Time |
Name |
No. |
Thu 1 Aug |
07:30 - 11:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 13:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
11:30 - 11:40 |
W A Gill (Society) - 1st Tee |
|
11:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
12:00 |
Peni Malson (Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
4 |
12:10 - 16:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
13:10 - 13:20 |
W A Gill (Society) - 9th Tee |
|
13:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
13:40 |
Peni Malson (Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
13:50 - 18:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
16:30 - 17:00 |
(Wayfarers) - 1st Tee |
4 |
17:10 - 20:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
18:10 - 18:40 |
(Wayfarers) - 9th Tee |
|
18:50 - 20:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Fri 2 Aug |
07:30 - 09:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 11:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
10:00 - 12:20 |
Swanson Mackay (Society) - 1st Tee |
20 |
11:40 - 14:00 |
Swanson Mackay (Society) - 9th Tee |
|
12:30 - 20:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
14:10 - 20:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Sat 3 Aug |
07:30 - 10:50 |
Centenary Medal (Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 09:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
09:10 - 12:30 |
Centenary Medal (Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
11:00 - 11:20 |
Ladies Social Golf (Ladies Saturday Golf) - 1st Tee |
|
11:30 - 16:50 |
Centenary Medal (Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
12:40 - 13:00 |
Ladies Social Golf (Ladies Saturday Golf) - 9th Tee |
|
13:10 - 18:30 |
Centenary Medal (Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
17:00 - 17:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
17:20 - 18:00 |
Cottrell Park GC (Juniors) - 1st Tee |
4 |
18:10 - 19:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
18:40 - 18:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
19:00 - 19:40 |
Cottrell Park GC (Juniors) - 9th Tee |
|
19:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Sun 4 Aug |
07:30 - 08:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
09:00 - 14:00 |
Mixed 4BBB Open (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
4 |
09:10 - 10:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
10:40 - 15:40 |
Mixed 4BBB Open (Open Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
14:10 - 19:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
15:50 - 19:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Mon 5 Aug |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Vets Open (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
1 |
09:10 - 17:40 |
Vets Open (Open Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
16:10 - 16:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
16:40 - 17:20 |
Southerndown 1st (Ladies Team) - 1st Tee |
|
17:30 - 19:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
17:50 - 18:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
18:20 - 19:00 |
Southerndown 1st (Ladies Team) - 9th Tee |
|
19:10 - 19:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Tue 6 Aug |
07:30 - 08:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
2 |
07:30 - 10:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
08:30 - 09:40 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
09:50 |
Stableford (9 Hole Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
10:00 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
10:10 |
Stableford (9 Hole Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
10:10 - 11:20 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
10:20 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
10:30 |
Stableford (9 Hole Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
10:40 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
10:50 |
Stableford (9 Hole Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
11:00 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
11:10 |
Stableford (9 Hole Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
11:20 - 13:00 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
11:30 |
Stableford (9 Hole Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
11:40 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
11:50 |
Stableford (9 Hole Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
12:00 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
12:10 |
Stableford (9 Hole Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
12:20 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
12:30 |
Stableford (9 Hole Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
12:40 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
12:50 |
Stableford (9 Hole Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
13:00 - 14:40 |
Stableford (Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
13:10 - 19:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
14:50 - 19:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Wed 7 Aug |
07:30 - 12:00 |
Wednesday Roll Up (Wednesday Roll Up) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 09:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
09:10 - 13:40 |
Wednesday Roll Up (Wednesday Roll Up) - 9th Tee |
|
12:10 - 16:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
13:50 - 18:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
16:40 - 17:20 |
VS Pontnewydd (Halletts) - 1st Tee |
4 |
17:30 - 19:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
18:20 - 19:00 |
VS Pontnewydd (Halletts) - 9th Tee |
|
19:10 - 19:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Thu 8 Aug |
07:30 - 09:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
09:10 - 11:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
09:30 - 13:00 |
Ladies Open (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
1 |
11:10 - 14:40 |
