Time |
Name |
Sat 1 Jun |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - Former Captains Millen T (Competition) |
16:10 - 19:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Former Captain's Millennium Dinner - Dining Room |
Sun 2 Jun |
07:30 - 08:24 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:33 - 09:27 |
Juniors - Bailey Bowl (Competition) |
11:33 - 11:42 |
Phil Davis (Visitor) |
13:30 - 19:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 3 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:21 - 11:24 |
RRVL Vs Knott End (Team) |
11:33 - 12:18 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Ladies Handicap V Ashton & Lea (Team) |
15:00 - 18:00 |
RRVL - Dining Room |
15:00 - 17:00 |
Ladies Handicap Afternoon Tea - Small Lounge |
17:06 - 19:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Catenians - Dining Room |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Andysmanclub - Small Lounge |
Tue 4 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies - Lady Vice Capt Prize P (Competition) |
11:30 - 15:00 |
Rotary - Dining Room |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:03 - 17:24 |
Ladies - Lady Vice Capt Prize P (Competition) |
17:33 - 19:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Lady Vice-Captains Prize Presentation - Dining Room |
Wed 5 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:15 - 11:51 |
Liverpool Taxi Drivers (Society) |
12:00 - 12:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:12 - 17:33 |
P&D Vs Chorley (Team) |
Thu 6 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:03 - 11:06 |
RVSL Vs Rossendale (Team) |
11:15 - 12:09 |
Ladies Team 2 (Provisional) (Team) |
12:18 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 17:00 |
RVSL - Dining Room |
Fri 7 Jun |
07:30 - 19:30 |
Greens Maintenance Day (Reserved) |
12:00 - 23:00 |
Wedding Ceremony & Reception - Main Lounge |
Sat 8 Jun |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - Presidents Day 1 (Competition) |
14:00 - 23:00 |
Prez Day 1 - Main Lounge |
16:10 - 19:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 9 Jun |
07:30 - 16:30 |
Gents - Presidents Day 2 P (Competition) |
09:30 - 20:00 |
Presidents Day - Main Lounge |
16:39 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Presidents Dinner - Dining Room |
Mon 10 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:21 - 11:24 |
RVSL Vs Preston (Team) |
12:00 - 12:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Fylde Former Lady Captains - Small Lounge |
15:00 - 18:00 |
RVSL - Dining Room |
18:00 - 21:00 |
CSSC - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 21:30 |
Andy Man Club - Board Room |
Tue 11 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies - Mr Presidents Prize (Competition) |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:45 - 17:15 |
Ladies - Mr Presidents Prize (Competition) |
17:24 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 12 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:21 - 11:24 |
RRVL Vs Longridge (Team) |
12:00 - 12:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 17:00 |
RRVL - Dining Room |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - Small Lounge |
Thu 13 Jun |
07:30 - 08:24 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 13:30 |
Gents Over 55's Team Of Four (Open Competition) |
11:00 - 18:00 |
Gents Open - Main Lounge |
14:06 - 14:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 14 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:45 |
West Golf Society (Society) |
09:54 |
Tony Lidell (Visitor) |
12:27 - 13:30 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:06 - 14:42 |
Mark Sim (Society) |
15:00 |
Tony Lidell (Visitor) |
16:30 - 17:15 |
S&D Mixed Vs SOL (Team) |
17:00 - 19:00 |
Society 2-Course Meal - Dining Room |
20:00 - 21:00 |
S&D Mixed Meal - Dining Room |
Sat 15 Jun |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - Vice Captains Prize P (Competition) |
16:10 - 19:40 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Vice-Captains' Social - Main Lounge |
Sun 16 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
Jay Carrara (Society) |
10:03 - 10:48 |
Pacific Golf Society (Society) |
13:30 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 17 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:51 |
Fylde Lady Captains - Capts & Reps Prov (Reserved) |
12:00 - 19:00 |
Fylde Lady Captains prov - Dining Room |
12:00 - 12:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:06 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Andysmanclub - Small Lounge |
Tue 18 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies - Frances Smith Qualifier (Medal) (Competition) |
11:30 - 15:00 |
Rotary - Dining Room |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:03 - 17:24 |
Ladies - Frances Smith Qualifier (Medal) (Competition) |
17:33 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 19 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 - 11:33 |
Lady Vets V Leyland (Team) |
11:42 - 12:27 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:12 - 17:33 |
P&D Vs Preston (Team) |
Thu 20 Jun |
07:30 - 08:20 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 12:30 |
Midweek Comp (Competition) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
South Ribble Probus - Dining Room |
13:40 - 16:30 |
Midweek Comp (Competition) |
16:40 - 19:40 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 21 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:27 - 13:39 |
Footballers Vs Cricketers PROVISONAL (Reserved) |
12:00 - 20:00 |
Footballers Vs Cricketers - Main Lounge |
14:06 - 15:00 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Joan Burrows SR Cons Meeting - Dining Room |
Sat 22 Jun |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - Guild Qualifier 4BBB (Competition) |
16:10 - 19:40 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Wedding evening do - Main Lounge |
Sun 23 Jun |
07:30 - 08:24 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:33 - 09:18 |
The Jack Hodson Trophy (Reserved) |
10:30 - 13:03 |
Ladies - Lady President's Prize P (Competition) |
14:00 - 23:00 |
Lady Presidents Day - Main Lounge |
14:00 - 23:00 |
Lady Presidents Day - Dining Room |
15:00 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 24 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 18:00 |
Lancs Senior Ladies Team Event - Main Lounge |
09:00 - 15:54 |
Lancs Senior Ladies Team Event (Reserved) |
17:06 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Andysmanclub - Small Lounge |
Tue 25 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies - FLC's Millennium Rosebowl (Competition) |
12:27 - 13:21 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
16:03 - 17:24 |
Ladies - FLC's Millennium Rosebowl (Competition) |
17:33 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
FLC's Millennium Dinner - Dining Room |
Wed 26 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
ANNA AWAY - Main Lounge |
10:21 - 11:24 |
RRVL Vs Chorley (Team) |
12:00 - 12:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 17:00 |
RRVL - Dining Room |
16:12 - 17:24 |
P&D Vs Ashton & Lea (Team) |
17:33 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 27 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
ANNA AWAY - Main Lounge |
10:30 |
Rob Hilton (Society) |
10:39 - 11:06 |
(Society) |
12:00 - 12:54 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
17:33 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 21:00 |
Directors Meeting - Dining Room |
Fri 28 Jun |
07:30 - 08:51 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
ANNA AWAY - Main Lounge |
09:27 - 10:21 |
Lightning Club GS (Society) |
10:30 - 11:33 |
SDGA Vs Formby Hall (Team) |
11:42 - 12:27 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Lightening Club GS Lunch - Main Lounge |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Eldon Primary - Preston Headtaechers Cluster - Dining Room |
13:03 - 13:57 |
Lightning Club GS (Society) |
17:00 - 23:00 |
Lightening Club GS Dinner - Dining Room |
17:06 - 19:39 |
Member Only (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 29 Jun |
07:30 - 16:00 |
Gents - Civil Service Cup T (Competition) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
ANNA AWAY - Main Lounge |
16:10 - 19:40 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Birthday Party - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Birthday Party - Dining Room |
Sun 30 Jun |
07:30 - 08:24 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
ANNA AWAY - Main Lounge |
08:33 - 09:27 |
Juniors - Centenary Competition (Competition) |
10:48 - 11:42 |
Ladies Scratch Vs Chorley (Team) |
13:30 - 19:39 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 18:00 |
Christening - Main Lounge |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Ladies Scratch Teas - Small Lounge |