Time |
Name |
Thu 1 Aug |
17:00 - 19:00 |
defib training - Dining Room |
Fri 2 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
1st Team v Skipton - Away Fixture |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 17:00 |
Charity Golf Day (Competition) |
Sat 3 Aug |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
August Medal (Inc. The Gill Cup) (Competition) |
15:03 |
Paula Dalziel (Visitor) |
Sun 4 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 10:00 |
Men's Friendly v York Tee off 10.00 - Dining Room |
09:10 - 09:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
Men's Friendly V York (Closed) |
10:00 - 10:50 |
Men's Friendly V York (Team) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
14:30 - 17:30 |
Men's Friendly v York Tee - Dining Room |
Mon 5 Aug |
06:50 - 07:50 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 12:30 |
HDUGC Mixed Scamble (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
HDSLGC - Past Lady Presidents Meeting - Small Lounge |
12:00 - 13:00 |
HDSLGC - Past Lady Presidents Lunch - Dining Room (Lunch) |
Tue 6 Aug |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 10:50 |
Flag Competition (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies 9 Hole Medal (Competition) |
12:30 |
William Culver-Dodds (Competition) |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Ladies Club Championship (2) (Competition) |
Wed 7 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 8 Aug |
06:50 - 09:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Wetherby - Dining Room |
09:50 - 10:40 |
Seniors V Wetherby (Team) |
13:20 |
Delma Bode Match (Member) |
13:30 |
HARGA Match (Member) |
14:00 - 15:00 |
Seniors v Wetherby - Dining Room |
Fri 9 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 |
Brewin Dolphin (Nick Guest) (Corporate) |
11:30 - 12:30 |
Rabbits Exchange Day (Low Laithes) - Dining Room |
12:30 - 13:40 |
Rabbits Exchange Day (Low Laites) (Reciprocal) |
17:30 - 19:30 |
Rabbits Exchange Day (Low Laithes) - Dining Room |
Sat 10 Aug |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
President's Day (Competition) |
Sun 11 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:30 |
Men's Friendly v Alwoodley - Dining Room |
10:30 - 11:40 |
Men's Friendly V Alwoodley (Team) |
12:20 - 12:50 |
Steve Wood (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
15:30 - 17:00 |
Men's Friendl v Alwoodley - Dining Room |
Mon 12 Aug |
06:50 - 09:20 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
2nd Team v Oakdale - Away Fixture |
09:00 - 10:00 |
Seniors V York GC - Dining Room |
09:50 - 10:40 |
Seniors V York GC (Team) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Seniors V York GC - Dining Room |
Tue 13 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
Ladies Exchange (Reciprocal) |
10:30 - 12:40 |
Ladies Exchange Day Scarcroft (Reciprocal) |
Wed 14 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 |
Colin Eltringham (Visitor) |
Thu 15 Aug |
06:50 - 09:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 10:30 |
Doug Smith (Society) |
10:40 - 11:40 |
Seniors V Ladies (Team) |
12:00 |
Colin Eltringham (Visitor) |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Rabbits Rose Alba Bowl (Team) |
18:30 - 19:30 |
Rabbits Rose Alba Bowl v Knares & Scarcroft - Dining Room |
Fri 16 Aug |
06:50 - 08:20 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 13:00 |
HDUGC Championship (Rearranged) (Competition) |
13:30 - 13:40 |
John Bairstow (Visitor) |
Sat 17 Aug |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
Team Of 3 Stableford (Competition) |
Sun 18 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:10 |
Roundhill Golf Society (Visitor) |
12:00 - 12:10 |
Helen Dale (Visitor) |
14:10 - 15:00 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
Mon 19 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 20 Aug |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 10:50 |
Ladies Par Bogey And Boxed Spoons (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies 9 Hole Q Or Social Golf (Competition) |
Wed 21 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 22 Aug |
06:50 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 23 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Scarcroft - Dining Room |
09:30 - 10:20 |
Seniors V Scarcroft (Team) |
14:30 - 15:30 |
Seniors v Scarcroft - Dining Room |
Sat 24 Aug |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
Ind Stableford Inc Rabbits Capt Prize (Competition) |
14:54 |
Richard Hornbrook (Via YourGolfTravel) (Visitor) |
15:03 - 15:30 |
Ben Derbyshire (Society) |
Sun 25 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 09:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Bookable For Members (Closed) |
09:40 - 13:00 |
Mixed Open (Open Competition) |
13:10 - 13:20 |
Fulford Courtesy (Reserved) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Juniors 7 - 11 Year Olds (Member) |
Mon 26 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 27 Aug |
06:50 - 08:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Rabbits Rose Alba Bowl v Knares & Scarcroft - Away Fixture |
09:00 |
Ladies Q Stableford And Granny Cup (Competition) |
09:10 - 10:40 |
Ladies Stableford And Granny Cup (Competition) |
10:50 |
Ladies Q Stableford And Granny Cup (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies 9 Hole Q Stableford (Competition) |
Wed 28 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 |
Michael Richardson (Visitor) |
13:30 - 13:40 |
Jonathan Pepper (Member) |
14:00 - 14:10 |
Malcolm Bennie (Visitor) |
Thu 29 Aug |
06:50 - 10:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 30 Aug |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Mike Young Golf Society (Society) |
13:00 - 14:10 |
Harrogate Cricket Club (Mark Sowray) (Society) |
Sat 31 Aug |
06:30 - 06:48 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
06:57 - 14:27 |
The Bob Mayo Salver (4BBB Stableford) (Competition) |
18:30 - 23:00 |
ROGER BANCROFT - Dining Room (Anniversary Party) |