Time |
Name |
Sat 11 May |
07:00 - 14:00 |
Gents Richard Openshaw Quaich (Competition) |
14:10 |
Jennifer Whittam (Member) |
14:20 - 14:30 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
14:40 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
15:00 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
18:30 - 23:00 |
Kieran Blezard - Main Function Room (Evening Reception-1) |
Sun 12 May |
07:00 |
Bradley Smith (Member) |
07:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
07:40 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
07:50 |
Iain Duncan (Member) |
08:00 |
Andrew Greenwood (Member) |
08:10 |
Peter Webster (Member) |
08:20 |
Ashley Kay (Member) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Roll Up (Reserved) |
09:00 - 10:00 |
Steve Luck - Small Dining Room (Golf Society-1) |
09:10 |
Members (Member) |
09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Emma Bailey (Member) |
09:40 |
MO (Visitor) |
09:50 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
10:00 - 10:40 |
Steve Luck (Society) |
10:50 - 11:00 |
GARY DISBURY (Visitor) |
11:10 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:20 - 12:40 |
Mcr Alliance Match (Team) |
11:30 - 16:00 |
Jazz on Sunday - Main Function Room (Afternoon Meeting-1) |
12:50 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 |
Stewart Dawes (Member) |
13:10 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
13:20 |
Ryan Griffiths (Visitor) |
13:30 |
Gawain Horrocks (Member) |
13:40 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
Mon 13 May |
09:30 |
Bruce Glaister (Member) |
09:50 |
Tony Allen (Member) |
10:00 |
David Aslett (Member) |
10:30 |
John Parr (Member) |
12:00 |
David Wesley (Member) |
12:30 |
Joanne Locke (Member) |
16:00 |
Hannah Worthington (Member) |
18:30 - 21:00 |
Di Skelly - Main Function Room (Evening Meeting) |
Tue 14 May |
07:50 |
John Welsby (Member) |
09:40 |
David Cole (Member) |
09:50 |
(Closed) |
10:00 - 11:10 |
Ladies Melling Trophy (Ladies Competition) |
11:20 - 11:30 |
Ladies Medal (Ladies Competition) |
11:40 - 13:50 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 17:00 |
Howarths Funeral - Smith - Main Function Room (Funeral-1) |
14:10 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
14:30 - 14:40 |
Ladies Melling Trophy (Ladies Competition) |
15:40 |
Mavis Haslam (Member) |
16:20 |
Stephen Foster (Member) |
Wed 15 May |
09:30 |
Bruce Glaister (Member) |
10:00 |
Roy Yates (Member) |
10:20 |
Kevan Marden (Member) |
10:30 |
David Wesley (Member) |
10:40 |
Lee Mason (Member) |
10:50 |
Mark Williams (Member) |
14:00 - 14:40 |
Members (Member) |
15:00 - 15:20 |
Members (Member) |
15:30 |
Kieran Meadows (Member) |
15:40 - 17:10 |
Members (Member) |
17:20 |
Luke Calderbank (Member) |
17:30 |
Members (Member) |
Thu 16 May |
07:00 |
Bradley Smith (Member) |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 14:00 |
Probus Men Coffee Morning - Main Function Room (Morning Meeting-1) |
10:00 - 10:40 |
Seniors Roll Up (Member) |
10:50 - 11:00 |
Paul Dunn (Society) |
12:10 - 13:50 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
Paul Dunn Golf Society - Small Dining Room (Golf Society-1) |
14:00 - 14:20 |
Paul Dunn (Society) |
16:40 - 17:50 |
BGA Team Match (BGA Team) |
Fri 17 May |
08:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:10 |
Rebecca Harrison (Member) |
08:20 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Bruce Glaister (Member) |
10:00 - 14:00 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - 1908 Board Room (Internal Meeting) |
10:30 - 11:30 |
Seniors Alliance Match (Seniors Team) |
11:40 - 12:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Roll Up (Member) |
13:10 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 18 May |
07:00 - 13:30 |
Gents May Medal (Competition) |
13:40 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Niamh Cocker - Main Function Room (Birthday Party-1) |
Sun 19 May |
07:00 - 08:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Roll Up (Reserved) |
09:00 - 10:00 |
Nigel Doyle Golf Society - Small Dining Room |
09:10 - 09:30 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 21:00 |
Keighley Perkin and Joshua Byrne - Main Function Room (Christening-1) |
10:00 - 10:30 |
Nigel Doyle (Society) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 13:10 |
Baldycon GS (Society) |
Mon 20 May |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:40 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
18:30 - 23:00 |
Ladies Fund Raiser - Di Skelly - Main Function Room (Evening Reception) |
Tue 21 May |
08:00 - 13:30 |
Shout - Main Function Room (Morning Meeting-1) |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
(Closed) |
10:00 - 11:10 |
Ladies Bessie Lester Trophy (Ladies Competition) |
11:20 - 11:30 |
Ladies Medal (Ladies Competition) |
11:40 - 13:50 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 14:10 |
Ladies Bessie Lester Trophy (Ladies Competition) |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Ladies - Bessie Lester Presentation - Main Function Room (Internal Meeting) |
Wed 22 May |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:40 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 23 May |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 10:40 |
Seniors Roll Up (Member) |
10:30 - 11:30 |
Tony Porter Golf society - Small Dining Room (Golf Society-1) |
11:00 |
Voucher (Visitor) |
11:30 - 12:00 |
Tony Porter (Society) |
13:30 - 18:00 |
Anna White - Ken White Funeral - Main Function Room (Funeral-1) |
16:30 - 18:00 |
Tony Porter Golf Society - Small Dining Room (Golf Society-1) |
Fri 24 May |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
Closed (Closed) |
10:30 - 11:10 |
Ladies V Burnley (Ladies Team) |
11:20 |
Closed (Closed) |
11:40 - 12:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Roll Up (Member) |
13:10 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 25 May |
07:00 - 14:00 |
Gents Slater Cup (Competition) |
Sun 26 May |
07:00 - 08:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Roll Up (Reserved) |
09:10 - 09:30 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:30 |
Eagle golf Society - Small Dining Room (Golf Society-1) |
10:30 - 11:10 |
Eagle Golf Society (Society) |
11:30 - 13:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 17:00 |
Gemma Kay - Christening - Main Function Room (Christening-1) |
Tue 28 May |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:50 |
(Closed) |
10:00 - 11:30 |
Ladies Mr Captain's Prize (Ladies Competition) |
11:40 - 13:50 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 |
Ladies Stableford (Ladies Competition) |
18:00 - 21:00 |
Ladies - Mr Captains Presentation - Main Function Room (Internal Meeting) |
Wed 29 May |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:40 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 30 May |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Bolton GC - Small Dining Room (Golf Event) |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 - 11:40 |
Seniors V Bolton GC (Seniors Team) |
11:50 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 22:00 |
EGM - Main Function Room (Internal Meeting) |
Fri 31 May |
08:00 - 09:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
Closed (Closed) |
10:30 - 11:10 |
Ladies V Blackburn (Ladies Team) |
11:20 |
Closed (Closed) |
11:40 - 12:20 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Roll Up (Member) |
13:10 - 14:00 |
Members (Reserved For Members) |