Time |
Name |
Sat 1 Jun |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 14:26 |
June Medal & Rabbits Sam Meldrun (Competition) |
14:34 - 15:14 |
James Todd (Society) |
15:22 |
Steve Stott (Visitor) |
16:26 |
Lee Roberts (Visitor) |
Sun 2 Jun |
06:50 - 07:38 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
07:46 |
Mark Buck (Guest/Member) |
07:54 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Medal - General Info |
09:06 |
Neil Wallace (Guest/Member) |
09:14 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:22 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Member) |
09:30 |
Gavin Nicholls (Guest/Member) |
09:38 |
Vanessa Conway (Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
John Harper (Member) |
10:18 |
Graham Adams (Guest/Member) |
10:26 |
Mike Thomas (Guest/Member) |
10:34 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:50 - 11:06 |
James Blenkinsopp (Visitor) |
11:38 |
Andrew Doyle (Guest/Member) |
12:26 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
12:58 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
Cockerham carvery - Dining Room |
13:30 - 14:30 |
FOSTER CARVERY - Small Lounge |
13:30 - 15:30 |
HWH Cermomony - Away Fixture |
13:30 - 14:00 |
J FERGUSON 2PM - General Info |
13:30 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
13:38 |
Joanna Hearld (Member) |
13:46 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
14:00 - 15:30 |
Margaret Bleasedale - Carvery - Dining Room |
14:00 - 15:00 |
Wood carvery - Main Lounge |
14:00 - 15:00 |
kieron McGeever - General Info |
14:02 - 14:18 |
Stewart Denham (Visitor) |
14:30 - 15:00 |
Graham Adams (Carvery) - Small Lounge |
14:42 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
moorhouse - Small Lounge |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Viv Allison carvery 2.15pm ish - General Info |
15:30 - 19:30 |
2pm Ord - Sitting with keiron - Dining Room |
16:02 |
Adrian Webster (Member) |
Mon 3 Jun |
07:38 |
Phillip Wheeler (Visitor) |
07:46 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 10:00 |
1st Seniors Open Day - Dining Room |
08:02 - 08:34 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:42 - 08:50 |
Senior open Day Buffer (Closed) |
08:58 - 14:34 |
1st Seniors Open 2019 (Competition) |
14:00 - 15:30 |
Meeting with RO, JT, IB - Small Lounge |
14:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
14:50 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
14:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
15:06 |
Thomas Murray (Member) |
15:14 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
15:22 |
P Battyce (Guest/Member) |
15:30 |
Nathan Miller (Guest/Member) |
16:26 |
Paul Leary (Visitor) |
17:46 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
17:54 |
Oliver Smith (Member) |
Tue 4 Jun |
08:34 |
Edward Drobott (Member) |
09:00 - 12:20 |
Ladies June Medal & Jubilee Trophy (Competition) |
12:00 - 16:30 |
Mrs Carole Hodgson - Dining Room |
12:00 - 16:30 |
Mrs Carole Hodgson - Small Lounge |
12:00 - 16:30 |
Mrs Carole Hodgson - Main Lounge |
12:30 |
tucker (Visitor) |
13:06 |
John Sowden (Member) |
13:14 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
13:22 |
David Craven (Member) |
13:54 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
14:02 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
16:02 - 17:14 |
2nd Team v T & N (Team) |
20:00 - 22:00 |
2nd Team v T & N - Dining Room |
Wed 5 Jun |
06:50 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
06:58 |
Member Roll Up (Guest/Member) |
07:06 - 09:14 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
David Rowlay (Member) |
09:38 - 09:46 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:54 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:34 - 10:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:14 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:38 - 12:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 |
Len Walters (Member) |
12:58 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
13:14 |
Robert Higham (Member) |
14:02 |
Mr Steel (Visitor) |
14:26 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
14:58 |
Kevin Anderson (Member) |
15:06 - 15:14 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
15:30 |
Mr Fife (Visitor) |
15:38 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
15:46 |
Steve Erskine (Member) |
15:54 |
Jeremy Illingworth (Member) |
16:02 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
16:10 |
Brendan Roe (Member) |
16:50 |
David Mearns (Member) |
17:06 |
James Brennan (Member) |
17:14 |
Stuart Bennett (Member) |
17:30 |
Sam Bainbridge (Member) |
17:46 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
Thu 6 Jun |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Rabbits v Leeds - Away Fixture |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Shipley B/F - Dining Room |
08:30 - 09:00 |
1st Team v Ilkley - Away Fixture |
08:34 |
Robert Hearld (Member) |
08:50 |
Thomas Murray (Guest/Member) |
08:58 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Ladies Friendly v Aldwark - Away Fixture |
09:06 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
