Time |
Name |
Fri 1 Nov |
07:06 - 07:54 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:02 |
Carl Bearman (Member) |
08:10 - 08:58 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
10:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
11:38 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
12:18 |
David Taylor (Member) |
14:00 - 18:00 |
Malcolm Burton - Dining Room (Funeral) |
Sat 2 Nov |
07:09 - 12:49 |
Men's Stableford (Competition) |
12:57 |
Keith Rogers (Competition) |
13:06 |
Ian Bexon (Competition) |
13:14 |
David May (Member) |
13:23 |
Jonathan Callard (Member) |
Sun 3 Nov |
07:14 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
09:14 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:22 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:18 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
10:26 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
10:34 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:14 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
12:26 |
Paul Gunn (Member) |
13:00 - 14:30 |
Committee Cup Lunch - Dining Room |
14:02 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
Mon 4 Nov |
07:14 - 07:54 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:02 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
10:18 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
10:50 |
George Cram (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:18 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
14:10 |
Linda McPhee (Member) |
Tue 5 Nov |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies 9 hole qualifying Belmont Stableford - General Info |
08:26 |
Andy Chilton (Visitor) |
09:00 - 10:00 |
Ladies Winter Foursomes (Competition) |
10:10 - 12:10 |
Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition) |
12:20 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
12:30 - 12:40 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
12:50 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Ladies handicap committee - Small Lounge |
Wed 6 Nov |
07:14 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:06 - 09:14 |
Michael Hall (Member) |
09:22 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:30 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:38 |
John Parker (Member) |
09:46 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
09:54 |
Brendan Roe (Member) |
10:02 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:26 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
10:50 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:14 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:22 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
12:10 - 12:18 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
12:26 |
Edward Ziegler (Visitor) |
15:00 - 17:00 |
Ladies Meeting - Small Lounge |
Thu 7 Nov |
08:34 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
10:02 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:10 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
12:00 - 16:30 |
Ruston - Small Lounge |
14:00 - 16:00 |
Mrs Valerie Bolland (Funeral Tea) - Dining Room |
14:00 - 16:00 |
Mr John Bolland (Funeral Tea) - Main Lounge |
17:30 - 22:30 |
Presidents meeting/dinner - Small Lounge |
Fri 8 Nov |
07:22 - 09:06 |
Memeber Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:54 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
10:02 |
Neil Howe (Visitor) |
10:26 |
Susan Asquith (Member) |
10:34 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
10:42 |
Gaping Goose Golf Society (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:58 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
Sat 9 Nov |
07:22 - 12:34 |
Team Of Three (Competition) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Steve Lancaster, 30th Birthday Party - Dining Room (Birthday Party) |
Sun 10 Nov |
07:22 - 07:54 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:02 - 08:10 |
Straker (Guest/Member) |
08:18 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
09:14 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:22 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Member) |
09:30 |
James Brennan (Member) |
09:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
John Wain (Member) |
12:50 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:14 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
13:46 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
Mon 11 Nov |
08:02 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 - 09:54 |
Stick Competition (Guest/Member) |
10:02 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
10:26 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
10:58 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:06 - 11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:18 |
Peter Amos (Guest/Member) |
Tue 12 Nov |
09:00 - 13:00 |
Bev from Cathedral - for interviews - Small Lounge |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Texas Scramble (Competition) |
12:10 - 12:20 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
13:46 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
Wed 13 Nov |
07:30 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Mid Week Stableford - General Info |
09:06 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
09:14 - 09:22 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - Small Lounge |
09:30 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:38 |
Brendan Roe (Member) |
09:46 |
Francis Dineen (Member) |
09:54 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:26 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
10:50 |
Jack Carter (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:14 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:22 |
David Walkinshaw (Member) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Guest/Member) |
11:38 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
12:02 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
12:10 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
12:34 |
Derek Helme (Member) |
18:00 - 21:30 |
Provisional Whist - Main Lounge |
19:00 - 20:30 |
Quiz night - Dining Room |
Thu 14 Nov |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont Stableford - General Info |
08:34 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
09:46 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:00 - 16:00 |
Suitably Sporty - Dining Room |
10:02 |
Helga Perkins (Member) |
10:10 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
10:26 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
10:50 |
Matt Mayfeild (Visitor) |
Fri 15 Nov |
07:38 - 08:58 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:30 |
