Jan
2023
Feb
2023
Mar
2023
Apr
2023
May
2023

Dunscar Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2023


Time Name
Fri 9 Jun
 07:30   Paul Hestford (Member)
 09:00   Stewart Dawes (Member)
 09:20   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
 10:00   Phillip Brown (Member)
 10:10   Elizabeth Brown (Member)
 10:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:00   Singles Ko (Competition)
 11:20   Neale Hurst (Member)
 11:40 - 12:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:10   Paul Corston (Member)
 12:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 13:00   Roll Up (Member)
 13:10   Colin Oakley (Member)
 13:20   Jennifer Taylor (Member)
 13:30 - 14:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
 14:10   Daniel Alberts (Visitor)
 15:30   Paul Tebay (Member)
Sat 10 Jun
 07:00 - 13:30   Gents 4BBB Stableford (Competition)
 13:40   Alexander Lavelle-Bowden (Member)
 13:50   Kathryn Jackson (Member)
 14:00 - 15:00   Practice Round Lancs Boys (Reserved For Visitors)
 15:10   Andrew Ashton (Member)
 15:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:30   James Latchford (Visitor)
 18:00 - 23:00   Mrs Donna Rigby - Main Function Room (Birthday Party-1)
Sun 11 Jun
 07:00   Lloyd Grieve (Member)
 07:10   Joseph Adamson (Member)
 07:20   Jordan Bateman (Member)
 07:30   Nicholas Luke (Member)
 07:40   Emma Bailey (Member)
 07:50   Iain Duncan (Member)
 08:00   Peter Webster (Member)
 08:10   Cliff Nelson (Member)
 08:20   Ashley Kay (Member)
 08:30 - 09:30   Lancs Boys v Durham - Main Function Room (Golf Event)
 08:30 - 08:50   Roll Up (Reserved)
 09:00 - 09:30    (Closed)
 09:40 - 10:30   Lancs Boys V Durham Foursomes (Competition)
 10:40 - 10:50   Members (Closed)
 11:00 - 11:50   Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 17:00   Faye Hughs Eastwood - Main Function Room (Christening-1)
 12:00   Simon Whittam (Member)
 12:10   Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:20 - 12:50    (Closed)
 13:00 - 15:20   Lancs Boys V Durham - Singles (Competition)
 15:30 - 16:30   Members (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 20:00   Lancs Boys v Durham - Main Function Room (Golf Event)
Mon 12 Jun
 08:00   John Welsby (Member)
 08:10 - 08:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 08:30   Michael Wright (Member)
 08:40 - 08:50   Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:00   Bruce Glaister (Member)
 09:10 - 09:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
 09:50   Ian Lee (Member)
 10:00   David Aslett (Member)
 10:10   Ian Brown (Member)
 10:20   John Latchford (Member)
 10:30   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
 11:00   Stephen Foster (Member)
 11:30   Paul Corston (Member)
 11:40   Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:50   David Hall (Member)
 12:00 - 13:50   Members (Reserved For Members)
 14:00   David Briggs (Member)
 14:10   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
 17:10   Ashley Morris (Visitor)
 17:30   Neil Smalley (Member)
 17:40   Jacob Bewicke (Member)
Tue 13 Jun
 08:00 - 09:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:10   Graham Arstall (Member)
 09:20   Philip Spencer (Member)
 09:30   Ex Members (Visitor)
 09:50   Closed (Closed)
 10:00 - 11:30   Ladies Mr Captain's Prize (Ladies Competition)
 11:40   Members (Ladies Competition)
 11:50 - 12:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:10   Ladies Mr Captain's Prize (Ladies Competition)
 12:20 - 13:40   Members (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 14:00   Ladies Mr Captain's Prize (Ladies Competition)
 16:00   Neil Turner (Member)
 16:40   Paul Tebay (Member)
 16:50   Lee Schofield (Member)
 17:00   Jonathan Knowles (Member)
 17:40   Tom Ruck (Member)
 18:00   Martin Moss (Member)
Wed 14 Jun
 08:00 - 08:30   Members (Reserved For Members)
 08:40   Garry Vickers (Member)
 08:50   Lee Mason (Member)
 09:00 - 09:30   ELPGA - Small Dining Room (Golf Event)
 09:00   Philip Spencer (Member)
 09:10 - 12:20   ELPGA (Society)
 12:30    (Reserved For Members)
 12:40 - 13:10   Members (Reserved For Members)
 13:20 - 15:10   ELPGA (Society)
 15:50   Joseph Green (Member)
 16:30   John Conroy (Member)
 17:30   David Worthington (Competition)
Thu 15 Jun
 08:00 - 08:50   Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 15:00   Probus - Main Function Room (Morning Meeting)
 09:00 - 14:00   Seniors Open - 1908 Board Room (Golf Event)
 09:00 - 14:00   Seniors Open (Club Open Event)
Fri 16 Jun
 08:00 - 09:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:30   BAE Systems - Small Dining Room (Golf Society)
 10:00 - 10:30   BAE Systems (Society)
 11:40 - 12:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 13:00   Roll Up (Member)
 13:10 - 13:40   Members (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 14:20   BAE Systems (Society)
 18:00 - 19:30   BAE Systems - Small Dining Room (Golf Society)
 19:00 - 23:00   Referees Dinner - Main Function Room (Dinner)
Sat 17 Jun
 07:00 - 13:30   Gents Warburton Cup (Competition)
 13:40 - 14:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
Sun 18 Jun
 07:00 - 08:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:00   Roll Up (Reserved)
 09:10 - 09:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:40 - 14:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
Mon 19 Jun
 08:00 - 09:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:40 - 14:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
Tue 20 Jun
 08:00 - 09:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 13:00   Shout Networks - Main Function Room (Morning Meeting-1)
 09:50   Closed (Closed)
 10:00 - 11:30   Ladies June Medal (Ladies Competition)
 11:40 - 13:40   Members (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 14:00   Ladies June Medal (Ladies Competition)
 16:40 - 17:30   BGA Scratch Team Match (BGA Team)
Wed 21 Jun
 08:00 - 09:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 11:00   Ben Atherton Golf Society - Small Dining Room (Golf Society-1)
 11:00 - 11:40   Essity Golf Society (Society)
 11:50 - 14:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
Thu 22 Jun
 08:00 - 09:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:20 - 11:40   Seniors Team V Westhoughton (Seniors Team)
 12:40 - 14:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
Fri 23 Jun
 08:00 - 09:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:20   Closed (Closed)
 10:30 - 11:10   Ladies (Ladies Team)
 11:20   Closed (Closed)
 11:40 - 12:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 13:00   Roll Up (Member)
 13:10 - 14:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
Sat 24 Jun
 07:00 - 07:50    (Closed)
 08:00 - 10:00   Gents Scratch Club Championship (Competition)
 10:10 - 10:20    (Closed)
 10:30 - 14:00   Gents Nett Club Champs & Yellow Tee Comp (Competition)
 14:10 - 14:30   Members (Reserved For Members)
 19:00 - 23:00   Karen Whitam - Main Function Room (Birthday Party-1)
Sun 25 Jun
 07:00 - 08:10   Members (Reserved For Members)
 08:20 - 08:50   Roll Up (Reserved)
 09:00 - 09:20    (Closed)
 09:30 - 11:00   Club Championship 2nd Round (Competition)
 11:10 - 11:20    (Closed)
 11:30 - 16:30   jazz on sunday - Main Function Room (Afternoon Meeting-1)
 11:30 - 14:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
Mon 26 Jun
 08:00 - 09:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 17:30   Lancashire schools higher handicappers 18 above - Main Function Room (Golf Event)
 10:00 - 13:00   Lancashire Schools (Competition)
 13:10 - 14:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
 16:30 - 18:00   Club Championship KO (Competition)
Tue 27 Jun
 08:00 - 09:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:50   Closed (Closed)
 10:00 - 11:30   Ladies Club Trophy (Ladies Competition)
 11:40 - 14:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
Wed 28 Jun
 08:00 - 09:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 10:50   MCR Alliance Seniors (Competition)
 11:40 - 14:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
 16:30 - 18:00   Club Championship KO (Competition)
Thu 29 Jun
 08:00 - 09:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Roll Up (Member)
 12:30 - 14:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
 16:40 - 17:40   BGA Team Match (BGA Team)
Fri 30 Jun
 08:00 - 09:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:40 - 12:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 13:00   Roll Up (Member)
 13:10 - 14:00   Members (Reserved For Members)
 16:30 - 23:00   Frog and Bucket - Main Function Room (Drinks Reception-1)
 16:30 - 18:00   Club Championship KO (Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems