun.  30th    
 Fairways Scotch Foursomes Result     more ...  Sat.  29th    
 Lissadell and Klondyke     more ...  Fri.  28th    
 Paul McGinley to meet Lahinch Juniors     more ...  Thu.  27th    
 Fairways Scotch Foursomes Draw     more ...  Thu.  27th    
 Round 3 Result Dromoland     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Fairways Scotch Foursomes     more ...  Mon.  24th    
 Team for Dromoland     more ...  Sun.  23rd    
 BOYS' MATCHPLAY FINAL     more ...  Fri.  21st    
 Golf and BBQ CANCELLED     more ...  Fri.  21st    
 Round 3 Clare Junior League Dromoland     more ...  Wed.  19th    
 Clare Boys Result     more ...  Sat.  15th    
 Clare boys Draw 2017     more ...  Thu.  13th    
 Friday, July 14th     more ...  Wed.  12th    
 Volunteers Wanted     more ...  Wed.  5th    
         
 June, 2017  Published    
 Friday, July 7th     more ...  Fri.  30th    
 Friday, June 30th     more ...  Mon.  26th    
 Round 2 Result Clare Junior League     more ...  Sat.  24th    
 Harley Cup and Shield - Hamill Cup     more ...  Fri.  23rd    
 Clare Junior League Round 2     more ...  Thu.  22nd    
 Friday, June 23rd     more ...  Fri.  16th    
 Friday, June 16th     more ...  Fri.  9th    
 Friday, June 9th     more ...  Sat.  3rd    
         
 May, 2017  Published    
 Castletroy too good     more ...  Mon.  29th    
 Friday, June 2nd     more ...  Sun.  28th    
 Friday, May 26th     more ...  Fri.  19th    
 Munster Quarter Final Junior Foursomes     more ...  Fri.  19th    
 Clare Junior League - Lahinch lead     more ...  Sat.  13th    
 Clare Junior League Team Finalised     more ...  Fri.  12th    
 Friday, May 19th     more ...  Fri.  12th    
 Clare Junior League Saturday, May 13th     more ...  Mon.  8th    
 Friday, May 12th     more ...  Sun.  7th    
 Junior Foursomes Lahinch beat Ennis     more ...  Sat.  6th    
 Primary School Matchplay Boys     more ...  Thu.  4th    
         
 April, 2017  Published    
 Matchplay draw available this Friday     more ...  Fri.  28th    
 Friday, May 5th     more ...  Fri.  28th    
 Fred Daly Round 3     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Lahinch 4 Dromoland 1     more ...  Sun.  23rd    
 Friday, April 28th     more ...  Sat.  22nd    
 Lahinch boys win in Fred Daly Trophy     more ...  Sun.  16th    
 Boys qualify in first place     more ...  Sat.  15th    
 Friday, April 21st     more ...  Thu.  13th    
 THURSDAY, April 13th     more ...  Wed.  12th    
 Junior Foursomes and Fred Daly news     more ...  Tue.  11th    
 Munster Junior Foursomes     more ...  Mon.  10th    
 Friday, April 7th     more ...  Fri.  7th    
         
 March, 2017  Published    
 Friday, March 31st Golfer of the Year     more ...  Fri.  24th    
 Jonathan wins for Ireland     more ...  Thu.  23rd    
 Friday, March 24th     more ...  Wed.  15th    
 March 17th No organised golf     more ...  Wed.  15th    
 Friday, March 10th     more ...  Fri.  10th    
         
 February, 2017  Published    
 Results Friday 17th & 24th February     more ...  Tue.  28th    
 Friday, February 24th     more ...  Sat.  18th    
 Friday, February 17th     more ...  Sat.  11th    
 REAL GOLF IS BACK February 10th     more ...  Thu.  9th    
 Representing Ireland Boys     more ...  Thu.  9th    
 Lesson Groupings Dates & Times     more ...  Thu.  2nd    
         
 January, 2017  Published    
 Friday, February 3rd     more ...  Fri.  27th    
 Friday, January 27th     more ...  Tue.  24th    
 CHAMPIONS' NIGHT CARTON HOUSE     more ...  Tue.  24th    
 Friday, January 20th     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Friday, January 13th 2017     more ...  Fri.  6th    
         
 December, 2016  Published    
 Friday, January 6th 2017!!     more ...  Fri.  30th    
 Friday, December 30th     more ...  Thu.  29th    
 Friday, December 23rd     more ...  Fri.  23rd    
 Junior Foursomes/Fred Daly 2017     more ...  Wed.  21st    
 Friday, December 16th     more ...  Thu.  15th    
 Christmas party and presentation of prizes     more ...  Wed.  14th    
 Short Game Comp results 2.12.16     more ...  Fri.  2nd    
 Friday, December 2nd     more ...  Thu.  1st    
         
 November, 2016  Published    
 Course Update Friday, November 25th     more ...  Fri.  25th    
 Friday, November 25th     more ...  Fri.  18th    
 Friday, November 18th     more ...  Thu.  17th    
 Munster Champions of Ireland     more ...  Tue.  15th    
 Short game coming soon     more ...  Tue.  15th    
 Junior Hamper Results     more ...  Sat.  12th    
 Junior Christmas Hampers     more ...  Tue.  8th    
 Friday, November 11th     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 Ballybunion Trip     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
 Matchplay Final Result.     more ...  Tue.  1st    
         
 October, 2016  Published    
 Friday, November 4th     more ...  Fri.  28th    
 Horizon Programme - Niamh O'Dwyer     more ...  Wed.  26th    
 Ballybunion trip!!!!     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Boys' final at last!     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Friday, October 28th     more ...  Fri.  21st    
 Friday, October 21st     more ...  Fri.  14th    
 Lahinch surprise Shannon     more ...  Wed.  12th    
 Friday, October 14th     more ...  Mon.  10th    
 Clare Junior League Sunday     more ...  Sat.  8th    
 Daily Telegraph Competition Result     more ...  Sat.  1st    
 Congratulations Jonathan     more ...  Sat.  1st    
         
 September, 2016  Published    
 Friday, September 30th Daily Telegraph Competition     more ...  Fri.  23rd    
 Fred Daly Final Result     more ...  Thu.  22nd    
 Clare Junior League Final     more ...  Thu.  22nd    
 Friday, September 23rd     more ...  Tue.  20th    
 Friday, September 16th     more ...  Wed.  14th    
 Friday, September 9th     more ...  Wed.  7th    
 Fred Daly Final     more ...  Mon.  5th    
 Rumble Result     more ...  Sat.  3rd    
         