John Aldington (Member) |
10:34 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:18 |
Andy Tipling (Member) |
12:42 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
14:02 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
Sat 16 Nov |
07:38 - 12:18 |
American Foursomes (Competition) |
14:10 - 14:34 |
WLG - 4 Hole Competition (Competition) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Goldsborough Cricket Club - Dining Room (Dinner) |
Sun 17 Nov |
07:38 - 08:50 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Stableford (Q) - General Info |
08:58 |
Tim Gerrard (Visitor) |
09:06 |
Mike Thomas (Member) |
09:14 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:30 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
09:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:18 |
Thomas Wrathall (Member) |
10:26 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
10:34 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
11:00 - 11:30 |
Mrs Mc Gilvray 12.30pm - Dining Room |
12:00 - 17:30 |
Church group - Dining Room |
12:42 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
Mon 18 Nov |
07:38 - 08:58 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:22 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Staff training - Small Lounge |
10:58 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:06 - 11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:46 |
Rob Allison (Member) |
15:00 - 17:00 |
Captains Meeting - Small Lounge |
Tue 19 Nov |
09:00 - 10:50 |
Ladies November Stableford (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition) |
12:10 - 12:20 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
12:50 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
Wed 20 Nov |
07:46 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Mid Week Stableford - General Info |
09:06 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
09:14 - 09:22 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
09:30 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:38 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:46 |
Francis Dineen (Member) |
09:54 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:50 |
Mark Harding (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:22 |
Simon Grafton (Member) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:38 |
Stephen P Elkins (Guest/Member) |
11:54 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
13:14 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
13:30 |
Maggie Gobbi (Guest/Member) |
Thu 21 Nov |
08:00 - 08:30 |
YLCGA AGM @ Pavillions Harrogate - Away Fixture |
08:18 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
08:34 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
09:30 |
Susan Almond (Member) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Meeting - Small Lounge |
10:02 |
Dorothy DM Ingledew (Member) |
10:10 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
10:34 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
10:42 |
Bernard Mort (Visitor) |
11:30 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
11:54 |
Derek Helme (Member) |
15:00 - 16:30 |
Ladies Captain's Meeting - Small Lounge |
17:30 - 18:30 |
Captain's Meeting - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Captain's Dinner - Dining Room |
Fri 22 Nov |
07:46 - 08:58 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:30 |
Jim (Visitor) |
09:46 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
10:50 |
Geoff Taylor (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
11:38 |
Mark Henderson (Visitor) |
12:10 |
David Taylor (Member) |
13:30 - 14:30 |
Meeting - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Junior Dinner - Main Lounge |
Sat 23 Nov |
07:38 - 12:10 |
4BBB Stableford (Competition) |
12:18 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
12:26 |
Gareth Sawyer (Member) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Seadog Stompers - Dining Room |
Sun 24 Nov |
07:54 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Andrew Doyle (Member) |
09:30 |
Tim North (Member) |
09:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:34 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
10:58 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
12:02 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
Mon 25 Nov |
07:54 - 09:06 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 26 Nov |
09:00 - 12:10 |
Autumn Greensome (Competition) |
12:20 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
12:30 |
Barry Blake (Member) |
Wed 27 Nov |
07:54 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 - 09:14 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
09:22 |
Michael Hall (Member) |
09:30 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:38 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:46 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
09:54 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
10:02 - 10:42 |
Wednesday Group Texas Scramble (Member) |
10:50 |
Florida 8 Ball (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:46 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
15:30 - 18:30 |
Haggis Bash - Small Lounge |
Thu 28 Nov |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont Stablefortd - General Info |
09:30 |
Elizabeth Goody (Member) |
10:10 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
10:26 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
11:06 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
11:14 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:22 |
John Gray (Member) |
11:30 |
Andrew Hagan (Member) |
11:38 |
David Wileman (Member) |
11:46 |
Mark MF Fleet (Member) |
11:54 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
15:00 - 16:30 |
Ladies Captain's Meeting - Small Lounge |
16:30 - 18:00 |
Board Meeting - Small Lounge |
Fri 29 Nov |
08:02 - 09:06 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
09:22 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:46 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
10:42 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
10:50 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
10:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 - 11:14 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:22 |
Martin Davies (Member) |
11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Boo Orman (Member) |
11:46 |
Ray RG Geary (Member) |
12:10 |
Kevin Tooby (Visitor) |
12:26 |
David Taylor (Member) |
14:00 - 15:30 |
Handicap (WHS) Meeting - Small Lounge |
Sat 30 Nov |
07:56 - 12:12 |
Team Of Three Waltz (Competition) |
12:20 |
James Lilley (Member) |