Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.
Time |
Name |
Mon 10 Jun |
07:50 |
Stewart Wilson (Member) |
08:10 |
Lloyd Grieve (Member) |
08:30 |
Michael Wright (Member) |
08:40 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:50 |
Roy Martin (Member) |
09:00 - 18:00 |
Gents Seniors Open - Centenary Room (Golf Event-1) |
09:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:10 - 14:30 |
Gents Seniors Pairs (Open Competition) |
14:30 - 18:00 |
Kelly Sloane - Main Function Room (Funeral) |
14:40 |
Matt Goh (Visitor) |
17:30 |
James Callaghan (Member) |
19:00 - 21:30 |
Di Skelly - Main Function Room (Evening Meeting) |
Tue 11 Jun |
07:50 |
Stewart Wilson (Member) |
08:00 - 09:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 17:30 |
Ladies Team Open - Centenary Room (Golf Event-1) |
09:10 - 09:40 |
Closed (Closed) |
09:50 - 12:30 |
Ladies Team Of 4 Open (Open Competition) |
12:40 - 14:30 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
17:10 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
17:30 |
Alister Gent (Member) |
Wed 12 Jun |
09:10 |
Oscar Willis (Member) |
09:30 |
Bruce Glaister (Member) |
09:40 |
PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Liverpool Taxis - Small Dining Room |
10:00 |
Philip Spencer (Member) |
10:20 |
David Wesley (Member) |
10:40 |
Lee Mason (Member) |
11:00 - 11:20 |
Liverpool Taxis (Society) |
14:40 |
Gareth Lane (Member) |
15:30 |
Lee Nicholson (Member) |
16:00 |
Ivan Atkins (Member) |
17:20 |
Luke Calderbank (Member) |
17:30 |
Steven Abbott (Member) |
Thu 13 Jun |
07:00 |
Bradley Smith (Member) |
09:50 |
Ian Lee (Member) |
10:00 |
David Aslett (Member) |
10:10 |
Robert Walton (Member) |
11:10 |
Vistors (Visitor) |
Fri 14 Jun |
07:00 |
Bradley Smith (Member) |
08:00 - 09:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 14:30 |
4 Man Team Open - Main Function Room (Golf Event-1) |
09:10 - 14:30 |
Team Open (Open Competition) |
Sat 15 Jun |
07:00 - 14:00 |
Gents Warburton Cup (Competition) |
14:10 - 15:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 16 Jun |
07:00 - 07:50 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 |
Ko (Competition) |
08:10 |
Peter Webster (Member) |
08:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Roll Up (Reserved) |
09:10 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:20 |
KO (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:40 |
C Nelson (Member) |
11:00 - 11:20 |
Ladies Stableford (Ladies Competition) |
11:30 |
PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor) |
11:40 |
Claire Willis (Member) |
12:30 - 13:30 |
Hugh Stirrup Cup - Juniors (Competition) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
England v Serbia 8pm Kick Off - Main Function Room (Club Function) |
Mon 17 Jun |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:40 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
17:00 |
Knockout (Competition) |
Tue 18 Jun |
08:00 - 13:30 |
Shout - Main Function Room (Morning Meeting-1) |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
(Closed) |
10:00 - 11:30 |
Ladies Stableford (Ladies Competition) |
11:40 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
14:10 - 14:20 |
Ladies Stableford (Ladies Competition) |
Wed 19 Jun |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:40 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 20 Jun |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 14:00 |
Probus Men Coffee Morning - Main Function Room (Morning Meeting-1) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Seniors Roll Up (Member) |
11:40 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
16:00 - 23:00 |
England V Denmark 5pm Kick Off - Main Function Room (Club Function) |
17:30 |
Knockout (Competition) |
Fri 21 Jun |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:40 - 12:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Roll Up (Member) |
13:10 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 22 Jun |
07:00 - 07:50 |
(Closed) |
08:00 - 10:20 |
Gents Club Championship Rd 1 (Competition) |
10:30 - 14:00 |
Nett Club Champ and yellow tee comp (Competition) |
14:10 - 16:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Summer Ball - Main Function Room (Club Function) |
Sun 23 Jun |
07:00 - 08:10 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:20 - 08:50 |
Roll Up (Reserved) |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Gents Club Championship Rd 2 (Competition) |
11:10 - 13:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 19:00 |
Kathryn Hunt - Main Function Room (Birthday Party-1) |
Mon 24 Jun |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:40 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
16:00 - 18:00 |
Club Championship Q/F (Competition) |
Tue 25 Jun |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
Closed (Closed) |
10:00 - 11:30 |
Ladies Club Trophy (Ladies Competition) |
11:40 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
England v Slovenia 8pm Kick Off - Main Function Room (Club Function) |
18:00 - 21:00 |
Ladies Committee meeting - 1908 Board Room (Internal Meeting) |
Wed 26 Jun |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 16:00 |
Bolton at home - Main Function Room (Conference Lunch-1) |
11:40 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
16:30 - 18:00 |
Club Championship S/F (Competition) |
Thu 27 Jun |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 09:50 |
Seniors Roll Up (Member) |
10:00 - 13:00 |
Seniors Trophy (Competition) |
12:00 - 13:30 |
Captain - Work Party - Centenary Room (Afternoon Meeting-1) |
13:10 - 14:00 |
W Bainbridge Golf Day (Society) |
Fri 28 Jun |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:40 - 12:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Roll Up (Member) |
13:10 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
16:30 - 18:00 |
Club Championship Final (Competition) |
Sat 29 Jun |
07:00 - 14:00 |
Gents Singles Stableford (Competition) |
14:10 - 15:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Ben Spencer 30th - Main Function Room (Birthday Party-1) |
Sun 30 Jun |
07:00 - 08:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Roll Up (Reserved) |
09:00 - 10:00 |
Guest Valley Golf Society - Small Dining Room |
09:10 - 09:50 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 10:30 |
Guest Valley Golf Society (Society) |
10:40 - 10:50 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Clarity Cup - Juniors (Competition) |
11:30 - 15:00 |
Jazz on Sunday - Main Function Room (Afternoon Meeting-1) |
12:10 - 13:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |