Time |
Name |
Wed 3 Jul |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Club Capt Day For Ladies (Ladies) |
11:07 |
Derek Dobson (Member) |
11:22 |
Darrell Grewcock (Member) |
11:30 |
Ian Chitty (Member) |
11:37 |
Javaid Rashid (Member) |
11:45 |
Rajinder Kundra (Member) |
12:00 |
Christopher Withers (Member) |
12:15 |
Paul Millward (Member) |
12:22 |
John Kennedy (Member) |
12:37 |
Andrew Bradley (Member) |
12:45 |
Paul Taylor (Member) |
12:52 |
Alan Hessell (Member) |
13:00 - 13:07 |
Gap Prior To Comp (Closed) |
13:15 |
Club Capt Day For Ladies (Ladies) |
13:30 |
David Williamson (Member) |
14:15 |
Graham Needham (Member) |
14:30 - 14:37 |
Hickleton GC - Courtesy (Reserved For Visitors) |
15:00 |
Mark Scrivens (Member) |
15:30 |
(Courtesy) |
16:00 |
Robert Woodcock (Member) |
16:15 |
Annette Laban (Member) |
16:30 |
David McCartney (Member) |
16:52 |
Ethan Dennett (Member) |
17:00 |
Halstead K/out Match (Competition) |
17:07 |
Tyler Bibb (Member) |
17:15 |
Sam Coldwell (Visitor) |
Thu 4 Jul |
11:00 |
Michael Greenham (Member) |
11:30 |
Richard Denton (Member) |
11:37 |
Hasmukh Raithatha (Member) |
12:30 - 12:37 |
Hickleton GC - Courtesy (Reserved For Visitors) |
12:52 |
Phil Marshall (Member) |
13:00 |
Alan Fiddler (Member) |
13:07 |
Ian Smith (Member) |
13:15 |
David Williamson (Member) |
13:22 |
Alan Foster (Member) |
13:30 - 14:45 |
Ladies Scratch V Wheatley (Team) |
15:00 |
Richard Gregory (Visitor) |
15:07 |
Garry Garside (Member) |
16:30 |
4 Ball K/out (Competition) |
17:00 - 17:22 |
6-18 League V Beauchief (Team) |
17:30 |
Neal Crisford (Member) |
Fri 5 Jul |
11:15 |
Jacqueline Mann (Member) |
11:30 |
Linda Bell (Member) |
11:45 |
Mike Lynes (Member) |
11:52 |
Keith Gibson (Member) |
12:15 |
James McLeod (Member) |
12:22 |
Martyn Dixon (Member) |
12:30 |
John Elvidge (Member) |
13:00 |
4 Ball Voucher (Visitor) |
13:52 |
Nick Morris (Member) |
14:00 |
Dean Jones (Member) |
14:22 |
Howard Fiddler (Member) |
14:30 |
Barry Gow (Member) |
14:45 |
Sarah Newton (Member) |
15:00 |
Craig Clingan (Member) |
15:45 |
Darryl Hope (Member) |
17:00 |
Grace Lambert (Visitor) |
Sat 6 Jul |
07:00 - 07:20 |
(Closed) |
07:30 - 12:50 |
Challenge Trophy Foursomes (Competition) |
13:00 |
4 Ball MATCH (Competition) |
13:10 |
Helen Smeaton (Competition) |
14:00 - 16:00 |
Nick Huby PCGA Mini Tour Event (Juniors) |
Sun 7 Jul |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Joe Wright (28) (Society) |
12:07 |
Annette Laban (Member) |
12:30 |
David McCartney (Member) |
12:37 |
David Williamson (Member) |
12:52 |
Linda Bell (Member) |
13:00 - 14:30 |
Mixed - Clegg Foursomes (Competition) |
15:00 |
Jnr Match (Juniors) |
Mon 8 Jul |
07:00 - 07:20 |
(Closed) |
07:30 - 14:00 |
Monday Stableford (Member) |
14:10 |
Capt K/out (Member) |
14:20 - 17:00 |
Monday Stableford (Member) |
Tue 9 Jul |
11:00 |
Michael Greenham (Member) |
12:00 |
John Cunningham (Member) |
13:00 |
MIXED K/out (Member) |
16:30 - 16:52 |
SUGC ICTC V Hickleton (Juniors) |
17:00 - 17:22 |
6-18 League V Hickleton (Team) |
Wed 10 Jul |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Ladies Stableford (Ladies) |
11:00 |
Match 4 Ball (Member) |
16:30 - 17:30 |
League Team V Lees Hall GC (Team) |
17:37 |
Danny Kalsi (Visitor) |
Thu 11 Jul |
16:30 - 16:45 |
Jnr Greensomes Stableford (Juniors) |
Fri 12 Jul |
14:45 |
Dan / Callaway (Member) |
Sat 13 Jul |
07:00 - 07:20 |
(Closed) |
07:30 - 14:30 |
Bessacarr Medal (Competition) |
15:00 - 15:10 |
(Courtesy) |
Sun 14 Jul |
07:00 - 14:30 |
YLCGA Junior Championships (Closed) |
Mon 15 Jul |
07:00 - 07:20 |
(Closed) |
07:30 - 17:00 |
Monday Stableford (Member) |
Tue 16 Jul |
09:00 - 10:52 |
Keep Clear As Golf Day Is 2 Tee Start |
11:00 - 16:00 |
Walkings Brilliant Charity Day (Corporate) |
Wed 17 Jul |
09:30 - 14:30 |
Ladies OPEN AM/AM (Open Competition) |
15:30 |
4 Somes K/out Match (Member) |
Thu 18 Jul |
11:00 - 11:52 |
Ladies Friendly V Worksop (Ladies) |
13:00 |
Clarvis K/out (Ladies) |
Sun 21 Jul |
07:00 - 07:30 |
(Closed) |
07:40 - 12:00 |
Leslie Davis AM Only (Competition) |
12:50 |
Mixed K/out Match (Member) |
13:00 - 14:30 |
Mixed Event Texas Scramble (Competition) |
15:30 |
Christopher Nice (Visitor) |
Mon 22 Jul |
07:00 - 07:20 |
(Closed) |
07:30 - 17:00 |
Monday Stableford (Member) |
Tue 23 Jul |
17:00 - 17:22 |
6-18 League V Wortley (Team) |
Wed 24 Jul |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Hupple Cup (Ladies) |
13:15 - 14:00 |
Hupple Cup (Ladies) |
Thu 25 Jul |
17:00 - 17:22 |
6-18 League V Tankersley (Team) |
Fri 26 Jul |
10:00 - 12:00 |
DGC Junior Open (Open Competition) |
12:07 - 12:30 |
DGC Junior Open 9 Holes (Open Competition) |
14:00 |
Ben Wall (Visitor) |
Sat 27 Jul |
07:00 - 07:20 |
(Closed) |
07:30 - 14:00 |
Mr Capt Day Comp (Competition) |
Sun 28 Jul |
10:00 - 14:00 |
MIXED OPEN (Open Competition) |
15:00 - 15:10 |
Silkston Courtesy (Courtesy) |
Mon 29 Jul |
07:00 - 07:20 |
(Closed) |
07:30 - 17:00 |
Monday Stableford (Member) |
Wed 31 Jul |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Lady Captains Day (Ladies) |
13:00 - 13:07 |
Gap Prior To Comp (Closed) |
13:15 - 14:00 |
Lady Captains Day (Ladies) |