Ladies Open (Open Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
13:10 - 13:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
14:00 |
Paul Rice (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
4 |
14:10 - 19:40 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
14:50 - 15:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
15:40 |
Paul Rice (Guest/Member) - 9th Tee |
|
15:50 - 19:40 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Fri 9 Aug |
07:30 - 09:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 11:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
10:00 - 11:00 |
Beth Morgan Cup (Lady Vets) - 1st Tee |
|
11:10 - 11:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
11:30 - 12:20 |
Morriston Plebean Society (Society) - 1st Tee |
16 |
11:40 - 12:40 |
Beth Morgan Cup (Lady Vets) - 9th Tee |
|
12:30 - 12:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
12:50 - 13:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
13:00 - 16:00 |
Centenary Mixed Texas Scramble (Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
13:10 - 14:00 |
Morriston Plebean Society (Society) - 9th Tee |
|
14:10 - 14:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
14:40 - 17:40 |
Centenary Mixed Texas Scramble (Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
16:10 - 19:40 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
17:50 - 19:40 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Sat 10 Aug |
07:30 - 16:40 |
Best 3 From 4 (Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 09:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
09:10 - 18:20 |
Best 3 From 4 (Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
16:50 - 19:40 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
18:30 - 19:40 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Sun 11 Aug |
07:30 - 08:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
08:30 - 13:30 |
Mens Open (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
1 |
09:10 - 10:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
10:10 - 15:10 |
Mens Open (Open Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
13:40 |
Tom Wileman (Courtesy Round) - 1st Tee |
4 |
13:50 - 15:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
15:20 - 16:00 |
Southerndown GC (Juniors) - 1st Tee |
4 |
15:20 |
Tom Wileman (Courtesy Round) - 9th Tee |
|
15:30 - 16:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
16:10 - 19:40 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
17:00 - 17:40 |
Southerndown GC (Juniors) - 9th Tee |
|
17:50 - 19:40 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Mon 12 Aug |
07:30 - 08:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 10:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
08:30 - 10:30 |
Millenium Cup (Veterans) - 1st Tee |
|
10:10 - 12:10 |
Millenium Cup (Veterans) - 9th Tee |
|
10:40 - 16:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
12:20 - 18:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
16:40 - 17:20 |
VS Llanwern (Halletts) - 1st Tee |
4 |
17:30 - 19:40 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
18:20 - 19:00 |
VS Llanwern (Halletts) - 9th Tee |
|
19:10 - 19:40 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Tue 13 Aug |
07:30 - 08:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
2 |
07:30 - 10:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
08:30 - 13:00 |
(Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
10:10 - 14:40 |
(Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
12:00 - 15:00 |
Jen Ingram - Centenary Lounge |
15 |
13:10 - 19:40 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
14:50 - 19:40 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Wed 14 Aug |
07:30 - 10:50 |
Wednesday Roll Up (Wednesday Roll Up) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 09:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
09:10 - 12:30 |
Wednesday Roll Up (Wednesday Roll Up) - 9th Tee |
|
11:00 |
Garry McMahon (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
4 |
11:10 - 12:00 |
Wednesday Roll Up (Wednesday Roll Up) - 1st Tee |
|
12:10 - 19:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
12:40 |
Garry McMahon (Visitor) - 9th Tee |
|
12:50 - 13:40 |
Wednesday Roll Up (Wednesday Roll Up) - 9th Tee |
|
13:50 - 19:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Thu 15 Aug |
07:30 - 15:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 16:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
15:20 - 16:00 |
Rhondda GC (Juniors) - 1st Tee |
4 |
16:10 - 19:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
17:00 - 17:40 |
Rhondda GC (Juniors) - 9th Tee |
|
17:50 - 19:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Fri 16 Aug |
07:30 - 09:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 11:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
10:00 - 11:00 |
Creigiau (Lady Vets) - 1st Tee |
|
11:10 - 19:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
11:40 - 12:40 |
Creigiau (Lady Vets) - 9th Tee |
|
12:50 - 19:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Sat 17 Aug |
07:30 - 16:30 |
Stableford - Singles (Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 09:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
09:10 - 18:10 |
Stableford - Singles (Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
16:40 - 19:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
17:30 - 23:00 |
Henderson - Centenary Lounge |
|
18:20 - 19:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Sun 18 Aug |
07:30 - 08:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 10:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
09:00 - 11:00 |
Sunday Stableford (Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
10:40 - 12:40 |
Sunday Stableford (Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
11:10 - 11:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
12:00 - 14:10 |
Peter Bennett (Society) - 1st Tee |
|
12:50 - 13:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
