Time |
Name |
Tue 1 Oct |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Bedale - Away Fixture |
09:00 - 12:20 |
Ladies Autumn Greensome (Competition) |
10:00 - 13:00 |
MCGEEVER - Small Lounge |
12:30 - 14:00 |
Helga Birthday - Main Lounge |
12:40 - 12:50 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
14:02 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
Wed 2 Oct |
07:14 - 09:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - Small Lounge |
09:30 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:38 - 09:46 |
Jack Currie (Member) |
09:54 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
David Craven (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:14 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:38 - 12:26 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:42 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
12:58 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
13:14 |
Steven Ollek (Visitor) |
14:02 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:18 |
James Brennan (Member) |
14:34 - 14:42 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
14:50 |
Stephen Mason (Member) |
14:58 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
15:06 |
Terry Crystal (Member) |
15:14 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
15:22 |
Tim North (Guest/Member) |
16:02 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
16:10 |
Mike Routlegde (Visitor) |
Thu 3 Oct |
07:30 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont 9 Hole Qualifying Stableford - General Info |
09:22 |
Vanessa Conway (Member) |
10:02 - 10:50 |
Annual Ladies v Rabbits (Competition) |
10:58 |
Susan Asquith (Member) |
11:06 |
Helga Perkins (Member) |
11:14 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
11:30 |
Susan Almond (Member) |
12:02 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
12:34 |
David Cooper (Guest/Member) |
12:50 |
John Morgan (Visitor) |
13:22 - 13:46 |
The David Stretton Downs Throphy (Member) |
13:54 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
14:02 |
Bill McCarthy (Guest/Member) |
18:30 - 21:00 |
David Stretton Downs Trophy Dinner - Dining Room |
Fri 4 Oct |
07:46 - 08:50 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
James Henderson - Dining Room |
09:46 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:54 |
Stuart Bennett (Member) |
10:02 - 10:26 |
Paul Dye (Society) |
10:34 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
10:50 |
Guy Jenkins (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:54 |
Mark Bates (Visitor) |
12:02 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:10 |
Mark Bates (Visitor) |
12:18 |
Bill Smith (Member) |
12:26 |
Mark Bates (Visitor) |
12:30 - 14:00 |
James Henderson - Dining Room |
12:34 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
12:42 |
Donald Richardson (Member) |
14:02 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:10 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:18 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
17:00 - 19:30 |
James Henderson - Dining Room |
Sat 5 Oct |
07:00 - 14:21 |
October Medal (Competition) |
14:30 |
Mark Sayer (Guest/Member) |
14:50 |
Tim North (Guest/Member) |
19:30 - 22:00 |
Tennis Club/ Ian - Dining Room |
Sun 6 Oct |
07:14 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Mixed Roses Challenge @ Lancaster - 10.45 - Away Fixture |
09:06 |
Celia Fowler (Guest/Member) |
09:14 |
Stuart Bennett (Member) |
09:54 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:34 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:14 |
Tim North (Member) |
12:02 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
13:06 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:14 |
Charlotte Franks (Member) |
Mon 7 Oct |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 10:00 |
Seniors - Dining Room |
09:14 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
09:22 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
09:30 |
Alan Horner (Member) |
13:54 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
14:00 - 16:30 |
Seniors - Dining Room |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
15:14 |
Ann Jowett (Member) |
Tue 8 Oct |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont Qualifying Medal - General Info |
09:00 - 12:20 |
Ladies October Medal (Competition) |
12:30 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
13:00 |
Stephen P Elkins (Guest/Member) |
13:14 |
Bill McCarthy (Guest/Member) |
13:22 |
Bruce McIntosh (Guest/Member) |
13:30 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
14:02 |
Susan Asquith (Member) |
14:18 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:34 |
James Laird (Visitor) |
14:42 |
Maggie Gobbi (Guest/Member) |
14:50 |
Maggie Gobbi (Member) |
16:02 |
S Robson (Guest/Member) |
Wed 9 Oct |
07:22 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:06 - 09:14 |
Michael Hall (Member) |
09:22 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:30 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:38 |
Mark Harding (Member) |
09:46 |
John Parker (Member) |
09:54 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:14 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:46 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 |
Jim Weaver (Member) |
12:10 - 12:18 |
Andy Whitwam (Society) |
12:42 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
13:14 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
13:30 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
13:46 |
Adrian Jackson (Member) |
14:10 - 14:18 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
14:26 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
14:50 |
Stephen Mason (Member) |
14:58 |
Tony Onslow (Member) |
15:06 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
18:00 - 21:30 |
Provisional Whist - Main Lounge |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Joe o Brian - Dining Room |
Thu 10 Oct |
08:02 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
08:26 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Men's & Women's 9 Hole Competition - General Info |
08:42 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
09:14 |
Buffer (Closed) |
09:22 - 10:34 |
Lady Past Captain's Trophy (Competition) |
10:42 |
Ann Jowett (Member) |
10:58 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:06 - 11:14 |
Women Love Golf (Member) |
11:38 |
Joe Buckley (Member) |
11:54 |
Robert Shears (Member) |
12:02 |
Stan Fearnley (Member) |
12:30 - 15:00 |
Lady Past Captain's Trophy - Dining Room |
13:14 |
John Upex (Visitor) |
13:30 |
Bill McCarthy (Member) |
18:30 - 21:00 |
Roy Osborne - Small Lounge (Dinner) |
Fri 11 Oct |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
KIERON MCGEEVER X 4 BACON BAPS - Main Lounge |
10:00 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
10:30 |
George Cram (Member) |
10:40 - 10:50 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:40 |
Pierre Olesqi (Visitor) |
12:00 |
Paul Gunn (Member) |
12:30 |
Andy Tipling (Member) |
13:00 |
David Rowlay (Member) |
13:20 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
13:40 |
Guy Jenkins (Member) |
14:00 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:10 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:20 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
14:30 |
Guy Jenkins (Member) |
Sat 12 Oct |
07:00 - 07:10 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
07:20 - 13:40 |
Men's 4BBB (Competition) |
13:50 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
14:00 |
Mike Prytherch (Member) |
14:34 |
Callum Hay (Visitor) |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Hunt - Dining Room |
Sun 13 Oct |
07:30 - 08:42 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Medal - General Info |
08:50 - 09:06 |
Buffer (Competition) |
09:14 - 10:26 |
Annual Medal (Competition) |
10:34 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 - 11:06 |
White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
11:14 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:46 |
David Keywood (Member) |
11:54 |
(Reserved) |
12:00 - 15:30 |
Friendship group- Yvonne Mills - Dining Room |
12:10 |
Scott Fraser (Guest/Member) |
12:58 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
Mon 14 Oct |
08:02 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 10:00 |
NYGS - Dining Room |
09:14 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
09:22 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
09:30 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:38 - 09:54 |
Michael Kent (Guest/Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Kent (Guest/Member) |
10:18 - 10:50 |
North Yorkshire Golfing Society (Visitor) |
11:06 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:30 - 11:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:46 |
(Guest/Member) |
12:34 - 12:58 |
Michael Kent (Guest/Member) |
14:02 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:10 |
James Brennan (Member) |
14:34 |
(Guest/Member) |
15:30 - 17:30 |
NYGS - Dining Room |
Tue 15 Oct |
08:10 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
08:34 |
Stephen P Elkins (Guest/Member) |
09:00 |
Ladies stableford (Competition) |
09:10 - 09:30 |
Ladies Stableford (Competition) |
09:40 |
LadiesStableford (Competition) |
09:50 - 10:50 |
Ladies Stableford (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:10 |
Annual Final of 9 Hole Q Stableford (Competition) |
12:30 - 12:40 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
13:00 |
Derek Bond (Member) |
13:06 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
Wed 16 Oct |
07:38 - 08:50 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
08:58 - 09:38 |
Stick Competition (Guest/Member) |
09:46 - 09:54 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
10:34 - 10:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:14 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Narpaul Birk (Member) |
11:46 - 12:18 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:26 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:30 - 15:00 |
Stick Competition - Dining Room |
12:42 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
13:38 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
13:54 - 14:02 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
14:50 |
Stephen Mason (Member) |
14:58 |
Joe Buckley (Member) |
15:06 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
Thu 17 Oct |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont 9 Hole Qualifying Stableford - General Info |
08:10 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
08:34 |
Stan Fearnley (Member) |
09:06 |
Jerome Peel (Member) |
09:14 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
09:54 |
Robin Ingledew (Member) |
10:02 |
Helga Perkins (Member) |
10:10 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:18 |
Joanna Hearld (Member) |
10:26 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
10:34 |
Alisdair Stewart (Member) |
10:42 |
Eilish Dorrian (Member) |
10:50 - 10:58 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:06 |
Dee Lewin-Jones (Member) |
11:14 |
Stephen Mason (Member) |
11:22 |
Roger Willacott (Member) |
11:30 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
11:38 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
11:46 |
Eric Chapman (Member) |
12:10 |
Jonathan Callard (Member) |
12:26 |
Carol Coleman (Member) |
12:34 |
Steve Barker (Visitor) |
12:42 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
12:58 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
13:22 |
Maggie Gobbi (Member) |
13:30 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
13:38 |
Robert Hutchinson (Visitor) |
13:54 |
Blair Scott (Guest/Member) |
15:46 |
WLG (Guest/Member) |
15:54 - 16:50 |
WLG (Competition) |
Fri 18 Oct |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
09:46 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
10:02 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
10:10 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
10:18 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
10:34 |
Helga Perkins (Guest/Member) |
10:50 |
John Ferguson (Member) |
10:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:46 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
12:02 |
Andy Tipling (Member) |
12:10 |
Glenn Manby (Member) |
13:22 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
13:30 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
13:46 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
13:54 |
John Clarke (Member) |
Sat 19 Oct |
07:00 - 07:27 |
Course Closed (Closed) |
07:36 - 11:57 |
Men's Stableford (Competition) |
12:06 - 13:18 |
Foreigners Cup (Competition) |
13:27 |
General Play (Reserved For Members) |
13:36 |
Peter Nelson (Member) |
13:45 |
Garry Irvine (Member) |
13:54 - 14:10 |
General Play (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 22:30 |
Italian night - Dining Room |
Sun 20 Oct |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Stableford - General Info |
09:14 |
Andrew Doyle (Member) |
09:22 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Blair Scott (Guest/Member) |
10:02 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
Vanessa Conway (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:34 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 |
James Brennan (Member) |
10:50 |
Stu Lloyd (Visitor) |
11:06 |
Mike Prytherch (Member) |
11:22 |
William Fraser (Guest/Member) |
11:38 |
Ian Blackstone (Guest/Member) |
11:46 |
Green Fee Correction (To Re-arrange) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
October Junior Gathering - Small Lounge |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Sunday lunch bunch - Dining Room |
12:02 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
12:18 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
12:34 |
Matthew Marshall (Visitor) |
12:42 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
12:58 - 13:54 |
October Junior Gathering (Member) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
Medal presentations - Main Lounge |
14:02 |
John Wain (Member) |
Mon 21 Oct |
07:54 |
Tony Smith (Member) |
08:02 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
09:22 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
10:02 |
John Crowther (Guest/Member) |
10:26 |
Derek Bond (Member) |
10:34 |
Paul Cooke (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 |
Headley (Visitor) |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Funeral Liz Helme - Dining Room |
14:34 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
Tue 22 Oct |
09:00 - 10:50 |
Ladies October Stableford (Competition) |
10:00 - 12:00 |
BRS Meeting - Large Screen Needed - Small Lounge |
11:00 - 12:10 |
Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition) |
12:30 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
13:06 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
13:14 - 13:22 |
Rob Allison (Member) |
13:46 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
14:18 - 14:26 |
Buffer For Scratch Final (Closed) |
14:34 |
Joe Buckley (Competition) |
Wed 23 Oct |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
08:58 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
09:06 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
09:14 |
Eric Wealleans (Member) |
09:22 |
Robin A Ingledew (Member) |
09:30 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:38 |
Jarrod Robinson (Member) |
09:46 |
Brendan Roe (Member) |
09:54 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
10:50 |
David Smith (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:22 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:38 |
Chris Jacks (Guest/Member) |
11:46 |
James JS Sadler (Guest/Member) |
12:42 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
12:50 |
Miles George Alger (Guest/Member) |
13:14 |
Sam Bainbridge (Member) |
13:38 - 13:46 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
14:02 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:10 |
Michael Scatchard (Member) |
14:34 |
Paul Lai (Member) |
14:42 |
Tony Onslow (Member) |
14:50 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
19:00 - 20:30 |
Quiz night - Dining Room |
Thu 24 Oct |
07:54 |
Phil Rodgers (Visitor) |
08:26 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Men's & Women's 9 Hole Competition - General Info |
08:58 - 13:22 |
Ladies Turkey Scramble (Open Competition) |
09:00 - 18:00 |
Ladies Christmas Fayre - Dining Room |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Seniors Meeting - Small Lounge |
13:38 |
Rob Allison (Guest/Member) |
13:46 |
Peter Amos (Guest/Member) |
13:54 |
Peter Nelson (Member) |
14:26 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
Fri 25 Oct |
07:54 |
Steve Dunn (Member) |
08:02 - 09:06 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Johnny Pearson (Member) |
09:38 |
George Roe (Visitor) |
09:46 |
Judy Holroyde (Member) |
09:54 |
Matthew Morton (Visitor) |
10:10 - 10:26 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:34 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
10:42 - 10:50 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
10:58 |
Michael Herbert (Visitor) |
11:22 |
Ian McDowall (Member) |
11:30 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
11:38 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
11:46 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
12:18 - 12:50 |
Battersby Golf Society (Society) |
13:46 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
14:02 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Captain's Supper - Dining Room |
Sat 26 Oct |
07:00 - 07:27 |
Not Bookable Daylight (Reserved) |
07:36 - 14:02 |
Team Of Three Multiplier (Competition) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Mrs Janet Mawer - Dining Room (Birthday Party) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Janet Mawer - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Janet Mawer - Main Lounge |
Sun 27 Oct |
06:58 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:22 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
Harrogate Medical Society (Guest/Member) |
09:46 |
Donald Richardson (Member) |
09:54 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
10:02 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
10:26 - 10:34 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 |
Geoff Skaife (Guest/Member) |
10:50 - 11:06 |
Phil Cass (Visitor) |
11:30 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
12:30 - 14:00 |
Sunday Lunch booking - Mr Carradine - Dining Room |
12:50 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
13:06 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:30 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
Mon 28 Oct |
08:02 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
09:38 - 10:10 |
Ladies Committee Owl (Competition) |
10:26 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
10:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 |
Andrew Beattie (Guest/Member) |
Tue 29 Oct |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Annual Stableford (rearranged from 24 Sept) - General Info |
08:42 |
Vincent McLaughlin (Member) |
09:00 - 10:30 |
Ladies Annual Stableford (Competition) |
10:40 - 11:50 |
Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition) |
12:00 |
Andrew Beattie (Guest/Member) |
12:30 |
James Laird (Member) |
12:40 |
Michael Scatchard (Guest/Member) |
12:50 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
13:00 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
13:06 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
13:14 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Member) |
13:30 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:02 |
Vanessa Cameron (Reserved) |
Wed 30 Oct |
07:06 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:06 |
Michael Hall (Guest/Member) |
09:14 |
Michael Hall (Member) |
09:22 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:30 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:38 |
Francis Dineen (Member) |
09:46 |
John Parker (Member) |
09:54 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:14 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:22 |
Dennis Smith (Member) |
11:30 |
Robert Gray (Guest/Member) |
11:46 |
Jonathan Callard (Member) |
11:54 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
12:02 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
12:18 |
Nicholas Alger (Guest/Member) |
12:26 - 12:34 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
12:58 |
Paul Lai (Member) |
13:30 |
Susan Almond (Guest/Member) |
18:30 - 20:30 |
Rabbits Committee Meeting - Dining Room |
Thu 31 Oct |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont 9 Hole Qualifying Stableford - General Info |
08:02 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
08:26 |
Donald Richardson (Member) |
08:34 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
09:46 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
09:54 |
Pat Benson (Member) |
10:02 |
Helga Perkins (Member) |
10:10 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
10:18 |
Dorothy Ingledew (Member) |
10:34 |
Ian Carter (Guest/Member) |
10:50 |
Susan Asquith (Guest/Member) |
10:58 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Funeral Tea (Bower, via HC Townsend) - Dining Room (Funeral) |
12:02 |
Lewis Harrison (Member) |
12:18 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
12:26 |
Derek Helme (Member) |
12:34 |
Peter Nelson (Member) |
13:30 - 15:30 |
Hats and & Huts - Small Lounge |
14:02 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
15:30 - 16:00 |
John Clarke - Small Lounge |
16:00 - 18:00 |
Board Meeting - Small Lounge |