Time |
Name |
Wed 1 May |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:06 - 09:14 |
Barry Martin (Member) |
09:22 - 09:30 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:38 - 09:46 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:54 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:26 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:34 |
Simon Swiers (Member) |
10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
Linda McPhee (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:14 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:22 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:30 |
Susan Asquith (Member) |
11:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:46 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
11:54 |
Richard Pugh (Visitor) |
12:00 - 13:30 |
Derek Bond - Dining Room |
12:02 |
Bill Smith (Member) |
12:10 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
12:26 |
Paul Lloyd (Visitor) |
12:34 |
Dean Taylor (Member) |
12:58 |
Allan Smith (Visitor) |
13:14 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
13:30 - 13:46 |
Derek Bond (Society) |
14:10 |
Thomas Murray (Member) |
14:26 |
Peter Trueman (Member) |
15:06 - 15:14 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
15:30 - 18:00 |
Schools Get into Golf - Debbie Speed - General Info |
15:30 - 15:38 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
16:02 |
David Mearns (Member) |
16:18 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
16:26 |
David May (Member) |
16:34 |
Jeremy ilingworth (Visitor) |
17:46 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
Thu 2 May |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Garforth - Away Fixture |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont 18 Hole Stableford - General Info |
08:18 |
Phil Strong (Guest/Member) |
08:34 |
Viv Allison (Member) |
09:06 |
Stephen Wildridge (Guest/Member) |
09:30 |
Fiona Gillies (Member) |
09:46 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
10:02 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:10 |
Pat Littlewood (Member) |
10:26 |
Pat Wood (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Bradford GC Courtesy (Reciprocal) |
10:50 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
10:58 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
B Team v Meltham - Small Lounge |
11:06 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
11:30 |
Peter Bainbridge (Member) |
11:46 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
11:54 |
Ladies Buffer (Closed) |
12:00 - 19:00 |
Kristina Wake - Dining Room |
12:02 - 12:58 |
Ladies B Team v Meltham (Team) |
13:06 |
Ladies Buffer (Closed) |
13:14 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
13:30 |
John Wain (Guest/Member) |
13:46 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:02 |
Keith Florence (Guest/Member) |
14:34 |
Maggie Gobbi (Member) |
15:30 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
16:30 - 19:00 |
B Team v Meltham - Small Lounge |
16:58 - 17:22 |
New Members Evening (Member) |
19:00 - 22:00 |
New Members Evening - Main Lounge |
Fri 3 May |
06:50 - 07:54 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Scratch v Richmond - Away Fixture |
08:00 - 09:30 |
NAGS - Dining Room |
08:02 - 09:30 |
NAGS GS (Society) |
09:38 |
Maxwell Leng (Member) |
09:46 |
Robin Ingledew (Member) |
10:02 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
10:18 |
Keith Pope (Member) |
10:26 |
Paul Linfoot (Visitor) |
10:34 |
John Tolan (Member) |
10:42 |
Alistair Watson (Visitor) |
10:50 |
Paul Linfoot (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 13:30 |
NAGS - Dining Room |
12:10 |
Andy Tipling (Member) |
12:18 |
gary stothard (Member) |
12:26 |
Robert Newbould (Guest/Member) |
12:34 - 12:42 |
Pete Smith (Member) |
12:50 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
12:58 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
13:06 |
Tim North (Member) |
13:14 - 13:22 |
Simon Grafton (Guest/Member) |
13:30 - 17:00 |
Wake - Main Lounge |
13:30 - 15:06 |
NAGS GS (Society) |
15:14 |
Thomas Murray (Guest/Member) |
15:30 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
15:38 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
16:02 |
Tim Farley (Guest/Member) |
16:26 |
Ian Bexon (Member) |
16:34 |
Roy Huddart (Member) |
17:06 |
Peter Wheeler (Member) |
19:30 - 22:30 |
NAGS - Dining Room |
Sat 4 May |
07:00 - 13:54 |
Men's Monthly Medal And Irish Cup (Competition) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Juniors Away @ Masham - 13.00 - Away Fixture |
12:00 - 14:30 |
Ted Waddington - Small Lounge |
14:02 |
Jonathan Callard (Competition) |
14:10 |
Richard Herrington (Competition) |
14:18 |
Mark Sowray (Competition) |
14:42 |
Peter Kirby (Member) |
16:02 |
Andrew AB Beardmore (Competition) |
Sun 5 May |
06:50 - 07:46 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
07:54 |
Mark Buck (Guest/Member) |
08:02 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Stuart Bennett (Member) |
09:14 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Member) |
09:22 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
09:30 - 09:46 |
Board Tankard (Competition) |
09:54 |
Fiona Gillies (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:18 |
Huddersfield Golf Club (Reciprocal) |
10:26 |
Adrian Jackson (Member) |
10:34 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
10:42 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:50 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
10:58 |
Thomas Murray (Guest/Member) |
11:06 |
James JS Sadler (Guest/Member) |
11:14 |
James JS Sadler (Member) |
11:30 |
Judy Leake (Member) |
12:00 - 21:30 |
Houston - Dining Room (Christening) |
12:00 - 21:30 |
Houston - Small Lounge |
12:02 |
Carol Coleman (Member) |
12:18 |
Bill Teixeira (Visitor) |
12:34 |
Adam Jagger (Visitor) |
12:50 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
13:06 |
Anne Jones (Guest/Member) |
13:14 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:30 - 14:00 |
Board tankard - General Info |
13:46 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
14:10 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:30 - 17:00 |
Ord - Main Lounge |
14:34 |
Graham Crowder (Member) |
15:30 |
Mike Prytherch (Member) |
Mon 6 May |
07:14 |
Johnny Pearson (Member) |
07:30 |
Douglas Gillies (Member) |
07:38 |
Tim North (Member) |
07:46 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
09:14 - 09:22 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
Geoff Ogden (Society) |
09:54 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
10:02 |
Pat Benson (Member) |
10:10 |
Mark Fleet (Guest/Member) |
10:18 |
Thomas Murray (Member) |
10:26 - 10:50 |
David Tallontire (Society) |
10:58 |
Luke Edwards (Member) |
11:06 - 11:38 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:46 |
David Batty (Guest/Member) |
12:02 |
James Brennan (Member) |
12:10 |
Susan Asquith (Member) |
12:34 |
Garrick Eckard (Guest/Member) |
12:42 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
13:00 - 15:30 |
Ted Waddington - Main Lounge |
13:06 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
13:30 - 14:30 |
Geoff Ogden - Dining Room |
14:18 |
Alistair Sowerby (Member) |
14:26 - 14:34 |
Geoff Ogden (Society) |
Tue 7 May |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Drain Doctor - General Info |
08:10 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
09:00 - 12:40 |
Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes (Competition) |
10:00 - 12:00 |
Sue McGeever Family History Group - Small Lounge |
13:00 |
Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes (Member) |
13:06 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
13:14 - 13:38 |
Ian Fairfax (Society) |
13:54 - 14:02 |
Colin Riley (Visitor) |
14:00 - 15:30 |
Rabbits v Headingley (Away Fixture) - General Info |
14:26 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
16:02 - 17:14 |
2nd Team v Knaresborough (Team) |
20:00 - 22:30 |
2nd Team v Knaresborough - Dining Room |
Wed 8 May |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Masham - Away Fixture |
09:06 |
Barry Martin (Member) |
09:14 |
John Langley (Member) |
09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:38 - 09:46 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:54 |
John Parker (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:34 |
John Clarke (Member) |
10:42 - 10:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:14 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:22 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 12:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:10 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
15:06 - 15:14 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
15:46 - 15:54 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
16:02 |
Paul Mayfield (Competition) |
Thu 9 May |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Scratch v Brough - Away Fixture |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Roll Up 9 Hole Competition - General Info |
08:50 |
Simon Grafton (Guest/Member) |
09:06 |
Stephen Wildridge (Guest/Member) |
09:14 |
Ed Holmes (Visitor) |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Kevin Wood - Dining Room |
09:46 |
Clare Walsh (Member) |
10:26 - 10:34 |
Kevin Wood (Society) |
10:58 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
11:14 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
12:26 |
Peter Nelson (Member) |
13:06 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
13:38 |
Alastair Davidson (Member) |
13:46 |
William Fraser (Member) |
14:58 |
Paul Mayfield (Competition) |
15:30 |
William Watson (Member) |
15:38 |
William Culver-Dodds (Member) |
16:02 - 17:54 |
1st Team v T & N (Team) |
20:00 - 22:30 |
1st Team v T & N - Dining Room |
Fri 10 May |
07:46 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Malcolm Kerrison - Dining Room |
09:00 - 10:00 |
Sandhurst GS - Dining Room |
09:06 - 09:22 |
Kevin Chrimes (Visitor) |
09:30 - 09:46 |
Malcolm Kerrison (Society) |
09:54 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Martin Gilbert - Dining Room |
10:02 - 10:34 |
Sandhurst GS (Society) |
10:42 - 10:58 |
Martin Gilbert (Society) |
11:06 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Ray Bassett (Member) |
11:38 |
John Tolan (Member) |
11:46 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:54 |
Bill Teixeira (Visitor) |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Sandhurst GS - Dining Room |
12:02 |
Anne Jones (Member) |
12:10 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
12:18 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
12:26 |
Pete Smith (Member) |
12:34 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
12:42 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
12:50 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
12:58 |
Stephen Day (Member) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
3 Cups Golf Society - Small Lounge |
13:14 - 13:46 |
Sandhurst GS (Society) |
13:54 |
Tim McIntyre (Guest/Member) |
14:02 - 14:50 |
3 Cups Golf Society (Society) |
14:30 - 17:00 |
Malcolm Kerrison - Dining Room |
14:30 - 16:00 |
Finance Committee Meeting - General Info |
15:06 |
John Clarke (Member) |
15:30 - 17:00 |
Martin Gilbert - Small Lounge |
18:30 - 22:00 |
Sandhurst GS - Dining Room |
19:00 - 22:30 |
3 Cups Golf Society - Small Lounge |
Sat 11 May |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 13:54 |
Men's Ann Sford Rd1 (Competition) |
12:30 - 13:30 |
Chris Morton - Dining Room |
13:30 - 14:30 |
Leigh Davey - Dining Room |
14:02 - 14:18 |
Chris Morton (Visitor) |
14:26 - 14:42 |
Leigh Davey (Visitor) |
14:50 |
Mark Sowray (Member) |
14:58 |
Peter Kirby (Member) |
15:06 |
Divine (Visitor) |
15:22 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Member) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Line dancing - Dining Room |
Sun 12 May |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Medal - General Info |
09:06 - 09:30 |
Donald Fraser (Society) |
09:38 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Vanessa Conway (Member) |
10:02 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
John Harper (Member) |
10:26 |
James Brennan (Member) |
10:34 |
Lynda Johnson (Member) |
10:42 |
John Wain (Member) |
10:50 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
10:58 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
11:06 |
Alison Pearson-Segal (Member) |
11:14 |
Donald Richardson (Member) |
11:22 |
Carol Coleman (Member) |
11:30 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
11:38 - 11:46 |
Bedale Courtesies (Reciprocal) |
11:54 - 12:02 |
Mixed Buffer (Closed) |
12:10 - 13:14 |
Alf Atkinson Mixed (Competition) |
13:30 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:38 |
Robin Jackson (Member) |
13:46 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
14:02 |
Garry Murphy (Visitor) |
15:06 |
Adrian Webster (Guest/Member) |
16:00 - 18:00 |
Alf Atkinson Mixed - Dining Room |
17:22 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
Mon 13 May |
07:46 - 08:18 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Fire Drill - General Info |
08:34 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
09:46 |
Brian Hunsley (Guest/Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
David Morris (Society) |
10:42 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