13:40 - 15:50 |
Peter Bennett (Society) - 9th Tee |
|
14:20 - 19:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
16:00 - 19:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Mon 19 Aug |
07:30 - 10:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 12:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
11:00 - 12:10 |
Match V St Mellons (Veterans) - 1st Tee |
|
12:20 - 14:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
12:40 - 13:50 |
Match V St Mellons (Veterans) - 9th Tee |
|
14:00 - 16:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
14:30 - 15:10 |
4th V Morlais Castle (Ladies Team) - 1st Tee |
|
15:20 - 19:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
16:10 - 16:50 |
4th V Morlais Castle (Ladies Team) - 9th Tee |
|
17:00 - 19:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Tue 20 Aug |
07:30 - 08:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
2 |
07:30 - 10:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
08:30 - 13:00 |
(Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
10:10 - 14:40 |
(Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
13:10 - 19:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
14:50 - 19:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
19:00 - 23:00 |
Joan watts - Centenary Lounge |
30 |
Wed 21 Aug |
07:30 - 12:00 |
Wednesday Roll Up (Wednesday Roll Up) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 09:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
09:10 - 13:40 |
Wednesday Roll Up (Wednesday Roll Up) - 9th Tee |
|
12:10 - 19:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
13:50 - 19:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Thu 22 Aug |
07:30 - 12:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 14:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
13:00 - 17:00 |
Speakeasy (Society) - 1st Tee |
|
14:40 - 18:40 |
Speakeasy (Society) - 9th Tee |
|
17:10 - 19:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
18:50 - 19:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Fri 23 Aug |
07:30 - 09:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 11:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
10:00 - 10:40 |
Paul Melding (Society) - 1st Tee |
20 |
10:50 - 16:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
11:40 - 12:20 |
Paul Melding (Society) - 9th Tee |
|
12:30 - 18:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
16:30 - 18:00 |
8 & A Plate (Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
18:10 - 19:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
18:10 - 19:10 |
8 & A Plate (Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
Sat 24 Aug |
07:30 - 16:10 |
August Medal (Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 09:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
09:10 - 17:50 |
August Medal (Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
16:20 - 19:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
18:00 - 19:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Sun 25 Aug |
07:30 - 08:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 10:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
09:00 - 10:40 |
Sunday Stableford (Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
10:40 - 12:20 |
Sunday Stableford (Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
10:50 |
(Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
11:00 - 11:30 |
Andrew Minty (Society) - 1st Tee |
16 |
11:40 - 11:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
12:00 - 13:20 |
Lee Sheehy (Society) - 1st Tee |
36 |
12:30 |
(Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
12:40 - 13:10 |
Andrew Minty (Society) - 9th Tee |
|
13:20 - 13:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
13:30 - 19:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
13:40 - 15:00 |
Lee Sheehy (Society) - 9th Tee |
|
15:10 - 19:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Mon 26 Aug |
07:30 - 16:10 |
Western Mail Shield (Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 09:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
09:10 - 17:50 |
Western Mail Shield (Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
16:20 - 19:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
18:00 - 19:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Tue 27 Aug |
07:30 - 08:20 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
2 |
07:30 - 10:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
08:30 - 13:00 |
(Ladies Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
10:10 - 14:40 |
(Ladies Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
13:10 - 19:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
14:50 - 19:10 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Wed 28 Aug |
07:30 - 12:00 |
Wednesday Roll Up (Wednesday Roll Up) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 09:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
09:10 - 13:40 |
Wednesday Roll Up (Wednesday Roll Up) - 9th Tee |
|
12:10 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
13:50 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Thu 29 Aug |
07:30 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Fri 30 Aug |
07:30 - 11:50 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 13:30 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
12:00 - 13:20 |
David Pearce (Society) - 1st Tee |
36 |
13:30 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
13:40 - 15:00 |
David Pearce (Society) - 9th Tee |
|
15:10 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
Sat 31 Aug |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Presidents Day - 4BBB Stableford (Competition) - 1st Tee |
|
07:30 - 09:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|
09:10 - 17:40 |
Presidents Day - 4BBB Stableford (Competition) - 9th Tee |
|
16:10 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 1st Tee |
|
17:50 - 19:00 |
(Reserved For Members) - 9th Tee |
|