 August, 2016  Published    
 RUMBLE RULESl Friday September 2nd     more ...  Tue.  30th    
 SCRAMBLE RESULT     more ...  Fri.  26th    
 Presentation Photographs Girls 1     more ...  Thu.  25th    
 Presentation Photographs Girls 2     more ...  Thu.  25th    
 Presentation Photographs Boys 1     more ...  Thu.  25th    
 Presentation Photographs Boys 2     more ...  Thu.  25th    
 Presentation Photographs Boys 3     more ...  Thu.  25th    
 Friday, August 26th FUN SCRAMBLE     more ...  Wed.  24th    
 J. B. Carr Result     more ...  Tue.  23rd    
 J.B. Carr Scores and Round 2 Draw     more ...  Mon.  22nd    
 J.B. Carr Draw     more ...  Sun.  21st    
 Friday, August 19th Results     more ...  Sat.  20th    
 Lahinch 6.5 Killarney 3.5     more ...  Wed.  17th    
 Open Day Woodstock     more ...  Tue.  16th    
 Dun Maedby Trophy.     more ...  Tue.  16th    
 Dromoland Castle Open day for Juniors     more ...  Fri.  12th    
 Mick Power and Fairways Result     more ...  Fri.  12th    
 Mick Power & Fairways time sheet August 12th     more ...  Thu.  11th    
 Presentation Photos     more ...  Wed.  10th    
 More photos     more ...  Wed.  10th    
 More photos Harley Cup     more ...  Wed.  10th    
 Harley Cup and Scotch photos     more ...  Wed.  10th    
 Photos     more ...  Wed.  10th    
 More photos Lissadell     more ...  Wed.  10th    
 Photos again     more ...  Wed.  10th    
 Photos extra     more ...  Wed.  10th    
 Photos again!     more ...  Wed.  10th    
 Last photos     more ...  Wed.  10th    
 Mick Power & Fairways Friday, August 12th     more ...  Mon.  8th    
 Captain's Prize to the junior boys results     more ...  Mon.  8th    
 Fred Daly halftime     more ...  Sun.  7th    
 Captain's Prize Junior Draw Revised Friday am     more ...  Fri.  5th    
 Lady Captain Prize to Girls 5/8/16     more ...  Thu.  4th    
 Prize presentation Friday, August 5th     more ...  Wed.  3rd    
 Fred Daly Killarney arrangements     more ...  Wed.  3rd    
 Captains' Prizes Friday, August 5th     more ...  Mon.  1st    
         
 July, 2016  Published    
 All match play results.     more ...  Fri.  29th    
 Fred Daly Result     more ...  Thu.  28th    
 Klondyke semi final photographs     more ...  Thu.  28th    
 Fairways Scotch Foursomes Result     more ...  Thu.  28th    
 Lissadell Cup latest news     more ...  Wed.  27th    
 THURSDAY Scotch Foursomes Draw     more ...  Wed.  27th    
 Lissadell & Klondyke Draw     more ...  Mon.  25th    
 Fred Daly 1st leg     more ...  Mon.  25th    
 Friday, July 22nd Results     more ...  Sun.  24th    
 Last chance Lissadell & Klondyke Cups     more ...  Sun.  24th    
 Clare Junior League Result     more ...  Thu.  21st    
 Dromoland Castle Result C.J.L.     more ...  Thu.  21st    
 Harley Cup/Harley Shield Result     more ...  Tue.  19th    
 Friday, July 22nd     more ...  Mon.  18th    
 Fred Daly v East Clare     more ...  Mon.  18th    
 Dromoland League team     more ...  Sat.  16th    
 Clare Junior League Ennis     more ...  Wed.  13th    
 Harley Cup and Harley Shield Draw     more ...  Wed.  13th    
 Results Friday, July 8th     more ...  Tue.  12th    
 Lahinch boys advance to last 8 in Munster     more ...  Tue.  12th    
 Friday, July 15th     more ...  Tue.  12th    
 Friday July 15 Hamill Cup, Harley Cup & Harley Shi     more ...  Sat.  9th    
 Clare Boys Result July 1st     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 Fred Daly 1st leg     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 Clare Junior League Shannon     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 Munster Boys U. 16     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 Jonathan a Munster Interpro!     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 Friday, July 8th     more ...  Fri.  1st    
 Fred Daly Match     more ...  Fri.  1st    
         
 June, 2016  Published    
 Clare Boys Draw     more ...  Wed.  29th    
 Junior League Result Round 2     more ...  Tue.  28th    
 Friday July 1st     more ...  Tue.  28th    
 Clare Boys entry closing date approaching fast     more ...  Mon.  27th    
 Clare Junior League Team Kilrush     more ...  Fri.  24th    
 Results Friday, June 24th     more ...  Fri.  24th    
 Clare Boys July 1st     more ...  Wed.  22nd    
 Friday, June 24th     more ...  Fri.  17th    
 Clare Junior League Team East Clare     more ...  Fri.  17th    
 Friday, June 17th     more ...  Fri.  10th    
 Fred Daly Dates fixed     more ...  Wed.  8th    
 Fred Daly Round 2     more ...  Sat.  4th    
 Friday, June 10th     more ...  Fri.  3rd    
 Olliver the bunker King     more ...  Wed.  1st    
 Fred Daly result     more ...  Wed.  1st    
         
 May, 2016  Published    
 Friday, June 3rd     more ...  Fri.  27th    
 SHORT GAME FINAL     more ...  Fri.  27th    
 Fixtures 2016     more ...  Thu.  26th    
 Lahinch V Woodstock 2nd leg     more ...  Thu.  26th    
 Fred Daly Result Away Leg     more ...  Mon.  23rd    
 Result Round 1 Clare Junior League     more ...  Sun.  22nd    
 Clare Junior League Round 1     more ...  Thu.  19th    
 Fred Daly V Woodstock     more ...  Mon.  16th    
 Friday, May 20th     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Friday, May 13th     more ...  Tue.  10th    
 Fred Daly Plate Munster Draw     more ...  Tue.  10th    
 Friday, May 6th     more ...  Fri.  6th    
 Matchplay Draw Boys     more ...  Thu.  5th    
         
 April, 2016  Published    
 Friday, April 29th     more ...  Fri.  22nd    
 Friday, April 22nd     more ...  Wed.  20th    
 Lahinch boys bow out     more ...  Wed.  20th    
 Round 2 Clare Final Junior Foursomes     more ...  Fri.  15th    
 GOLFER of the YEAR Friday, April 15th     more ...  Wed.  13th    
 Friday, April 8th     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 Round 2 Junior Foursomes extra     more ...  Thu.  7th    
 Golf CANCELLED     more ...  Fri.  1st    
         
 March, 2016  Published    
 Coming soon     more ...  Thu.  31st    
 Fred Daly Challenge-Lahinch 2-2 Limerick     more ...  Tue.  29th    
 Foursomes Qualification!!     more ...  Fri.  25th    
 Golf lesson re-arranged for this Thursday     more ...  Mon.  21st    
 Junior Foursomes Team     more ...  Mon.  21st    
 THURSDAY, March 24th     more ...  Fri.  18th    
 Junior Foursomes Practice round     more ...  Wed.  16th    
 Friday, March 18th     more ...  Fri.  11th    
 Friday, March 11th     more ...  Sat.  5th    
 Friday, March 4th     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 Results 26th February     more ...  Wed.  2nd    
         
 February, 2016  Published    
 Friday, February 26th     more ...  Sat.  20th    
 Friday, February 19th     more ...  Thu.  18th    
 REAL GOLF BEGINS 19th     more ...  Fri.  12th    
 Friday Weather     more ...  Thu.  11th    
 Friday, February 12th     more ...  Wed.  10th    
 Junior Foursomes Panel Qualifying change     more ...  Thu.  4th    
 Weather Friday February 5th     more ...  Thu.  4th    
         
 January, 2016  Published    
 Friday, February 5th     more ...  Sun.  31st    
 POINTS RESET     more ...  Sun.  31st    
 Friday, January 29th Update     more ...  Fri.  29th    
 Team News Boys     more ...  Wed.  27th    
 Short game last chance     more ...  Tue.  26th    
 Friday, January 29th     more ...  Fri.  22nd    
 Lessons Junior Boys 2016 Groups Revised     more ...  Mon.  18th    
 Friday, January 22nd     more ...  Fri.  15th    
 Friday, January 15th     more ...  Sun.  10th    
 Friday, January 8th     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 Hampers' Day Result Photos     more ...  Tue.  5th    
 Junior Hampers More photos     more ...  Tue.  5th    
         
 December, 2015  Published    
 Hampers Tuesday, January 5th     more ...  Tue.  29th    
 Coaching 2016     more ...  Tue.  29th    
 Round 2 SHORT GAME result Friday, December 18th     more ...  Mon.  21st    
 Friday, December 18th     more ...  Sat.  19th    
 Golfer of the Year photos     more ...  Wed.  9th    
 Course closed     more ...  Sun.  6th    
 Sunday 6th Hampers     more ...  Sat.  5th    
 Junior Golf - 4th December 2015     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 Golfer of the Year Presentation     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 GOY Photos boys     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 Friday, December 4th     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
 SHORT GAME RULES     more ...  Tue.  1st    
         
 November, 2015  Published    
 Christmas party & Hampers     more ...  Mon.  30th    
 HAMPERS CANCELLED     more ...  Sat.  28th    
 Christmas party & Golfer of the Year presentation     more ...  Fri.  27th    
 Friday, November 27th Weather update!     more ...  Thu.  26th    
 Christmas Hampers Sunday 29th November     more ...  Mon.  23rd    
 Friday, November 20th     more ...  Thu.  19th    
 GOLF CANCELLED TODAY FRIDAY     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Friday, November 13th     more ...  Sat.  7th    
 CHANGE Friday, November 6th     more ...  Tue.  3rd    
         
 October, 2015  Published    
 Friday, November 6th     more ...  Fri.  30th    
 Friday, October 30th     more ...  Fri.  23rd    
 Friday, October 23rd FUN DAY-CHA,CHA,CHA     more ...  Mon.  19th    
 Friday, October 16th     more ...  Fri.  9th    
 Friday, October 9th     more ...  Mon.  5th    
         
 September, 2015  Published    
 Friday, October 2nd     more ...  Mon.  28th    
 RUMBLE Friday, September 25th     more ...  Mon.  21st    
 Senior & Junior School competitions - Adare Manor      more ...  Sat.  19th    
 Hole in one for Katie     more ...  Fri.  18th    
 Weekend Junior Competition Result     more ...  Fri.  11th    
 New Juniors' Scramble     more ...  Fri.  11th    
 Friday, September 18th     more ...  Fri.  11th    
 Successful year despite Douglas winning     more ...  Mon.  7th    
 Friday, September 11th     more ...  Mon.  7th    
 MUNSTER FINAL     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
 Fred Daly Munster Final weekend arrangements     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
 Weekend competition     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
 Friday, September 4th     more ...  Wed.  2nd    
         
 August, 2015  Published    
 Result Scramble     more ...  Fri.  28th    
 2nd & 3rd practice round in Ballyneety     more ...  Fri.  28th    
 Friday, August 28th FUN SCRAMBLE     more ...  Thu.  27th    
 Munster final next     more ...  Thu.  27th    
 Practice round Ballyneety G.C.     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Summer golf ends     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Time change 2nd leg Fred Daly Plate     more ...  Sun.  23rd    
 Presentation photographs A Friday, August 21st     more ...  Sat.  22nd    
 Photographs B     more ...  Sat.  22nd    
 Photographs C     more ...  Sat.  22nd    
 Photographs D     more ...  Sat.  22nd    
 Photographs E     more ...  Sat.  22nd    
 Photographs F     more ...  Sat.  22nd    
 Photographs G     more ...  Sat.  22nd    
 Photographs H     more ...  Sat.  22nd    
 J.B. Carr Result     more ...  Fri.  21st    
 J.B. Carr Complete 36 hole results     more ...  Thu.  20th    
 J. B.Carr Photographs     more ...  Wed.  19th    
 J.B. Carr more photos     more ...  Wed.  19th    
 J.B. Carr more photos     more ...  Wed.  19th    
 J.B. Carr Round 2 scores     more ...  Wed.  19th    
 J.B. CARR SCORES     more ...  Tue.  18th    
 J.B. CARR TIME SHEET ROUND 2     more ...  Tue.  18th    
 Presentation     more ...  Mon.  17th    
 Slender lead after away leg of Fred Daly Plate     more ...  Mon.  17th    
 Clare Junior League Result Round 5     more ...  Mon.  17th    
 Clare Junior League Shannon     more ...  Sun.  16th    
 J. B. Carr Draw 2015     more ...  Sun.  16th    
 Fairways & Mick Power Result     more ...  Sat.  15th    
 Munster Semi-Final arrangements     more ...  Sat.  15th    
 Eileen Roughan Trophy     more ...  Fri.  14th    
 Larry McCarthy Trophy and Plate     more ...  Fri.  14th    
 Clare Junior League round 4     more ...  Thu.  13th    
 J. B. Carr     more ...  Thu.  13th    
 Timesheet Mick Power & Fairways     more ...  Thu.  13th    
 After round workout!!!     more ...  Thu.  13th    
 Munster semi-final Fred Daly Plate     more ...  Tue.  11th    
 Junior League team for Ennis     more ...  Tue.  11th    
 Friday, August 14th     more ...  Tue.  11th    
 Fred Daly win     more ...  Mon.  10th    
 Lady Captains prize to the girls     more ...  Sun.  9th    
 Larry McCarthy Trophy and Plate     more ...  Sun.  9th    
 Captain's Prize Result     more ...  Sat.  8th    
 Fred Daly Plate     more ...  Sat.  8th    
 Presentation of Prizes Friday 9pm     more ...  Thu.  6th    
 Fred Daly plate 1st leg result     more ...  Wed.  5th    
 Captain's Prize Draw     more ...  Wed.  5th    
 Fred Daly team for Tuesday     more ...  Sun.  2nd    
 Registering Captains' prizes     more ...  Sun.  2nd    
         
 July, 2015  Published    
 Fairways Scotch Foursomes Result Official     more ...  Fri.  31st    
 Putting competition     more ...  Fri.  31st    
 Results Matchplay     more ...  Thu.  30th    
 Klondyke photographs     more ...  Thu.  30th    
 Lissadell photographs     more ...  Thu.  30th    
 Lissadell Plate Photographs     more ...  Thu.  30th    
 Klondyke Plate photographs     more ...  Thu.  30th    
 Fairways Scotch Foursomes Draw     more ...  Wed.  29th    
 Finals Day Lissadell & Klondyke     more ...  Wed.  29th    
 Results Friday, July 24th     more ...  Tue.  28th    
 PUTTING COMPETITION FRIDAY JULY 31ST !!!!!!     more ...  Tue.  28th    
 Fred Daly Plate Dates set     more ...  Tue.  28th    
 May Fitzgibbon foursomes     more ...  Tue.  28th    
 Junior Golf THURSDAY NOT Friday     more ...  Tue.  28th    
 Lissadell & Klondyke latest     more ...  Tue.  28th    
 Klondyke Cup Draw     more ...  Mon.  27th    
 Clare Junior League Result     more ...  Mon.  27th    
 Lissadell Cup Draw     more ...  Sun.  26th    
 Clare Junior league team for Dromoland     more ...  Sat.  25th    
 Junior Girls Inter Club Matchplay     more ...  Wed.  22nd    
 Scotch Foursomes Thursday, July 30th     more ...  Tue.  21st    
 Lissadell & Klondyke     more ...  Tue.  21st    
 Junior Girls Inter Club Matchplay.     more ...  Tue.  21st    
 Timesheet Friday     more ...  Mon.  20th    
 Hamill Cup Junior Girls     more ...  Sat.  18th    
 Harley Cup & Shield Results     more ...  Fri.  17th    
 Harley Cup & Shield draw     more ...  Wed.  15th    
 Friday, July 17th Part 2     more ...  Wed.  15th    
 Jonathan shines in Munster Boys Open U. 16!!     more ...  Tue.  14th    
 Clare Junior League win for boys     more ...  Sun.  12th    
 Lahinch complete the job in Plate     more ...  Sat.  11th    
 Friday, July 17th     more ...  Fri.  10th    
 Lahinch team for Clare Junior league Boys     more ...  Fri.  10th    
 Practice day in Ballykisteen     more ...  Thu.  9th    
 Book times for Friday 12th     more ...  Wed.  8th    
 Clare Junior League Boys     more ...  Wed.  8th    
 Clare Girls junior league - Lahinch     more ...  Tue.  7th    
 Photos from Clare Girls League     more ...  Tue.  7th    
 Photos from Clare Girls League     more ...  Tue.  7th    
 Clare Boys' Result     more ...  Sat.  4th    
 First leg lead Fred Daly Plate     more ...  Fri.  3rd    
 Clare girls League, Castle Course Tuesday 7th July     more ...  Fri.  3rd    
 Clare Boys' Scores     more ...  Fri.  3rd    
 Clare Boys Draw 2015     more ...  Wed.  1st    
         
 June, 2015  Published    
 Closing date Clare Boys     more ...  Tue.  30th    
 Success in Valerie Hassett Inter Club challenge     more ...  Sun.  28th    
 More photos!,     more ...  Sun.  28th    
 Clare Junior League Result Day 1     more ...  Sun.  28th    
 Clare Junior League Team     more ...  Fri.  26th    
 Friday, July 3rd     more ...  Fri.  26th    
 Fred Daly Plate Next Match     more ...  Thu.  25th    
 Match play Final Result     more ...  Wed.  24th    
 Fred Daly Plate big win!     more ...  Tue.  23rd    
 Juniors arrive by helicopter!     more ...  Mon.  22nd    
 Juniors arrive in Helicopter 2     more ...  Mon.  22nd    
 Final U.18 Boys' Match Play 2015     more ...  Fri.  19th    
 Friday, 26th June     more ...  Fri.  19th    
 Fred Daly Plate 1st leg     more ...  Tue.  16th    
 Friday, June 19th     more ...  Sat.  13th    
 Fred Daly Plate     more ...  Fri.  5th    
 Friday, June 12th     more ...  Fri.  5th    
         
 May, 2015  Published    
 Friday, June 5th     more ...  Fri.  29th    
 Friday, May 29th     more ...  Thu.  28th    
 North Munster Final Junior Foursomes Result     more ...  Mon.  25th    
 Friday, May 22nd     more ...  Thu.  21st    
 Fred Daly loss     more ...  Sat.  16th    
 Fred Daly panel     more ...  Thu.  14th    
 Clare for the double!     more ...  Tue.  12th    
 Friday, May 15th     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 Friday, May 8th     more ...  Fri.  1st    
         
 April, 2015  Published    
 Junior Foursomes team win again!!     more ...  Tue.  28th    
 Friday, May 1st     more ...  Fri.  24th    
 Friday, April 17th Photos     more ...  Tue.  21st    
 Friday, April 24th     more ...  Fri.  17th    
 May Fitzgibbon Foursomes     more ...  Tue.  14th    
 Spring Matchplay     more ...  Fri.  10th    
 Friday, April 17th     more ...  Fri.  10th    
 Friday, April 10th     more ...  Thu.  9th    
 Boys' Junior Foursomes Qualify     more ...  Sat.  4th    
 Junior Foursomes Team     more ...  Fri.  3rd    
 Results Thursday April 2nd     more ...  Thu.  2nd    
 Major Junior Fixtures 2015     more ...  Wed.  1st    
 Junior girls lessons     more ...  Wed.  1st    
         
 March, 2015  Published    
 Junior Foursomes panel     more ...  Tue.  31st    
 Munster Final Junior Schools     more ...  Tue.  31st    
 THURSDAY, April 2nd     more ...  Sat.  28th    
 Friday, March 27th     more ...  Thu.  26th    
 Lessons     more ...  Fri.  20th    
 Results Friday March 20th     more ...  Fri.  20th    
 Friday, March 20th     more ...  Mon.  16th    
 Scramble Results Friday 13th March     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Scramble Results Friday 6th March     more ...  Fri.  6th    
 Friday, March 13th SCRAMBLE     more ...  Fri.  6th    
 Niamh O'Dwyer, winner of the Senior Short Competit     more ...  Thu.  5th    
 Friday, March 6th SCRAMBLE     more ...  Tue.  3rd    
 Aine Marrinan chipped in on 18th today! Well done      more ...  Mon.  2nd    
 Finalists in Junior Short Game Championships - Emm     more ...  Mon.  2nd    
 Finalists in Senior Short Game Championship     more ...  Mon.  2nd    
         
 February, 2015  Published    
 GIRLS CLEAN UP!!!!     more ...  Sat.  28th    
 Lessons Thursday 26th rearranged     more ...  Wed.  25th    
 Munster Junior Championships 2015     more ...  Wed.  25th    
 February 27th Final Day Short game     more ...  Sun.  22nd    
 Results Friday February 20th     more ...  Sat.  21st    
 Reset points Play off 3     more ...  Fri.  20th    
 Friday, February 20th     more ...  Wed.  18th    
 Reset points after play off 2     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Friday, February 13th     more ...  Thu.  12th    
 Points reset day 1 CORRECTION     more ...  Thu.  12th    
 Niamh O'Dwyer after getting a hole in 1 on the 2nd     more ...  Thu.  12th    
 Winners Friday 6th February     more ...  Wed.  11th    
 Rule of Golf Quiz 2 PRIZES     more ...  Fri.  6th    
 Results Friday, January 30th     more ...  Fri.  6th    
 Junior Foursomes 2015     more ...  Tue.  3rd    
 Friday, February 6th     more ...  Tue.  3rd    
         
 January, 2015  Published    
 League Table after Round 10     more ...  Sat.  31st    
 Points reset     more ...  Sat.  31st    
 Rules Golf Quiz Winner     more ...  Sun.  25th    
 Lessons & Groups Revised Dromoland Castle     more ...  Sun.  25th    
 Results Round 9 Short game January 23rd     more ...  Sat.  24th    
 Unusual golf     more ...  Sat.  24th    
 January 23rd Round 8 Short game. Tommy's wonder sh     more ...  Sat.  17th    
 Round 8 League Table     more ...  Sat.  17th    
 Munster Final Junior Schools     more ...  Fri.  16th    
 Short Game Points Resetting!!!!!     more ...  Thu.  15th    
 Friday, January 16th     more ...  Fri.  9th    
 Friday, January 9th 2015     more ...  Thu.  8th    
         
 December, 2014  Published    
 Friday, January 2nd 2015     more ...  Sat.  20th    
 Fred Daly Draw 2015     more ...  Wed.  17th    
 Friday, 19th December     more ...  Wed.  17th    
 Dates/venues for Fred Daly and Junior Foursomes     more ...  Wed.  17th    
 Friday, December 12th     more ...  Thu.  11th    
 Presentation photos boys     more ...  Mon.  8th    
 Presentation photos girls and boys     more ...  Mon.  8th    
 Leaderboardf Round 2     more ...  Thu.  4th    
 Katie birdies 18th hole     more ...  Thu.  4th    
 Competition Saturday 6th December Castle course     more ...  Mon.  1st    
         
 November, 2014  Published    
 Short-game Results Friday, November 28th     more ...  Fri.  28th    
 December 5th Christmas Party & GOY presentation     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Revised handicap structure short-game     more ...  Sat.  22nd    
 Short-game Results     more ...  Fri.  21st    
 Girls Results 14th     more ...  Thu.  20th    
 Short-game golfer of the year - Rules revised     more ...  Wed.  19th    
 Boys' Hamper Result     more ...  Fri.  14th    
 Results Girls     more ...  Sat.  8th    
 Hamper Scores Part 1     more ...  Fri.  7th    
 November 7th Christmas Hampers Boys Part 1     more ...  Tue.  4th    
         
 October, 2014  Published    
 Junior Boys Lahinch V East Clare     more ...  Fri.  31st    
 Girls' Results     more ...  Fri.  31st    
 October 31st Hallowe'en! !Earlier times     more ...  Thu.  30th    
 Friday, October 24th     more ...  Fri.  17th    
 Juniors win in ADULT COMPETITIONS     more ...  Mon.  13th    
 Friday, October 17th     more ...  Sun.  12th    
 Results Junior Girls 10/10     more ...  Fri.  10th    
 Friday, October 10th     more ...  Tue.  7th    
 Munster Finalists Schools' Golf     more ...  Thu.  2nd    
 Clare Boys U. 13 team     more ...  Thu.  2nd    
         
 September, 2014  Published    
 Friday, October 3rd     more ...  Sat.  27th    
 Friday, September 26th     more ...  Mon.  22nd    
 Friday, September 19th     more ...  Fri.  12th    
 Friday, September 12th     more ...  Fri.  5th    
         
 August, 2014  Published    
 Friday, September 5th     more ...  Fri.  29th    
 Friday, August 28th     more ...  Thu.  28th    
 Results Dun Maedhbh     more ...  Mon.  25th    
 Scramble result     more ...  Sat.  23rd    
 Clare Junior League Shannon Result     more ...  Thu.  21st    
 Clare Junior League Shannon G.C.     more ...  Wed.  20th    
 Starter golf with John/Kevin     more ...  Wed.  20th    
 Boys Scramble Friday, August 22nd     more ...  Tue.  19th    
 J. B, Carr 36 hole scores & photos     more ...  Tue.  19th    
 J. B. Carr Prize winners     more ...  Tue.  19th    
 J. B. Carr Round 1 Results     more ...  Mon.  18th    
 J. B Carr Round 2 Draw     more ...  Mon.  18th    
 Clare League GIRLS     more ...  Fri.  15th    
 Mick Power & Fairways results     more ...  Fri.  15th    
 Dell Trophy Results     more ...  Fri.  15th    
 Starter golf     more ...  Thu.  14th    
 Friday, August 15th     more ...  Thu.  14th    
 Junior Club Lahinch GC POLO SHIRTS     more ...  Wed.  13th    
 Girls Matchplay Finals Results     more ...  Wed.  13th    
 Mick Power & Fairways Draw     more ...  Wed.  13th    
 DELL TROPHY TIMESHEET     more ...  Wed.  13th    
 Girls Matchplay - Results Tuesday     more ...  Tue.  12th    
 Mick Power Trophy & Fairways Trophy     more ...  Mon.  11th    
 J. B. Carr     more ...  Mon.  11th    
 Clare Junior League Round 4 Results     more ...  Mon.  11th    
 Clare Junior League Boys Ennis     more ...  Sun.  10th    
 Lady Captain's Prize - Results     more ...  Sun.  10th    
 Captain's Prize to boys results     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 Golf with Kevin/John Time change     more ...  Thu.  7th    
 Men's Captain's Prize to Junior Boys Draw     more ...  Wed.  6th    
 TIMESHEET Lady Captain Jenny's Prize     more ...  Wed.  6th    
 Girls Interclub Matchplay Macroom GC     more ...  Tue.  5th    
 DROMOLAND CASTLE - Clare League     more ...  Fri.  1st    
 A reminder re LADY CAPTAIN'S DAY     more ...  Fri.  1st    
 Scotch Foursomes Revised Results !!!!     more ...  Fri.  1st    
         
 July, 2014  Published    
 Scoreboard carriers needed     more ...  Thu.  31st    
 Clare Interclub Challenge (Valerie Hassett Trophy)     more ...  Sat.  26th    
 Lissadell Cup Final Day     more ...  Fri.  25th    
 Lissadell Plate Final Day     more ...  Fri.  25th    
 Klondyke Cup Final Day     more ...  Fri.  25th    
 Klondyke Plate Final Day     more ...  Fri.  25th    
 Results Thursday, July 24th     more ...  Fri.  25th    
 Girls Results Thursday     more ...  Fri.  25th    
 Girls Clare League     more ...  Fri.  25th    
 THURSDAY, July 24th     more ...  Thu.  24th    
 Lissadell Quarter finalists     more ...  Wed.  23rd    
 Lissadell Cup Quarter Finalists 2     more ...  Wed.  23rd    
 Presentation of Prizes Thursday 24th     more ...  Wed.  23rd    
 Klondyke Draw 2014     more ...  Tue.  22nd    
 Lissadell Plate     more ...  Tue.  22nd    
 Timesheet Clare Interclub Challenge (VH Trophy)     more ...  Tue.  22nd    
 Lissadell Draw 2014     more ...  Mon.  21st    
 Clare Junior League Result Round 3     more ...  Mon.  21st    
 Clare Junior League team for Monday 21st July     more ...  Sat.  19th    
 Clare Interclub Challenge (Valerie Hassett Trophy)     more ...  Thu.  17th    
 Friday, July18th     more ...  Wed.  16th    
 Lissadell & Klondyke     more ...  Wed.  16th    
 Clare Junior League Result East Clare     more ...  Mon.  14th    
 Clare Junior League Panel WHITE POLO SHIRT     more ...  Sun.  13th    
 Harley Cup Result     more ...  Sat.  12th    
 Results HAMILL CUP     more ...  Fri.  11th    
 Harley Shield     more ...  Fri.  11th    
 GREAT NEWS     more ...  Thu.  10th    
 Friday, July 11th     more ...  Wed.  9th    
 Clare Junior League East Clare     more ...  Wed.  9th    
 Harley Cup & Harley Shield Draw     more ...  Wed.  9th    
 Girls Hamill Cup Timesheet - Update     more ...  Wed.  9th    
 Clare Boys' Result Friday July 4th     more ...  Tue.  8th    
 Hamill Cup U15 Girls     more ...  Tue.  8th    
 County Competitions Results     more ...  Tue.  8th    
 Harley Cup & Harley Shield     more ...  Sun.  6th    
 Clare League - Jnr Girls     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 Today's Comp     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 Harley Cup & Harley Shield     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 Starter Boys & Girls on Fri 11th     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 U. 13 Practice weather depending     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
 Clare Boys Draw 2014     more ...  Wed.  2nd    
 U. 13 Practice Round     more ...  Tue.  1st    
 Friday, July 4th CORRECTION!!     more ...  Tue.  1st    
 Clare Junior League Boys     more ...  Tue.  1st    
 LAST CHANCE CLARE BOYS     more ...  Tue.  1st    
         