10:58 - 11:30 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:46 |
Kevin Dalton (Guest/Member) |
12:42 |
Eilish Dorrian (Member) |
12:50 |
Melvin Goody (Member) |
13:54 |
Ashley Alger (Member) |
14:02 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:30 - 16:00 |
Richard Ord - Small Lounge |
14:50 |
Richard Money (Guest/Member) |
14:58 |
Graham Adams (Guest/Member) |
15:30 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
16:50 |
Derek Bond (Member) |
17:46 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
Tue 14 May |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Rabbits v Pike Hills - Away Fixture |
08:42 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
08:50 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
09:00 - 12:20 |
Ladies May Medal & Challenge Bowl (Competition) |
11:30 - 12:30 |
Stephen Jones - Dining Room |
12:30 |
John Sowden (Member) |
12:40 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
12:50 - 13:06 |
Stephen Jones (Visitor) |
13:14 - 13:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
13:46 |
Rosie Rastrick (Member) |
14:10 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:58 |
Thomas Murray (Member) |
17:30 - 19:30 |
Stephen Jones - Dining Room |
17:38 |
Vijay Jamal (Guest/Member) |
Wed 15 May |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:06 |
Barry Martin (Member) |
09:14 |
John Langley (Member) |
09:22 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
09:30 |
Margaret Wildridge (Guest/Member) |
09:38 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
09:54 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:02 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:10 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:34 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
david wilby (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:14 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:22 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:30 |
Phillip Ashby (Guest/Member) |
11:38 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
11:46 |
Maggie Gobbi (Member) |
11:54 |
John Parker (Member) |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Arthur Ramsay - Dining Room |
12:02 |
Malcolm Lundie (Member) |
12:10 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
12:18 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
12:26 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
12:34 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
12:42 |
David Batty (Guest/Member) |
12:58 - 13:30 |
P.I.G.S (Society) |
13:38 |
Robert Higham (Member) |
13:46 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
13:54 |
Michael Scatchard (Member) |
14:02 |
William Fraser (Competition) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
15:06 - 15:14 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
15:30 |
David May (Member) |
15:54 |
Patrick Lewis-Brown (Member) |
16:02 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
16:10 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
16:34 - 16:42 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
16:50 |
Mike Prytherch (Member) |
17:30 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
17:54 |
Tommy Farrer (Member) |
18:30 - 22:00 |
Arthur Ramsay - Dining Room |
Thu 16 May |
08:00 - 12:00 |
Avensure - Small Lounge (Morning Meeting) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont 18 Hole Stableford - General Info |
08:58 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Wike Ridge - Away Fixture |
09:06 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
09:22 |
Viv Allison (Member) |
09:30 |
Lynda Johnson (Member) |
09:46 |
Wath Courtesies (Reciprocal) |
10:02 |
Ella Cram (Member) |
10:10 |
Pat Littlewood (Member) |
10:18 |
sasher north (Visitor) |
10:26 |
Sasher North (Visitor) |
10:34 |
Peter Cronin (Member) |
10:42 |
Susan Asquith (Member) |
10:50 |
Ann Winship (Member) |
10:58 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Scratch v Brough - Dining Room |
11:06 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
11:14 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:22 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
11:38 |
Peter Nelson (Member) |
11:54 |
Ladies Buffer (Closed) |
12:02 - 13:06 |
Ladies Scratch v Brough (Team) |
13:14 |
Ladies Buffer (Closed) |
13:30 |
Norman Whitehead (Member) |
13:54 |
Ashley Alger (Member) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
15:30 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
15:46 |
J Edmundson (Visitor) |
16:00 - 18:00 |
Ladies Scratch v Brough - Small Lounge |
16:02 - 17:54 |
1st Team v Ripon City (Team) |
20:00 - 22:00 |
1st Team v Ripon City - Dining Room |
Fri 17 May |
07:30 |
Daniel Atkinson (Guest/Member) |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies B Team V Bradford @ Bradford - Away Fixture |
09:54 |
Linda McPhee (Member) |
10:10 |
Jane Moorhouse (Member) |
10:26 - 10:42 |
White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
10:50 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Member) |
10:58 - 11:30 |
Bookable for Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Kevin Boland (Society) |
11:46 - 11:54 |
Boland (Society) |
12:02 |
Joanna Hearld (Member) |
12:10 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
12:26 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:34 |
Kevin Boyle (Member) |
12:42 |
Pete Smith (Member) |
12:50 |
Shaun Johnson (Member) |
13:06 |
Mark Sayer (Guest/Member) |
13:22 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
13:30 |
Luke Edwards (Member) |
13:38 |
John Goodacre (Member) |
14:26 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:34 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:58 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
17:46 |
James Green (Visitor) |
Sat 18 May |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 13:54 |
Men's Anniversary Salver (Competition) |
14:02 - 14:18 |
Mr Hughes (Visitor) |
14:26 |
Nick Trowell (Member) |
14:34 |
Liz Haw (Competition) |
16:50 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
Sun 19 May |
06:50 - 08:18 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Stableford - General Info |
08:26 - 10:18 |
Men's Annual Medal (Competition) |
10:34 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:42 |
Robert Gray (Guest/Member) |
10:50 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:58 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
11:06 - 11:38 |
Simon Barber (Society) |
11:46 |
Glencor Holidays (Visitor) |
11:54 |
Pam Dobby (Member) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
May Junior Gathering - Small Lounge |
12:00 - 15:00 |
Church lunch bunch - Dining Room |
12:02 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
12:18 |
Elizabeth Walkinshaw (Member) |
12:26 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Guest/Member) |
12:34 |
Adrian Jackson (Member) |
12:42 |
Douglas Smith (Member) |
12:50 |
Michael Kent (Member) |
12:58 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
13:06 |
David Gill (Guest/Member) |
13:14 |
Vanessa Conway (Member) |
13:22 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:30 - 13:54 |
May Junior Gathering (Member) |
14:02 |
Judi Spiers (Visitor) |
14:10 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:18 |
Terence Coleman (Member) |
14:26 |
Tina Meadows (Member) |
14:42 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
14:58 |
Stan Fearnley (Member) |
16:00 - 17:30 |
Simon Barber - Main Lounge |
16:26 |
Mike Prytherch (Member) |
Mon 20 May |
07:46 - 07:54 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:10 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Headingley - Main Lounge |
08:30 - 09:00 |
2nd Team v Bedale - Away Fixture |
09:06 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
09:30 - 10:10 |
Seniors v Headingley (Team) |
10:18 |
Brian Hunsley (Guest/Member) |
11:14 - 11:46 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
12:26 - 12:34 |
Tankersley Park GC (Reciprocal) |
12:50 |
Andrew Hagan (Member) |
12:58 |
David Craven (Guest/Member) |
13:14 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
14:02 |
Susan Asquith (Member) |
14:30 - 16:30 |
Seniors v Headingley - Small Lounge |
14:34 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
16:02 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
17:06 |
Aidan Bell (Visitor) |
17:30 |
Jonathan Goodall (Member) |
Tue 21 May |
08:42 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
09:00 - 11:20 |
Ladies May Stableford & QE Cup (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:30 |
Stan Fearnley - Small Lounge |
11:30 - 12:02 |
Michael Musgrave (Society) |
12:10 |
Micheal Musgrave (Society) |
12:20 - 13:00 |
Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition) |
13:06 - 13:14 |
Allan Baillie (Visitor) |
13:30 - 14:10 |
Rabbits v Sand Moor (Team) |
14:18 |
Gordon Brown (Visitor) |
14:26 |
Warren Tweed (Visitor) |
14:34 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:50 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
15:06 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
16:00 - 18:30 |
Michael Musgarve - Main Lounge |
16:50 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
16:58 |
Jonathan Pepper (Member) |
17:06 |
Peter Raybaud (Member) |
17:14 |
Nick Rostran (Guest/Member) |
18:30 - 21:00 |
Rabbits v Sandmoor - Dining Room |
Wed 22 May |
06:50 - 07:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
07:38 |
Jamie Dick (Guest/Member) |
07:46 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:06 |
Roger Bancroft (Member) |
09:14 |
Barry Martin (Member) |
09:22 |
John Langley (Member) |
09:30 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:38 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
09:46 |
John Parker (Member) |
09:54 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:42 |
David Brown (Member) |
10:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:14 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:22 - 11:54 |
Allan Spencer (Society) |
12:26 |
Ben Davies (Member) |
12:34 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
12:58 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
13:14 |
Judy Holroyde (Member) |
13:22 |
David Gill (Member) |
13:46 |
Peter Trueman (Member) |
13:54 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
14:02 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:26 |
Jenny Hill (Competition) |
14:42 |
Jeremy Illingworth (Member) |
14:50 |
Douglas Smith (Member) |
14:58 - 15:06 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
15:46 - 15:54 |
James JS Sadler (Guest/Member) |
16:02 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
16:10 |
Brendan Roe (Member) |
16:18 |
Mike Prytherch (Member) |
16:34 |
Sam Bainbridge (Member) |
16:42 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
16:50 |
Steve Erskine (Member) |
16:58 |
Steve Thompson (Member) |
17:06 |
Philip Turpin (Member) |
17:30 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
17:46 |
Andrew Fowler (Member) |
17:54 |
Tommy Farrer (Member) |
Thu 23 May |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies A Team v Shipley - Away Fixture |
08:58 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
09:06 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
09:22 |
Scott Fraser (Member) |
09:30 |
Lynda Johnson (Member) |
09:38 |
John Tolan (Guest/Member) |
09:46 |
Malcolm Foster (Guest/Member) |
10:02 |
John De Main (Member) |
10:10 |
Pat Littlewood (Member) |
10:18 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
10:26 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
10:34 |
Golf Tours International (Visitor) |
11:06 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
11:38 |
David Batty (Member) |
12:00 - 13:30 |
Graham Bates - Small Lounge |
12:02 |
Derek Helme (Member) |
12:26 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
12:30 - 16:00 |
Ruston - Dining Room |
12:34 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
13:06 - 13:14 |
Ken Fraser (Society) |
13:30 - 14:02 |
Graham Bates (Society) |
14:10 |
John Anderson (Visitor) |
14:26 |
Peter Cronin (Member) |
14:30 - 18:30 |
Elizabeth Stephenson - General Info (Funeral) |
14:34 |
Lloyd Pinder (Visitor) |
15:30 |
Thomas Garnett (Guest/Member) |
16:02 - 17:54 |
1st Team v Rudding Park (Team) |
18:00 - 20:00 |
Board Meeting - Small Lounge |
18:30 - 20:30 |
Graham Bates - Main Lounge |
20:00 - 22:00 |
1st Team v Rudding Park - Dining Room |
Fri 24 May |
07:46 - 08:18 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Steve Barrow - Dining Room |
08:34 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Mr Steve Barrow (Visitor) |
09:30 - 10:00 |
Shaun Pendlebury - Main Lounge (Golf Society) |
09:30 - 10:30 |
Gaping Goose Golf Society - Dining Room |
09:30 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
09:38 |
Keith Pope (Member) |
09:46 |
Jamie Mcintyre (Visitor) |
09:54 |
David Walker (Member) |
10:02 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
10:10 |
Jane Moorhouse (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Shaun Pendlebury (Visitor) |
10:34 - 11:06 |
Gaping Goose Golf Society (Society) |
11:14 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:22 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:30 |
John Harper (Member) |
11:38 - 11:46 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:54 |
hughes (Visitor) |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Roger Smith - Dining Room |
12:02 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
12:18 |
Pete Smith (Member) |
12:26 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:34 |
John Ferguson (Guest/Member) |
12:50 |
William Watson (Member) |
12:58 |
Peter Watson (Member) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
Steve Barrow - Dining Room |
13:06 - 13:22 |
Roger Smith (Society) |
13:30 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
13:38 |
James Lilley (Member) |
13:46 |
Lindsay Nichol (Member) |
13:54 |
Douglas Smith (Member) |
14:00 - 18:00 |
Mr and Mrs Rushworth - Small Lounge (Funeral) |
14:02 - 14:10 |
Mr Steve Barrow (Visitor) |
14:18 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
14:26 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:34 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:42 |
Derek Bond (Member) |
14:50 |
Guy Jenkins (Member) |
14:58 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
15:06 |
Chris Coates (Guest/Member) |
15:14 |
Michael Hall (Member) |
15:22 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
15:46 |
john Gray (Member) |
16:02 |
Maggie Gobbi (Member) |
16:18 |
Peter Cronin (Member) |
17:30 |
Alan Horner (Member) |
17:38 |
Fiona Gillies (Member) |
17:54 |
Ian Birchall (Member) |
18:00 - 20:00 |
Roger Smith - Dining Room |
Sat 25 May |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 13:36 |
Bob Mayo Silver Salver (Competition) |
14:02 |
Stephen Laraway (Visitor) |
14:10 |
Craig Hall (Visitor) |
14:34 |
holme (Visitor) |
16:02 |
Johnson (Visitor) |
Sun 26 May |
06:50 |
Member Roll Up (Guest/Member) |
06:58 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Men's Sunday Stableford Qualifying. - General Info |
09:06 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
09:14 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:22 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
09:30 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Guest/Member) |
09:38 |
(Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
John Harper (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 12:00 |
Mixed v Headingley - Away Fixture |
12:02 - 12:26 |
elkins (Guest/Member) |
12:34 |
Alan Thoy (Visitor) |
12:42 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
12:50 |
Frank Farmer (Guest/Member) |
12:58 - 13:06 |
Richard Norris (Visitor) |
13:00 - 14:30 |
Chris Jacks - Dining Room |
13:14 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:30 - 14:30 |
Peter Davies carvery - Small Lounge |
13:30 - 14:10 |
Rabbits v Ripon (Team) |
14:00 - 17:30 |
Ord - Main Lounge |
14:18 |
Judy Holroyde (Competition) |
14:30 - 15:30 |
Neillings - Dining Room |
14:34 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:42 |
Adrian Jackson (Member) |
17:06 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
18:30 - 21:00 |
Rabbits v Ripon - Dining Room |
Mon 27 May |
07:46 - 08:02 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:18 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Fulford - Dining Room |
09:14 |
Keith Harrison (Guest/Member) |
09:22 |
David Craven (Member) |
09:30 - 10:10 |
Seniors v Fulford (Team) |
10:26 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
10:34 |
Alison Pearson-Segal (Member) |
10:42 |
Christopher Leake (Member) |
10:50 |
IAN OCEGO (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Pete Smith (Member) |
11:46 |
Shaun Johnson (Member) |
12:02 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
12:18 |
Andrew Hagan (Guest/Member) |
12:26 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
12:42 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
12:58 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
13:30 |
Jacques Clarkson (Guest/Member) |
14:02 |
Johnny Pearson (Guest/Member) |
14:26 |
Susan Asquith (Guest/Member) |
14:30 - 16:30 |
Seniors v Fulford - Dining Room |
14:50 |
David Gill (Member) |
17:30 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
Tue 28 May |
08:26 |
Gordon Simms (Guest/Member) |
08:34 |
Guy Jenkins (Member) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Ping Competition (Competition) |
12:50 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
13:00 |
Malcolm Dawson (Member) |
13:06 |
John Sowden (Member) |
13:14 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
13:30 |
Norman Whitehead (Member) |
14:02 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
14:10 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
14:26 |
Mo Scatchard (Member) |
17:06 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
17:22 |
Sam Bainbridge (Member) |
17:30 |
David Craven (Member) |
Wed 29 May |
06:50 - 07:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
Gordon Carr (Guest/Member) |
07:38 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:06 - 09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:38 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
09:46 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
09:54 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:34 |
Bookable for Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 - 10:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:14 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:22 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:30 |
Andrew Hagan (Member) |
11:38 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:46 |
Guy Jenkins (Member) |
11:54 - 12:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:10 |
Malcolm Dawson (Member) |
12:50 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
12:58 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
13:06 |
David Brown (Member) |
13:30 |
Dean Taylor (Member) |
13:46 |
Ben Davies (Member) |
13:54 |
Boo Orman (Guest/Member) |
14:02 |
Jeremy Illingworth (Member) |
14:18 |
Michael Scatchard (Member) |
14:26 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
14:34 - 14:42 |
Dave Rowntree (Guest/Member) |
14:58 |
Lawrence Crane (Member) |
15:06 - 15:14 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
15:46 |
Max Sowray (Member) |
16:02 |
Paul Mayfield (Member) |
16:10 - 16:18 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
16:26 |
Richard Britten (Member) |
16:50 |
Ray RG Geary (Guest/Member) |
17:30 |
Kevin Quick (Member) |
17:38 |
Andrew Doyle (Member) |
17:46 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
Thu 30 May |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont 18 Hole Stableford - General Info |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Ladies B Team v Meltham - Away Fixture |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Fire Drill - General Info |
08:50 |
Guy Jenkins (Guest/Member) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
2nd Team v Otley - Away Fixture |
09:06 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
09:30 |
Pat Benson (Competition) |
09:54 |
David Wu (Visitor) |
10:02 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:10 |
Pat Littlewood (Member) |
10:34 |
Alisdair Stewart (Member) |
10:42 |
Joanna Hearld (Member) |
10:50 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
11:14 |
John Sowden (Member) |
11:30 |
John Tolan (Member) |
11:54 |
Peter Bainbridge (Member) |
12:02 |
Chris Roelans (Visitor) |
12:10 |
Wendy Skaife (Competition) |
12:34 |
Norman Whitehead (Member) |
12:42 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
13:06 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
13:30 |
Douglas Gillies (Member) |
13:46 |
Roelens (Visitor) |
13:54 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
14:02 |
Peter Howelles (Visitor) |
16:50 |
Tim Barley (Visitor) |
Fri 31 May |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies scratch v Brass Castle Middlesborough - Away Fixture |
09:14 |
Andrew Duncan (Guest/Member) |
09:22 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Guest/Member) |
09:30 |
John Crowther (Guest/Member) |
09:46 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
09:54 |
Graham Adams (Guest/Member) |
10:02 |
Graham Adams (Member) |
10:10 - 10:34 |
John Gilmore (Society) |
10:42 |
Pam Dobby (Member) |
10:50 |
Joanna Hearld (Member) |
10:58 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Andy Nicklas - Main Lounge |
11:06 - 11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
John Harper (Member) |
11:30 |
Maggie Gobbi (Member) |
11:38 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
11:46 |
Chris Jacks (Guest/Member) |
11:54 |
Peter Amos (Member) |
12:02 - 12:42 |
Andy Nicklas (Society) |
12:50 |
Stephen Edmundson (Member) |
13:30 |
Carol Coleman (Member) |
14:18 |
Eric Wealleans (Member) |
14:26 |
Boo Orman (Member) |
14:34 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
14:50 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
15:06 |
Adrian Webster (Member) |
15:14 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
15:22 |
Philip PT Turpin (Guest/Member) |
15:30 |
Sam Frankland (Guest/Member) |
15:38 |
Alfie Weaver (Member) |
17:38 |
Blair Scott (Member) |