Harrogate Golf Club
HOME

Harrogate Golf Club - Calendar - May 2019


Time Name
Wed 1 May
 06:50 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info
 09:06 - 09:14   Barry Martin (Member)
 09:22 - 09:30   John Gibbons (Member)
 09:38 - 09:46   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   Brian Haines (Member)
 10:10 - 10:18   Brian Rayner (Member)
 10:26   Brian Haines (Member)
 10:34   Simon Swiers (Member)
 10:42   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:50   Linda McPhee (Member)
 10:58 - 11:06   Mark Hardcastle (Member)
 11:14   Robert Newbould (Member)
 11:22   Michael Gray (Member)
 11:30   Susan Asquith (Member)
 11:38   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:46   Gordon Carr (Member)
 11:54   Richard Pugh (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Derek Bond - Dining Room
 12:02   Bill Smith (Member)
 12:10   Larry McLemore (Member)
 12:26   Paul Lloyd (Visitor)
 12:34   Dean Taylor (Member)
 12:58   Allan Smith (Visitor)
 13:14   Cary Thornton (Member)
 13:30 - 13:46   Derek Bond (Society)
 14:10   Thomas Murray (Member)
 14:26   Peter Trueman (Member)
 15:06 - 15:14   Adrian Skinner (Member)
 15:30 - 18:00   Schools Get into Golf - Debbie Speed - General Info
 15:30 - 15:38   Paul Martin (Member)
 16:02   David Mearns (Member)
 16:18   Mark Davies (Member)
 16:26   David May (Member)
 16:34   Jeremy ilingworth (Visitor)
 17:46   Jonathan Kingston (Member)
Thu 2 May
 08:00 - 08:30   Seniors v Garforth - Away Fixture
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies Belmont 18 Hole Stableford - General Info
 08:18   Phil Strong (Guest/Member)
 08:34   Viv Allison (Member)
 09:06   Stephen Wildridge (Guest/Member)
 09:30   Fiona Gillies (Member)
 09:46   Margaret Wildridge (Member)
 10:02   Sheila Robertson (Member)
 10:10   Pat Littlewood (Member)
 10:26   Pat Wood (Member)
 10:34 - 10:42   Bradford GC Courtesy (Reciprocal)
 10:50   Jackie Cameron (Member)
 10:58   Lorraine Blackamore (Member)
 11:00 - 12:00   B Team v Meltham - Small Lounge
 11:06   Linda McDowall (Member)
 11:30   Peter Bainbridge (Member)
 11:46   Frank Farmer (Member)
 11:54   Ladies Buffer (Closed)
 12:00 - 19:00   Kristina Wake - Dining Room
 12:02 - 12:58   Ladies B Team v Meltham (Team)
 13:06   Ladies Buffer (Closed)
 13:14   Alan Wells (Member)
 13:30   John Wain (Guest/Member)
 13:46   Cary Thornton (Member)
 14:02   Keith Florence (Guest/Member)
 14:34   Maggie Gobbi (Member)
 15:30   Dave Rowntree (Member)
 16:30 - 19:00   B Team v Meltham - Small Lounge
 16:58 - 17:22   New Members Evening (Member)
 19:00 - 22:00   New Members Evening - Main Lounge
Fri 3 May
 06:50 - 07:54   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies Scratch v Richmond - Away Fixture
 08:00 - 09:30   NAGS - Dining Room
 08:02 - 09:30   NAGS GS (Society)
 09:38   Maxwell Leng (Member)
 09:46   Robin Ingledew (Member)
 10:02   Andrew McPhee (Member)
 10:18   Keith Pope (Member)
 10:26   Paul Linfoot (Visitor)
 10:34   John Tolan (Member)
 10:42   Alistair Watson (Visitor)
 10:50   Paul Linfoot (Visitor)
 10:58 - 11:30   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 13:30   NAGS - Dining Room
 12:10   Andy Tipling (Member)
 12:18   gary stothard (Member)
 12:26   Robert Newbould (Guest/Member)
 12:34 - 12:42   Pete Smith (Member)
 12:50   Roger Tock (Member)
 12:58   Keith Radcliffe (Member)
 13:06   Tim North (Member)
 13:14 - 13:22   Simon Grafton (Guest/Member)
 13:30 - 17:00   Wake - Main Lounge
 13:30 - 15:06   NAGS GS (Society)
 15:14   Thomas Murray (Guest/Member)
 15:30   Andrew Wicken (Member)
 15:38   Cary Thornton (Member)
 16:02   Tim Farley (Guest/Member)
 16:26   Ian Bexon (Member)
 16:34   Roy Huddart (Member)
 17:06   Peter Wheeler (Member)
 19:30 - 22:30   NAGS - Dining Room
Sat 4 May
 07:00 - 13:54   Men's Monthly Medal And Irish Cup (Competition)
 08:00 - 08:30   Juniors Away @ Masham - 13.00 - Away Fixture
 12:00 - 14:30   Ted Waddington - Small Lounge
 14:02   Jonathan Callard (Competition)
 14:10   Richard Herrington (Competition)
 14:18   Mark Sowray (Competition)
 14:42   Peter Kirby (Member)
 16:02   Andrew AB Beardmore (Competition)
Sun 5 May
 06:50 - 07:46   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 07:54   Mark Buck (Guest/Member)
 08:02 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 09:06   Stuart Bennett (Member)
 09:14   Stuart Bleasdale (Member)
 09:22   Margaret Bleasdale (Member)
 09:30 - 09:46   Board Tankard (Competition)
 09:54   Fiona Gillies (Member)
 10:02 - 10:10   Michael Gray (Member)
 10:18   Huddersfield Golf Club (Reciprocal)
 10:26   Adrian Jackson (Member)
 10:34   Lorraine Blackamore (Member)
 10:42   Jon Bromley (Member)
 10:50   Kate Barnaby (Member)
 10:58   Thomas Murray (Guest/Member)
 11:06   James JS Sadler (Guest/Member)
 11:14   James JS Sadler (Member)
 11:30   Judy Leake (Member)
 12:00 - 21:30   Houston - Dining Room (Christening)
 12:00 - 21:30   Houston - Small Lounge
 12:02   Carol Coleman (Member)
 12:18   Bill Teixeira (Visitor)
 12:34   Adam Jagger (Visitor)
 12:50   Carol Crowder (Member)
 13:06   Anne Jones (Guest/Member)
 13:14   Cynthia Parker (Member)
 13:30 - 14:00   Board tankard - General Info
 13:46   Sue Sowden (Member)
 14:10   Cary Thornton (Member)
 14:30 - 17:00   Ord - Main Lounge
 14:34   Graham Crowder (Member)
 15:30   Mike Prytherch (Member)
Mon 6 May
 07:14   Johnny Pearson (Member)
 07:30   Douglas Gillies (Member)
 07:38   Tim North (Member)
 07:46 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 09:06   Martin Gobbi (Member)
 09:14 - 09:22   John Gibbons (Member)
 09:30 - 09:38   Geoff Ogden (Society)
 09:54   Lindsay Bancroft (Member)
 10:02   Pat Benson (Member)
 10:10   Mark Fleet (Guest/Member)
 10:18   Thomas Murray (Member)
 10:26 - 10:50   David Tallontire (Society)
 10:58   Luke Edwards (Member)
 11:06 - 11:38   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 11:46   David Batty (Guest/Member)
 12:02   James Brennan (Member)
 12:10   Susan Asquith (Member)
 12:34   Garrick Eckard (Guest/Member)
 12:42   Margaret Bleasdale (Member)
 13:00 - 15:30   Ted Waddington - Main Lounge
 13:06   Margaret Brown (Member)
 13:30 - 14:30   Geoff Ogden - Dining Room
 14:18   Alistair Sowerby (Member)
 14:26 - 14:34   Geoff Ogden (Society)
Tue 7 May
 08:00 - 08:30   Drain Doctor - General Info
 08:10   Frank Farmer (Member)
 09:00 - 12:40   Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes (Competition)
 10:00 - 12:00   Sue McGeever Family History Group - Small Lounge
 13:00   Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes (Member)
 13:06   Sue Sowden (Member)
 13:14 - 13:38   Ian Fairfax (Society)
 13:54 - 14:02   Colin Riley (Visitor)
 14:00 - 15:30   Rabbits v Headingley (Away Fixture) - General Info
 14:26   Barry Grant (Member)
 16:02 - 17:14   2nd Team v Knaresborough (Team)
 20:00 - 22:30   2nd Team v Knaresborough - Dining Room
Wed 8 May
 06:50 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info
 08:00 - 08:30   Seniors v Masham - Away Fixture
 09:06   Barry Martin (Member)
 09:14   John Langley (Member)
 09:22   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   John Gibbons (Member)
 09:38 - 09:46   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   John Parker (Member)
 10:02 - 10:10   Brian Haines (Member)
 10:18 - 10:26   Brian Rayner (Member)