 June, 2014  Published    
 Clare Junior League team     more ...  Sun.  29th    
 Results Friday 27th     more ...  Fri.  27th    
 Clare League 2014 - Junior Girls     more ...  Thu.  26th    
 RYAN CUP Tipperary GC     more ...  Thu.  26th    
 Results Friday 20th     more ...  Tue.  24th    
 Major Junior Fixtures 2014     more ...  Mon.  23rd    
 Greatest Junior Match Play Final Ever     more ...  Mon.  23rd    
 Fred Daly Result     more ...  Sat.  21st    
 Friday, June 27th     more ...  Fri.  20th    
 County Tournament U.13 & U.15     more ...  Thu.  19th    
 BOYS' MATCH PLAY FINAL     more ...  Thu.  19th    
 FRED DALY MATCH     more ...  Thu.  19th    
 Friday, June 20th     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Clare Junior League 2014     more ...  Wed.  11th    
 Friday, June 13th     more ...  Sat.  7th    
 Junior Girls     more ...  Mon.  2nd    
         
 May, 2014  Published    
 Friday, June 6th     more ...  Fri.  30th    
 30th May     more ...  Fri.  23rd    
 Junior Foursomes Result     more ...  Wed.  21st    
 Friday May 23rd     more ...  Mon.  19th    
 LESSONS NEW ARRANGEMENT     more ...  Mon.  19th    
 Updated Fred Daly panel     more ...  Fri.  9th    
 Area Finals Junior Foursomes     more ...  Fri.  9th    
 Friday, May 16th     more ...  Fri.  9th    
 May 9th     more ...  Tue.  6th    
         
 April, 2014  Published    
 Friday, May 2nd     more ...  Tue.  29th    
 SUCCESS for boys in Fred Daly     more ...  Tue.  29th    
 Girls' Results Friday 25th     more ...  Sat.  26th    
 Fred Daly Team     more ...  Fri.  25th    
 North Munster Junior Foursomes Final     more ...  Thu.  24th    
 Revised Fred Daly Panel April 21st     more ...  Mon.  21st    
 Friday, April 25th     more ...  Fri.  18th    
 Success for Junior Foursomes team     more ...  Fri.  18th    
 Short-game Final result     more ...  Wed.  16th    
 THURSDAY April 17th     more ...  Sat.  12th    
 VOLUNTEERS NEEDED MONDAY APRIL 14th     more ...  Sat.  12th    
 Short game Final     more ...  Sat.  12th    
 Match play Boys     more ...  Thu.  10th    
 Round 2 Junior Foursomes     more ...  Tue.  8th    
 Friday, April 11th     more ...  Sun.  6th    
 Junior Foursomes Result     more ...  Sat.  5th    
 Junior Foursomes Team     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 April 4th     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
 GOLFER OF THE YEAR BOYS     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
 Golf Lessons Friday, April 4th     more ...  Wed.  2nd    
         
 March, 2014  Published    
 Junior Foursomes Draw April 5th     more ...  Wed.  26th    
 Dave Foley Thursday lesson postponed     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Golf Friday March 28th     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Junior Foursomes Practice Results March 23rd     more ...  Mon.  24th    
 Golf Cancelled!!     more ...  Fri.  21st    
 Junior Foursomes March 17th Results     more ...  Tue.  18th    
 Friday, 21st March     more ...  Tue.  18th    
 Junior Foursomes Practice Results     more ...  Sat.  15th    
 Golf Friday March 14th     more ...  Fri.  14th    
 Results Friday March 14th     more ...  Fri.  14th    
 Final round of short game Friday, 14th March     more ...  Thu.  13th    
 Junior Foursomes Panel & Practice details     more ...  Fri.  7th    
 Friday March 7th     more ...  Thu.  6th    
 Fred Daly Fixture Round 1     more ...  Tue.  4th    
 Junior Foursomes North Munster Area     more ...  Tue.  4th    
         
 February, 2014  Published    
 Senior Boys/Girls     more ...  Thu.  27th    
 JUNIOR GOLF     more ...  Thu.  27th    
 COURSE CLOSED     more ...  Thu.  20th    
 GOLF CANCELLED     more ...  Fri.  14th    
 Friday 14th February     more ...  Mon.  10th    
 Final 4 weeks of Short-game Player of the Year     more ...  Sun.  2nd    
         
 January, 2014  Published    
 Golf Friday 31st ????     more ...  Thu.  30th    
 COURSE CLOSED     more ...  Fri.  17th    
 Golf lessons     more ...  Fri.  17th    
 Short Game Results Friday 13th December     more ...  Fri.  10th    
 Friday, January 17th     more ...  Fri.  10th    
 Short-game Round 7     more ...  Fri.  10th    
 Castle Course OPEN!!!!!     more ...  Thu.  9th    
 Next Junior Golf     more ...  Mon.  6th    
 Next Junior Golf Day     more ...  Wed.  1st    
         
 December, 2013  Published    
 Friday 20th Golf cancelled     more ...  Thu.  19th    
 Friday, December 20th     more ...  Mon.  16th    
 Christmas Hampers & Golfer of the Year presentatio     more ...  Sun.  15th    
 Golfer of the Year     more ...  Sun.  15th    
 More Photos     more ...  Sun.  15th    
 Short-game Round 6     more ...  Sat.  14th    
 Golfer of the Year Presentation     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Putting competition Boys     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Putting competition Girls and Junior Girls winner     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Short-game Leaderboard Round 5     more ...  Fri.  6th    
 Short-game Leaderboard Round 4     more ...  Mon.  2nd    
 6th December     more ...  Sun.  1st    
         
 November, 2013  Published    
 Short-game Leaderboard Round 3     more ...  Fri.  29th    
 Short game leaderboard(correction) Round 2     more ...  Fri.  22nd    
 November 29th     more ...  Fri.  22nd    
 Friday, November 22nd(Corrected)     more ...  Sat.  16th    
 Hampers' Results     more ...  Sun.  10th    
 November 15th     more ...  Sat.  9th    
 U. 18 Champion of Clare     more ...  Sat.  9th    
 Junior Hampers Boys & Girls     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 November 8th Short-game Round 1     more ...  Sat.  2nd    
 Darragh wins in Dromoland     more ...  Fri.  1st    
         
 October, 2013  Published    
 November 1st     more ...  Sat.  26th    
 County Cup Dromoland Thursday 31st October     more ...  Fri.  25th    
 Friday, October 25th     more ...  Fri.  18th    
 Clare Boys U. 13 team     more ...  Wed.  16th    
 Friday,October 18th     more ...  Fri.  11th    
 Friday, October 11th     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 Friday, October 4th     more ...  Tue.  1st    
         
 September, 2013  Published    
 Friday, September 27th     more ...  Sun.  29th    
 Hole in One!!!!     more ...  Fri.  27th    
 Friday, September 20th     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Clare Junior League Final Table     more ...  Mon.  9th    
 Results Friday, September 6th     more ...  Mon.  9th    
 Results Friday, August 31st     more ...  Sun.  1st    
         
 August, 2013  Published    
 Friday Septmber 6th     more ...  Fri.  30th    
 East Clare Outing Clare Junior League     more ...  Sat.  24th    
 J. B. Carr Result     more ...  Fri.  23rd    
 Scramble Results     more ...  Fri.  23rd    
 Girls Matchplay - Tuesday/Wednesday 20/21 August     more ...  Wed.  21st    
 JB Carr 2013 Round 2     more ...  Mon.  19th    
 Dell Trophy Results     more ...  Sat.  17th    
 JB Carr Draw 2013     more ...  Sat.  17th    
 Mick Power Trophy & Fairways Results     more ...  Fri.  16th    
 Mick Power & Fairways     more ...  Thu.  15th    
 League Results from Dromoland Castle G.C.     more ...  Wed.  14th    
 J. B. Carr Trophy     more ...  Mon.  12th    
 Clare Junior League team for outing to Dromoland C     more ...  Sun.  11th    
 Men's Captain's Prize to Junior Boys     more ...  Sat.  10th    
 Lady Captain's Prize to Junior Girls     more ...  Sat.  10th    
 Captains Prize Draw     more ...  Wed.  7th    
 Junior League Results Shannon     more ...  Thu.  1st    
         
 July, 2013  Published    
 Scramble Thursday, August 1st     more ...  Fri.  26th    
 Junior Girls Results     more ...  Fri.  26th    
 Interclub Matchplay - Girls     more ...  Fri.  26th    
 Results Thursday, July 25th     more ...  Thu.  25th    
 Lissadell Pics     more ...  Thu.  25th    
 Lissadell Plate Pics     more ...  Thu.  25th    
 Klondyke Pics     more ...  Thu.  25th    
 Klondyke Plate Pics     more ...  Thu.  25th    
 Lissadell Cup/Plate & Klondyle Cup/Plate Results     more ...  Thu.  25th    
 Presentation Thursday July 24th @ 8 o'clock     more ...  Wed.  24th    
 Lissadell Cup Draw     more ...  Mon.  22nd    
 Klondyke Cup Draw     more ...  Mon.  22nd    
 Fairways Scotch Foursomes Result     more ...  Fri.  19th    
 Fairways Scotch Foursomes Draw     more ...  Thu.  18th    
 Clare Junior League Outing to Shannon     more ...  Wed.  17th    
 Results Jnr Girls     more ...  Sat.  13th    
 HAMILL CUP     more ...  Sat.  13th    
 Harley Cup & Harley Shield Results     more ...  Fri.  12th    
 County Championships U. 13 & U. 15     more ...  Tue.  9th    
 Fred Daly Result     more ...  Tue.  9th    
 Fred Daly Team     more ...  Sat.  6th    
 Clare Boys' Result     more ...  Fri.  5th    
 Friday, July 12th     more ...  Fri.  5th    
 Clare Boys' Draw     more ...  Thu.  4th    
 County Championship Draw     more ...  Tue.  2nd    
 Clare Junior League Round 2     more ...  Mon.  1st    
         
 June, 2013  Published    
 Clare Junior League team selected     more ...  Sun.  30th    
 Practice in Woodstock Monday 1st July     more ...  Sat.  29th    
 Lessons Cancelled     more ...  Fri.  28th    
 Friday, July 5th     more ...  Fri.  28th    
 Fred Daly Practice     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Fred Daly Venue & date change     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Clare Junior League     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Coaching for younger boys     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Coaching for older boys     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Lessons with Robert     more ...  Tue.  25th    
 Fred Daly success     more ...  Mon.  24th    
 Friday, June 28th     more ...  Fri.  21st    
 Fred Daly Coaching 3     more ...  Thu.  20th    
 Fred Daly Team for Sunday June 23rd     more ...  Thu.  20th    
 County Championship Castle Course July 9th     more ...  Wed.  19th    
 Friday, June 21st     more ...  Sat.  15th    
 Lessons Cancelled     more ...  Fri.  14th    
 Friday, June 14th     more ...  Fri.  7th    
 Friday, June 7th     more ...  Sat.  1st    
         
 May, 2013  Published    
 Fred Daly Team Coaching     more ...  Thu.  30th    
 May 31st     more ...  Fri.  24th    
 More lessons for younger boys with PGA Coach Donal     more ...  Thu.  23rd    
 More lessons for older boys with PGA coach Donal M     more ...  Thu.  23rd    
 Clare Junior League Result     more ...  Sat.  18th    
 Clare Junior League Team     more ...  Fri.  17th    
 Friday, May 24th     more ...  Fri.  17th    
 Match Play Final Result     more ...  Fri.  17th    
 Challenge match in Dromoland     more ...  Fri.  17th    
 Match Play Final     more ...  Tue.  14th    
 Friday, May 17th     more ...  Fri.  10th    
 Results Friday, May 3rd     more ...  Fri.  3rd    
 Results Friday, April 26th     more ...  Wed.  1st    
         
 April, 2013  Published    
 Lessons for older boys with PGA coach Donal McSwee     more ...  Mon.  22nd    
 Lessons for younger boys with PGA coach Donal McSw     more ...  Mon.  22nd    
 Girls Results Fri 19th     more ...  Sat.  20th    
 Results Friday,19th April     more ...  Fri.  19th    
 P.G.A . coach Donal McSweeney     more ...  Wed.  17th    
 Results Friday, April 12th     more ...  Sat.  13th    
 Junior Foursomes North Munster Qualifying     more ...  Sat.  6th    
 Friday April 12th     more ...  Sat.  6th    
 Friday, April 5th     more ...  Mon.  1st    
         
 March, 2013  Published    
 Thursday, March 28th Results     more ...  Thu.  28th    
 Easter Holidays Golf     more ...  Fri.  22nd    
 Boys Match play 2013     more ...  Fri.  22nd    
 Lessons cancelled     more ...  Fri.  22nd    
 Results Friday. March 22nd     more ...  Fri.  22nd    
 Junior Foursomes     more ...  Sun.  17th    
 Results Friday, March 15th     more ...  Fri.  15th    
 GOLFER OF THE YEAR BOYS 2013     more ...  Thu.  14th    
 G.O.Y. postponement     more ...  Thu.  14th    
 Lessons Friday March 15th     more ...  Tue.  12th    
 Friday, March 8th     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 Friday, March 1st     more ...  Fri.  1st    
 Lessons commence!!!!     more ...  Fri.  1st    
         
 February, 2013  Published    
 Results Friday, February 22nd     more ...  Fri.  22nd    
 Results Friday 15th     more ...  Fri.  15th    
 Friday Feb 8th - Results     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 Friday, February 1st     more ...  Fri.  1st    
         
 January, 2013  Published    
 Results Friday 18th     more ...  Fri.  18th    
 Golf Clinics     more ...  Sun.  13th    
 Friday, January 18th     more ...  Sat.  12th    
 Friday, January 11th     more ...  Thu.  10th    
 HAMPER Winners     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 Photographs hamper winners     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 Golfer of the Year Photographs     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 G.U.I. Coaching arrangements     more ...  Fri.  4th    
 Hampers Boys & Girls Friday, January 4th. Castle C     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
 Lahinch v East Clare Venue Old Course Lahinch     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
 Castle Course open     more ...  Thu.  3rd    
         
 December, 2012  Published    
 Christmas Putting Competition     more ...  Mon.  31st    
 Next golf     more ...  Mon.  24th    
 Girls Golfer of the Year     more ...  Fri.  21st    
 Christmas Putting Competition     more ...  Sun.  16th    
 Friday Dec 7th     more ...  Sat.  8th    
 Christmas party & Golfer of the Year Presentation     more ...  Mon.  3rd    
 Friday, December 7th     more ...  Sat.  1st    
         
 November, 2012  Published    
 Friday, November 23rd     more ...  Tue.  20th    
 Friday, November 16th     more ...  Fri.  9th    
 November 9th     more ...  Sat.  3rd    
         
 October, 2012  Published    
 Castle Course Conditions     more ...  Wed.  31st    
 Friday, November 2nd     more ...  Sun.  28th    
 Friday, October 26th     more ...  Sat.  20th    
 October 19th     more ...  Fri.  12th    
 Friday, 12th October     more ...  Sat.  6th    
         
 September, 2012  Published    
 Friday, October 5th     more ...  Sun.  30th    
 Jonathan wins big!!     more ...  Mon.  24th    
 Friday, September 28th     more ...  Sat.  22nd    
 Friday, 21st September     more ...  Fri.  14th    
 Results Friday, September 7th     more ...  Sat.  8th    
 Results Friday 31st August     more ...  Sun.  2nd    
 Lady Captain's Prize     more ...  Sun.  2nd    
 Friday, September 7th     more ...  Sat.  1st    
         
 August, 2012  Published    
 Boys' Results August 24th     more ...  Fri.  24th    
 J.B. Carr Result     more ...  Thu.  23rd    
 The Larry McCarthy Trophy     more ...  Wed.  22nd    
 Junior Girls Matchplay Draw     more ...  Tue.  21st    
 J.B.Carr Draw Round 2     more ...  Tue.  21st    
 The Larry McCarthy Trophy & Plate     more ...  Tue.  21st    
 J. B. Carr Draw August 21st REVISED     more ...  Mon.  20th    
 Results Mick Power & Fairways     more ...  Sat.  18th    
 Dell Trophy Results     more ...  Sat.  18th    
 Friday 24th August     more ...  Sat.  18th    
 Clare Junior League East Clare     more ...  Fri.  17th    
 Mick Power & Fairways Draw August 17th     more ...  Thu.  16th    
 Clare Junior League Team     more ...  Wed.  15th    
 Clare Junior League     more ...  Sun.  12th    
 Captains' Prizegiving Photographs     more ...  Sat.  11th    
 Captains' Prizegiving Photos     more ...  Sat.  11th    
 Captains' Prizegiving Photos     more ...  Sat.  11th    
 Captains' Prizegiving Photos     more ...  Sat.  11th    
 Men's Captain's Prize to Junior Boys Results     more ...  Sat.  11th    
 Summer day in Lahinch     more ...  Fri.  10th    
 Scramble Results     more ...  Fri.  3rd    
 Lady Captain's Prize and Men's Captain's Prize     more ...  Thu.  2nd    
 Clare Junior League Results Dromoland Castle G.C.     more ...  Wed.  1st    
         
 July, 2012  Published    
 League team for Dromoland     more ...  Mon.  30th    
 Clare Junior League Trial     more ...  Sun.  29th    
 Fourball Result, Thursday, July 26th     more ...  Sat.  28th    
 Junior Scramble, Thursday, August 2nd     more ...  Sat.  28th    
 Clare Junior League Shannon     more ...  Fri.  27th    
 Junior Girls Interclub Matchplay     more ...  Wed.  25th    
 Good Luck     more ...  Wed.  25th    
 Scotch Foursomes Results, Friday, July 20th     more ...  Sat.  21st    
 Clare Junior League Team     more ...  Thu.  19th    
 Lissadell Cup     more ...  Thu.  19th    
 Klondyke Cup     more ...  Thu.  19th    
 Harley Cup & Harley Shield Results     more ...  Wed.  18th    
 Fourball Thursday July 26th     more ...  Wed.  18th    
 Round 2 Lissadell Cup & Plate Klondyke Cup Tuesday     more ...  Tue.  17th    
 Lissadell Draw     more ...  Mon.  16th    
 Klondyke Draw     more ...  Sun.  15th    
 Junior Foursomes Photo     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Harley Shield Result     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Lissadell & Klondyke     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Fairways Scotch Foursomes Friday July 20th     more ...  Fri.  13th    
 Harley Cup & Shield Draw     more ...  Wed.  11th    
 Clare Boys(Cup) Result     more ...  Sun.  8th    
 Interclub Challenge (V.H. Trophy)     more ...  Sun.  8th    
 HAMILL CUP U15 girls     more ...  Sun.  8th    
 Boys' Spring Matchplay     more ...  Fri.  6th    
 Clare Boys     more ...  Fri.  6th    
 Friday, July 13th     more ...  Fri.  6th    
 Clare Boys Draw     more ...  Wed.  4th    
 County Chanpionship Successes     more ...  Tue.  3rd    
 County Championships more photos     more ...  Tue.  3rd    
 Friday, July 6th     more ...  Mon.  2nd    
         
 June, 2012  Published    
 County Championships East Clare July 3rd     more ...  Fri.  29th    
 Clare Junior League Round 2     more ...  Tue.  26th    
 Friday, June 29th     more ...  Fri.  22nd    
 Friday, June 22nd     more ...  Sat.  16th    
 Interclub Challenge     more ...  Sat.  16th    
 Diary Dates     more ...  Sat.  16th    
 Lissadell Cup & Klondyke Cup Boys match play     more ...  Tue.  12th    
 Major Competitions Summer 2012     more ...  Tue.  12th    
 Result round 1 Clare Junior League     more ...  Sun.  10th    
 Clare Junior League Team     more ...  Sat.  9th    
 Course closed Friday, June 8th     more ...  Fri.  8th    
 Friday, June 8th     more ...  Sat.  2nd    
         
 May, 2012  Published    
 Friday June 1st     more ...  Mon.  28th    
 Fred Daly Team 2012     more ...  Wed.  23rd    
 Fred Daly Team     more ...  Sat.  19th    
 May 20th     more ...  Sat.  19th    
 Friday, May 18th     more ...  Fri.  11th    
 Friday, May 11th     more ...  Fri.  4th    
         
 April, 2012  Published    
 Sunday, April 29th Competition Result     more ...  Mon.  30th    
 Friday, May 4th     more ...  Fri.  27th    
 Friday, April 27th     more ...  Sat.  21st    
 Junior Boys Match play     more ...  Mon.  16th    
 Sunday Golf     more ...  Mon.  16th    
 Friday, April 20th     more ...  Sun.  15th    
 Sunday Competition     more ...  Tue.  10th    
 Friday, April 13th     more ...  Fri.  6th    
 Sunday Competition     more ...  Mon.  2nd    
         
 March, 2012  Published    
 Thursday, April 5th Junior Day     more ...  Sat.  31st    
 Trip to Limerick G.C. Sunday April 1st     more ...  Sat.  31st    
 March 30th     more ...  Sat.  24th    
 Rescheduling of Clare Cup(Boys)     more ...  Wed.  21st    
 Results Friday March 16th     more ...  Sat.  17th    
 Lessons Friday March 23rd     more ...  Fri.  16th    
 Results Friday March 9th     more ...  Fri.  9th    
 Junior Foursomes     more ...  Sat.  3rd    
 Results, Friday March 2nd     more ...  Sat.  3rd    
 Lessons March 9th     more ...  Sat.  3rd    
 Friday, March 9th     more ...  Sat.  3rd    
 Fred Daly     more ...  Thu.  1st