Time |
Name |
Sun 1 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 - 11:00 |
Graham Adams/Mike Thomas (Guest/Member) |
13:00 |
Robert Birkbeck (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
Mon 2 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Masham - Away Fixture |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 4 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 5 Sep |
06:50 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 |
Gordon Morrice (Visitor) |
Fri 6 Sep |
17:00 - 22:00 |
1st ,2nd team - Dining Room |
Sat 7 Sep |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
September Medal (Competition) |
Sun 8 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 13:00 |
Mixed Ryder V Solheim Cup (Competition) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
Mon 9 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Wetherby - Away Fixture |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 10 Sep |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Rabbits v Sand Moor - Away Fixture |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Comps (Competition) |
Wed 11 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 12 Sep |
06:50 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Rabbits Dalegatesforth Trophy Round 3 - Away Fixture |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Ladies Friendly v Bracken Ghyll Away - Away Fixture |
Fri 13 Sep |
10:00 - 11:00 |
David McKinlay - Dining Room |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Charlotte Franks (PLC) - Dining Room |
11:00 - 11:20 |
David McKinlay (Society) |
12:00 - 12:20 |
Charlotte Franks (PLC) (Guest/Member) |
15:30 - 17:00 |
David McKinlay - Dining Room |
16:00 - 17:00 |
Charlotte Franks (PLC) - Main Lounge |
Sat 14 Sep |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
Team Of 3 Waltz (Competition) |
Sun 15 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:40 - 12:10 |
Bessie Bamford Mixed Invitation Foursome (Competition) |
12:30 |
White Rose (Brian Mather) (Society) |
12:40 - 12:50 |
White Rose (Society) |
14:00 - 14:10 |
Jeff Wilson (Visitor) |
14:30 - 15:30 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
Mon 16 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v York GC - Away Fixture |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 17 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 13:00 |
EALC (Via Liz Haw) PROV (Society) |
18:00 - 21:00 |
EALC - Prov (via LH) - Dining Room |
Wed 18 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 19 Sep |
06:50 - 08:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 13:00 |
Presidents Day For Ladies (Competition) |
13:30 - 14:00 |
Phil Shelton (Society) |
Fri 20 Sep |
09:00 - 10:00 |
Malton & Norton Exchange Day - Dining Room |
10:00 - 11:30 |
Exchange Day Malton & Norton (Reciprocal) |
13:00 - 13:10 |
Exchange Day Malton & North (Reciprocal) |
13:20 - 14:50 |
Exchange Day Malton & Norton (Reciprocal) |
15:00 |
Exchange Day Malton & North (Reciprocal) |
17:00 - 19:30 |
Malton & Norton Exchange Day - Dining Room |
Sat 21 Sep |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:18 |
Ind Stablefore (Inc Rabbits Capt Prize) (Competition) |
14:27 - 15:03 |
David Ogden (Visitor) |
Sun 22 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 - 10:30 |
Ladies Annual Stableford Final Q 18 Hole (Competition) |
10:40 - 11:00 |
Craig Perry (Visitor) |
11:40 - 12:10 |
Royal Oak Golf Society (Society) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
Mon 23 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:30 |
Lady Captains Society Meeting - Small Lounge |
11:00 - 11:30 |
Hackers & Wackers GS (Society) |
Tue 24 Sep |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Comps (Competition) |
13:30 - 14:20 |
Rabbits V Easingwold (Team) |
17:30 - 19:30 |
Rabbits v Easingwold - Dining Room |
Wed 25 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 26 Sep |
06:50 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 09:00 |
Ladies Friendly to Forest of Galtres - Away Fixture |
11:30 - 12:40 |
Brewin Dolphin (Corporate) |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Riverside Rose Bowl (Rabbits) (Team) |
16:30 - 18:30 |
Rabbits Riverside Bowl - Dining Room |
Fri 27 Sep |
09:20 |
Buffer (Reserved) |
09:30 - 10:20 |
Ladies V Rabbits (Club Match) |
13:00 - 13:20 |
Stuart Pratt (Visitor) |
Sat 28 Sep |
06:48 - 06:57 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
07:06 - 14:27 |
HW Day Cup (Greensomes Medal) (Competition) |
Sun 29 Sep |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 10:30 |
Prov Finals Day (Competition) |
11:30 - 12:30 |
Blasters Golfing Society (Society) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
Mon 30 Sep |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors Autumn Meeting - Dining Room |
09:30 - 13:30 |
Seniors Autumn Meeting Shotgun (Competition) |
14:00 - 15:00 |
Seniors Autumn Meeting - Dining Room |