 10:34   John Clarke (Member)
 10:42 - 10:50   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:58 - 11:06   Mark Hardcastle (Member)
 11:14   Robert Newbould (Member)
 11:22    (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:02   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:10   Ray Geary (Member)
 15:06 - 15:14   Adrian Skinner (Member)
 15:46 - 15:54   Scott Erskine (Member)
 16:02   Paul Mayfield (Competition)
Thu 9 May
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies Scratch v Brough - Away Fixture
 08:00 - 08:30   Roll Up 9 Hole Competition - General Info
 08:50   Simon Grafton (Guest/Member)
 09:06   Stephen Wildridge (Guest/Member)
 09:14   Ed Holmes (Visitor)
 09:30 - 11:00   Kevin Wood - Dining Room
 09:46   Clare Walsh (Member)
 10:26 - 10:34   Kevin Wood (Society)
 10:58   Kate Barnaby (Member)
 11:14   Patricia Sutcliffe (Member)
 12:26   Peter Nelson (Member)
 13:06   Alan Wells (Member)
 13:38   Alastair Davidson (Member)
 13:46   William Fraser (Member)
 14:58   Paul Mayfield (Competition)
 15:30   William Watson (Member)
 15:38   William Culver-Dodds (Member)
 16:02 - 17:54   1st Team v T & N (Team)
 20:00 - 22:30   1st Team v T & N - Dining Room
Fri 10 May
 07:46 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:00   Malcolm Kerrison - Dining Room
 09:00 - 10:00   Sandhurst GS - Dining Room
 09:06 - 09:22   Kevin Chrimes (Visitor)
 09:30 - 09:46   Malcolm Kerrison (Society)
 09:54   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:00 - 11:00   Martin Gilbert - Dining Room
 10:02 - 10:34   Sandhurst GS (Society)
 10:42 - 10:58   Martin Gilbert (Society)
 11:06 - 11:22   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30   Ray Bassett (Member)
 11:38   John Tolan (Member)
 11:46   Chris Jacks (Member)
 11:54   Bill Teixeira (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:00   Sandhurst GS - Dining Room
 12:02   Anne Jones (Member)
 12:10   Linda McDowall (Member)
 12:18   Margaret Bleasdale (Member)
 12:26   Pete Smith (Member)
 12:34   Margaret Wildridge (Member)
 12:42   Roger Tock (Member)
 12:50   Keith Radcliffe (Member)
 12:58   Stephen Day (Member)
 13:00 - 14:00   3 Cups Golf Society - Small Lounge
 13:06   Peter Raybaud
 13:14 - 13:46   Sandhurst GS (Society)
 13:54   Tim McIntyre (Guest/Member)
 14:02 - 14:50   3 Cups Golf Society (Society)
 14:30 - 17:00   Malcolm Kerrison - Dining Room
 14:30 - 16:00   Finance Committee Meeting - General Info
 15:06   John Clarke (Member)
 15:30 - 17:00   Martin Gilbert - Small Lounge
 18:30 - 22:00   Sandhurst GS - Dining Room
 19:00 - 22:30   3 Cups Golf Society - Small Lounge
Sat 11 May
 06:50 - 06:58   Not Bookable (Closed)
 07:00 - 13:54   Men's Ann Sford Rd1 (Competition)
 12:30 - 13:30   Chris Morton - Dining Room
 13:30 - 14:30   Leigh Davey - Dining Room
 14:02 - 14:18   Chris Morton (Visitor)
 14:26 - 14:42   Leigh Davey (Visitor)
 14:50   Mark Sowray (Member)
 14:58   Peter Kirby (Member)
 15:06   Divine (Visitor)
 15:22   Stuart Bleasdale (Member)
 19:00 - 23:00   Line dancing - Dining Room
Sun 12 May
 06:50 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies Sunday Medal - General Info
 09:06 - 09:30   Donald Fraser (Society)
 09:38   Mark Chapman (Member)
 09:46   Jon Bromley (Member)
 09:54   Vanessa Conway (Member)
 10:02   Robert Gray (Member)
 10:10 - 10:18   John Harper (Member)
 10:26   James Brennan (Member)
 10:34   Lynda Johnson (Member)
 10:42   John Wain (Member)
 10:50   Kate Barnaby (Member)
 10:58   Blair Scott (Member)
 11:06   Alison Pearson-Segal (Member)
 11:14   Donald Richardson (Member)
 11:22   Carol Coleman (Member)
 11:30   Linda McDowall (Member)
 11:38 - 11:46   Bedale Courtesies (Reciprocal)
 11:54 - 12:02   Mixed Buffer (Closed)
 12:10 - 13:14   Alf Atkinson Mixed (Competition)
 13:30   Cynthia Parker (Member)
 13:38   Robin Jackson (Member)
 13:46   Sue Sowden (Member)
 14:02   Garry Murphy (Visitor)
 15:06   Adrian Webster (Guest/Member)
 16:00 - 18:00   Alf Atkinson Mixed - Dining Room
 17:22   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Mon 13 May
 07:46 - 08:18   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Fire Drill - General Info
 08:34 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 09:06   Lindsay Bancroft (Member)
 09:46   Brian Hunsley (Guest/Member)
 10:02 - 10:10   David Morris (Society)
 10:42   Michael Wheeler (Member)
 10:58 - 11:30   Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 11:46   Kevin Dalton (Guest/Member)
 12:42   Eilish Dorrian (Member)
 12:50   Melvin Goody (Member)
 13:54   Ashley Alger (Member)
 14:02   Cary Thornton (Member)
 14:30 - 16:00   Richard Ord - Small Lounge
 14:50   Richard Money (Guest/Member)
 14:58   Graham Adams (Guest/Member)
 15:30   Dave Rowntree (Member)
 16:50   Derek Bond (Member)
 17:46   Jonathan Kingston (Member)
Tue 14 May
 08:00 - 08:30   Rabbits v Pike Hills - Away Fixture
 08:42   Thomas Garnett (Member)
 08:50   Stephen Wildridge (Member)
 09:00 - 12:20   Ladies May Medal & Challenge Bowl (Competition)
 11:30 - 12:30   Stephen Jones - Dining Room
 12:30   John Sowden (Member)
 12:40   Simon Johnson (Member)
 12:50 - 13:06   Stephen Jones (Visitor)
 13:14 - 13:22   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 13:46   Rosie Rastrick (Member)
 14:10   Barry Grant (Member)
 14:26   Cary Thornton (Member)
 14:58   Thomas Murray (Member)
 17:30 - 19:30   Stephen Jones - Dining Room
 17:38   Vijay Jamal (Guest/Member)
Wed 15 May
 06:50 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info
 09:06   Barry Martin (Member)
 09:14   John Langley (Member)
 09:22   Kieron McGeever (Member)
 09:30   Margaret Wildridge (Guest/Member)
 09:38    (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Linda McDowall (Member)
 09:54   Margaret Bleasdale (Member)
 10:02   Brian Haines (Member)
 10:10   Peter Dean (Member)
 10:18 - 10:26   Brian Rayner (Member)
 10:34   Brian Haines (Member)
 10:42   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:50   david wilby (Visitor)
 10:58 - 11:06   Robert Newbould (Member)
 11:14   Mark Hardcastle (Member)
 11:22   Michael Gray (Member)
 11:30   Phillip Ashby (Guest/Member)
 11:38   Susie Lax (Member)
 11:46   Maggie Gobbi (Member)
 11:54   John Parker (Member)
 12:00 - 13:00   Arthur Ramsay - Dining Room
 12:02   Malcolm Lundie (Member)
 12:10   John Sutcliffe (Member)
 12:18   Tim Moorhouse (Member)
 12:26   Bill Murphy (Member)
 12:34   Alan Wells (Member)
 12:42   David Batty (Guest/Member)
 12:58 - 13:30   P.I.G.S (Society)
 13:38   Robert Higham (Member)
 13:46   Andrew McPhee (Member)
 13:54   Michael Scatchard (Member)
 14:02   William Fraser (Competition)
 14:26   Cary Thornton (Member)
 15:06 - 15:14   Adrian Skinner (Member)
 15:30   David May (Member)
 15:54   Patrick Lewis-Brown (Member)
 16:02   Paul Martin (Member)
 16:10   Mark Davies (Member)
 16:34 - 16:42   Scott Erskine (Member)
 16:50   Mike Prytherch (Member)
 17:30   Mark Chapman (Member)
 17:54   Tommy Farrer (Member)
 18:30 - 22:00   Arthur Ramsay - Dining Room
Thu 16 May
 08:00 - 12:00   Avensure - Small Lounge (Morning Meeting)
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies Belmont 18 Hole Stableford - General Info
 08:58   Stuart Carradine (Member)
 09:00 - 09:30   Seniors v Wike Ridge - Away Fixture
 09:06   Stephen Wildridge (Member)
 09:22   Viv Allison (Member)
 09:30   Lynda Johnson (Member)
 09:46   Wath Courtesies (Reciprocal)
 10:02   Ella Cram (Member)
 10:10   Pat Littlewood (Member)
 10:18   sasher north (Visitor)
 10:26   Sasher North (Visitor)
 10:34   Peter Cronin (Member)
 10:42   Susan Asquith (Member)
 10:50   Ann Winship (Member)
 10:58   Jackie Cameron (Member)
 11:00 - 12:00   Ladies Scratch v Brough - Dining Room
 11:06   Kate Barnaby (Member)
 11:14   Chris Jacks (Member)
 11:22   Patricia Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:38   Peter Nelson (Member)
 11:54   Ladies Buffer (Closed)
 12:02 - 13:06   Ladies Scratch v Brough (Team)
 13:14   Ladies Buffer (Closed)
 13:30   Norman Whitehead (Member)
 13:54   Ashley Alger (Member)
 14:26   Cary Thornton (Member)
 15:06   John Clarke
 15:30   Dave Rowntree (Member)
 15:46   J Edmundson (Visitor)
 16:00 - 18:00   Ladies Scratch v Brough - Small Lounge
 16:02 - 17:54   1st Team v Ripon City (Team)
 20:00 - 22:00   1st Team v Ripon City - Dining Room
Fri 17 May
 07:30   Daniel Atkinson (Guest/Member)
 07:46 - 09:06   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies B Team V Bradford @ Bradford - Away Fixture
 09:54   Linda McPhee (Member)
 10:10   Jane Moorhouse (Member)
 10:26 - 10:42   White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor)
 10:50   Stuart Bleasdale (Member)
 10:58 - 11:30   Bookable for Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:38   Kevin Boland (Society)
 11:46 - 11:54   Boland (Society)
 12:02   Joanna Hearld (Member)
 12:10   Andrew McPhee (Member)
 12:26   David Taylor (Member)
 12:34   Kevin Boyle (Member)
 12:42   Pete Smith (Member)
 12:50   Shaun Johnson (Member)
 13:06   Mark Sayer (Guest/Member)
 13:22   Barry Grant (Member)
 13:30   Luke Edwards (Member)
 13:38   John Goodacre (Member)
 14:26   Roger Tock (Member)
 14:34   Keith Radcliffe (Member)
 14:58   Michael Wheeler (Member)
 17:46   James Green (Visitor)
Sat 18 May
 06:50 - 06:58   Not Bookable (Closed)
 07:00 - 13:54   Men's Anniversary Salver (Competition)
 14:02 - 14:18   Mr Hughes (Visitor)
 14:26   Nick Trowell (Member)
 14:34   Liz Haw (Competition)
 16:50   Mark Richardson (Member)
Sun 19 May
 06:50 - 08:18   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies Sunday Stableford - General Info
 08:26 - 10:18   Men's Annual Medal (Competition)
 10:34   Michael Gray (Member)
 10:42   Robert Gray (Guest/Member)
 10:50   Michael Gray (Member)
 10:58   Lorraine Blackamore (Member)
 11:06 - 11:38   Simon Barber (Society)
 11:46   Glencor Holidays (Visitor)
 11:54   Pam Dobby (Member)
 12:00 - 15:00   May Junior Gathering - Small Lounge
 12:00 - 15:00   Church lunch bunch - Dining Room
 12:02   Jon Bromley (Member)
 12:18   Elizabeth Walkinshaw (Member)
 12:26   Margaret Bleasdale (Guest/Member)
 12:34   Adrian Jackson (Member)
 12:42   Douglas Smith (Member)
 12:50   Michael Kent (Member)
 12:58   Linda McDowall (Member)
 13:06   David Gill (Guest/Member)
 13:14   Vanessa Conway (Member)
 13:22   Cynthia Parker (Member)
 13:30 - 13:54   May Junior Gathering (Member)
 14:02   Judi Spiers (Visitor)
 14:10   Cary Thornton (Member)
 14:18   Terence Coleman (Member)
 14:26   Tina Meadows (Member)
 14:42   Sue Sowden (Member)
 14:58   Stan Fearnley (Member)
 16:00 - 17:30   Simon Barber - Main Lounge
 16:26   Mike Prytherch (Member)
Mon 20 May
 07:46 - 07:54   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:30   Seniors v Headingley - Main Lounge
 08:30 - 09:00   2nd Team v Bedale - Away Fixture
 09:06   Lindsay Bancroft (Member)
 09:30 - 10:10   Seniors v Headingley (Team)
 10:18   Brian Hunsley (Guest/Member)
 11:14 - 11:46   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:02   Lorraine Blackamore (Member)
 12:26 - 12:34   Tankersley Park GC (Reciprocal)
 12:50   Andrew Hagan (Member)
 12:58   David Craven (Guest/Member)
 13:14   Thomas Garnett (Member)
 14:02   Susan Asquith (Member)
 14:30 - 16:30   Seniors v Headingley - Small Lounge
 14:34   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:02   Lindsay Bancroft (Member)
 17:06   Aidan Bell (Visitor)
 17:30   Jonathan Goodall (Member)
Tue 21 May
 08:42   Stephen Wildridge (Member)
 09:00 - 11:20   Ladies May Stableford & QE Cup (Competition)
 11:00 - 12:30   Stan Fearnley - Small Lounge
 11:30 - 12:02   Michael Musgrave (Society)
 12:10   Micheal Musgrave (Society)
 12:20 - 13:00   Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition)
 13:06 - 13:14   Allan Baillie (Visitor)
 13:30 - 14:10   Rabbits v Sand Moor (Team)
 14:18   Gordon Brown (Visitor)
 14:26   Warren Tweed (Visitor)
 14:34   Cary Thornton (Member)
 14:50   Barry Grant (Member)
 15:06   Carol Crowder (Member)
 16:00 - 18:30   Michael Musgarve - Main Lounge
 16:50   Alan Firth (Member)
 16:58   Jonathan Pepper (Member)
 17:06   Peter Raybaud (Member)
 17:14   Nick Rostran (Guest/Member)
 18:30 - 21:00   Rabbits v Sandmoor - Dining Room
Wed 22 May
 06:50 - 07:30   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 07:38   Jamie Dick (Guest/Member)
 07:46 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info
 09:06   Roger Bancroft (Member)
 09:14   Barry Martin (Member)
 09:22   John Langley (Member)
 09:30   Alan Firth (Member)
 09:38   Patricia Sutcliffe (Member)
 09:46   John Parker (Member)
 09:54   Thomas Garnett (Member)
 10:02 - 10:10   Brian Haines (Member)
 10:18 - 10:26   Brian Rayner (Member)
 10:42   David Brown (Member)
 10:50   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:58 - 11:06   Mark Hardcastle (Member)
 11:14   Michael Gray (Member)
 11:22 - 11:54   Allan Spencer (Society)
 12:26   Ben Davies (Member)
 12:34   Tim Moorhouse (Member)
 12:58   Bill Murphy (Member)
 13:14   Judy Holroyde (Member)
 13:22   David Gill (Member)
 13:46   Peter Trueman (Member)
 13:54   Chris Jacks (Member)
 14:02   Cary Thornton (Member)
 14:26   Jenny Hill (Competition)
 14:42   Jeremy Illingworth (Member)
 14:50   Douglas Smith (Member)
 14:58 - 15:06   Adrian Skinner (Member)
 15:46 - 15:54   James JS Sadler (Guest/Member)
 16:02   Bob Fox (Member)
 16:10   Brendan Roe (Member)
 16:18   Mike Prytherch (Member)
 16:34   Sam Bainbridge (Member)
 16:42   Scott Erskine (Member)
 16:50   Steve Erskine (Member)
 16:58   Steve Thompson (Member)
 17:06   Philip Turpin (Member)
 17:30   Mark Chapman (Member)
 17:46   Andrew Fowler (Member)
 17:54   Tommy Farrer (Member)
Thu 23 May
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies A Team v Shipley - Away Fixture
 08:58   Stuart Carradine (Member)
 09:06   Stephen Wildridge (Member)
 09:14   William Fraser
 09:22   Scott Fraser (Member)
 09:30   Lynda Johnson (Member)
 09:38   John Tolan (Guest/Member)
 09:46   Malcolm Foster (Guest/Member)
 10:02   John De Main (Member)
 10:10   Pat Littlewood (Member)
 10:18   Jackie Cameron (Member)
 10:26   Lorraine Blackamore (Member)
 10:34   Golf Tours International (Visitor)
 11:06   Patricia Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:38   David Batty (Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Graham Bates - Small Lounge
 12:02   Derek Helme (Member)
 12:26   Barry Grant (Member)
 12:30 - 16:00   Ruston - Dining Room
 12:34   Alan Wells (Member)
 13:06 - 13:14   Ken Fraser (Society)
 13:30 - 14:02   Graham Bates (Society)
 14:10   John Anderson (Visitor)
 14:26   Peter Cronin (Member)