09:14 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
09:22 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
09:30 - 10:10 |
Seniors v Shipley Beckfoot (Team) |
10:18 |
Dorothy DM Ingledew (Member) |
10:26 |
Alistair Kaye (Guest/Member) |
10:34 |
Elizabeth Goody (Member) |
10:42 |
Eilish Dorrian (Member) |
10:50 |
Ella Cram (Member) |
10:58 |
Jamie Dick (Visitor) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies A Team v Wheatley - Small Lounge |
11:06 |
John De Main (Member) |
11:30 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
11:46 |
Richard Herrington (Member) |
11:54 |
Ladies Buffer (Closed) |
12:02 - 13:22 |
Ladies A Team v Wheatley (Team) |
13:30 |
Ladies Buffer (Closed) |
13:38 |
Dick (Visitor) |
13:46 |
John Tolan (Member) |
13:54 |
Ashley Alger (Member) |
14:02 |
IAN PHIPPS (Visitor) |
14:10 |
stephen kelly (Visitor) |
14:18 |
Malcolm Foster (Member) |
14:26 |
Peter Cronin (Member) |
14:30 - 16:30 |
Seniors v Shipley B/F - Dining Room |
14:34 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
14:42 |
Graham Thomson (Member) |
15:14 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
16:02 |
Diane Massa (Member) |
16:30 - 19:00 |
Ladies A Team v Wheatley - Small Lounge |
Fri 7 Jun |
07:46 - 07:54 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:10 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
William Culver-Dodds (Member) |
09:22 |
Duncan Ward (Visitor) |
09:30 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Member) |
09:38 |
Geoff Skaife (Member) |
09:46 |
David C Sadler (Guest/Member) |
09:54 |
Keith Florence (Guest/Member) |
10:10 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
10:26 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
10:34 |
Pam Dobby (Member) |
10:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Dan meeting with I Glover - Dining Room |
11:06 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
John Wain (Member) |
11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:54 |
Chris Jacks (Guest/Member) |
12:02 |
John Clarke (Member) |
12:26 |
Andy Tipling (Member) |
12:34 |
Forbister (Visitor) |
13:14 |
David Smith (Member) |
13:54 |
Donald Richardson (Member) |
14:02 - 14:10 |
Steve Atkins (Visitor) |
14:26 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
14:34 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:42 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
15:30 |
John Myers (Member) |
16:10 |
Brendan Roe (Member) |
17:46 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
Sat 8 Jun |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 14:26 |
Men's Belmont Bowl. (Competition) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Juniors V Ilkley - Away@ 2pm - Away Fixture |
14:30 - 15:00 |
Trimdon Black bull /Neil Chapman - General Info |
14:34 - 14:42 |
Competition or Trimdon (Closed) |
14:50 - 15:30 |
Trimdon Black Bull Society (Society) |
16:02 |
Denis Connery (Visitor) |
Sun 9 Jun |
06:50 - 07:14 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
07:22 - 07:30 |
Member Roll Up (Guest/Member) |
07:38 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Stableford - General Info |
09:06 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:14 |
Mike Thomas (Guest/Member) |
09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Alison Pearson-Segal (Member) |
09:38 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
09:46 |
Andrew Cruickshanc (Visitor) |
09:54 |
Bruce Henderson (Visitor) |
10:00 - 11:30 |
Barry Rubenstein - Dining Room |
10:02 |
Diane Massa (Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
John Harper (Member) |
10:26 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
10:34 |
James Morland (Member) |
10:42 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
10:50 |
Robin Jackson (Member) |
10:58 |
Michael Donald (Visitor) |
11:30 - 11:38 |
Barry Rubenstein (Visitor) |
12:26 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
12:30 - 15:30 |
Liz & John Haw - Dining Room |
13:30 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
13:46 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
14:00 - 16:30 |
Clark - Main Lounge |
14:10 |
Peter Watson (Member) |
14:18 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
14:58 |
Matthew Lill (Member) |
Mon 10 Jun |
07:46 - 08:50 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies B Team v Ilkley - Away Fixture |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Masham - Dining Room |
09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:22 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
09:30 - 10:26 |
Seniors v Masham (Team) |
10:34 |
Andrew Hagan (Member) |
10:50 |
John Heseltine (Guest/Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:46 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
12:02 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
12:50 |
Alison Pearson-Segal (Member) |
13:30 |
Dennis Smith (Member) |
14:30 - 16:30 |
Seniors v Masham - Dining Room |
15:54 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
16:02 - 17:14 |
2nd Team v Rudding Park (Team) |
17:54 |
Oliver Smith (Member) |
20:00 - 22:00 |
2nd Team v Rudding Park - Dining Room |
Tue 11 Jun |
08:42 |
John Wain (Member) |
08:50 |
Robin Ingledew (Member) |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Ladies June Stableford (Competition) |
11:10 - 12:30 |
Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition) |
12:40 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
12:50 |
John Sowden (Member) |
13:06 - 13:38 |
Brian Smithies (Society) |
13:46 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
15:14 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
16:26 |
Gareth Sawyer (Member) |
16:34 |
Neil Fegan (Member) |
18:30 - 21:00 |
Rabbits v Otley - Dining Room |
Wed 12 Jun |
06:50 - 09:14 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 - 10:58 |
Brian Hanan (Visitor) |
11:06 |
John Parker (Member) |
11:14 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:38 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:46 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:54 |
Andrew Hagan (Member) |
12:02 - 12:18 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:26 |
Len Walters (Member) |
12:42 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
15:06 - 15:14 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
16:34 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
17:06 |
Brendan Roe (Member) |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Rabbits Committee meeting - Small Lounge |
Thu 13 Jun |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies 18 Hole Belmont Stableford - General Info |
08:42 |
Alan Dewey (Member) |
09:06 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
09:30 |
Margaret Hindley (Member) |
10:02 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
10:10 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
10:26 |
David Craven (Member) |
10:30 - 12:00 |
Ladies A Team v Shipley - Dining Room |
10:34 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
10:42 |
Pam Dobby (Member) |
10:50 |
Eilish Dorrian (Member) |
11:06 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
11:14 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
11:22 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
11:30 - 11:38 |
White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
13:22 |
Norman Whitehead (Member) |
13:30 - 14:02 |
Ebor Financial (Society) |
14:10 |
Ebor FInancial (Society) |
14:18 |
Ebor Financial (Society) |
14:34 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
14:42 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
16:02 - 17:54 |
1st Team v Oakdale (Team) |
17:30 - 20:00 |
Ladies A Team v Shipley - Small Lounge |
20:00 - 22:00 |
1st Team v Oakdale - Dining Room |
Fri 14 Jun |
07:46 - 08:18 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:34 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
09:22 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
09:30 |
Anne Lawson (Competition) |
09:38 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
10:10 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
10:42 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 - 11:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 |
Carol Coleman (Member) |
12:18 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:26 |
Julian Sellars (Member) |
12:34 |
Martin Davies (Member) |
13:14 |
Alan Dewey (Member) |
14:02 |
Elizabeth Goody (Competition) |
14:26 |
Roger Bancroft (Member) |
14:34 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:42 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
15:06 |
Sam Bainbridge (Member) |
15:30 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
17:30 |
Peter Cronin (Member) |
17:46 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
Sat 15 Jun |
06:50 - 07:09 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:18 - 09:51 |
John Farrow. (Competition) |
10:00 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
10:09 - 11:12 |
Casual Golf (Member) |
11:21 - 11:48 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
11:57 - 14:26 |
John Farrow. (Competition) |
14:34 - 14:42 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
14:50 - 14:58 |
Peter Bainbridge (Member) |
15:06 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
15:14 |
Eckard (Guest/Member) |
16:02 |
Andrew Miller (Visitor) |
16:42 - 17:06 |
Juniors TBC (Team) |
Sun 16 Jun |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Mike Prytherch (Member) |
09:14 |
Stuart Bennett (Member) |
09:22 |
Mel Harry (Guest/Member) |
09:30 |
David Norris (Visitor) |
09:38 |
Vanessa Conway (Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Alison Pearson-Segal (Member) |
10:02 - 10:18 |
Colin Richardson (Society) |
10:26 |
James Lilley (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
John Harper (Member) |
10:50 |
James Brennan (Member) |
11:06 |
Andrew Doyle (Guest/Member) |
11:22 |
Shaun Woods (Guest/Member) |
11:38 |
Derek Bond (Member) |
11:46 - 12:58 |
Mixed Leetham Cup (Competition) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Paul Mayfield Carvery - Dining Room |
12:30 - 13:00 |
roy osbourne carvery - Dining Room |
13:14 |
John Wain (Member) |
13:30 - 14:30 |
Boyle carvery - Dining Room |
13:30 - 17:00 |
Neville Farmer (14-16) - Small Lounge |
13:30 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
14:02 |
Garry Blythe (Member) |
14:10 |
john box (Visitor) |
17:00 - 20:00 |
Mixed Leetham Cup - Dining Room |
Mon 17 Jun |
07:46 - 08:26 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:42 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 10:30 |
RBSPA - Dining Room |
09:14 |
John Clarke (Member) |
09:46 |
Pat Benson (Competition) |
09:54 |
Anne Lawson (Member) |
10:02 - 10:18 |
RBSPA (Society) |
10:34 |
David Bryan (Visitor) |
10:42 |
Liz Haw (Competition) |
10:50 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
10:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Alfie Weaver (Member) |
11:46 |
Terry Crystal (Member) |
11:54 |
Garforth GC (Reciprocal) |
12:02 |
Andy Hall (Visitor) |
12:10 |
Garforth GC (Reciprocal) |
12:26 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
12:30 - 15:30 |
Dans Teacher group - Small Lounge |
12:34 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
13:06 |
Adrian Jackson (Guest/Member) |
13:46 |
Ashley Alger (Member) |
13:54 |
Susan Asquith (Member) |
14:42 |
Peter Bainbridge (Member) |
14:58 |
Roger Bancroft (Member) |
15:00 - 19:30 |
RBSPA - Dining Room |
16:58 |
Len Walters (Member) |
17:06 |
Peter Raybaud (Member) |
17:30 |
Stuart McClements (Member) |
Tue 18 Jun |
06:58 |
Alan Dewey (Member) |
07:38 - 07:46 |
Not Bookable (Competition) |
07:54 |
x (Competition) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
2nd Team v Ripon - Away Fixture |
08:00 - 10:00 |
HDU Seniors - Dining Room |
08:02 - 12:42 |
HDU Seniors Championship (Competition) |
12:50 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
12:58 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
13:06 |
John Sowden (Member) |
13:14 |
Susan Almond (Member) |
13:22 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
13:30 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:38 |
Norman Whitehead (Member) |
13:46 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
13:54 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
14:00 - 16:00 |
Ladies Handicap Committee - Small Lounge |
14:02 |
Judith Argyle (Member) |
14:10 |
Paul Mayfield (Member) |
14:18 |
Alfie Weaver (Member) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:34 |
James Lilley (Member) |
17:30 |
Peter Cronin (Member) |
17:54 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
Wed 19 Jun |
06:50 - 07:14 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
07:22 |
D Ballsdon (Guest/Member) |
07:30 - 09:14 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:22 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
09:30 - 09:46 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:54 |
John Parker (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:34 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
10:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:38 - 12:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 13:00 |
B Team v Bradford - Small Lounge |
12:10 |
Stephen Edmundson (Member) |
12:26 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
12:34 - 12:50 |
White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
12:58 |
Ladies Buffer (Closed) |
13:06 - 13:54 |
Ladies B Team v Bradford (Team) |
14:02 |
Ladies Buffer (Closed) |
14:10 |
Boo Orman (Competition) |
14:18 |
Alastair Davidson (Member) |
14:26 |
Peter Cronin (Member) |
14:34 |
Anne Lawson (Member) |
14:50 |
Michael Scatchard (Member) |
14:58 |
Chris Riddle (Member) |
15:14 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
15:22 |
Jeremy Illingworth (Member) |
15:46 |
Nigel Golden (Member) |
15:54 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
16:02 |
Steve Erskine (Member) |
16:10 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
16:18 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
16:30 - 19:00 |
B Team v Bradford - Small Lounge |
16:50 |
Ben Davies (Member) |
17:06 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
17:14 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
17:22 |
Sam Bainbridge (Member) |
17:30 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
17:46 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
19:00 - 20:30 |
Rabbits meeting - Small Lounge |
Thu 20 Jun |
07:54 |
Malcolm Grayson (Member) |
08:18 |
Johnny Pearson (Member) |
08:42 |
Keith A Pope (Competition) |
08:50 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
09:00 - 10:30 |
Ladies General Play (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Seniors Meeting - Small Lounge |
10:40 - 13:30 |
Ladies Invitation Day (Competition) |
11:00 - 21:00 |
Ladies invitation day - General Info |
12:30 - 16:00 |
Ruston - Small Lounge |
13:38 |
David Craven (Guest/Member) |
13:46 |
William Fraser (Member) |
13:54 |
Paul Mann (Visitor) |
14:02 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
14:10 |
John Tolan (Guest/Member) |
14:18 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
14:26 |
Robert Shears (Member) |
14:34 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:50 |
David Balsdon (Member) |
15:06 |
Thomas Murray (Guest/Member) |
15:22 |
John Wain (Member) |
15:38 |
David Brown (Guest/Member) |
15:46 - 15:54 |
BUFFER (Closed) |
16:02 - 17:54 |
1st Team v Bedale (Team) |
20:00 - 22:30 |
1st Team v Bedale - Dining Room |
Fri 21 Jun |
07:46 - 08:42 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 10:00 |
Atkinson - Dining Room |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Headingley - Away Fixture |
08:50 |
TOM (Visitor) |
09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
09:22 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
09:30 |
Ian Bray (Guest/Member) |
09:38 |
Thomas Murray (Member) |
10:02 |
John Tolan (Member) |
10:34 |
Anne Lawson (Competition) |
10:42 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:46 - 12:02 |
Lee Atkinson (Society) |
12:00 - 13:30 |
Shaun Pendlebury - Dining Room |
12:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
12:34 |
Julian Sellars (Member) |
12:42 |
joe Darcy (Visitor) |
12:50 |
David Smith (Member) |
12:58 - 14:58 |
Shaun Pendlebury (Society) |
15:06 |
Chris Riddle (Member) |
15:14 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
15:22 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
15:30 |
Douglas Gillies (Member) |
15:38 |
Ashley Alger (Member) |
16:10 |
Jonathan Callard (Guest/Member) |
17:06 |
Andrew Fowler (Member) |
17:30 - 18:00 |
Atkinson - Dining Room |
17:30 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
19:30 - 20:30 |
Shaun Pendlebury - Dining Room |
Sat 22 Jun |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 14:30 |
Men's Invitation Day (Competition) |
14:34 |
Johnathon Sizer (Visitor) |
14:42 - 14:50 |
Derek Helme (Member) |
14:58 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
15:14 |
Mark Smith (Visitor) |
Sun 23 Jun |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
07:06 |
Member Roll Up (Guest/Member) |
07:14 - 07:54 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Sunday Stableford Qualifying. - General Info |
08:02 |
Philip Turner (Guest/Member) |
08:10 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
William Fraser (Member) |
09:38 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Guest/Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Ruth Martin (Member) |
10:02 |
Bookable For Members (Guest/Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
John Harper (Member) |
10:26 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
10:58 |
Oscar Brooks (Member) |
11:06 |
Adrian Jackson (Member) |
11:54 |
Carol Coleman (Member) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
Sunday lunch bunch - Dining Room |
12:00 - 15:00 |
June Junior Gathering - Small Lounge |
12:02 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
12:58 - 13:06 |
June Junior Gathering (Member) |
13:22 |
James Morland (Member) |
13:30 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
13:38 - 13:46 |
June Junior Gathering (Member) |
14:02 |
Jenny Hill (Member) |
14:18 |
Andrew Fowler (Member) |
14:26 - 14:34 |
Michael Scatchard (Member) |
14:50 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
15:22 |
A Watkin (Visitor) |
16:42 |
Steve Thompson (Member) |
Mon 24 Jun |
07:46 - 08:10 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 10:00 |
Samaritans Charity Day - Dining Room |
08:26 - 08:50 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:58 |
Helga Perkins (Member) |
09:06 - 09:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
09:22 |
George Cram (Member) |
09:30 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
09:38 |
(Member) |
10:02 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
10:34 |
David Bryan (Visitor) |
11:22 - 11:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:26 - 17:06 |
Samaritans Charity Golf Day. Shotgun. (Charity Day) |
Tue 25 Jun |
07:14 |
Matthew Lill (Guest/Member) |
07:46 |
Gordon Atkinson (Visitor) |
09:00 - 12:40 |
Ladies' Captain's Day (Competition) |
12:50 |
John Sowden (Member) |
13:00 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
13:14 |
Phillip Bell (Visitor) |
13:46 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:02 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
14:58 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Ladies Handicap Review Meeting - Small Lounge |
15:06 |
Joe Buckley (Member) |
17:46 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
17:54 |
William Watson (Member) |
19:30 - 22:30 |
Lady Captain's Dinner - Dining Room |
Wed 26 Jun |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:06 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
09:14 |
Jack Currie (Member) |
09:22 |
Thomas Murray (Member) |
09:30 |
David Gill (Member) |
09:38 |
Scott Fraser (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Steve Lee (Member) |
09:54 |
John Parker (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:34 |
Graham Crowder (Member) |
10:42 - 10:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:38 |
Mark Fleet (Guest/Member) |
11:46 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 |
John Wain (Member) |
12:10 |
Brian Tismond (Visitor) |
12:18 |
David Smith (Visitor) |
12:42 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
12:50 |
Graham Crowder (Member) |
13:06 |
Susan Asquith (Guest/Member) |
13:30 |
Len Walters (Member) |
14:02 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
14:10 |
Viv Allison (Member) |
14:34 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:50 |
Breken (Visitor) |
14:58 |
Peter Trueman (Member) |
15:14 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
15:46 |
Ray RG Geary (Guest/Member) |
15:54 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
16:10 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
16:26 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
17:14 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
17:22 |
Melvin Goody (Member) |
17:30 |
Gregory Erjavac (Member) |
17:38 |
Robin Hinchley (Member) |
17:54 |
James Lilley (Member) |
Thu 27 Jun |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Shipley B/F - Away Fixture |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont 18 Hole Stableford - General Info |
08:02 |
David Smith (Member) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
1st Team v Otley - Away Fixture |
09:06 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
09:38 |
Pat Wood (Member) |
09:46 |
Margaret Hindley (Member) |
09:54 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
10:02 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:26 - 10:34 |
White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
10:42 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
10:50 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Scratch v Brass Castle - Dining Room |
11:06 |
Stephen Barrett (Visitor) |
11:30 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
11:46 |
David Dyson (Visitor) |
11:54 |
Ladies Buffer (Closed) |
12:02 - 13:06 |
Ladies Scratch v Brass Castle Middlesbor (Team) |
13:14 |
Ladies Buffer (Closed) |
13:30 |
Susan Asquith (Member) |
14:02 |
Ashley Alger (Member) |
14:10 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:18 |
dickins (Visitor) |
14:34 |
Breken (Visitor) |
16:02 |
John Burns (Visitor) |
17:30 - 19:00 |
Ladies Scratch v Brass Castle - Dining Room |
17:30 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
17:46 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
18:00 - 20:00 |
Board Meeting - Small Lounge |
Fri 28 Jun |
06:50 |
craig burton (Visitor) |
07:46 - 08:10 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:26 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Steve Heighway (Visitor) |
09:22 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
09:30 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:38 |
Keith Pope (Member) |
09:46 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
09:54 - 10:02 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Arthur Watson - Dining Room |
10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:18 - 10:50 |
Newmarket Golf Society (Society) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Arthur watson (Visitor) |
11:38 |
jonathan davies (Visitor) |
11:46 - 11:54 |
Jonathan Davies (Visitor) |
12:02 |
John Tolan (Guest/Member) |
12:18 |
Bookable For members (Reserved For Members) |
12:26 - 12:34 |
Shaun Johnson (Member) |
12:42 |
Bookable For members (Reserved For Members) |
12:58 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
13:00 - 17:30 |
Gill Gentle /Wake - Dining Room (Funeral) |
13:14 |
Steve Heighway (Visitor) |
13:30 |
Glenn Manby (Guest/Member) |
14:02 |
Helga Perkins (Member) |
14:10 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
14:26 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:34 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:42 |
Douglas Gillies (Member) |
15:06 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
15:14 |
Maggie Gobbi (Member) |
16:02 - 16:18 |
Scott Berry (Visitor) |
16:26 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
16:50 |
David Mearns (Member) |
17:06 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
17:38 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
Sat 29 Jun |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 13:45 |
Men's Captains Day (Competition) |
13:30 - 17:30 |
Mens Captains day - General Info |
14:26 |
Andrew Miller (Visitor) |
14:42 |
Grant Walker (Visitor) |
15:54 |
J Ballsdon (Guest/Member) |
16:10 |
Bradley (Guest/Member) |
16:26 |
Richard Herrington (Member) |
16:42 |
Nick NC Crouse (Guest/Member) |
Sun 30 Jun |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:14 |
David Tree (Member) |
09:22 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:30 - 09:46 |
Stewart Blackett (Society) |
09:54 |
Clare Walsh (Member) |
10:02 |
Bookable For Members (Guest/Member) |
10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:18 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:26 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Guest/Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
John Harper (Member) |
10:50 - 11:14 |
White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
12:02 |
James Brennan (Member) |
12:26 |
Douglas Smith (Guest/Member) |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Medal & Captain's Day Prize Giving - Main Lounge |
13:14 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:54 |
Matthew Lill (Member) |
15:14 |
Susan Asquith (Member) |