 14:30 - 18:30   Elizabeth Stephenson - General Info (Funeral)
 14:34   Lloyd Pinder (Visitor)
 15:30   Thomas Garnett (Guest/Member)
 16:02 - 17:54   1st Team v Rudding Park (Team)
 18:00 - 20:00   Board Meeting - Small Lounge
 18:30 - 20:30   Graham Bates - Main Lounge
 20:00 - 22:00   1st Team v Rudding Park - Dining Room
Fri 24 May
 07:46 - 08:18   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Steve Barrow - Dining Room
 08:34 - 09:06   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 09:14 - 09:22   Mr Steve Barrow (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:00   Shaun Pendlebury - Main Lounge (Golf Society)
 09:30 - 10:30   Gaping Goose Golf Society - Dining Room
 09:30   Richard Ord (Member)
 09:38   Keith Pope (Member)
 09:46   Jamie Mcintyre (Visitor)
 09:54   David Walker (Member)
 10:02   Frank Farmer (Member)
 10:10   Jane Moorhouse (Member)
 10:18 - 10:26   Shaun Pendlebury (Visitor)
 10:34 - 11:06   Gaping Goose Golf Society (Society)
 11:14   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:22   Kevin Dalton (Member)
 11:30   John Harper (Member)
 11:38 - 11:46   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:54   hughes (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:00   Roger Smith - Dining Room
 12:02   Linda McDowall (Member)
 12:18   Pete Smith (Member)
 12:26   David Taylor (Member)
 12:34   John Ferguson (Guest/Member)
 12:50   William Watson (Member)
 12:58   Peter Watson (Member)
 13:00 - 14:00   Steve Barrow - Dining Room
 13:06 - 13:22   Roger Smith (Society)
 13:30   Carol Crowder (Member)
 13:38   James Lilley (Member)
 13:46   Lindsay Nichol (Member)
 13:54   Douglas Smith (Member)
 14:00 - 18:00   Mr and Mrs Rushworth - Small Lounge (Funeral)
 14:02 - 14:10   Mr Steve Barrow (Visitor)
 14:18   Andrew McPhee (Member)
 14:26   Roger Tock (Member)
 14:34   Keith Radcliffe (Member)
 14:42   Derek Bond (Member)
 14:50   Guy Jenkins (Member)
 14:58   Ray Geary (Member)
 15:06   Chris Coates (Guest/Member)
 15:14   Michael Hall (Member)
 15:22   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:46   john Gray (Member)
 16:02   Maggie Gobbi (Member)
 16:10   William Fraser
 16:18   Peter Cronin (Member)
 17:30   Alan Horner (Member)
 17:38   Fiona Gillies (Member)
 17:54   Ian Birchall (Member)
 18:00 - 20:00   Roger Smith - Dining Room
Sat 25 May
 06:50 - 06:58   Not Bookable (Closed)
 07:00 - 13:36   Bob Mayo Silver Salver (Competition)
 14:02   Stephen Laraway (Visitor)
 14:10   Craig Hall (Visitor)
 14:34   holme (Visitor)
 16:02   Johnson (Visitor)
Sun 26 May
 06:50 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 09:30   Men's Sunday Stableford Qualifying. - General Info
 09:06   Ian Bray (Member)
 09:14   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:22   Andrew Wicken (Member)
 09:30   Stuart Bleasdale (Member)
 09:38    (Member)
 09:46   Jon Bromley (Member)
 09:54   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:10   John Harper (Member)
 10:34 - 10:42   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:50   Kate Barnaby (Member)
 11:14   Alison Pearson-Segal (Member)
 11:30 - 12:00   Mixed v Headingley - Away Fixture
 11:38   Patricia Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:54   Blair Scott (Member)
 12:02 - 12:26   elkins (Guest/Member)
 12:34   Alan Thoy (Visitor)
 12:42   Margaret Bleasdale
 12:58 - 13:06   Richard Norris (Visitor)
 13:00 - 14:30   Chris Jacks - Dining Room
 13:14   Cynthia Parker (Member)
 13:30 - 14:30   Peter Davies carvery - Small Lounge
 13:30 - 14:10   Rabbits v Ripon (Team)
 14:00 - 17:30   Ord - Main Lounge
 14:18   Judy Holroyde (Competition)
 14:30 - 15:30   Neillings - Dining Room
 14:34   Cary Thornton (Member)
 14:42   Adrian Jackson (Member)
 18:30 - 21:00   Rabbits v Ripon - Dining Room
Mon 27 May
 07:46 - 08:02   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:18 - 09:06   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:30   Seniors v Fulford - Dining Room
 09:14   Keith Harrison (Guest/Member)
 09:22   David Craven (Member)
 09:30 - 10:10   Seniors v Fulford (Team)
 10:26   Blair Scott (Member)
 10:42   Christopher Leake (Member)
 10:50   IAN OCEGO (Visitor)
 10:58 - 11:06   Kevin Dalton (Member)
 11:14   George Cram (Member)
 11:22   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:30   Alison Pearson-Segal (Member)
 11:38   Pete Smith (Member)
 11:46 - 11:54   Shaun Johnson (Member)
 12:02   Margaret Brown (Member)
 12:10   Guy Jenkins (Member)
 12:18   Andrew Hagan (Member)
 12:26   Lorraine Blackamore (Member)
 14:02   Johnny Pearson (Member)
 14:30 - 16:30   Seniors v Fulford - Dining Room
Tue 28 May
 08:26   Gordon Simms (Guest/Member)
 09:00 - 12:30   Ladies Ping Competition (Competition)
 13:00   Malcolm Dawson (Member)
 13:06   John Sowden (Member)
 13:14   Simon Johnson (Member)
 14:10   Barry Grant (Member)
 17:22   Sam Bainbridge (Member)
 17:30   David Craven (Member)
Wed 29 May
 06:50 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info
 09:06 - 09:22   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Alan Firth (Member)
 09:38   Kieron McGeever (Member)
 09:46   Thomas Garnett (Member)
 09:54   Paul Martin (Member)
 10:02 - 10:10   Brian Rayner (Member)
 10:18 - 10:26   Brian Haines (Member)
 10:34   Bookable for Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:42 - 10:50   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:58 - 11:06   Mark Hardcastle (Member)
 11:14   Robert Newbould (Member)
 11:22   Michael Gray (Member)
 11:30   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:38   Patricia Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:46   Guy Jenkins (Member)
 11:54 - 12:02   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:10   Malcolm Dawson (Member)
 12:50   Bill Murphy (Member)
 13:14   Margaret Brown (Member)
 13:54   Boo Orman (Member)
 14:34 - 14:42   Dave Rowntree (Guest/Member)
 15:06 - 15:14   Adrian Skinner (Member)
 16:02   Paul Mayfield (Member)
 17:30   Kevin Quick (Member)
Thu 30 May
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies Belmont 18 Hole Stableford - General Info
 08:30 - 09:00   Ladies B Team v Meltham - Away Fixture
 08:30 - 09:00   Fire Drill - General Info
 09:00 - 09:30   2nd Team v Otley - Away Fixture
 09:54   David Wu (Visitor)
 10:02   Patricia Sutcliffe (Member)
 10:10   Pat Littlewood (Member)
 10:50   Kate Barnaby (Member)
 11:14   John Sowden (Member)
 11:54   Peter Bainbridge (Member)
 12:02   Chris Roelans (Visitor)
 12:10   Wendy Skaife (Competition)
 12:42   Alan Wells (Member)
 14:02   Peter Howelles (Visitor)
 15:22   Lewis Harrison (Member)
Fri 31 May
 07:46 - 09:06   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies scratch v Brass Castle Middlesborough - Away Fixture
 09:14   Andrew Duncan (Member)
 09:46   Ray Geary (Member)
 09:54 - 10:02   Graham Adams (Member)
 10:10 - 10:34   John Gilmore (Society)
 10:42   Pam Dobby (Member)
 10:58   Kieron McGeever (Member)
 11:00 - 12:00   Andy Nicklas - Main Lounge
 11:06 - 11:14   Kevin Dalton (Member)
 11:22   John Harper (Member)
 11:30 - 11:38   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:02 - 12:42   Andy Nicklas (Society)
 12:58 - 14:10   Mixed Competition
 14:34   Roger Tock (Member)
 14:42   Keith Radcliffe (Member)
 17:14   Malcolm Grayson (Member)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf